"Les 3 marmottes", direct to Méribel by gondola Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.97 - Revenue
- €140,911
- Occupancy
- 69.6%
- Daily rate
- €606
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Brides-les-Bains brought in €10,968 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 33% less than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Brides-les-Bains is cheaper but busier than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. Listings averaged €134 a night and were booked on 43% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.6 times as much as in October, usually the slowest.
With 259 active listings, Brides-les-Bains is the 61st-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 8% while the number of active listings grew 14%.
Browse the live Brides-les-Bains Airbnb market See Every Brides-les-Bains ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Brides-les-Bains listing averaged €10,968 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Brides-les-Bains listing brings in €3,100 in February, its best month, and €864 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.9 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 3.6 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,650. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €992 | 42.0% | €126 | €32 | 57 days | 9.6 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,060 | 32.3% | €132 | €35 | 29 days | 11.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,507 | 45.0% | €144 | €81 | 79 days | 7.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €2,586 | 47.3% | €149 | €83 | 70 days | 8.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €3,151 | 61.6% | €159 | €113 | 104 days | 7.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,171 | 44.6% | €147 | €70 | 72 days | 7.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,529 | 39.6% | €136 | €51 | 71 days | 8.1 nights |
| May 2026 | €976 | 37.4% | €127 | €31 | 47 days | 9.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,230 | 43.8% | €115 | €41 | 43 days | 10.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,618 | 49.8% | €113 | €52 | 73 days | 9.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,618 | 56.8% | €110 | €52 | 79 days | 11.8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,398 | 53.4% | €105 | €47 | 52 days | 9.8 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Brides-les-Bains address, run it through the Airbnb profit calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Brides-les-Bains Airbnb took in €10,968 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €600 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €960 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,020 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €680 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €510 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €9,948 | €15,810 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Brides-les-Bains bookings | €1,020 | €1,620 |
| Gross bookings | €10,968 | €17,430 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 87% of Brides-les-Bains listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,520 | −€2,420 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,020 | −€1,620 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€550 | −€870 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€220 | −€350 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€330 | −€520 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€110 | −€110 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,800 | −€5,940 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,168about €600 a month | €11,490about €960 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Brides-les-Bains's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Brides-les-Bains home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,450 a month, against €910 for the average one.
Occupancy
Brides-les-Bains listings were booked on 43% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 2 points above the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 33% in November to 64% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Brides-les-Bains, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 43% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Brides-les-Bains, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €134 over the past year, about 26% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 16% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €150 and bottom out in October at about €105.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.8 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 45% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €124. The 12-month ADR of €134 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Brides-les-Bains it averaged €57 over the past year, from about €28 in a typical October to about €111 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about four times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €54. The 12-month RevPAR of €57 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Brides-les-Bains has one high season, December through March, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again from April to June. Winter pays better here: a listing earns about 68% more a month in December through February than in June through August.
Average revenue by month in Brides-les-Bains
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,650.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €2,380 |
| February | High season | €3,100 |
| March | High season | €2,140 |
| April | Low season | €1,420 |
| May | Low season | €1,010 |
| June | Low season | €1,340 |
| July | Shoulder season | €1,530 |
| August | Shoulder season | €1,640 |
| September | Low season | €1,280 |
| October | Low season | €864 |
| November | Low season | €956 |
| December | High season | €2,100 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–March | €2,430 | 52% | €137 |
| Shoulder seasonJuly–August | €1,590 | 55% | €119 |
| Low seasonApril–June, September–November | €1,140 | 41% | €118 |
Seasons are grouped by revenue per listing, so a better-paying season can fill fewer nights when higher rates carry it.
