Villa Meyzieu Grand Large Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.95 - Revenue
- €66,553
- Occupancy
- 45.6%
- Daily rate
- €385
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Meyzieu brought in €10,638 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 35% less than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. Listings averaged €111 a night and were booked on 37% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.
August, usually the best month, brings in about 57% more per listing than January, usually the slowest.
With 137 active listings, Meyzieu is the 112th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, the number of active listings grew 12%.
Browse the live Meyzieu Airbnb market See Every Meyzieu ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Meyzieu listing averaged €10,638 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Meyzieu listing brings in €1,710 in August, its best month, and €1,090 in January, its slowest. March runs within 4% of January, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 30% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 1.6 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,340. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in November 2025 and bookings in October 2025, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,551 | 47.9% | €116 | €50 | 51 days | 3.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,481 | 44.6% | €119 | €49 | 61 days | 3.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,450 | 41.7% | €117 | €47 | 38 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,024 | 33.5% | €114 | €33 | 33 days | 4.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,218 | 42.1% | €114 | €43 | 30 days | 3.8 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,209 | 39.0% | €115 | €39 | 39 days | 3.4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,212 | 38.7% | €118 | €40 | 31 days | 4.2 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,293 | 37.6% | €119 | €42 | 38 days | 3.9 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,478 | 40.4% | €116 | €49 | 86 days | 3.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,800 | 46.1% | €114 | €58 | 42 days | 7.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,766 | 46.3% | €113 | €57 | 32 days | 5.5 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,249 | 37.5% | €111 | €42 | 24 days | 3.8 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Meyzieu market, enter its address and size in the short-term rental calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Meyzieu Airbnb took in €10,638 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €610 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €980 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €670 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €670 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €530 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €9,968 | €15,880 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Meyzieu bookings | €670 | €1,070 |
| Gross bookings | €10,638 | €16,950 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 82% of Meyzieu listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,420 | −€2,260 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€670 | −€1,070 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€530 | −€850 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€210 | −€340 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€320 | −€510 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€110 | −€110 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,310 | −€5,190 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,328about €610 a month | €11,760about €980 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Meyzieu's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Meyzieu home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,410 a month, against €890 for the average one.
Occupancy
Meyzieu listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 4 points below the France average (41%). Counting only the listings booked in each month and averaging each month over two years, occupancy stays within a narrow band, from 38% in January to 47% in October.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.
October is usually the busiest month in Meyzieu, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 37% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Meyzieu, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €111 over the past year, about 38% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 31% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates barely change through the year, staying between about €105 and €115.
The top 10% charge about 2.5 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
Average nightly rate by month in Meyzieu
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €112.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Meyzieu it averaged €42 over the past year, from about €35 in a typical January to about €55 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 1.6 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €44.
Seasonality
Meyzieu has two high seasons, July–August and December, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from January to March.
Average revenue by month in Meyzieu
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,340.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,090 |
| February | Low season | €1,160 |
| March | Low season | €1,120 |
| April | Shoulder season | €1,240 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,260 |
| June | Shoulder season | €1,440 |
| July | High season | €1,570 |
| August | High season | €1,710 |
| September | Shoulder season | €1,340 |
| October | Shoulder season | €1,370 |
| November | Shoulder season | €1,320 |
| December | High season | €1,490 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August, December | €1,590 | 44% | €112 |
| Shoulder seasonApril–June, September–November | €1,330 | 42% | €113 |
| Low seasonJanuary–March | €1,120 | 40% | €110 |
Guests book Meyzieu stays 49 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). June stays are booked furthest out, about 80 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 31 days. A typical June booking is made in late March.
June stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 49 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
7% of the 137 active listings in Meyzieu display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Meyzieu.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Meyzieu neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Meyzieu Center, Parc des Chassagne and Lac de la Manécier. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Meyzieu Center | The heart of Meyzieu, offering easy access to shops, restaurants, and public transport, making it a convenient spot for visitors. | Meyzieu's Town Hall, Sagarra Park, local cafes and restaurants, public transport to Lyon |
| Parc des Chassagne | A tranquil residential area with parks and green spaces, ideal for families and those looking for a peaceful stay close to nature. | Parc des Chassagne, walking and cycling paths, playgrounds for children |
| Lac de la Manécier | A picturesque lake area perfect for outdoor activities, attracting nature lovers and families seeking recreational opportunities. | Lake activities, fishing spots, picnic areas, walking trails |
| Meyzieu Aquatic Center | An attraction for those looking to enjoy swimming and leisure activities, suitable for families with children. | Water slides, swimming pools, family-friendly facilities |
| Business Park of Meyzieu | A strategic location for business travelers and professionals working in the nearby business district, offering convenient accommodation options. | Proximity to corporate offices, convention centers, business amenities |
| Venissieux nearby | Just a short drive away, providing more affordable accommodation options while still being close to Lyon's attractions and events. | Cultural sites in Vénissieux, public transport to Lyon, local markets |
| Transport Hub | Close to the Meyzieu railway station and public transport links, making it easy for guests to explore the wider Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes region. | Rail connections, bus services, easy access to Lyon |
| Cultural Spots | Proximity to local cultural events and festivals, attracting tourists interested in experiencing local traditions and attractions in Meyzieu and surrounding areas. | Local festivals, museums, cultural centers |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 72% of listings in Meyzieu, but private rooms are a real segment: more than one listing in four (28%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 54%, ahead of houses (37%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Meyzieu Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 71.5% | 98 |
| Private room | 28.5% | 39 |
Listings by property type
Meyzieu Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 54.0% | 74 |
| House | 37.2% | 51 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 8.0% | 11 |
| Others | 0.7% | 1 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Meyzieu (39% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (24%). Shares are of the 92 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Meyzieu entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 16.3% | 15 |
| 1 bedroom | 39.1% | 36 |
| 2 bedrooms | 23.9% | 22 |
| 3 bedrooms | 17.4% | 16 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.1% | 1 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.2% | 2 |
A typical studio in Meyzieu earned €10,900 over the past year, against €16,400 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 15 | €10,900 | €11,000 | €81 | 48% |
| 1 bedroom | 36 | €6,650 | €8,600 | €93 | 37% |
| 2 bedrooms | 22 | €14,100 | €14,500 | €130 | 42% |
| 3 bedrooms | 16 | €16,400 | €21,500 | €196 | 38% |
Most Meyzieu listings are sized for couples and small families: 67% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 9% take eight or more. Shares are of the 98 listings with a guest capacity on file (72% of the market).
Meyzieu listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 2.0% | 2 |
| 2 guests | 31.6% | 31 |
| 3 guests | 6.1% | 6 |
| 4 guests | 27.6% | 27 |
| 5 guests | 4.1% | 4 |
| 6 guests | 18.4% | 18 |
| 7 guests | 1.0% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 9.2% | 9 |
Meyzieu hosts set up an average of 1.9 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. About a third of listings (34%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Meyzieu: 85% of listings offer it, and 46% have a dedicated workspace.
Share of Meyzieu listings with each common amenity
Listings in Meyzieu with a sound system earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €20,200 against €9,890. The gap is smaller for air conditioning (about 65% more) and self check-in (about 55% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Meyzieu listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound system | 7% | €20,200 | €9,890 | +104% |
| Air conditioning | 53% | €13,000 | €7,970 | +64% |
| Self check-in | 40% | €13,500 | €8,700 | +55% |
| Pets allowed | 25% | €14,500 | €9,360 | +55% |
| Outdoor furniture | 47% | €13,000 | €8,540 | +52% |
| Free street parking | 46% | €12,800 | €8,790 | +46% |
| Sun loungers | 12% | €13,700 | €10,200 | +34% |
| BBQ grill | 20% | €12,900 | €10,100 | +28% |
| Pool | 16% | €13,000 | €10,200 | +27% |
| Dedicated workspace | 46% | €11,900 | €9,590 | +24% |
Guests
Meyzieu draws mostly domestic guests: nine in ten of those who left reviews live in France. No single city dominates: Lyon is the largest source, at about 4% of reviews. Of the 10% from abroad, the largest groups come from Germany and Switzerland. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 44%, followed by English and Spanish.
