Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Lansargues, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
25
Avg. booking lead time
58 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

Lansargues Airbnb Market at a Glance

Both rates and bookings run ahead of the Occitania average. Listings averaged €204 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights, against €120 and 38% for the Occitania average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.3 times as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 25 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 25 active listings, Lansargues is the 536th-largest of 852 Occitania markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Lansargues Browse the live Lansargues Airbnb market See Every Lansargues Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Lansargues?

Gross bookings per Lansargues listing averaged €18,475 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Occitania average: €10,459), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Lansargues listing brings in €4,940 in August, its best month, and €1,500 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Lansargues's 25 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €4,520+ a month, about 3.3 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,780 or more, roughly €1,400 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,360 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €597 or less, about 44% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 3.3 times what February does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,530. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Lansargues Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Lansargues, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€2,50238.1%€191€8133 days3.9 nights
Nov 2025€2,19827.3%€193€7317 days2.4 nights
Dec 2025€2,12837.7%€194€6934 days4.7 nights
Jan 2026€1,89540.0%€191€6128 days4.9 nights
Feb 2026€68927.4%€191€2528 days3.5 nights
Mar 2026€1,55523.1%€192€5038 days3.6 nights
Apr 2026€1,92033.7%€195€6472 days2.8 nights
May 2026€2,15337.3%€197€6989 days3.8 nights
Jun 2026€2,56543.5%€205€8551 days6.5 nights
Jul 2026€3,84845.2%€215€12468 days5.5 nights
Aug 2026€4,64270.0%€214€150110 days8.3 nights
Sep 2026€2,79145.6%€205€9373 days5.2 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical Lansargues listing earns about €1,360 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The short-term rental calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Lansargues Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Lansargues Airbnb took in €18,475 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,060 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,190 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,200 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,160 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €910 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Lansargues Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Lansargues Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€17,275€35,410
Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Lansargues bookings€1,200€2,460
Gross bookings€18,475€37,870
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 84% of Lansargues listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€2,490−€5,110
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€1,200−€2,460
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€920−€1,890
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€370−€760
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€550−€1,140
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€180−€180
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€90−€90
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€5,800−€11,630
Left for housing costs, then profit€12,675about €1,060 a month€26,240about €2,190 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Lansargues Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Lansargues's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Lansargues home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Lansargues's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Lansargues listings are booked on 58% or more of their nights, against 33% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €165 adds about €1,630 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €260 a night or more, against a median of €165. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,730 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €4,940, against €1,500 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Lansargues listings average 4.87 stars, and 44% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,160 a month, against €1,540 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Lansargues?

Lansargues listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points above the Occitania average (38%) and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 29% in February to 66% in August.

Across Lansargues's 25 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 76%+ of open nights, 43 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 58% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 33% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 16% or less, under two nights a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Lansargues, February the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Lansargues?

The average nightly rate in Lansargues, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €204 over the past year, about 70% above the Occitania average of €120 and about 27% above the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €205 and bottom out in November and December at about €165.

Across Lansargues's 25 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €320+ a night, about twice the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €260 or more, about €95 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €165 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €110 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August rates run 24% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €184. The 12-month ADR of €204 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Lansargues?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Lansargues it averaged €87 over the past year, from about €53 in a typical February to about €159 in a typical August.

Across Lansargues's 25 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €221+ per open night, about 4.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €99 or more, about €45 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €53 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €35 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR is about three times February's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €83. The 12-month RevPAR of €87 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Lansargues

With only 25 active listings, the monthly pattern in Lansargues is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in February.

Average revenue by month in Lansargues

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,530.

Revenue by month in Lansargues in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Lansargues, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€1,970
February€1,500
March€1,960
April€1,990
May€2,340
June€2,780
July€4,090
August€4,940
September€2,500
October€2,290
November€1,900
December€2,080

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Lansargues?

