Idylle du Causse perched house Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.99 - Revenue
- €88,248
- Occupancy
- 71.4%
- Daily rate
- €292
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Cahors brought in €9,065 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 13% less than the Occitania average of €10,461.
The short answer
Cahors is priced below the Occitania average. Listings averaged €91 a night, about 24% less than that average of €120, and were booked on 39% of available nights, close to its 38% occupancy.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.1 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 275 active listings, Cahors is the 49th-largest of 849 Occitania markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 5% while the number of active listings grew 7%.
Browse the live Cahors Airbnb market See Every Cahors ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Cahors listing averaged €9,065 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Occitania average: €10,461), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Cahors listing brings in €2,080 in August, its best month, and €664 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 38% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least three times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 3.1 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,100. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,042 | 42.2% | €90 | €34 | 29 days | 3.5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €839 | 35.6% | €88 | €28 | 24 days | 3.4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €825 | 33.6% | €89 | €27 | 31 days | 3.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €671 | 28.5% | €88 | €22 | 22 days | 4.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €728 | 34.4% | €88 | €26 | 23 days | 5.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €821 | 34.7% | €88 | €26 | 31 days | 3.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €991 | 39.9% | €90 | €33 | 38 days | 3.8 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,170 | 42.4% | €91 | €38 | 46 days | 3.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,240 | 41.9% | €93 | €41 | 45 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,741 | 42.7% | €98 | €56 | 67 days | 5.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,044 | 61.3% | €98 | €66 | 60 days | 4.8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,259 | 47.8% | €90 | €42 | 37 days | 3.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Cahors listing earns about €895 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Cahors Airbnb took in €9,065 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €510 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €840 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €630 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €570 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €440 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €8,435 | €13,710 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Cahors bookings | €630 | €1,020 |
| Gross bookings | €9,065 | €14,730 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 84% of Cahors listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,220 | −€1,990 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€630 | −€1,020 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€450 | −€740 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€180 | −€290 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€270 | −€440 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€90 | −€90 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€2,890 | −€4,620 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €6,175about €510 a month | €10,110about €840 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Cahors's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Cahors home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,230 a month, against €760 for the average one.
Occupancy
Cahors listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Occitania average and 2 percentage points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 30% in January to 63% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Cahors, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 39% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Cahors, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €91 over the past year, about 24% below the Occitania average of €120 and about 43% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €97 and bottom out in November and December at about €79.
The top 10% charge about 2.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 22% above December's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €87.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Cahors it averaged €38 over the past year, from about €21 in a typical January to about €67 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 3.1 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €36.
Seasonality
Cahors has one high season, July through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to April. A listing earns about 2.2 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Cahors
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,100.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €664 |
| February | Low season | €752 |
| March | Low season | €861 |
| April | Low season | €978 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,140 |
| June | Shoulder season | €1,180 |
| July | High season | €1,730 |
| August | High season | €2,080 |
| September | High season | €1,270 |
| October | Low season | €990 |
| November | Low season | €784 |
| December | Low season | €810 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–September | €1,690 | 52% | €95 |
| Shoulder seasonMay–June | €1,160 | 42% | €91 |
| Low seasonOctober–April | €834 | 38% | €83 |
