Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026
Radfeld, Austria Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Radfeld brought in €10,522 over the 12 months through April 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Radfeld run through April 2026.
The short answer
Radfeld Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €133 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.9 times as much as in September, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Radfeld is the tenth-largest of 10 Bezirk Kufstein markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Radfeld Airbnb market See Every Radfeld ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Radfeld?
Gross bookings per Radfeld listing averaged €10,522 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Bezirk Kufstein average: €24,421), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Radfeld listing brought in €2,120 in August, its best month, and €741 in September, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Radfeld's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,930+ a month, about 2.3 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,100 or more, roughly €840 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,260 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €608 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about 2.9 times what September did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,450.
Radfeld Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.
August led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in February.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | €1,976 | 56.0% | €119 | €64 | 81 days | 8 nights |
| Jun 2025 | €1,144 | 25.0% | €123 | €38 | 44 days | 2.9 nights |
| Jul 2025 | €1,615 | 45.8% | €128 | €52 | 67 days | 2 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €2,123 | 58.1% | €132 | €68 | 102 days | 2.7 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €741 | 21.8% | €128 | €25 | 83 days | 2.7 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,207 | 24.0% | €131 | €39 | 124 days | 2.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,485 | 37.4% | €126 | €50 | 101 days | 8.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €897 | 21.7% | €136 | €29 | 73 days | 3.1 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,641 | 33.2% | €145 | €53 | 83 days | 3.3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,921 | 41.5% | €145 | €69 | 151 days | 7.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,077 | 22.6% | €142 | €35 | 61 days | 4.1 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,614 | 29.0% | €140 | €54 | 84 days | 4.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Radfeld home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Radfeld Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Radfeld Airbnb took in €10,522 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €560 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €940 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,390 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €680 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €480 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Radfeld Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €9,132 | €15,170 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay13% of Radfeld bookings | €1,390 | €2,300 |
| Gross bookings | €10,522 | €17,470 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 67% of Radfeld listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,190 | −€1,980 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,390 | −€2,300 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€530 | −€870 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€210 | −€350 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€320 | −€520 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€110 | −€110 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,800 | −€6,180 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €6,722about €560 a month | €11,290about €940 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Radfeld Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Radfeld's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Radfeld home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Radfeld's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Radfeld listings are booked on 49% or more of their nights, against 32% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €125 adds about €1,260 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €145 a night or more, against a median of €125. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €910 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €2,120, against €741 in September, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Radfeld listings average 4.43 stars, and 11% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,460 a month, against €880 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Radfeld?
Radfeld listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Bezirk Kufstein average (37%) and 4 points below the Austria average (39%). Occupancy swings from 22% in December to 58% in August.
Across Radfeld's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 62%+ of open nights, 30 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 49% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 32% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 16% or less, under two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Radfeld, December the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Radfeld?
The average nightly rate in Radfeld, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €133 over the past year, about 49% below the Bezirk Kufstein average of €260 and about 35% below the Austria average of €205. Rates peak in January and February at about €145 and bottom out in May at about €120.
Across Radfeld's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €220+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €145 or more, about €20 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €125 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €100 or less, about 19% below the median.
February rates ran 22% above May's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €133.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Radfeld?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Radfeld it averaged €45 over the past year, from about €25 in September to about €69 in February.
Across Radfeld's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €59+ per open night, about 39% above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €50 or more, about €8 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €42 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €36 or less, about 16% below the median.
February RevPAR was about 2.8 times September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €48. The 12-month RevPAR of €45 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Radfeld
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Radfeld is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in September.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Radfeld?