Guests book Lansargues stays 58 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 99 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 20 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 58 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Lansargues

None of the 25 active listings in Lansargues display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Lansargues.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Lansargues

AirROI's area guide picks eight Lansargues neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Historic Centre, Lansargues Parks and Lansargues Vineyards. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Lansargues
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Historic CentreCharming area with narrow streets and traditional Mediterranean architecture, attracting tourists who wish to experience authentic French culture and history.Church of St. Paul, Place du Village, local markets, historical landmarks, cafe terraces
Lansargues ParksScenic parks and nature areas perfect for families and outdoor enthusiasts, offering serene landscapes and activities.Parc de la Pinede, Picnic areas, Cycling trails, Walking paths, Wildlife watching
Lansargues VineyardsBeautiful vineyards offering wine tasting tours, popular among culinary tourists and those seeking a taste of local wines and gastronomy.Wine tasting events, Vineyard tours, Local cuisine restaurants, Culinary workshops, Scenic views
Nearby MontpellierProximity to Montpellier makes Lansargues appealing for guests wanting to explore a larger city with vibrant nightlife, shopping, and cultural activities.Place de la Comedie, Montpellier Cathedral, Musee Fabre, Botanic Garden, local festivals
Water Activities AreaClose to the Petite Camargue, appealing for tourists interested in nature and aquatic activities such as kayaking, bird watching, and fishing.Kayaking on the Rhone, Bird watching tours, Nature reserves, Scenic boat rides, Fishing spots
Cycling RoutesKnown for its flat terrain and scenic routes, attracting cycling enthusiasts looking for a leisurely biking experience through beautiful landscapes.Bicycle rental services, Scenic cycling paths, Local bike events, Nature trails, Guided cycling tours
Local Festivals VenueHosting various local festivals that attract visitors throughout the year, creating opportunities for short-term rentals during peak times.Annual wine festival, Music concerts, Cultural events, Food fairs, Local artisan markets
Proximity to BeachesJust a short drive from popular regional beaches, ideal for guests wanting a beach holiday experience while staying in a quieter setting.Carnon Beach, Palavas-les-Flots, Beach water sports, Eating by the sea, Coastal walks

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Lansargues vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Lansargues out-earns every one of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 11 km; the best of them, Castries, averaged about 17% less per listing.

Airbnb markets near Lansargues: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Baillargues 5 km77€11,524€15939%
Lunel 5 km144€9,911€13135%
Castries 8 km66€15,412€19639%
Marsillargues 8 km53€10,273€17935%
Vendargues 8 km44€11,863€16239%
Saint-Aunès 9 km37€12,995€16840%
La Grande-Motte 10 km1,534€9,530€10838%
Gallargues-le-Montueux 11 km75€11,360€14036%

Other Airbnb Markets in Occitania

See all 852 Occitania Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Lansargues

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Lansargues:

FAQ

Lansargues Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Lansargues?

An active Lansargues Airbnb grossed €18,475 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 25 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,780 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Lansargues?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Lansargues listings earn between €597 and €2,780 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,520 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Lansargues?

Listings in Lansargues were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Occitania average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Lansargues?

The average booked night in Lansargues cost €204 before fees. Half of listings charge between €110 and €260, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Lansargues?

None of the active Lansargues listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Lansargues?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Lansargues Airbnb grossed €18,475 in the 12 months to October 2026, 77% above the Occitania average of €10,459, though with only 25 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €12,675 a year (about €1,060 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,190 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Lansargues?

August usually pays best, averaging €4,940 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Lansargues?

Each night a Lansargues listing was open to book earned €87 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €221 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Lansargues?

Lansargues stays were booked 58 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Lansargues?

The average Lansargues Airbnb stay lasted 5.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Lansargues rated?

Guests rate Lansargues Airbnbs 4.87 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Lansargues?

Historic Centre, Lansargues Parks and Lansargues Vineyards draw the most short-term rental interest in Lansargues. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Lansargues?

AirROI counted 25 active Airbnb listings in Lansargues as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Baillargues, 5 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Lansargues?

In Lansargues, about three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €91.

How many tourists visit Lansargues, France?

All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 381 Airbnb stays in Lansargues, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 25 active Airbnb listings in Lansargues from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.