LE SAPIN 24 pers jacuzzi sauna HVCC chalets Entire home · 8 bedrooms Rated 4.96 - Revenue
- €220,815
- Occupancy
- 53.8%
- Daily rate
- €1,078
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Xonrupt-Longemer brought in €29,209 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 90% more than the Grand Est average of €15,345.
The short answer
Rates in Xonrupt-Longemer run ahead of the Grand Est average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €219 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights, against €130 and 41% for the Grand Est average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.5 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.
With 279 active listings, Xonrupt-Longemer is the 15th-largest of 292 Grand Est markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 18% while the number of active listings grew 8%.
Browse the live Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnb market See Every Xonrupt-Longemer ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Xonrupt-Longemer listing averaged €29,209 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Grand Est average: €15,345), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Xonrupt-Longemer listing brings in €4,330 in August, its best month, and €1,760 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 34% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 2.5 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,770. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in December 2025.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €2,736 | 36.8% | €209 | €88 | 53 days | 3.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,957 | 26.7% | €207 | €65 | 42 days | 3.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €3,781 | 45.9% | €228 | €122 | 86 days | 4.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €2,271 | 29.5% | €215 | €73 | 56 days | 3.2 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €3,345 | 52.7% | €223 | €119 | 68 days | 5.2 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,201 | 31.1% | €209 | €71 | 40 days | 3.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,984 | 39.4% | €215 | €99 | 55 days | 3.4 nights |
| May 2026 | €3,334 | 42.6% | €214 | €108 | 71 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,659 | 39.8% | €213 | €89 | 70 days | 3.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,849 | 53.5% | €220 | €124 | 88 days | 6 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,441 | 66.3% | €217 | €143 | 88 days | 5.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €2,329 | 40.3% | €209 | €78 | 57 days | 3.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Xonrupt-Longemer address, run it through the free Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnb took in €29,209 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,540 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,860 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €3,210 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,810 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,320 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €25,999 | €47,710 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay11% of Xonrupt-Longemer bookings | €3,210 | €5,890 |
| Gross bookings | €29,209 | €53,600 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 90% of Xonrupt-Longemer listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€4,160 | −€7,640 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€3,210 | −€5,890 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,460 | −€2,680 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€580 | −€1,070 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€880 | −€1,610 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€290 | −€290 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€150 | −€150 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€10,730 | −€19,330 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €18,479about €1,540 a month | €34,270about €2,860 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Xonrupt-Longemer's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Xonrupt-Longemer home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €4,470 a month, against €2,430 for the average one.
Occupancy
Xonrupt-Longemer listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Grand Est average and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in November to 66% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about three times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Xonrupt-Longemer, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 40% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Xonrupt-Longemer, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €219 over the past year, about 68% above the Grand Est average of €130 and about 37% above the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February and July at about €220 and bottom out in October and November at about €185.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.5 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 17% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €205. The 12-month ADR of €219 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Xonrupt-Longemer it averaged €91 over the past year, from about €59 in a typical November to about €140 in a typical August.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
August RevPAR is about 2.4 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €91.
Seasonality
Revenue in Xonrupt-Longemer peaks several times a year, in February, July–August and December, a moderately seasonal pattern.
Average revenue by month in Xonrupt-Longemer
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,770.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €2,180 |
| February | High season | €3,180 |
| March | Low season | €2,130 |
| April | Shoulder season | €2,680 |
| May | Shoulder season | €2,850 |
| June | Shoulder season | €2,640 |
| July | High season | €3,640 |
| August | High season | €4,330 |
| September | Low season | €2,270 |
| October | Low season | €2,340 |
| November | Low season | €1,760 |
| December | High season | €3,220 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonFebruary, July–August, December | €3,590 | 55% | €213 |
| Shoulder seasonApril–June | €2,720 | 40% | €209 |
| Low seasonJanuary, March, September–November | €2,130 | 34% | €197 |
Guests book Xonrupt-Longemer stays 65 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 86 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 39 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
27% of the 279 active listings in Xonrupt-Longemer display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Xonrupt-Longemer.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Xonrupt-Longemer neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Lac de Longemer, Les Hautes Vosges and Vologne Valley. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Lac de Longemer | Beautiful lake offering a variety of water sports and activities, making it a perfect spot for families and nature lovers. | Swimming, Kayaking, Fishing, Hiking trails around the lake, Picnic areas |
| Les Hautes Vosges | Stunning mountain range ideal for outdoor enthusiasts looking for skiing in the winter and hiking in the summer. | Ski resorts, Hiking trails, Scenic views, Mountain biking, Wildlife watching |
| Vologne Valley | Charming valley known for its beautiful landscapes and outdoor activities, attractive for nature retreats. | Kayaking on the Vologne river, Walking trails, Mountain scenery, Campsites, Scenic photography spots |
| Xonrupt-Longemer village center | Quaint village charm with local shops and restaurants, ideal for those looking to experience rural French life. | Local markets, Cafés and bistros, Historic churches, Community events, Artisan workshops |
| Ballons des Vosges Nature Park | A large protected area offering diverse flora and fauna, perfect for eco-tourism and nature lovers. | Nature trails, Bird watching, Visitor centers, Educational programs, Camping |
| Lutzelhouse | Peaceful village offering access to hiking and skiing, ideal for those looking for a tranquil getaway close to nature. | Nature walks, Skiing in winter, Local artisan products, Picturesque village ambiance, Cultural heritage sites |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Xonrupt-Longemer is an entire home: over 99% of listings, with private rooms at under 1%. Houses are the most common property type at 65%, about twice the share of apartments and condos (33%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 99.3% | 277 |
| Private room | 0.7% | 2 |
Listings by property type
Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 64.9% | 181 |
| Apartment/Condo | 32.6% | 91 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 1.4% | 4 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 0.7% | 2 |
| Others | 0.4% | 1 |
Most Xonrupt-Longemer homes are built for groups: 57% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, and three-bedroom homes are the most common size (28%).