Guests book Cahors stays 42 days ahead on average (about six weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 61 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 20 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-June.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 42 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
7% of the 275 active listings in Cahors display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Cahors.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Cahors neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Cahors City Center, Cahors Vineyards and Cahors Quay. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Cahors City Center | The heart of Cahors, featuring historical architecture, vibrant markets, and cultural attractions. It's an ideal spot for tourists who want to explore local cuisine and history. | Pont Valentré, Saint-Étienne Cathedral, Cahors Old Town, Cultural Heritage Museum, Cahors Market, Café de la Paix |
| Cahors Vineyards | Surrounding areas known for their picturesque vineyards and wine production, perfect for wine enthusiasts and nature lovers. Offers unique experiences in local wineries. | Cahors Malbec Vineyards, Wine Tasting Tours, Château de Haute-Serre, Vineyard walks, Scenic countryside views |
| Cahors Quay | The beautiful banks of the Lot River, ideal for leisurely strolls, picnics, and outdoor activities. A scenic retreat for families and couples looking for scenic beauty. | Lot River, Canoeing and Kayaking, Walking Trails, Picnic Areas, River Cruises |
| Saint-Cirq-Lapopie | A stunning medieval village nearby, known for its breathtaking views and artsy ambiance. Attracts visitors interested in history and photography. | Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Village, La Magie de la Terre Museum, Scenic viewpoints, Local artisan shops, Historic architecture |
| Gourdon | A little further out, this medieval town offers incredible views and a taste of history. Ideal for visitors interested in exploring the richness of the Lot region. | Gourdon Old Town, Historical monuments, Wonderful viewpoints, Local cuisine, Artisan shops |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 86% of listings in Cahors, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in seven (14%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 56%, about 1.5 times the share of houses (37%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Cahors Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 86.2% | 237 |
| Private room | 13.8% | 38 |
Listings by property type
Cahors Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 55.6% | 153 |
| House | 37.1% | 102 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 5.1% | 14 |
| Others | 0.7% | 2 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.7% | 2 |
| Unique stay | 0.7% | 2 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Cahors (37% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (36%). Shares are of the 231 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Cahors entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 9.5% | 22 |
| 1 bedroom | 36.8% | 85 |
| 2 bedrooms | 35.9% | 83 |
| 3 bedrooms | 11.7% | 27 |
| 4 bedrooms | 3.9% | 9 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.2% | 5 |
A typical studio in Cahors earned €8,340 over the past year, against €14,400 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 22 | €8,340 | €8,970 | €66 | 48% |
| 1 bedroom | 85 | €7,640 | €8,960 | €78 | 40% |
| 2 bedrooms | 83 | €8,870 | €9,260 | €87 | 42% |
| 3 bedrooms | 27 | €14,400 | €12,800 | €143 | 38% |
Most Cahors listings are sized for couples and small families: 69% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 9% take eight or more. Shares are of the 239 listings with a guest capacity on file (87% of the market).
Cahors listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 29.3% | 70 |
| 3 guests | 5.0% | 12 |
| 4 guests | 34.3% | 82 |
| 5 guests | 5.9% | 14 |
| 6 guests | 13.4% | 32 |
| 7 guests | 2.9% | 7 |
| 8+ guests | 9.2% | 22 |
Cahors hosts set up an average of 2.3 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 38% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Self check-in is common in Cahors: 41% of listings offer it. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 27% of listings have it.
Share of Cahors listings with each common amenity
Listings in Cahors with a hammock earned about 90% more a year, on average, than those without: €16,500 against €8,700. The gap is smaller for sun loungers (about 80% more) and an indoor fireplace (about 60% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Cahors listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammock | 5% | €16,500 | €8,700 | +89% |
| Sun loungers | 13% | €14,800 | €8,170 | +82% |
| Indoor fireplace | 11% | €13,800 | €8,510 | +62% |
| Air conditioning | 27% | €12,000 | €8,000 | +50% |
| Garden view | 8% | €12,700 | €8,730 | +45% |
| Self check-in | 41% | €11,100 | €7,680 | +44% |
| Pool | 18% | €12,000 | €8,420 | +42% |
| Outdoor furniture | 35% | €11,200 | €7,890 | +42% |
| BBQ grill | 27% | €11,500 | €8,150 | +41% |
| Sound system | 12% | €12,100 | €8,670 | +39% |
Guests
Most Cahors guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 19% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and Spain. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 40%, followed by English and Spanish.
81% of Cahors guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Cahors guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 5.8% |
| Toulouse | 5.6% |
| Bordeaux | 2.0% |
| Nantes | 1.2% |
| Lyon | 1.0% |
Where Cahors guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 80.6% |
| United Kingdom | 4.0% |
| Spain | 2.7% |
| United States | 1.8% |
| Belgium | 1.5% |
Languages spoken by Cahors guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 40.1% |
| English | 33.5% |
| Spanish | 10.8% |
| German | 4.1% |
| Italian | 2.8% |
Cahors Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 42% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched; cleanliness and value for money tie for the lowest, at 4.77.
