Airbnb market data · 202612 months to August 2026
Pino, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Pino brought in €10,573 over the 12 months through August 2026, across just 22 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Pino run through August 2026.
The short answer
Pino Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €161 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 6.1 times as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 22 active listings, Pino is the 117th-largest of 132 Corsica markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Pino Airbnb market See Every Pino ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Pino?
Gross bookings per Pino listing averaged €10,573 over the 12 months to August 2026 (Corsica average: €15,434), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Pino listing brings in €3,430 in July, its best month, and €560 in February, its slowest. August runs within 3% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 49% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Pino's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,010+ a month, about 2.4 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,350 or more, roughly €1,100 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,260 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €826 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 6.1 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,490. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Pino Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the August 2026 data. August's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to July.
August 2025 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in July 2026. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | €3,936 | 64.3% | €180 | €127 | 140 days | 6 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €1,932 | 42.7% | €155 | €64 | 101 days | 4.9 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,361 | 33.9% | €147 | €44 | 43 days | 5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €625 | 25.0% | €144 | €21 | 1 day | 7.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €513 | 18.3% | €147 | €17 | 64 days | 5.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | – | – | €148 | – | – | – |
| Feb 2026 | €501 | 21.4% | €149 | €18 | 1 day | 6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €897 | 20.4% | €147 | €29 | 8 days | 5.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,276 | 26.7% | €155 | €43 | 56 days | 7.2 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,112 | 33.3% | €160 | €68 | 101 days | 6.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,549 | 34.6% | €171 | €52 | 100 days | 4.7 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,338 | 65.3% | €194 | €108 | 106 days | 8.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Pino market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Pino Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pino Airbnb took in €10,573 in the 12 months to August 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €670 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,260 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €500 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €710 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €580 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Pino Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €10,073 | €18,830 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Pino bookings | €500 | €940 |
| Gross bookings | €10,573 | €19,770 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 8%: 15.5% for the 41% of Pino listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€860 | −€1,600 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€500 | −€940 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€530 | −€990 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€210 | −€400 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€320 | −€590 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€110 | −€110 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 20% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€2,580 | −€4,680 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,993about €670 a month | €15,090about €1,260 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Pino Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Pino's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Pino home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Pino's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Pino listings are booked on 49% or more of their nights, against 31% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €130 adds about €1,300 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €180 a night or more, against a median of €130. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,010 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about €3,430, against €560 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Pino listings average 4.77 stars, and 36% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,650 a month, against €880 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Pino?
Pino listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Corsica average (43%) and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 20% in December to 66% in July.
Across Pino's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 58%+ of open nights, 27 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 49% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 31% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 19% or less, under two nights a week.
July is usually the busiest month in Pino, December the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The 12-month rate of 41% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Pino?
The average nightly rate in Pino, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €161 over the past year, about 11% below the Corsica average of €180 and about the same as the France average (€160). In a typical year, rates peak in July at about €185 and bottom out in October and November at about €135.
Across Pino's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €275+ a night, about 2.1 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €180 or more, about €50 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €130 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €76 or less, about 58% of the median.
July rates run 37% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €149. The 12-month ADR of €161 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Pino?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Pino it averaged €71 over the past year, from about €20 in a typical February to about €111 in a typical July.
Across Pino's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €137+ per open night, about 2.5 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €97 or more, about €45 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €54 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €31 or less, about 58% of the median.
July RevPAR is about 5.5 times February's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €49. The 12-month RevPAR of €71 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Pino
With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in Pino is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in February.
Average revenue by month in Pino
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,460.
Revenue by month in Pino in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €656 |
| February | €560 |
| March | €831 |
| April | €1,230 |
| May | €1,420 |
| June | €1,630 |
| July | €3,430 |
| August | €3,340 |
| September | €1,800 |
| October | €1,250 |
| November | €630 |
| December | €715 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Pino?
Guests book Pino stays 90 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 120 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 6 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, August 2024 to July 2026
The 12-month figure of 90 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Pino
86% of the 22 active listings in Pino display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Pino.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Pino
AirROI's area guide picks Bonifacio and Murato as the parts of Pino that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Bonifacio | A picturesque town perched on cliffs, famous for its unique architecture and stunning views of the Mediterranean. Popular for its historical sites and vibrant marina, Bonifacio is a magnet for travelers. | Bonifacio Citadel, King of Aragon Steps, Lighthouse of Pertusato, Bastion de L'Etendard, Bonifacio Marina |
| Murato | A small village known for its historic architecture and serene environment. Murato offers a glimpse into traditional Corsican life and is popular with tourists seeking authenticity. | Church of Santa Maria, Historic village architecture, Local artisan shops, Traditional festivals, Wine tasting experiences |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Pino vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Ersa (10 km away, 45 listings) earned the most per listing, about 19% more than Pino. Luri was the busiest, booked on 46% of nights against 41% in Pino.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centuri 6 km | 45 | €9,450 | €129 | 40% |
| Luri 7 km | 36 | €8,726 | €105 | 46% |
| Canari 8 km | 36 | €12,339 | €155 | 43% |
| Rogliano 9 km | 53 | €8,634 | €142 | 37% |
| Ersa 10 km | 45 | €12,572 | €147 | 37% |
| Pietracorbara 10 km | 39 | €11,043 | €178 | 37% |
| Sisco 14 km | 89 | €10,103 | €124 | 39% |
| Brando 18 km | 122 | €12,519 | €190 | 40% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Corsica
- Porto-Vecchio Airbnb data 2,019 listings
- Ajaccio Airbnb data 1,202 listings
- Calvi Airbnb data 928 listings
- Zonza Airbnb data 816 listings
- Lecci Airbnb data 661 listings
- Grosseto-Prugna Airbnb data 605 listings
- Bonifacio / Bunifaziu Airbnb data 491 listings
- Propriano Airbnb data 467 listings
See all 132 Corsica Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Pino
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Pino:
- Bozel Airbnb data France · €161/night · 41.2%
- La Brée-les-Bains Airbnb data France · €159/night · 41.4%
- Pérols Airbnb data France · €162/night · 41.7%
- Étretat Airbnb data France · €158/night · 41.8%
- Île-Tudy Airbnb data France · €155/night · 41.6%
- Mios Airbnb data France · €161/night · 42.5%
FAQ
Pino Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Pino?
An active Pino Airbnb grossed €10,573 on average in the 12 months to August 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,350 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Pino?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Pino listings earn between €826 and €2,350 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,010 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Pino?
Listings in Pino were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Corsica average. July is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Pino?
The average booked night in Pino cost €161 before fees. Half of listings charge between €76 and €180, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Pino?
In Pino, 86% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Pino?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pino Airbnb grossed €10,573 in the 12 months to August 2026, 31% below the Corsica average of €15,434, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,993 a year (about €670 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,260 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Pino?
July usually pays best, averaging €3,430 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Pino?
Each night a Pino listing was open to book earned €71 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €137 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Pino?
Pino stays were booked 90 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Pino?
The average Pino Airbnb stay lasted 6.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 11 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Pino rated?
Guests rate Pino Airbnbs 4.77 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Pino?
Bonifacio and Murato draw the most short-term rental interest in Pino. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Pino?
AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in Pino as of August 2026. The closest tracked market is Centuri, 6 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Pino?
In Pino, more than two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €37, and some higher fees lift the average to €58.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in Pino from September 2025 to August 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.