Xonrupt-Longemer entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.2% | 14 |
| 1 bedroom | 13.8% | 37 |
| 2 bedrooms | 23.8% | 64 |
| 3 bedrooms | 28.3% | 76 |
| 4 bedrooms | 15.6% | 42 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 13.4% | 36 |
A typical studio in Xonrupt-Longemer earned €5,520 over the past year, against €73,300 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 14 | €5,520 | €6,100 | €73 | 33% |
| 1 bedroom | 37 | €12,300 | €13,700 | €103 | 43% |
| 2 bedrooms | 64 | €14,400 | €15,600 | €119 | 42% |
| 3 bedrooms | 76 | €21,200 | €22,300 | €166 | 41% |
| 4 bedrooms | 42 | €33,200 | €39,400 | €310 | 37% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 36 | €73,300 | €86,300 | €616 | 41% |
Xonrupt-Longemer is a group-trip market: 39% of listings sleep eight or more guests, about 1.7 times the share of the next most common size, six guests (23%).
Xonrupt-Longemer listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 7.2% | 20 |
| 3 guests | 2.9% | 8 |
| 4 guests | 18.1% | 50 |
| 5 guests | 6.1% | 17 |
| 6 guests | 22.7% | 63 |
| 7 guests | 4.3% | 12 |
| 8+ guests | 38.6% | 107 |
Xonrupt-Longemer hosts set up an average of 4.9 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. About four in ten listings (39%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Xonrupt-Longemer: 98% of listings offer it, and 77% have a barbecue grill.
Share of Xonrupt-Longemer listings with each common amenity
Listings in Xonrupt-Longemer with a hot tub earned about 4.2 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €75,100 against €17,900. The gap is smaller for a pool table (about 3.7 times as much) and a sauna (about 3.4 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Xonrupt-Longemer listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot tub | 20% | €75,100 | €17,900 | +319% |
| Pool table | 9% | €87,100 | €23,800 | +266% |
| Sauna | 17% | €71,300 | €20,700 | +245% |
| Game console | 6% | €81,000 | €25,800 | +213% |
| Fire pit | 4% | €83,800 | €27,200 | +208% |
| Pool | 5% | €77,300 | €26,500 | +192% |
| EV charger | 7% | €64,700 | €26,500 | +144% |
| Outdoor dining area | 75% | €33,800 | €15,500 | +118% |
| Children's playroom | 10% | €56,500 | €26,200 | +116% |
| BBQ grill | 77% | €33,200 | €15,800 | +110% |
Guests
Xonrupt-Longemer splits its demand between home and abroad: 36% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Germany and Belgium. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 35%, followed by English and German.
64% of Xonrupt-Longemer guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Xonrupt-Longemer guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 3.5% |
| Strasbourg | 3.1% |
| Nancy | 2.4% |
| Metz | 1.9% |
| Brussels | 1.1% |
Where Xonrupt-Longemer guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 64.2% |
| Germany | 15.2% |
| Belgium | 11.2% |
| Netherlands | 2.8% |
| Switzerland | 2.5% |
Languages spoken by Xonrupt-Longemer guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 35.3% |
| English | 34.4% |
| German | 15.2% |
| Spanish | 6.4% |
| Dutch | 2.9% |
Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnbs average 4.82 stars, and 43% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.69, against 4.89 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Xonrupt-Longemer; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.83 |
| Cleanliness | 4.76 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.83 |
| Check-in | 4.89 |
| Value | 4.69 |
Booking patterns
About three-quarters of Xonrupt-Longemer listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 27% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 40% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Xonrupt-Longemer listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 35.5% | 99 |
| 181-270 days | 38.4% | 107 |
| 91-180 days | 22.6% | 63 |
| 31-90 days | 2.9% | 8 |
| 1-30 days | 0.7% | 2 |
Days a year Xonrupt-Longemer listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 3.6% | 10 |
| 181-270 days | 23.3% | 65 |
| 91-180 days | 39.8% | 111 |
| 31-90 days | 22.6% | 63 |
| 1-30 days | 10.8% | 30 |
The average Xonrupt-Longemer booking lasts 4.3 nights, longest in August and shortest in January. Listings took about 29 bookings each over the year, some 7,900 in all. Nearly half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Xonrupt-Longemer
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
54% of listings in Xonrupt-Longemer accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Xonrupt-Longemer listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Xonrupt-Longemer, used by 49% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about two-thirds of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 30% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Xonrupt-Longemer listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly seven in ten Xonrupt-Longemer listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €82, and some higher fees lift the average to €119. Spread over the average stay of 4.3 nights, that adds roughly €19 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 11% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Xonrupt-Longemer, an eight-bedroom home, took in €221,000 over the past year, about 7.6 times the city's average of €29,200. All six listings below have five or more bedrooms, so the top of this market belongs to large homes.
