Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
52
Avg. booking lead time
66 days
Listings showing a permit
100%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
November

The short answer

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato run ahead of the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €301 a night and were booked on 37% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.9 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.

With 52 active listings, St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato is the 53rd-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 59% while the number of active listings grew 27%.

Map of Airbnb listings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Browse the live St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb market See Every St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

Gross bookings per St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listing averaged €19,853 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listing brings in €4,620 in August, its best month, and €1,190 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €5,150+ a month, about 2.5 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €3,490 or more, roughly €1,400 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €2,090 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €1,290 or less, about 62% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 3.9 times what November does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,520. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

August 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in October 2025 and bookings in July 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025€4,26142.6%€333€14276 days6.2 nights
Oct 2025€2,64839.7%€338€8551 days5 nights
Nov 2025€1,09629.3%€309€3766 days5.8 nights
Dec 2025€1,88131.1%€316€6147 days3.7 nights
Jan 2026€2,86746.7%€312€9275 days8.5 nights
Feb 2026€3,31145.1%€318€11866 days6.8 nights
Mar 2026€1,58726.8%€310€5176 days6.2 nights
Apr 2026€1,81629.1%€302€6140 days7.8 nights
May 2026€2,59134.3%€271€8444 days5.1 nights
Jun 2026€3,03144.2%€261€10178 days5.5 nights
Jul 2026€4,95051.6%€271€16089 days9.6 nights
Aug 2026€4,98745.6%€281€16185 days6.7 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb took in €19,853 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,110 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,870 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,340 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,220 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €960 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€18,513€30,930
Cleaning fees guests pay7% of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato bookings€1,340€2,240
Gross bookings€19,853€33,170
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 92% of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€2,890−€4,820
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€1,340−€2,240
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€990−€1,660
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€400−€660
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€600−€1,000
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€200−€200
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€100−€100
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€6,520−€10,680
Left for housing costs, then profit€13,333about €1,110 a month€22,490about €1,870 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings are booked on 58% or more of their nights, against 33% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €170 adds about €1,720 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €370 a night or more, against a median of €170. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,850 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €4,620, against €1,190 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings average 4.91 stars, and 62% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,760 a month, against €1,650 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average and 2 percentage points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 26% in May to 51% in July.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.4 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 79%+ of open nights, 46 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 58% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 33% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 18% or less, under two nights a week.

July is usually the busiest month in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato, May the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

The average nightly rate in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €301 over the past year, about 25% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 72% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in February and December at about €305 and bottom out in November at about €265.

Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 5.6 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €735+ a night, about 4.3 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €370 or more, about €200 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €170 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €130 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

February rates run 14% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €294.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato it averaged €119 over the past year, from about €40 in a typical November to about €149 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €232+ per open night, about 2.9 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €104 or more, about €25 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €80 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €56 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR is about 3.7 times November's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €83. The 12-month RevPAR of €119 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato has two high seasons, February and July–September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to December and slows again from March to May.

Average revenue by month in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,520.

Revenue by month in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryShoulder season€2,460
FebruaryHigh season€3,130
MarchLow season€1,730
AprilLow season€1,790
MayLow season€1,820
JuneShoulder season€2,650
JulyHigh season€4,020
AugustHigh season€4,620
SeptemberHigh season€3,100
OctoberLow season€1,840
NovemberLow season€1,190
DecemberLow season€1,870
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonJuly–September€3,91046%€292
High seasonFebruary€3,13048%€305
Shoulder seasonJanuary, June€2,55041%€292
Low seasonMarch–May, October–December€1,71028%€293

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

Guests book St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato stays 66 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 90 days ahead, and April stays closest to arrival, about 38 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato

