Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Trophy Club, TX Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
22
Avg. booking lead time
27 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
January

The short answer

Trophy Club Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates in Trophy Club run ahead of the Texas average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged $315 a night and were booked on 38% of available nights, against $275 and 38% for the Texas average.

Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.3 times as much as in January, usually the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 22 active listings, Trophy Club is the 400th-largest of 442 Texas markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Trophy Club Browse the live Trophy Club Airbnb market See Every Trophy Club Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Trophy Club?

Gross bookings per Trophy Club listing averaged $24,766 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Texas average: $28,696), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Trophy Club listing brings in $4,730 in July, its best month, and $2,060 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 32% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Trophy Club's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $7,220+ a month, about three times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $5,490 or more, roughly $3,100 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $2,410 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $986 or less, about 41% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earns about 2.3 times what January does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Trophy Club Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

June 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in July 2026 and bookings in March 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Trophy Club, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025$3,31747.6%$279$10745 days5.8 nights
Nov 2025$3,32437.8%$287$11150 days5.1 nights
Dec 2025$3,25532.9%$282$10527 days6 nights
Jan 2026$1,59827.5%$280$5218 days6 nights
Feb 2026$2,77646.4%$273$9913 days6.3 nights
Mar 2026$3,55453.9%$281$11521 days5.3 nights
Apr 2026$2,99640.3%$290$10029 days7.4 nights
May 2026$3,29448.2%$288$10622 days6 nights
Jun 2026$5,30342.1%$378$17743 days5.4 nights
Jul 2026$5,10144.3%$382$16529 days6.8 nights
Aug 2026$2,19124.2%$313$7135 days10.8 nights
Sep 2026$3,22931.0%$312$10823 days3.6 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical Trophy Club listing earns about $2,410 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The short-term rental calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Trophy Club Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Trophy Club Airbnb took in $24,766 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about $1,340 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about $3,090 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the $2,270 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about $1,530 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about $1,150 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any HOA or condo fees.

Trophy Club Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Trophy Club Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings$22,496$51,230
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Trophy Club bookings$2,270$5,160
Gross bookings$24,766$56,390
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 91% of Trophy Club listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−$3,560−$8,100
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; $0 if you clean yourself−$2,270−$5,160
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−$1,240−$2,820
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−$500−$1,130
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−$740−$1,690
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−$250−$250
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−$120−$120
Management$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings$0$0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free$0$0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on$0$0
Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−$8,680−$19,270
Left for housing costs, then profit$16,086about $1,340 a month$37,120about $3,090 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, HOA or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Trophy Club Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Trophy Club's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Trophy Club home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Trophy Club's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Trophy Club listings are booked on 56% or more of their nights, against 35% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of $225 adds about $2,230 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge $425 a night or more, against a median of $225. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about $2,250 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about $4,730, against $2,060 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Trophy Club listings average 4.84 stars, and 50% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about $4,700 a month, against $2,060 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Trophy Club?

Trophy Club listings were booked on 38% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Texas average and 3 percentage points below the U.S. average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 52% in March and falls to 32% in January.

Across Trophy Club's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 71%+ of open nights, 36 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 56% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 35% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 21% or less, under two nights a week.

March is usually the busiest month in Trophy Club, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 38% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Trophy Club?

The average nightly rate in Trophy Club, known as ADR (average daily rate), was $315 over the past year, about 15% above the Texas average of $275 and about 6% below the U.S. average of $335. In a typical year, rates peak in June and July at about $340 and bottom out in October and December at about $260.

Across Trophy Club's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge $645+ a night, about 2.9 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge $425 or more, about $200 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about $225 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge $105 or less, about half of the median.

June rates run 30% above October's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month ADR of $315 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Trophy Club?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Trophy Club it averaged $116 over the past year, from about $66 in a typical January to about $153 in a typical July.

Across Trophy Club's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $246+ per open night, about 2.3 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $167 or more, about $60 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $108 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $38 or less, about a third of the median.

July RevPAR is about 2.3 times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month RevPAR of $116 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Trophy Club

With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in Trophy Club is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in January.

Average revenue by month in Trophy Club

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

Revenue by month in Trophy Club in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Trophy Club, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January$2,060
February$3,010
March$3,460
April$2,670
May$2,970
June$4,360
July$4,730
August$3,660
September$3,270
October$3,190
November$2,950
December$3,220

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Trophy Club?

Guests book Trophy Club stays 27 days ahead on average (about four weeks). November stays are booked furthest out, about 42 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 17 days. A typical November booking is made in early October.

November stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 27 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Trophy Club

None of the 22 active listings in Trophy Club display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and occupancy-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the city or county before buying or listing in Trophy Club.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Trophy Club

AirROI's area guide picks eight Trophy Club neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Trophy Club Park, Trophy Club Country Club and The Shops at Trophy Club. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Trophy Club
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Trophy Club ParkA beautiful, natural area that offers outdoor activities, making it great for families and nature lovers. The park features walking trails, picnic areas, and scenic views.Trophy Club Park Marina, Lake Grapevine, Hiking and biking trails, Picnic areas, Wildlife viewing
Trophy Club Country ClubAn upscale country club offering golf and dining amenities. Attracts golfers and those seeking a luxurious stay with fine dining options.18-hole golf course, Fine dining restaurant, Swimming pool, Tennis courts
The Shops at Trophy ClubA popular shopping destination with various stores and restaurants, ideal for visitors looking for retail therapy and dining.Local boutiques, Chain stores, Dining options, Entertainment venues
Trophy Club Community PoolA recreational hub during the summer, perfect for families and children. Offers a relaxing environment with swimming facilities.Olympic-sized pool, Children's splash pad, Poolside cabanas, Summer events
North Lakes ParkA scenic park that provides fishing, picnicking, and walking trails, appealing to outdoor enthusiasts.Fishing piers, Picnic areas, Walking and cycling trails, Playground
Chapel CreekA serene neighborhood with beautiful homes and a family-friendly vibe. Great for guests looking for a quiet, suburban experience.Parks, Playgrounds, Community events, Friendly neighborhoods
Cottonwood ParkA peaceful park that provides walking paths and green space, ideal for relaxation and outdoor activities.Walking trails, Picnic areas, Play areas, Nature spaces
Bear Creek ParkA large park area with sports facilities and nature trails, attracting families and sports enthusiasts.Soccer and baseball fields, Nature trails, Fishing spots, Playgrounds

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Trophy Club vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 20 km, Flower Mound (12 km away, 92 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.2 times as much as Trophy Club. Flower Mound and Watauga were the busiest, each booked on 46% of nights against 38% in Trophy Club.

Airbnb markets near Trophy Club: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Keller 9 km69$40,287$32244%
Flower Mound 12 km92$55,481$40446%
Grapevine 13 km46$19,763$20243%
Watauga 15 km32$29,137$21546%
North Richland Hills 16 km115$43,243$31641%
Lewisville 18 km163$34,833$27641%
Bedford 18 km76$33,534$26642%
Euless 20 km129$33,518$24544%

Other Airbnb Markets in Texas

See all 442 Texas Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Trophy Club

Markets elsewhere in the United States with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Trophy Club:

FAQ

Trophy Club Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Trophy Club?

An active Trophy Club Airbnb grossed $24,766 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in $5,490 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Trophy Club?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Trophy Club listings earn between $986 and $5,490 in a typical month, and the top tenth $7,220 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Trophy Club?

Listings in Trophy Club were booked on 38% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Texas average. March is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Trophy Club?

The average booked night in Trophy Club cost $315 before fees. Half of listings charge between $105 and $425, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Trophy Club?

None of the active Trophy Club listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and occupancy-tax rules with the city or county before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Trophy Club?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Trophy Club Airbnb grossed $24,766 in the 12 months to October 2026, 14% below the Texas average of $28,696, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, $16,086 a year (about $1,340 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about $3,090 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Trophy Club?

July usually pays best, averaging $4,730 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Trophy Club?

Each night a Trophy Club listing was open to book earned $116 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made $246 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Trophy Club?

Trophy Club stays were booked 27 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Trophy Club?

The average Trophy Club Airbnb stay lasted 7.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Trophy Club rated?

Guests rate Trophy Club Airbnbs 4.84 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and cleanliness lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Trophy Club?

Trophy Club Park, Trophy Club Country Club and The Shops at Trophy Club draw the most short-term rental interest in Trophy Club. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Trophy Club?

AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in Trophy Club as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Keller, 9 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Trophy Club?

In Trophy Club, more than three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is $250; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.

How many tourists visit Trophy Club, TX?

All of Texas had more than 129 million visitors in 2024, the Office of the Texas Governor (Travel Texas) reports. AirROI estimates 320 Airbnb stays in Trophy Club, TX in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Texas tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in Trophy Club from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. Money figures are in U.S. dollars. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.