Guests book Brides-les-Bains stays 67 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 98 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 34 days. A typical February booking is made in early November.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
11% of the 259 active listings in Brides-les-Bains display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Brides-les-Bains.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Brides-les-Bains neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Les Thermes, La Vanoise and Chalet Ensoleillé. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Les Thermes | A well-known thermal spa area that attracts wellness tourists looking for relaxation and health treatments. The proximity to natural hot springs makes it popular for vacationers seeking thermal experiences. | Thermes de Brides-les-Bains, Spa Les Cimes, Montagne d'Hiver ski area, Hiking trails in the Vanoise National Park, Local restaurants with spa cuisine |
| La Vanoise | Stunning national park known for its beautiful landscapes and outdoor activities year-round. Ideal for nature lovers and adventure seekers. | Vanoise National Park, Hiking trails, Scenic views, Winter skiing opportunities, Wildlife observation |
| Chalet Ensoleillé | A cozy and secluded option that offers a quiet retreat with the charm of a mountain chalet, attracting holidaymakers seeking a peaceful getaway. | Mountain views, Private gardens, Ski access, Local wildlife, Tranquil environment |
| Brides-les-Bains Village | The charming center of Brides-les-Bains features quaint shops and cafes, making it attractive for tourists who want to experience local culture and amenities. | Village square, Cafes and shops, Cultural events, Nearby ski lift access, Community festivals |
| Meribel | Nearby ski resort that attracts winter sports enthusiasts. Being close to such a destination can increase Airbnb attractiveness during the ski season. | Meribel ski area, Ski lifts, Winter sports facilities, Apres-ski events, Scenic alpine views |
| Les Menuires | Another ski area that appeals to winter sports enthusiasts, making it a good investment area due to the high volume of tourists in the winter months. | Les Menuires ski area, Access to the Three Valleys, Year-round outdoor activities, Vibrant nightlife, Family-friendly ski facilities |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Brides-les-Bains is an entire home: over 99% of listings, with private rooms at under 1%. Apartments and condos account for 90% of the stock; houses come next at 9%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Brides-les-Bains Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 99.2% | 257 |
| Private room | 0.8% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Brides-les-Bains Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 90.0% | 233 |
| House | 9.3% | 24 |
| Others | 0.4% | 1 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 0.4% | 1 |
Brides-les-Bains's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 67% of entire homes, and only 11% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 245 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Brides-les-Bains entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 48.6% | 119 |
| 1 bedroom | 18.8% | 46 |
| 2 bedrooms | 22.0% | 54 |
| 3 bedrooms | 8.2% | 20 |
| 4 bedrooms | 0.8% | 2 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.6% | 4 |
A typical studio in Brides-les-Bains earned €6,220 over the past year, against €19,500 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 119 | €6,220 | €7,120 | €79 | 46% |
| 1 bedroom | 46 | €8,000 | €8,990 | €112 | 44% |
| 2 bedrooms | 54 | €8,130 | €12,700 | €178 | 37% |
| 3 bedrooms | 20 | €19,500 | €21,200 | €308 | 39% |
Most Brides-les-Bains listings are sized for couples and small families: 78% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 8% take eight or more.
Brides-les-Bains listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 1.2% | 3 |
| 2 guests | 21.8% | 56 |
| 3 guests | 8.2% | 21 |
| 4 guests | 46.7% | 120 |
| 5 guests | 1.9% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 11.7% | 30 |
| 7 guests | 0.8% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 7.8% | 20 |
Brides-les-Bains hosts set up an average of 3.2 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 45% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Washers are close to standard in Brides-les-Bains: 86% of listings have one, and 75% offer free parking on site.
Share of Brides-les-Bains listings with each common amenity
Listings in Brides-les-Bains with a garden view earned about 2.6 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €26,300 against €10,300. The gap is smaller for a sound system (about twice as much) and a barbecue grill (about 75% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Brides-les-Bains listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden view | 4% | €26,300 | €10,300 | +155% |
| Sound system | 5% | €20,400 | €10,400 | +96% |
| BBQ grill | 7% | €18,300 | €10,400 | +76% |
| Sun loungers | 10% | €16,100 | €10,400 | +54% |
| Patio or balcony | 59% | €12,500 | €8,700 | +44% |
| Pets allowed | 54% | €12,700 | €8,900 | +43% |
| Single level home | 12% | €14,600 | €10,500 | +40% |
| Self check-in | 52% | €12,700 | €9,130 | +39% |
| Backyard | 14% | €14,200 | €10,500 | +35% |
| Free street parking | 34% | €13,100 | €9,900 | +32% |
Guests
Brides-les-Bains splits its demand between home and abroad: 39% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and the United States. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 37%, followed by French and Spanish.