90% of Meyzieu guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Meyzieu guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Lyon | 4.3% |
| Paris | 2.3% |
| Dijon | 1.3% |
| Strasbourg | 1.2% |
| Clermont-Ferrand | 1.1% |
Where Meyzieu guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 89.8% |
| Germany | 1.9% |
| Switzerland | 1.6% |
| Canada | 1.1% |
| Spain | 0.8% |
Languages spoken by Meyzieu guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 44.2% |
| English | 33.4% |
| Spanish | 8.5% |
| German | 4.3% |
| Italian | 2.3% |
Meyzieu Airbnbs average 4.85 stars, and 45% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.72, against 4.91 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Meyzieu; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.88 |
| Cleanliness | 4.84 |
| Communication | 4.91 |
| Location | 4.78 |
| Check-in | 4.88 |
| Value | 4.72 |
Booking patterns
85% of Meyzieu listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 18% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 30% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Meyzieu listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 52.6% | 72 |
| 181-270 days | 32.1% | 44 |
| 91-180 days | 15.3% | 21 |
Days a year Meyzieu listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 17.5% | 24 |
| 91-180 days | 29.9% | 41 |
| 31-90 days | 28.5% | 39 |
| 1-30 days | 24.1% | 33 |
The average Meyzieu booking lasts 4.4 nights, longest in July and shortest in November. Listings took about 18 bookings each over the year, some 2,460 in all. More than a third of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Meyzieu
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About nine in ten listings in Meyzieu accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Meyzieu listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Meyzieu, used by 43% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about three-quarters of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 20% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Meyzieu listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About three-quarters of Meyzieu listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €29, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €60, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 4.4 nights, that adds roughly €7 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Meyzieu, a three-bedroom home, took in €66,600 over the past year, about 6.3 times the city's average of €10,600. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Villa Meyzieu Grand Large Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Villa 170 m² - OL vallée - LDLC arena - Eurexpo Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Unique! Private 35°C Jacuzzi + cinema, Entire villa Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.91
House Moana Jacuzzi -OL Valley-LDLC Arena-Eurexpo Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.61
Beautiful 3-room apartment Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Residence Arena Stadium eurexpo Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.95 Audrey & Silvere is the top-grossing host in Meyzieu, with €166,000 in bookings across 10 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 18% of the market's 137 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audrey & Silvere | 10 | €165,605 | €16,561 | 4.68/5 | |
| Guillaume | 1 | €66,553 | €66,553 | 4.95/5 | |
| Cyril | 1 | €55,532 | €55,532 | 4.98/5 | |
| 4 | Fouzia | 3 | €49,035 | €16,345 | 4.91/5 |
| 5 | Shpetim | 2 | €45,834 | €22,917 | 4.82/5 |
| 6 | Johan | 1 | €37,465 | €37,465 | 4.91/5 |
| 7 | Wassim | 2 | €31,889 | €15,945 | 4.86/5 |
| 8 | Sofyen | 1 | €29,871 | €29,871 | 4.97/5 |
| 9 | Jean-Paul | 2 | €29,011 | €14,505 | 4.92/5 |
| 10 | Delphine | 1 | €26,815 | €26,815 | 4.98/5 |
Fewer than 1% of Meyzieu listings are classed as professionally managed, though 30% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 52% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 18% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 82% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 9 km, Chassieu (4 km away, 47 listings) earned the most per listing, about 45% more than Meyzieu. Villeurbanne was the busiest, booked on 44% of nights against 37% in Meyzieu.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Décines-Charpieu 3 km | 179 | €11,378 | €100 | 39% |
| Chassieu 4 km | 47 | €15,375 | €114 | 42% |
| Genas 4 km | 69 | €12,259 | €108 | 40% |
| Vaulx-en-Velin 6 km | 111 | €9,292 | €91 | 39% |
| Miribel 7 km | 31 | €8,923 | €91 | 40% |
| Bron 8 km | 157 | €10,328 | €94 | 39% |
| Villeurbanne 9 km | 1,123 | €11,590 | €99 | 44% |
| Rillieux-la-Pape 9 km | 49 | €9,343 | €113 | 38% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Meyzieu:
FAQ
An active Meyzieu Airbnb grossed €10,638 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 137 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,890 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Meyzieu listings earn between €540 and €1,890 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,640 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Meyzieu were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. October is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Meyzieu cost €111 before fees. Half of listings charge between €74 and €130, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Meyzieu, 7% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Meyzieu Airbnb grossed €10,638 in the 12 months to October 2026, 35% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,328 a year (about €610 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €980 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €1,710 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Meyzieu listing was open to book earned €42 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €73 or more.
Meyzieu stays were booked 49 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Meyzieu Airbnb stay lasted 4.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 18 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Meyzieu Airbnbs 4.85 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Meyzieu Center, Parc des Chassagne and Lac de la Manécier draw the most short-term rental interest in Meyzieu. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 137 active Airbnb listings in Meyzieu as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Décines-Charpieu, 3 km away.
In Meyzieu, about three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €29, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €60, so the median is the better guide.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 2,455 Airbnb stays in Meyzieu, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 137 active Airbnb listings in Meyzieu from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.