They are Shepherd Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €505,254
- Occupancy
- 64.6%
- Daily rate
- €2,641
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Artà brought in €37,979 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 17% less than the Balearic Islands average of €45,946.
Part of Mallorca
The short answer
Artà earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €564 a night and were booked on 39% of available nights, against €465 and 46% for the Balearic Islands average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 6.2 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 223 active listings, Artà is the 16th-largest of 103 Balearic Islands markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 7% while the number of active listings shrank 12%.
Browse the live Artà Airbnb market See Every Artà ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Artà listing averaged €37,979 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Balearic Islands average: €45,946), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Artà listing brings in €10,500 in August, its best month, and €1,680 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 47% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least three times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 6.2 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €5,050. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in August 2026. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €4,826 | 42.4% | €525 | €156 | 111 days | 6.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,129 | 28.6% | €500 | €71 | 54 days | 5.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,935 | 26.2% | €502 | €95 | 61 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,738 | 19.9% | €505 | €56 | 44 days | 3.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,701 | 26.8% | €508 | €61 | 72 days | 5.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,305 | 26.9% | €514 | €74 | 55 days | 5.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €4,324 | 37.1% | €518 | €144 | 62 days | 5.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €5,596 | 42.6% | €546 | €181 | 90 days | 6.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €7,554 | 48.7% | €618 | €252 | 81 days | 6.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €10,531 | 58.9% | €660 | €340 | 116 days | 8.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €10,466 | 63.3% | €671 | €338 | 146 days | 8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €8,841 | 57.7% | €612 | €295 | 96 days | 6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Artà address, run it through the Airbnb estimator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Artà Airbnb took in €37,979 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €2,080 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €3,550 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €3,320 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €2,360 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,800 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €34,659 | €58,460 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Artà bookings | €3,320 | €5,610 |
| Gross bookings | €37,979 | €64,070 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 87% of Artà listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€5,270 | −€8,890 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€3,320 | −€5,610 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,900 | −€3,200 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€760 | −€1,280 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€1,140 | −€1,920 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€380 | −€380 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€190 | −€190 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€12,960 | −€21,470 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €25,019about €2,080 a month | €42,600about €3,550 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Artà's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Artà home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €5,340 a month, against €3,160 for the average one.
Occupancy
Artà listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points below the Balearic Islands average (46%) and 5 points below the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in January to 63% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Artà, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Artà, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €564 over the past year, about 21% above the Balearic Islands average of €465 and about 2.9 times the Spain average of €195. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €635 and bottom out in November and December at about €450.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 8.1 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 42% above December's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €530. The 12-month ADR of €564 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Artà it averaged €211 over the past year, from about €54 in a typical January to about €338 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 6.2 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €166. The 12-month RevPAR of €211 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Artà has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to April. A listing earns about 4.6 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Artà
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €5,050.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,680 |
| February | Low season | €1,860 |
| March | Low season | €2,730 |
| April | Low season | €4,470 |
| May | Shoulder season | €5,000 |
| June | High season | €6,780 |
| July | High season | €9,890 |