61% of Brides-les-Bains guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Brides-les-Bains guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 4.0% |
| Lyon | 2.8% |
| London | 2.5% |
| Marseille | 1.0% |
Where Brides-les-Bains guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 60.5% |
| United Kingdom | 13.3% |
| United States | 3.5% |
| Netherlands | 2.6% |
| Belgium | 2.1% |
Languages spoken by Brides-les-Bains guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 37.2% |
| French | 29.7% |
| Spanish | 8.5% |
| German | 5.1% |
| Italian | 4.6% |
Brides-les-Bains Airbnbs average 4.76 stars, and 20% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.68, against 4.86 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Brides-les-Bains; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.78 |
| Cleanliness | 4.71 |
| Communication | 4.86 |
| Location | 4.77 |
| Check-in | 4.82 |
| Value | 4.68 |
Booking patterns
Nearly nine in ten Brides-les-Bains listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 13% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 33% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Brides-les-Bains listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 56.0% | 145 |
| 181-270 days | 31.3% | 81 |
| 91-180 days | 9.7% | 25 |
| 31-90 days | 3.1% | 8 |
Days a year Brides-les-Bains listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 3.5% | 9 |
| 181-270 days | 9.7% | 25 |
| 91-180 days | 32.8% | 85 |
| 31-90 days | 30.5% | 79 |
| 1-30 days | 23.6% | 61 |
The average Brides-les-Bains booking lasts 8.8 nights, longest in November and shortest in March. Listings took about 11 bookings each over the year, some 2,710 in all. Nearly four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Brides-les-Bains
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 21% of listings in Brides-les-Bains accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Brides-les-Bains listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Brides-les-Bains, used by 57% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly three-quarters of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 24% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Brides-les-Bains listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than seven in ten Brides-les-Bains listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €63, and some higher fees lift the average to €117. Spread over the average stay of 8.8 nights, that adds roughly €7 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Brides-les-Bains, a five-bedroom home, took in €141,000 over the past year, about 13 times the city's average of €11,000.
"Les 3 marmottes", direct to Méribel by gondola Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Le Galetas Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.83
Carline Apartment - 3 Vallées Ski Spa Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Aster des Alpes Apartment - 3 Valleys Ski Spa Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Crépide Dorée Apartment - 3 Valleys Ski Spa Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Duplex in the heart of the village, access to 3 Valleys Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.43 Clément is the top-grossing host in Brides-les-Bains, with €319,000 in bookings across 11 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 17% of the market's 259 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clément | 11 | €319,212 | €29,019 | 4.83/5 | |
| Holidu | 6 | €163,035 | €27,173 | 4.75/5 | |
| Pascal | 1 | €140,911 | €140,911 | 4.97/5 | |
| 4 | Carole | 10 | €98,501 | €9,850 | 4.91/5 |
| 5 | Julia | 5 | €75,434 | €15,087 | 4.72/5 |
| 6 | Florine | 5 | €58,322 | €11,664 | 4.63/5 |
| 7 | Anna | 3 | €47,179 | €15,726 | 4.74/5 |
| 8 | Marie | 1 | €46,897 | €46,897 | 4.43/5 |
| 9 | Nicolas | 1 | €42,727 | €42,727 | 4.88/5 |
| 10 | David | 1 | €40,761 | €40,761 | 4.62/5 |
Only 14% of Brides-les-Bains listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run a third of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 24% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 87% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 11 km, Courchevel (6 km away) earned the most per listing, about three times as much as Brides-les-Bains.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moûtiers 4 km | 49 | €12,099 | €138 | 44% |
| Courchevel 6 km | 725 | €33,942 | €469 | 39% |
| Bozel 6 km | 105 | €16,587 | €161 | 41% |
| Les Allues 6 km | 922 | €31,321 | €427 | 39% |
| Grand-Aigueblanche 8 km | 114 | €10,992 | €157 | 36% |
| Les Avanchers-Valmorel 9 km | 378 | €12,643 | €203 | 34% |
| Champagny-en-Vanoise 10 km | 287 | €21,741 | €290 | 37% |
| La Léchère 11 km | 125 | €13,209 | €182 | 34% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Brides-les-Bains:
FAQ
An active Brides-les-Bains Airbnb grossed €10,968 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 259 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,050 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Brides-les-Bains listings earn between €698 and €2,050 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,250 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Brides-les-Bains were booked on 43% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Brides-les-Bains cost €134 before fees. Half of listings charge between €61 and €140, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Brides-les-Bains, 11% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Brides-les-Bains Airbnb grossed €10,968 in the 12 months to October 2026, 33% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,168 a year (about €600 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €960 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €3,100 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Brides-les-Bains listing was open to book earned €57 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €104 or more.
Brides-les-Bains stays were booked 67 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Brides-les-Bains Airbnb stay lasted 8.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 11 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Brides-les-Bains Airbnbs 4.76 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Les Thermes, La Vanoise and Chalet Ensoleillé draw the most short-term rental interest in Brides-les-Bains. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 259 active Airbnb listings in Brides-les-Bains as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Moûtiers, 4 km away.
In Brides-les-Bains, more than seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €63, and some higher fees lift the average to €117.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 2,711 Airbnb stays in Brides-les-Bains, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 259 active Airbnb listings in Brides-les-Bains from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.