LE SAPIN 24 pers jacuzzi sauna HVCC chalets Entire home · 8 bedrooms Rated 4.96
LE GLACIER DES HAUTES-VOSGES pool, 7 bedrooms Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Poli Resort: 24 people, spacious, quiet, spa, sauna Entire home · 11 bedrooms Rated 4.76
L'ETOILE DES HAUTES-VOSGES: Jacuzzi, Sauna Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.91
LE CERF DES HAUTES-VOSGES chalet, jacuzzi, sauna Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Chalet Clael Sports Nature - Sleeps 14 - Pool Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.84 Lauriane is the top-grossing host in Xonrupt-Longemer, with €858,000 in bookings across 5 listings over the past year. Hosting here is fragmented: the ten top-grossing hosts run just 11% of the market's 279 listings. Lauriane also earns more per listing than any other host on the list.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauriane | 5 | €857,656 | €171,531 | 4.95/5 | |
| La Clé Des Vosges | 3 | €397,656 | €132,552 | 4.88/5 | |
| PIMS By Rock In Share | 3 | €319,093 | €106,364 | 4.85/5 | |
| 4 | Damien | 2 | €274,283 | €137,142 | 5.00/5 |
| 5 | Gael | 6 | €246,135 | €41,023 | 4.68/5 |
| 6 | Mikaël Et Virginie | 3 | €143,475 | €47,825 | 4.99/5 |
| 7 | Aurelie | 4 | €142,392 | €35,598 | 4.90/5 |
| 8 | Marie | 1 | €140,031 | €140,031 | 4.94/5 |
| 9 | Chalets Domainedulac | 4 | €127,377 | €31,844 | 4.96/5 |
| 10 | Bruno | 1 | €123,687 | €123,687 | 5.00/5 |
Only 5% of Xonrupt-Longemer listings are classed as professionally managed. 58% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 90% of listings.
Nearby markets
Xonrupt-Longemer earns about as much per listing as Ban-sur-Meurthe-Clefcy, the top earner of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 12 km.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gérardmer 4 km | 1,243 | €24,773 | €211 | 40% |
| Gerbépal 6 km | 47 | €24,985 | €226 | 37% |
| Ban-sur-Meurthe-Clefcy 7 km | 75 | €30,151 | €228 | 42% |
| La Bresse 7 km | 670 | €21,202 | €193 | 38% |
| Corcieux 10 km | 50 | €22,029 | €169 | 41% |
| Plainfaing 11 km | 72 | €16,615 | €149 | 38% |
| Rochesson 11 km | 80 | €22,130 | €171 | 40% |
| Anould 12 km | 99 | €24,575 | €195 | 41% |
See all 292 Grand Est Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Xonrupt-Longemer:
FAQ
An active Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnb grossed €29,209 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 279 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,540 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Xonrupt-Longemer listings earn between €990 and €3,540 in a typical month, and the top tenth €6,410 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Xonrupt-Longemer were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 41% for the Grand Est average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Xonrupt-Longemer cost €219 before fees. Half of listings charge between €97 and €225, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Xonrupt-Longemer, 27% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnb grossed €29,209 in the 12 months to October 2026, 90% above the Grand Est average of €15,345. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €18,479 a year (about €1,540 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,860 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €4,330 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Xonrupt-Longemer listing was open to book earned €91 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €193 or more.
Xonrupt-Longemer stays were booked 65 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnb stay lasted 4.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 29 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Xonrupt-Longemer Airbnbs 4.82 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Lac de Longemer, Les Hautes Vosges and Vologne Valley draw the most short-term rental interest in Xonrupt-Longemer. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 279 active Airbnb listings in Xonrupt-Longemer as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Gérardmer, 4 km away.
In Xonrupt-Longemer, nearly seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €82, and some higher fees lift the average to €119.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 7,903 Airbnb stays in Xonrupt-Longemer, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 279 active Airbnb listings in Xonrupt-Longemer from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.