All 52 active listings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato

AirROI's area guide picks eight St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by San Lorenzo di Sebato, Bruneck and Valdaora. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
San Lorenzo di SebatoA charming alpine village that serves as a gateway to the stunning Dolomites. It's perfect for nature lovers and winter sports enthusiasts, making it an attractive spot for Airbnb hosts during both skiing season and summer hiking trails.Dolomiti Superski, Fanes-Senes-Braies Nature Park, The South Tyrol Museum of Folk Traditions, Ski area Plan de Corones, Local hiking trails
BruneckA vibrant town with a rich history and proximity to the Dolomites, Bruneck is popular for its cultural events and year-round recreational activities. This makes it a prime location for travelers looking for a mix of relaxation and adventure.Bruneck Castle, The Messner Mountain Museum, Bruneck's historic center, Shopping in Bruneck
ValdaoraKnown for its beautiful landscapes and outdoor activities, Valdaora is a favorite for tourists seeking ski slopes in winter and hiking routes in summer, contributing to a steady stream of visitors throughout the year.Plan de Corones, Olang ski area, Lake Olange, Hiking trails, Local restaurants
Rasun di SottoThis small village is surrounded by beautiful nature and is ideal for those who want to escape the hustle and bustle. It attracts guests looking for a peaceful retreat in the mountains.Natural park area, Local cultural sites, Hiking trails, Cycling routes
Monguelfo-TesidoOffering a mix of tradition and modern amenities, this area is attractive for families and outdoor enthusiasts, providing easy access to both cultural sights and nature activities.Historical monasteries, Skiing in winter, Hiking in summer, Cultural events
SorafurciaA picturesque area with stunning views and tranquil nature, Sorafurcia attracts couples and solo travelers seeking relaxation, making it a desirable Airbnb location.Scenic viewpoints, Nature walks, Local artisan shops
Val FranzedozAn off-the-beaten-path location that offers breathtaking landscapes and a quiet atmosphere, suitable for nature lovers and those seeking a secluded getaway.Valleys and mountains, Unspoiled nature, Scenic hiking paths
Sillian (Austria)Although it's across the border, Sillian is a popular destination for those visiting the Dolomites, attracting many tourists during skiing and summer seasons. It’s a great option for hosting Airbnb stays.Skiing at Hochpustertal, Local restaurants, Cultural festivals

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Almost every Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato is an entire home: 96% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos account for 88% of the stock; houses come next at 8%.

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 96%
  • Private room 2%
  • Hotel room 2%
Room types in numbers
St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home96.2%50
Private room1.9%1
Hotel room1.9%1

Apartments dominate the property mix

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 88%
  • House 8%
  • Hotel/Boutique 4%
Property types in numbers
St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo88.5%46
House7.7%4
Hotel/Boutique3.8%2

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Have?

Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato (44% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (40%).

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms

Bedroom counts in numbers
St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homesEntire homes
Studio8.0%4
1 bedroom40.0%20
2 bedrooms44.0%22
3 bedrooms8.0%4

What Each Home Size Earns in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato

A typical one-bedroom home in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato earned €11,700 over the past year, against €17,900 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom20€11,700€13,400€26039%
2 bedrooms22€17,900€20,000€28036%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Sleep?

The most common capacity in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato is four guests (33% of listings), and 25% of listings sleep six or more.

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests17.3%9
3 guests5.8%3
4 guests32.7%17
5 guests19.2%10
6 guests19.2%10
8+ guests5.8%3

How St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato hosts set up an average of 2.9 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Most listings (83%) show their exact location on the listing map rather than an approximate area.

Photos per listing
9
Beds per listing
2.9
Show exact location
83%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Offer?

Free on-site parking is close to standard in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato: 98% of listings offer it, and 73% have a patio or balcony.

Share of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings with each common amenity

  • Wifi Nearly all
  • TV Nearly all
  • Hair dryer Nearly all
  • Heating 98%
  • Free parking on premises 98%
  • Kitchen 96%
  • Dishes and silverware 92%
  • Refrigerator 92%
  • Hot water 90%
  • Essentials 88%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato runs on foreign visitors: 87% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 32% of reviewers, ahead of France at 6%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by German and French.

87% of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato guests come from abroad

Where guests who left reviews live

  • International 87%
  • Domestic 13%

Where St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Munich 3%
  • Riyadh 2%
  • Prague 2%
  • Hamburg 1%
  • Milan 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Munich2.9%
Riyadh2.2%
Prague2.2%
Hamburg1.4%
Milan1.4%

Where St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Germany 32%
  • Italy 13%
  • France 6%
  • United States 5%
  • Poland 4%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Germany32.4%
Italy13.1%
France5.5%
United States4.8%
Poland4.1%

Languages spoken by St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 38%
  • German 21%
  • French 9%
  • Spanish 7%
  • Italian 6%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato guests
LanguageShare of guests
English37.5%
German20.8%
French8.9%
Spanish7.3%
Italian5.7%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnbs average 4.91 stars, and 62% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.80.

