Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Cransac, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
39
Avg. booking lead time
38 days
Listings showing a permit
3%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
January

The short answer

Cransac Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Occitania average. Listings averaged €70 a night and were booked on 34% of available nights, against €120 and 38% for the Occitania average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.9 times as much as in January, usually the slowest. With only 39 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 39 active listings, Cransac is the 299th-largest of 849 Occitania markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 6% while the number of active listings shrank 7%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Cransac Browse the live Cransac Airbnb market See Every Cransac Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Cransac?

Gross bookings per Cransac listing averaged €4,638 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Occitania average: €10,461), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Cransac listing brings in €972 in August, its best month, and €337 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 36% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.3 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €1,190+ a month, about 2.7 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €807 or more, roughly €370 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €441 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €239 or less, about 54% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 2.9 times what January does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €625. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Cransac Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

May 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in June 2026 and bookings in July 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Cransac, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€72543.6%€64€2344 days8 nights
Nov 2025€32119.7%€64€1116 days4.5 nights
Dec 2025€54229.5%€64€1714 days4.6 nights
Jan 2026€36522.8%€63€1211 days5 nights
Feb 2026€44435.5%€64€169 days5.4 nights
Mar 2026€45934.1%€65€1524 days5.2 nights
Apr 2026€60433.6%€67€2048 days4.2 nights
May 2026€94343.4%€67€3061 days5.4 nights
Jun 2026€51137.0%€70€1732 days5 nights
Jul 2026€94147.4%€68€3064 days5.6 nights
Aug 2026€91844.6%€69€3056 days4.9 nights
Sep 2026€54539.0%€68€1851 days4.7 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole Cransac market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Cransac Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Cransac Airbnb took in €4,638 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €8,480, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €470 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Cransac Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Cransac Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€4,288€7,830
Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Cransac bookings€350€650
Gross bookings€4,638€8,480
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 92% of Cransac listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€670−€1,230
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€350−€650
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€230−€420
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€90−€170
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€140−€250
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€50−€50
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€20−€20
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€1,550−€2,790
Left for housing costs, then profit€3,088about €260 a month€5,690about €470 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Cransac Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Cransac's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Cransac home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Cransac's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Cransac listings are booked on 52% or more of their nights, against 30% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €48 adds about €482 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €61 a night or more, against a median of €48. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €430 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €972, against €337 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Cransac listings average 4.74 stars, and 26% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €710 a month, against €390 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Cransac?

Cransac listings were booked on 34% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Occitania average (38%) and 7 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 50% in August and falls to 26% in January.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 77%+ of open nights, 47 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 52% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 30% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 14% or less, less than one night a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Cransac, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 34% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Cransac?

The average nightly rate in Cransac, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €70 over the past year, about 42% below the Occitania average of €120 and about 56% below the France average of €160. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in August and September at about €66 and bottom out in November at about €51.

The top 10% charge about twice the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €84+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €61 or more, about €13 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €48 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €41 or less, about 15% below the median.

August rates run 30% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €62. The 12-month ADR of €70 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Cransac?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Cransac it averaged €21 over the past year, from about €11 in a typical January to about €31 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €34+ per open night, about 2.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €24 or more, about €8 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €16 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €12 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

August RevPAR is about 2.9 times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €20.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Cransac

With only 39 active listings, the monthly pattern in Cransac is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in January.

Average revenue by month in Cransac

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €632.

Revenue by month in Cransac in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Cransac, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€337
February€415
March€509
April€662
May€842
June€506
July€896
August€972
September€718
October€682
November€490
December€555

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Cransac?

Guests book Cransac stays 38 days ahead on average (about five weeks). October stays are booked furthest out, about 57 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 9 days. A typical October booking is made in mid-August.

October stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Cransac

3% of the 39 active listings in Cransac display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Cransac.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cransac