| August | High season | €10,500 |
| September | High season | €8,290 |
| October | Low season | €4,560 |
| November | Low season | €2,530 |
| December | Low season | €2,390 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–September | €8,860 | 56% | €614 |
| Shoulder seasonMay | €5,000 | 39% | €538 |
| Low seasonOctober–April | €2,890 | 32% | €482 |
Guests book Artà stays 96 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 139 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 35 days. A typical August booking is made in late March.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 96 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
96% of the 223 active listings in Artà display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Artà.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Artà neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Cala Mitjana, Artà Town Center and Cala Ratjada. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Cala Mitjana | A stunning cove known for its crystal-clear waters and picturesque scenery, popular among beach lovers and families. Offers a perfect getaway for tourists looking for relaxation and natural beauty. | Cala Mitjana Beach, Cala Agulla, Capdepera Castle, Parc Natural de Llevant |
| Artà Town Center | Rich in history and culture, the town center is charming with its local shops, markets, and dining. Ideal for visitors wanting to explore local life and history in a beautiful setting. | Sant Salvador Church, Artà Market, Castle of Artà, Museum of Artà |
| Cala Ratjada | A lively resort area known for its vibrant nightlife, beautiful beaches, and marina. Attracts younger crowds looking for an active holiday experience. | Cala Ratjada Beach, Capdepera Lighthouse, Es Coll d'Os, Nightclubs and Bars |
| Sierra de Llevant | A mountainous area offering stunning nature hikes, great for outdoor enthusiasts. The natural beauty attracts visitors looking for adventure and tranquility away from urban areas. | Hiking trails, Flora and Fauna, Scenic viewpoints, Wildlife |
| Canyamel | Known for its peaceful environment and beautiful beach, perfect for families and couples looking for a quiet retreat. Ideal for those who appreciate less crowded locations. | Canyamel Beach, Caves of Artà, Canyamel Golf |
| Costa dels Pins | A residential area with beautiful beaches and upscale villas, appealing to those seeking luxury stays and a serene atmosphere. Attracts higher-end tourists looking for exclusivity. | Costa dels Pins Beach, Nearby golf courses, Scenic coastal paths |
| Son Marroig | An area with stunning sea views and lush nature, ideal for visitors looking for picturesque scenery and romantic spots. Perfect for more adventurous travelers. | Son Marroig Estate, Scenic viewpoints, Nearby hiking trails |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Artà is an entire home: 95% of listings, with private rooms at 5%. Houses account for 83% of the stock; apartments and condos come next at 12%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Artà Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 95.1% | 212 |
| Private room | 4.9% | 11 |
Houses dominate the property mix
Artà Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 83.0% | 185 |
| Apartment/Condo | 11.7% | 26 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 5.4% | 12 |
Most Artà homes are built for groups: 67% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, and three-bedroom homes are the most common size (45%). Shares are of the 207 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Artà entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.8% | 12 |
| 2 bedrooms | 27.1% | 56 |
| 3 bedrooms | 44.9% | 93 |
| 4 bedrooms | 12.6% | 26 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 9.7% | 20 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Artà earned €27,100 over the past year, against €44,700 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 12 | €27,100 | €31,700 | €183 | 58% |
| 2 bedrooms | 56 | €22,300 | €29,400 | €439 | 39% |
| 3 bedrooms | 93 | €25,400 | €30,500 | €533 | 39% |
| 4 bedrooms | 26 | €42,800 | €62,600 | €893 | 39% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 20 | €44,700 | €84,800 | €1,149 | 35% |
The most common capacity in Artà is six guests (40% of listings), and 61% of listings sleep six or more.
Artà listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 8.0% | 17 |
| 3 guests | 3.3% | 7 |
| 4 guests | 24.9% | 53 |
| 5 guests | 2.8% | 6 |
| 6 guests | 40.4% | 86 |
| 7 guests | 2.3% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 18.3% | 39 |
Artà hosts set up an average of 4.3 beds per listing. Only 41% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are common in Artà: 67% of listings have one, and 48% have a fireplace.
Share of Artà listings with each common amenity
Listings in Artà with a ping pong table earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €67,400 against €34,900. The gap is smaller for a hammock (about 85% more) and a pool (about 85% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Artà listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ping pong table | 9% | €67,400 | €34,900 | +93% |
| Hammock | 22% | €59,100 | €31,900 | +86% |
| Pool | 67% | €44,700 | €24,500 | +83% |
| Sun loungers | 29% | €55,700 | €30,800 | +81% |
| Indoor fireplace | 48% | €46,000 | €30,500 | +51% |
| Pets allowed | 59% | €44,000 | €29,200 | +51% |
| Outdoor shower | 28% | €49,500 | €33,500 | +48% |
| Hot tub | 7% | €53,500 | €36,800 | +45% |
| BBQ grill | 71% | €41,200 | €30,000 | +37% |
| Backyard | 78% | €39,500 | €32,500 | +21% |
Guests
Artà runs on foreign visitors: 93% of guests who left reviews live outside Spain. Germany leads with 42% of reviewers, ahead of France at 11%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 39%, followed by German and French.
