Villa Vista Deluxe APP 3 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €54,509
- Occupancy
- 59.7%
- Daily rate
- €355
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Vantačići brought in €6,986 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 13% less than the Primorje-Gorski Kotar County average of €7,989.
The short answer
Vantačići earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €175 a night and were booked on 31% of available nights, against €150 and 34% for the Primorje-Gorski Kotar County average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 16.5 times as much as in February, usually the slowest.
With 99 active listings, Vantačići is the 23rd-largest of 78 Primorje-Gorski Kotar County markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 4%, lifted by an unusually strong November 2025 and February 2026, while the number of active listings shrank 23%.
Browse the live Vantačići Airbnb market See Every Vantačići ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Vantačići listing averaged €6,986 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Primorje-Gorski Kotar County average: €7,989), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Vantačići listing brings in €3,130 in July, its best month, and €190 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 47% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 16.5 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,350. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,213 | 24.3% | €160 | €39 | 54 days | 6 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €852 | 6.7% | €160 | €28 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | €706 | 15.5% | €163 | €23 | 29 days | 6.4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €810 | 8.9% | €163 | €26 | – | – |
| Feb 2026 | €255 | 3.6% | €164 | €9 | 1 day | 1 night |
| Mar 2026 | €1,046 | 20.7% | €164 | €34 | 23 days | 7.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €994 | 18.3% | €165 | €33 | 28 days | 3.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,400 | 23.8% | €173 | €45 | 69 days | 7.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,785 | 30.1% | €187 | €59 | 53 days | 7.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,461 | 46.3% | €207 | €112 | 66 days | 8.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,495 | 38.1% | €198 | €80 | 89 days | 6.3 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,349 | 27.4% | €166 | €45 | 80 days | 5.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Vantačići home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Vantačići Airbnb took in €6,986 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €11,110, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €670 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €6,736 | €10,720 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Vantačići bookings | €250 | €390 |
| Gross bookings | €6,986 | €11,110 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 86% of Vantačići listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€960 | −€1,530 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€250 | −€390 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€350 | −€560 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€140 | −€220 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€210 | −€330 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€70 | −€70 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€30 | −€30 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€2,010 | −€3,130 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €4,976about €410 a month | €7,980about €670 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Vantačići's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Vantačići home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €930 a month, against €580 for the average one.
Occupancy
Vantačići listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Primorje-Gorski Kotar County average (34%) and 8 points below the Croatia average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 9% in January to 49% in July.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.7 times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Vantačići, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 31% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Vantačići, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €175 over the past year, about 17% above the Primorje-Gorski Kotar County average of €150 and about 6% above the Croatia average of €165. In a typical year, rates peak in July at about €200 and bottom out in February and April at about €160.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 26% above February's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €175.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Vantačići it averaged €57 over the past year, from about €7 in a typical February to about €101 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 14.9 times February's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €44. The 12-month RevPAR of €57 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Vantačići has two high seasons, June–August and October, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from November to April. A listing earns about four times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
November 2025 and February 2026 are left out of these averages as one-offs: listings earned about 55% more than they did in the same months a year earlier. Both still count in the 12-month figures at the top of the page.
Average revenue by month in Vantačići
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,350.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €810 |
| February | Low season | €190 |
| March | Low season | €1,050 |
| April | Low season | €964 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,370 |
| June | High season | €1,540 |
| July | High season | €3,130 |
| August | High season | €2,790 |
| September | Shoulder season | €1,340 |
| October | High season | €1,600 |
| November | Low season | €523 |
| December | Low season | €843 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–August | €2,490 | 40% | €194 |
| High seasonOctober | €1,600 | 29% | €176 |
| Shoulder seasonMay, September | €1,360 | 26% | €169 |
| Low seasonNovember–April | €729 | 14% | €169 |
Guests book Vantačići stays 66 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 84 days ahead, and December stays closest to arrival, about 22 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 66 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 99 active listings in Vantačići display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Vantačići.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Vantačići neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Vantačići Beach, Malinska Town and Njivice. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Vantačići Beach | A serene beach destination known for calm waters perfect for families and relaxation. Ideal for guests seeking a peaceful coastal getaway with beach activities. | Vantačići Beach, Nearby Restaurants, Water Sports, Sunbathing, Scenic Walks |
| Malinska Town | A charming coastal town with a variety of shops, restaurants, and beautiful waterfront promenades. Popular among tourists for its lively atmosphere and proximity to beaches. | Malinska Seaside Promenade, Restaurants and Cafes, Malinska Marine, Beaches, Local Markets |
| Njivice | A quaint village known for its stunning beaches and tranquil ambiance. A great option for families and couples looking to enjoy nature and the sea. | Njivice Beach, Promenades, Old Town Charm, Cafes, Water Activities |
| Malinska Riviera | A beautiful coastline featuring various beaches and scenic spots, ideal for tourists looking for beach experiences and local culture. | Various Beaches, Cafes and Restaurants, Nature Trails, Water Activities, Local Festivals |
| Valbiska Ferry Port | Key transit point to Cres and Lošinj islands, attracting travelers willing to explore more of the Croatian coastline. | Ferry Services to Cres and Lošinj, Nature Views, Local Dining, Accessibility to Other Islands |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Vantačići is an entire home: 97% of listings, with private rooms at 1%. Apartments and condos account for 86% of the stock; houses come next at 11%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Vantačići Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 97.0% | 96 |
| Hotel room | 2.0% | 2 |
| Private room | 1.0% | 1 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Vantačići Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 85.9% | 85 |
| House | 11.1% | 11 |
| Others | 3.0% | 3 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Vantačići (42% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (35%).