AirROI's area guide picks eight Cransac neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Les Termes, Centre Ville and Parc de Loisirs. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cransac
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Les TermesA historical spa area known for its thermal baths and wellness centers, attracting health-conscious visitors looking for relaxation and rejuvenation.Thermal Baths of Cransac, Spa facilities, Local wellness retreats, Scenic parks and gardens
Centre VilleThe heart of Cransac, offering charming streets and easy access to local restaurants, cafes, and shops. Perfect for tourists wanting to explore local culture and cuisine.Local markets, Cafes and restaurants, Cultural events, Historical architecture
Parc de LoisirsA recreational park area that appeals to families and outdoor enthusiasts. It offers various activities and is close to nature, providing a great escape for guests.Walking trails, Playgrounds, Picnic areas, Local events and festivals
BelvédèreA scenic viewpoint area known for its breathtaking views of the landscape around Cransac, attracting nature lovers and photographers.Observation points, Nature trails, Beautiful landscapes, Wildlife watching
Les ChênesA residential neighborhood that offers a peaceful stay while being close to the main attractions of Cransac. Ideal for guests seeking tranquility.Residential charm, Local artisan shops, Peaceful walking routes
Le MontA higher elevation area providing stunning views and a unique perspective of the surrounding countryside. Ideal for hiking enthusiasts and those seeking a quiet retreat.Hiking trails, Scenic viewpoints, Nature observation
Historic DistrictRich in history and architecture, this area draws visitors interested in culture and heritage, making it a prime location for cultural tourism.Historical buildings, Museums, Cultural heritage sites
Rivière de CransacThe riverfront area that offers a beautiful natural setting for relaxation, fishing, and outdoor activities, perfect for nature-loving guests.Fishing spots, Scenic riverbanks, Picnic spots, Boating activities

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Cransac Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Cransac are entire homes (95%), with private rooms at 5%. Apartments and condos account for 77% of the stock; houses come next at 18%.

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

Cransac Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 95%
  • Private room 5%
Room types in numbers
Cransac Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home94.9%37
Private room5.1%2

Apartments dominate the property mix

Cransac Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 77%
  • House 18%
  • Unique stay 5%
Property types in numbers
Cransac Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo76.9%30
House17.9%7
Unique stay5.1%2

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Cransac Have?

Cransac's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 73% of entire homes, and only 3% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 33 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Cransac entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Cransac entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
Studio3.0%1
1 bedroom69.7%23
2 bedrooms24.2%8
5+ bedrooms3.0%1

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Cransac Sleep?

Most Cransac listings are sized for couples and small families: 89% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 3% take eight or more. Shares are of the 37 listings with a guest capacity on file (95% of the market).

Cransac listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file

Guest capacity in numbers
Cransac listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listings with a capacity on fileListings
2 guests51.4%19
3 guests5.4%2
4 guests32.4%12
5 guests5.4%2
6 guests2.7%1
8+ guests2.7%1

How Cransac Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Cransac hosts set up an average of 2.4 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 28% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
15
Beds per listing
2.4
Show exact location
28%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Cransac Offer?

Washers are close to standard in Cransac: 95% of listings have one, and 90% offer free parking on site.

Share of Cransac listings with each common amenity

  • Refrigerator 95%
  • Kitchen 95%
  • Washer 95%
  • Heating 95%
  • Hangers 95%
  • TV 92%
  • Coffee maker 92%
  • Iron 92%
  • Free parking on premises 90%
  • Microwave 90%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Cransac?

Cransac draws mostly domestic guests: 95% of those who left reviews live in France. No single city dominates: Toulouse is the largest source, at about 3% of reviews. Of the 5% from abroad, most come from Germany and Switzerland. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 54%, followed by English and Spanish.

95% of Cransac guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 95%
  • International 5%

Where Cransac guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Toulouse 3%
  • Bordeaux 2%
  • Montpellier 2%
  • Périgueux 1%
  • Castres 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Cransac guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Toulouse3.2%
Bordeaux1.9%
Montpellier1.9%
Périgueux1.3%
Castres1.3%

Where Cransac guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • France 95%
  • Germany 2%
  • Switzerland 1%
  • Bahamas 1%
  • Romania 1%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Cransac guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
France94.9%
Germany1.9%
Switzerland0.6%
Bahamas0.6%
Romania0.6%

Languages spoken by Cransac guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • French 54%
  • English 25%
  • Spanish 8%
  • German 5%
  • Portuguese 2%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Cransac guests
LanguageShare of guests
French54.2%
English25.0%
Spanish8.3%
German5.2%
Portuguese2.1%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Cransac?

Cransac Airbnbs average 4.74 stars, and 26% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on location: it scores 4.59, against 4.82 for host communication.

Communication scores highest in Cransac; location is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.76
  • Cleanliness 4.75
  • Communication 4.82
  • Location 4.59
  • Check-in 4.79
  • Value 4.74
Category scores in numbers
Cransac guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.76
Cleanliness4.75
Communication4.82
Location4.59
Check-in4.79
Value4.74

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Cransac: Stays, Rules and Fees

Nearly nine in ten Cransac listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 13% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Cransac listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 69%
  • 181-270 days 18%
  • 91-180 days 10%
  • 31-90 days 3%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Cransac listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days69.2%27
181-270 days17.9%7
91-180 days10.3%4
31-90 days2.6%1

Days a year Cransac listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 3%
  • 181-270 days 10%
  • 91-180 days 26%
  • 31-90 days 38%
  • 1-30 days 23%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Cransac listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days2.6%1
181-270 days10.3%4
91-180 days25.6%10
31-90 days38.5%15
1-30 days23.1%9

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Cransac?