93% of Artà guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Artà guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Berlin | 5.5% |
| Hamburg | 4.0% |
| London | 2.8% |
| Munich | 2.1% |
| Cologne | 1.7% |
Where Artà guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 41.5% |
| France | 11.0% |
| United Kingdom | 9.2% |
| Spain | 6.6% |
| United States | 5.9% |
Languages spoken by Artà guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 39.2% |
| German | 25.6% |
| French | 12.5% |
| Spanish | 10.6% |
| Italian | 1.7% |
Artà Airbnbs average 4.74 stars, and 26% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.59, against 4.85 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Artà; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.76 |
| Cleanliness | 4.73 |
| Communication | 4.80 |
| Location | 4.78 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.59 |
Booking patterns
Nearly nine in ten Artà listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 13% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 33% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Artà listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 56.5% | 126 |
| 181-270 days | 31.8% | 71 |
| 91-180 days | 9.9% | 22 |
| 31-90 days | 1.8% | 4 |
Days a year Artà listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 2.2% | 5 |
| 181-270 days | 10.8% | 24 |
| 91-180 days | 31.4% | 70 |
| 31-90 days | 22.9% | 51 |
| 1-30 days | 32.7% | 73 |
The average Artà booking lasts 6.5 nights, longest in July and shortest in January. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year, some 2,910 in all. More than seven in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Artà
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
45% of listings in Artà accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Artà listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Artà, used by 64% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: 84% of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 14% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Artà listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About two-thirds of Artà listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €144, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €427, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 6.5 nights, that adds roughly €20 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Artà, a five-bedroom home, took in €505,000 over the past year, about 13 times the city's average of €38,000. Three of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other three have four bedrooms.
They are Shepherd Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Bellpuig Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Na Valenta Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Can Nicolau Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.61
Bellpuig 4 Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Can Canals Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.50 Homerti is the top-grossing host in Artà, with €1.93 million in bookings across 15 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 27% of the market's 223 listings. Homerti also earns more per listing than any other host on the list.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homerti | 15 | €1,933,774 | €128,918 | 4.67/5 | |
| Holidu Account 1 | 13 | €751,203 | €57,785 | 4.76/5 | |
| Pedro | 6 | €431,598 | €71,933 | 4.85/5 | |
| 4 | Holidu Account 2 | 3 | €302,300 | €100,767 | 4.70/5 |
| 5 | Holidu Account 3 | 4 | €256,841 | €64,210 | 4.78/5 |
| 6 | 5StarsHome | 4 | €192,915 | €48,229 | 4.78/5 |
| 7 | Paula Massa | 6 | €189,620 | €31,603 | 4.75/5 |
| 8 | Joan | 4 | €180,322 | €45,081 | 4.94/5 |
| 9 | Miguel - Interhome | 4 | €119,864 | €29,966 | 4.67/5 |
| 10 | Doris | 2 | €111,689 | €55,844 | 4.97/5 |
Account numbers mark separate host accounts that share a display name.
Professional management companies run a third of Artà listings and owners run the rest. Only a quarter of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 87% of listings.
3 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Artà, and companies run 44% of its Airbnb homes. Holidu is the largest, with 34 listings and an average guest rating of 4.81; the next largest are Homerti and Interhome.
The three largest run 27% of Artà's Airbnb homes
Share of Artà's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Balearic Islands, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Ariany (18 km away, 62 listings) earned the most per listing, about 47% more than Artà. Santa Margalida was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 39% in Artà.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capdepera 11 km | 282 | €33,802 | €540 | 39% |
| Son Servera 12 km | 183 | €42,913 | €563 | 46% |
| Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 13 km | 186 | €38,679 | €387 | 46% |
| Santa Margalida 13 km | 236 | €43,673 | €453 | 47% |
| Son Bauló 15 km | 81 | €37,941 | €439 | 46% |
| Can Picafort 16 km | 159 | €32,332 | €366 | 46% |
| Manacor 18 km | 219 | €43,698 | €515 | 44% |
| Ariany 18 km | 62 | €55,715 | €708 | 42% |
FAQ
An active Artà Airbnb grossed €37,979 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 223 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €5,680 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Artà listings earn between €1,860 and €5,680 in a typical month, and the top tenth €10,200 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Artà were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 46% for the Balearic Islands average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Artà cost €564 before fees. Half of listings charge between €190 and €555; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
In Artà, 96% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Artà Airbnb grossed €37,979 in the 12 months to October 2026, 17% below the Balearic Islands average of €45,946. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €25,019 a year (about €2,080 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €3,550 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €10,500 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Artà listing was open to book earned €211 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €407 or more.
Artà stays were booked 96 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Artà Airbnb stay lasted 6.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Artà Airbnbs 4.74 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Cala Mitjana, Artà Town Center and Cala Ratjada draw the most short-term rental interest in Artà. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 223 active Airbnb listings in Artà as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Capdepera, 11 km away.
In Artà, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €144, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €427, so the median is the better guide.
All of Spain had 93.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 2,905 Airbnb stays in Artà, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Spain tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 223 active Airbnb listings in Artà from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.