Guests book Radfeld stays 86 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 151 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 44 days. A typical February booking is made in mid-September.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Radfeld
None of the 18 active listings in Radfeld display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Radfeld.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Radfeld
AirROI's area guide picks seven Radfeld neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Radfeld Town Center, Fritz-Putz-Weg and Römerstraße. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Radfeld Town Center | The heart of Radfeld with local shops, cafes, and essential services. Attractive for tourists wanting a central location close to amenities. | Local shops, Cafes, Restaurants, Radfeld parish church, Public transport connections |
| Fritz-Putz-Weg | A quiet residential street ideal for families and longer stays. Offers a peaceful environment while being close to nature. | Nature trails, Mountain views, Quiet parks |
| Römerstraße | Convenient access to hiking and cycling trails, appealing to outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers. | Biking routes, Hiking trails, Scenic views |
| Nearby Kufstein | Just a short drive away, Kufstein is a historical city with a picturesque fortress. Great for tourists interested in culture and history. | Kufstein Fortress, Old Town, Festung Kufstein opera, Shopping areas |
| Lake Thiersee | A beautiful lake offering summer activities such as swimming and boating, perfect for summer rentals. | Swimming areas, Boating, Hiking trails around the lake |
| Alpbachtal | Popular ski destination in winter and hiking in summer. A hotspot for seasonal tourism. | Ski resorts, Hiking trails, Alpbach village |
| Zillertal Valley | Famous for its outdoor sports opportunities, particularly skiing and snowboarding. Highly attractive for adventure travelers. | Zillertal Arena, Skiing, Snowboarding |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Radfeld vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 14 km, Alpbach (6 km away, 86 listings) earned the most per listing, about three times as much as Radfeld. Hart im Zillertal was the busiest, booked on 46% of nights against 35% in Radfeld.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reith im Alpbachtal 4 km | 49 | €19,557 | €327 | 33% |
| Alpbach 6 km | 86 | €31,658 | €355 | 35% |
| Schlitters 9 km | 46 | €10,794 | €196 | 28% |
| Wildschönau 10 km | 110 | €25,009 | €223 | 41% |
| Hart im Zillertal 11 km | 50 | €28,140 | €204 | 46% |
| Fügen 13 km | 138 | €21,424 | €256 | 34% |
| Eben am Achensee 13 km | 56 | €23,383 | €182 | 45% |
| Uderns 14 km | 44 | €21,029 | €198 | 37% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Bezirk Kufstein
- Ellmau Airbnb data 57 listings
- Thiersee Airbnb data 37 listings
- Walchsee Airbnb data 37 listings
- Söll Airbnb data 34 listings
See all 10 Bezirk Kufstein Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Radfeld
Markets elsewhere in Austria with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Radfeld:
- Dornbirn Airbnb data Austria · €133/night · 35.2%
- Klagenfurt Airbnb data Austria · €128/night · 38.4%
- Krems an der Donau Airbnb data Austria · €156/night · 34.9%
- Linz Airbnb data Austria · €123/night · 41.3%
FAQ
Radfeld Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Radfeld?
An active Radfeld Airbnb grossed €10,522 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,100 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Radfeld?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Radfeld listings earn between €608 and €2,100 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,930 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Radfeld?
Listings in Radfeld were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Bezirk Kufstein average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Radfeld?
The average booked night in Radfeld cost €133 before fees. Half of listings charge between €100 and €145, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Radfeld?
None of the active Radfeld listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Radfeld?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Radfeld Airbnb grossed €10,522 in the 12 months to April 2026, 57% below the Bezirk Kufstein average of €24,421, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,722 a year (about €560 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €940 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Radfeld?
August paid best over the past year, at €2,120 per active listing, and September paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Radfeld?
Each night a Radfeld listing was open to book earned €45 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €59 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Radfeld?
Radfeld stays were booked 86 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Radfeld?
The average Radfeld Airbnb stay lasted 4 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Radfeld rated?
Guests rate Radfeld Airbnbs 4.43 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Radfeld?
Radfeld Town Center, Fritz-Putz-Weg and Römerstraße draw the most short-term rental interest in Radfeld. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Radfeld?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Radfeld as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Reith im Alpbachtal, 4 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Radfeld?
In Radfeld, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €19; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Radfeld from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.