The average Cransac booking lasts 5.5 nights, longest in October and shortest in November. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Cransac

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Cransac Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

More than nine in ten listings in Cransac accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Cransac listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 54% 21 listings
  • 2 Nights 38% 15 listings
  • 3 Nights 5% 2 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 3% 1 listing

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Cransac?

Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Cransac, used by 49% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: nearly two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 31% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Cransac listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 49% 19 listings
  • Moderate 15% 6 listings
  • Limited 5% 2 listings
  • Firm 28% 11 listings
  • Strict 3% 1 listing

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Cransac?

44% of Cransac listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €31. Spread over the average stay of 5.5 nights, that adds roughly €6 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€31
Average cleaning fee
€35
Listings charging a fee
43.6%
Share of gross revenue
7.6%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Cransac

The top-grossing Airbnb in Cransac, an 11-bedroom home, took in €29,800 over the past year, about 6.4 times the city's average of €4,640.

Large family home Large family home Entire home · 11 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€29,796
Occupancy
18.1%
Daily rate
€747
Hosted by Thi-tôt & Christian Hosted by Thi-tôt & Christian Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Revenue
€13,198
Occupancy
58.8%
Daily rate
€60
Conviviality and simplicity in the DRC Conviviality and simplicity in the DRC Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.72
Revenue
€9,663
Occupancy
39.5%
Daily rate
€58
Condominium Condominium Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.98
Revenue
€8,831
Occupancy
63.4%
Daily rate
€46
Cransac, health and vacation apartment Cransac, health and vacation apartment Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.69
Revenue
€8,787
Occupancy
54.3%
Daily rate
€44
Entire place: Studio Entire place: Studio Entire home Rated 4.88
Revenue
€8,488
Occupancy
75.8%
Daily rate
€30

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Cransac?

Fewer than 1% of Cransac listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run a third of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 92% of listings.

Superhosts
33.3%
Professional management
0.0%
Cohosted listings
15.4%
Instant Book enabled
56.4%
Simplified Pricing
92.3%

Nearby markets

Cransac vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 35 km, Bozouls (35 km away, 38 listings) earned the most per listing, about 3.3 times as much as Cransac. Figeac and Rodez were the busiest, each booked on 40% of nights against 34% in Cransac.

Airbnb markets near Cransac: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Conques-en-Rouergue 11 km42€10,278€13233%
Salles-la-Source 20 km33€9,697€11137%
Figeac 22 km121€10,056€10940%
Entraygues-sur-Truyère 27 km32€5,761€9130%
Villefranche-de-Rouergue 28 km80€7,616€9435%
Rodez 30 km306€7,142€6640%
Salvagnac-Cajarc 34 km30€9,755€16033%
Bozouls 35 km38€15,140€15833%

Other Airbnb Markets in Occitania

See all 849 Occitania Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Cransac

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Cransac:

FAQ

Cransac Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Cransac?

An active Cransac Airbnb grossed €4,638 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 39 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €807 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Cransac?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Cransac listings earn between €239 and €807 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,190 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Cransac?

Listings in Cransac were booked on 34% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Occitania average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Cransac?

The average booked night in Cransac cost €70 before fees. Half of listings charge between €41 and €61; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Cransac?

In Cransac, 3% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Cransac?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Cransac Airbnb grossed €4,638 in the 12 months to October 2026, 56% below the Occitania average of €10,461, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €470 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Cransac?

August usually pays best, averaging €972 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Cransac?

Each night a Cransac listing was open to book earned €21 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €34 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Cransac?

Cransac stays were booked 38 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Cransac?

The average Cransac Airbnb stay lasted 5.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Cransac rated?

Guests rate Cransac Airbnbs 4.74 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cransac?

Les Termes, Centre Ville and Parc de Loisirs draw the most short-term rental interest in Cransac. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Cransac?

AirROI counted 39 active Airbnb listings in Cransac as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Conques-en-Rouergue, 11 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Cransac?

In Cransac, 44% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €31.

How many tourists visit Cransac, France?

All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 518 Airbnb stays in Cransac, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 39 active Airbnb listings in Cransac from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.