Communication scores highest in Cahors; cleanliness and value tie for lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.84 |
| Cleanliness | 4.77 |
| Communication | 4.89 |
| Location | 4.82 |
| Check-in | 4.88 |
| Value | 4.77 |
Booking patterns
Nearly nine in ten Cahors listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 15% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 36% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Cahors listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 52.0% | 143 |
| 181-270 days | 34.5% | 95 |
| 91-180 days | 11.6% | 32 |
| 31-90 days | 1.8% | 5 |
Days a year Cahors listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.8% | 5 |
| 181-270 days | 12.7% | 35 |
| 91-180 days | 35.6% | 98 |
| 31-90 days | 30.2% | 83 |
| 1-30 days | 19.6% | 54 |
The average Cahors booking lasts 4.6 nights, longest in July and shortest in May. Listings took about 20 bookings each over the year, some 5,280 in all. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Cahors
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About seven in ten listings in Cahors accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Cahors listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Cahors, used by 31% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 37% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Cahors listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
56% of Cahors listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €30. Spread over the average stay of 4.6 nights, that adds roughly €7 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Cahors, a one-bedroom unit, took in €88,200 over the past year, about 9.7 times the city's average of €9,070.
Idylle du Causse perched house Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.99
Family home in Lot Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Villa with heated pool and incredible view Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Modern Villa with Private Pool in the heart of Lot Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.75
Stone house with pool Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Cahors on foot • 95 m², terrace & private parking Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.89 Sarah is the top-grossing host in Cahors, with €117,000 in bookings across 13 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 17% of the market's 275 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Christophe grossed €25,000 per listing, about 2.8 times Sarah's €9,010.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah | 13 | €117,121 | €9,009 | 4.70/5 | |
| Mélanie | 1 | €88,248 | €88,248 | 4.99/5 | |
| Nicolas | 6 | €78,281 | €13,047 | 4.86/5 | |
| 4 | Christophe | 3 | €75,069 | €25,023 | 4.92/5 |
| 5 | Ferry | 6 | €61,546 | €10,258 | 4.77/5 |
| 6 | Romain | 3 | €58,986 | €19,662 | 4.71/5 |
| 7 | Elodie AJ Home Conciergerie | 3 | €47,653 | €15,884 | 4.91/5 |
| 8 | Charlotte | 1 | €45,815 | €45,815 | 5.00/5 |
| 9 | Fanny | 4 | €43,656 | €10,914 | 4.65/5 |
| 10 | Florian / Conciergerie Du Quer… | 8 | €42,843 | €5,355 | 4.68/5 |
Fewer than 1% of Cahors listings are classed as professionally managed, though 28% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run four in ten listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 25% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 84% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 26 km, Montcuq-en-Quercy-Blanc (25 km away, 63 listings) earned the most per listing, about 20% more than Cahors.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lalbenque 16 km | 30 | €10,896 | €122 | 36% |
| Cabrerets 17 km | 34 | €8,102 | €107 | 33% |
| Tour-de-Faure 19 km | 40 | €10,304 | €157 | 35% |
| Prayssac 22 km | 37 | €9,558 | €105 | 41% |
| Montpezat-de-Quercy 24 km | 31 | €10,071 | €146 | 34% |
| Cœur de Causse 25 km | 30 | €8,994 | €116 | 39% |
| Montcuq-en-Quercy-Blanc 25 km | 63 | €10,903 | €167 | 31% |
| Puy-l'Évêque 26 km | 46 | €9,448 | €140 | 36% |
See all 849 Occitania Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Cahors:
FAQ
An active Cahors Airbnb grossed €9,065 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 275 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,450 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Cahors listings earn between €473 and €1,450 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,130 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Cahors were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Occitania average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Cahors cost €91 before fees. Half of listings charge between €57 and €96, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Cahors, 7% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Cahors Airbnb grossed €9,065 in the 12 months to October 2026, 13% below the Occitania average of €10,461. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,175 a year (about €510 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €840 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €2,080 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Cahors listing was open to book earned €38 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €66 or more.
Cahors stays were booked 42 days (about six weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Cahors Airbnb stay lasted 4.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 20 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Cahors Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Cahors City Center, Cahors Vineyards and Cahors Quay draw the most short-term rental interest in Cahors. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 275 active Airbnb listings in Cahors as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Lalbenque, 16 km away.
In Cahors, 56% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €30.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 5,283 Airbnb stays in Cahors, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 275 active Airbnb listings in Cahors from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.