Vantačići entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 7.4% | 7 |
| 1 bedroom | 34.7% | 33 |
| 2 bedrooms | 42.1% | 40 |
| 3 bedrooms | 9.5% | 9 |
| 4 bedrooms | 4.2% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.1% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Vantačići earned €4,130 over the past year, against €3,560 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 33 | €4,130 | €5,000 | €108 | 36% |
| 2 bedrooms | 40 | €3,560 | €4,600 | €170 | 27% |
Most Vantačići listings are sized for couples and small families: 69% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 10% take eight or more.
Vantačići listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 16.3% | 16 |
| 3 guests | 15.3% | 15 |
| 4 guests | 37.8% | 37 |
| 5 guests | 12.2% | 12 |
| 6 guests | 6.1% | 6 |
| 7 guests | 2.0% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 10.2% | 10 |
Vantačići hosts set up an average of 2.4 beds per listing. Only 27% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Vantačići: 99% of listings offer it, and 46% have a barbecue grill.
Share of Vantačići listings with each common amenity
Guests
Vantačići runs on foreign visitors: 96% of guests who left reviews live outside Croatia. Germany leads with 32% of reviewers, ahead of Italy at 11%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 39%, followed by German and Hungarian.
96% of Vantačići guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Vantačići guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Frankfurt | 4.3% |
| Zagreb | 4.3% |
| Munich | 2.9% |
| Zalaegerszeg | 2.9% |
| Warsaw | 2.9% |
Where Vantačići guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 31.5% |
| Italy | 11.0% |
| Hungary | 9.6% |
| Austria | 6.8% |
| United States | 5.5% |
Languages spoken by Vantačići guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 38.7% |
| German | 24.0% |
| Hungarian | 5.3% |
| Russian | 5.3% |
| French | 5.3% |
Vantačići Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 19% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.87 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Vantačići; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.83 |
| Cleanliness | 4.81 |
| Communication | 4.85 |
| Location | 4.81 |
| Check-in | 4.87 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
All Vantačići listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but none are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 58% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Vantačići listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 91.9% | 91 |
| 181-270 days | 8.1% | 8 |
Days a year Vantačići listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 91-180 days | 8.1% | 8 |
| 31-90 days | 34.3% | 34 |
| 1-30 days | 57.6% | 57 |
The average Vantačići booking lasts 7 nights, longest in July and shortest in February. Listings took about 5 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Vantačići
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 23% of listings in Vantačići accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Vantačići listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Vantačići, used by 53% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: more than eight in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 15% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Vantačići listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About seven in ten Vantačići listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €30, and some higher fees lift the average to €48. Spread over the average stay of 7 nights, that adds roughly €4 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 4% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Vantačići, a three-bedroom home, took in €54,500 over the past year, about 7.8 times the city's average of €6,990.
Villa Vista Deluxe APP 3 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Peaceful villa Tereza with sea view Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.82
Villa Summer dream - 100meters from the beach! Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Villa SoulSet with swimming pool Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Villa Ana - apartment in a peaceful place Malinska Hotel room · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.77
Villa Tereza Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.86 Professional management companies run 30% of Vantačići listings and owners run the rest. 57% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 86% of listings.
3 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Vantačići, and companies run 25% of its Airbnb homes. Apolinar is the largest, with 6 listings; the next largest are Contessa and Agency Olivari.
The three largest run 18% of Vantačići's Airbnb homes
Share of Vantačići's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026.
See the largest management companies in Primorje-Gorski Kotar County, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 6 km, Linardići (6 km away, 62 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.2 times as much as Vantačići.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porat 1 km | 42 | €5,660 | €135 | 32% |
| Zidarići 1 km | 78 | €10,773 | €324 | 31% |
| Milčetići 2 km | 59 | €6,418 | €143 | 31% |
| Bogovići 2 km | 65 | €5,828 | €127 | 34% |
| Radići 2 km | 67 | €7,291 | €168 | 31% |
| Malinska 2 km | 238 | €6,773 | €163 | 32% |
| Sveti Vid-Miholjice 3 km | 52 | €7,255 | €163 | 36% |
| Linardići 6 km | 62 | €15,212 | €227 | 38% |
See all 78 Primorje-Gorski Kotar County Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Croatia with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Vantačići:
FAQ
An active Vantačići Airbnb grossed €6,986 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 99 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,550 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Vantačići listings earn between €564 and €1,550 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,970 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Vantačići were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 34% for the Primorje-Gorski Kotar County average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Vantačići cost €175 before fees. Half of listings charge between €94 and €220, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Vantačići listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Vantačići Airbnb grossed €6,986 in the 12 months to October 2026, 13% below the Primorje-Gorski Kotar County average of €7,989, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €670 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging €3,130 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Vantačići listing was open to book earned €57 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €104 or more.
Vantačići stays were booked 66 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Vantačići Airbnb stay lasted 7 nights over the past year. A listing took 5 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Vantačići Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Vantačići Beach, Malinska Town and Njivice draw the most short-term rental interest in Vantačići. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 99 active Airbnb listings in Vantačići as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Porat, 1 km away.
In Vantačići, about seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €30, and some higher fees lift the average to €48.
All of Croatia had 17,614,016 international tourist arrivals in 2025, Državni zavod za statistiku reports. AirROI estimates 481 Airbnb stays in Vantačići, Croatia in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Croatia tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 99 active Airbnb listings in Vantačići from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.