Accuracy scores highest in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.93
  • Cleanliness 4.92
  • Communication 4.89
  • Location 4.84
  • Check-in 4.91
  • Value 4.80
Category scores in numbers
St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.93
Cleanliness4.92
Communication4.89
Location4.84
Check-in4.91
Value4.80

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato: Stays, Rules and Fees

94% of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 8% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 63%
  • 181-270 days 31%
  • 91-180 days 6%
Open days in numbers
Days a year St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days63.5%33
181-270 days30.8%16
91-180 days5.8%3

Days a year St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 181-270 days 8%
  • 91-180 days 31%
  • 31-90 days 38%
  • 1-30 days 23%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
181-270 days7.7%4
91-180 days30.8%16
31-90 days38.5%20
1-30 days23.1%12

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

The average St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato booking lasts 6.9 nights, longest in July and shortest in June. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 9 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

37% of listings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.

Minimum stay set by St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 31% 16 listings
  • 2 Nights 6% 3 listings
  • 3 Nights 15% 8 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 48% 25 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato, used by 46% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about seven in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 25% on Flexible or Moderate.

Cancellation policies of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Moderate 25% 13 listings
  • Limited 4% 2 listings
  • Firm 46% 24 listings
  • Super Strict 30 Days 19% 10 listings
  • Super Strict 60 Days 6% 3 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

About two-thirds of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €45; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 6.9 nights, that adds roughly €6 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€45
Listings charging a fee
67.3%
Share of gross revenue
6.8%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato

The top-grossing Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato, a three-bedroom home, took in €93,200 over the past year, about 4.7 times the city's average of €19,900. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Prielerhof Sunset Prielerhof Sunset Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Revenue
€93,245
Occupancy
32.5%
Daily rate
€1,059
Prielerhof Sunrise Prielerhof Sunrise Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€73,973
Occupancy
33.6%
Daily rate
€1,038
Casa Erika in quiet area near Plan de Corones Casa Erika in quiet area near Plan de Corones Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Revenue
€55,154
Occupancy
46.0%
Daily rate
€312
Chalet Cron Chalet Cron Entire home · 2 bedrooms
Revenue
€48,698
Occupancy
16.1%
Daily rate
€777
Alpine apartment with mountain view, sauna & hot tub Alpine apartment with mountain view, sauna & hot tub Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Revenue
€37,827
Occupancy
50.6%
Daily rate
€141
Almdorf Haidenberg Almdorf Haidenberg Hotel room · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Revenue
€33,338
Occupancy
16.6%
Daily rate
€604

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

Professional management companies run 35% of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings. Seven in ten listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. 63% of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 92% of listings.

Superhosts
71.2%
Professional management
34.6%
Cohosted listings
1.9%
Instant Book enabled
63.5%
Simplified Pricing
92.3%

Nearby markets

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 16 km, La Val - Wengen - La Valle (13 km away, 38 listings) earned the most per listing, about 60% more than St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato. Bruneck - Brunico was the busiest, booked on 42% of nights against 37% in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato.

Airbnb markets near St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Bruneck - Brunico 4 km95€21,088€21542%
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe 8 km110€20,708€41233%
Olang - Valdaora 10 km60€31,621€50428%
San Martin de Tor - San Martino in Badia - St. Martin in Thurn 11 km58€19,295€21937%
Terenten - Terento 11 km30€13,233€34329%
La Val - Wengen - La Valle 13 km38€31,773€47432%
Vintl - Vandoies 16 km30€30,402€35335%
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva 16 km63€17,780€23835%

Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol

See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato

Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato:

FAQ

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

An active St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb grossed €19,853 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 52 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,490 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings earn between €1,290 and €3,490 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,150 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

Listings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. July is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

The average booked night in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato cost €301 before fees. Half of listings charge between €130 and €370, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

All active St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

Yes, when it's run well. The average St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb grossed €19,853 in the 12 months to September 2026, in line with the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €13,333 a year (about €1,110 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,870 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

August usually pays best, averaging €4,620 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

Each night a St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato listing was open to book earned €119 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €232 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato stays were booked 66 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

The average St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnb stay lasted 6.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato rated?

Guests rate St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato Airbnbs 4.91 out of 5 on average. Guests score accuracy highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

San Lorenzo di Sebato, Bruneck and Valdaora draw the most short-term rental interest in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

AirROI counted 52 active Airbnb listings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Bruneck - Brunico, 4 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato?

In St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €45; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 52 active Airbnb listings in St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.