Le Manoir de Joséphine, a charming home Entire home · 11 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €228,320
- Occupancy
- 28.3%
- Daily rate
- €2,402
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Évreux brought in €9,058 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 35% less than the Normandy average of €14,028.
The short answer
Évreux is priced below the Normandy average. Listings averaged €84 a night, about 38% less than that average of €135, and were booked on 40% of available nights, close to its 39% occupancy.
July, usually the best month, brings in about 62% more per listing than March, usually the slowest.
With 176 active listings, Évreux is the 30th-largest of 300 Normandy markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 8% while the number of active listings grew 13%.
Browse the live Évreux Airbnb market See Every Évreux ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Évreux listing averaged €9,058 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Normandy average: €14,028), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Évreux listing brings in €1,170 in July, its best month, and €723 in March, its slowest. August runs within 1% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 29% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.1 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 1.6 times what March does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,010. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in August 2026 and bookings in October 2025, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,170 | 46.2% | €81 | €38 | 16 days | 4.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,071 | 41.1% | €79 | €36 | 20 days | 3.4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,019 | 43.3% | €80 | €33 | 21 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,002 | 38.6% | €78 | €32 | 23 days | 6.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €818 | 39.4% | €78 | €29 | 20 days | 3.2 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €754 | 38.7% | €78 | €24 | 18 days | 4.5 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €968 | 37.6% | €80 | €32 | 20 days | 4.5 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,108 | 35.5% | €82 | €36 | 38 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,106 | 42.8% | €84 | €37 | 22 days | 5.4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,229 | 38.6% | €86 | €40 | 30 days | 5.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,175 | 44.1% | €87 | €38 | 25 days | 4.5 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,186 | 45.4% | €84 | €40 | 17 days | 3.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Évreux address, run it through the Airbnb income calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Évreux Airbnb took in €9,058 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €490 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €800 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €840 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €560 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €420 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €8,218 | €13,240 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Évreux bookings | €840 | €1,350 |
| Gross bookings | €9,058 | €14,590 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 89% of Évreux listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,280 | −€2,050 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€840 | −€1,350 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€450 | −€730 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€180 | −€290 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€270 | −€440 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€90 | −€90 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,160 | −€5,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €5,898about €490 a month | €9,590about €800 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Évreux's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Évreux home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,220 a month, against €750 for the average one.
Occupancy
Évreux listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Normandy average and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 46% in October and falls to 36% in May.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.
October is usually the busiest month in Évreux, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Évreux, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €84 over the past year, about 38% below the Normandy average of €135 and about 48% below the France average of €160. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in July and August at about €84 and bottom out in November and December at about €73.
The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 16% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €78. The 12-month ADR of €84 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Évreux it averaged €32 over the past year, from about €23 in a typical March to about €39 in a typical September.
Per open night, by tier:
September RevPAR is about 1.7 times March's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €33.
Seasonality
Évreux has two high seasons, July–September and December–January, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from February to April.
Average revenue by month in Évreux
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,010.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €1,150 |
| February | Low season | €761 |
| March | Low season | €723 |
| April | Low season | €873 |
| May | Shoulder season | €941 |
| June | Shoulder season | €1,050 |
| July | High season | €1,170 |
| August | High season | €1,170 |
| September | High season | €1,170 |
| October | Shoulder season | €994 |
| November | Shoulder season | €978 |
| December | High season | €1,170 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–September, December–January | €1,170 | 43% | €80 |
| Shoulder seasonMay–June, October–November | €991 | 41% | €77 |
| Low seasonFebruary–April | €786 | 40% | €76 |
Guests book Évreux stays 22 days ahead on average (about three weeks). May stays are booked furthest out, about 32 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 17 days. A typical May booking is made in mid-April.
May stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
1% of the 176 active listings in Évreux display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Évreux.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Évreux neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by City Center, Saint-Taurin Quarter and La Madeleine. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| City Center | Évreux's vibrant city center is filled with shops, restaurants, and cultural sites. It's an ideal location for tourists wanting to explore the history and enjoy local amenities. | Évreux Cathedral, Le Temps d'Aimer Theater, Musee d'Art et d'Histoire, Place du Champtel, Château de Évreux |
| Saint-Taurin Quarter | This historical neighborhood offers charming streets and traditional Normandy architecture, attracting visitors interested in local culture and history. | Saint-Taurin Church, Old City Walls, Rue du Bercy, Place de la République, Contemporary Art Museum |
| La Madeleine | A peaceful residential area with beautiful parks and family-friendly environments, perfect for vacationers looking for a quick escape from the city's hustle. | Parc de la Madeleine, Local cafes, Family parks, Scenic walking trails, Nearby lakes |
| Café de la Gare | Popular with both locals and tourists, this area offers a mix of restaurants and bars, making it appealing for nightlife seekers. | Café de la Gare, Local breweries, Nightclubs, Restaurants with local cuisine, Cultural events |
| Oissel | A quiet suburb of Évreux that provides an authentic French living experience, appealing to longer term rentals and family vacations. | Local markets, Parks, Quiet streets, Shopping centers, Cultural festivals |
| Évreux's Riverside | The scenic riverside offers beautiful views and leisure activities, perfect for visitors interested in outdoor activities and relaxation. | Riverside parks, Walking and biking trails, Scenic boat rides, Picnic spots, Waterfront cafes |
| Route de Paris | This area has easy access to transportation and is suitable for business travelers and those needing to commute to nearby cities. | Transport links, Business centers, Local shops, Restaurants offering quick meals, Proximity to Évreux train station |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 84% of listings in Évreux, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in six (16%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 72%, about 2.8 times the share of houses (26%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Évreux Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 84.1% | 148 |
| Private room | 15.9% | 28 |
Listings by property type
Évreux Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 71.6% | 126 |
| House | 25.6% | 45 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 2.8% | 5 |
Évreux's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 75% of entire homes, and only 7% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 136 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Évreux entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 19.9% | 27 |
| 1 bedroom | 55.1% | 75 |
| 2 bedrooms | 17.6% | 24 |
| 3 bedrooms | 5.1% | 7 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.5% | 2 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 0.7% | 1 |
A typical studio in Évreux earned €5,670 over the past year, against €11,100 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 27 | €5,670 | €5,780 | €53 | 39% |
| 1 bedroom | 75 | €8,600 | €8,530 | €72 | 43% |
| 2 bedrooms | 24 | €11,100 | €12,900 | €112 | 41% |
Most Évreux listings are sized for couples and small families: 88% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 2% take eight or more. Shares are of the 150 listings with a guest capacity on file (85% of the market).
Évreux listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 2.0% | 3 |
| 2 guests | 48.7% | 73 |
| 3 guests | 8.0% | 12 |
| 4 guests | 29.3% | 44 |
| 5 guests | 2.7% | 4 |
| 6 guests | 6.7% | 10 |
| 7 guests | 0.7% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 2.0% | 3 |
Évreux hosts set up an average of 1.7 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 38% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Self check-in is common in Évreux: 72% of listings offer it. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 9% of listings have it.
Share of Évreux listings with each common amenity
Listings in Évreux with air conditioning earned about 4.0 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €29,100 against €7,190. The gap is smaller for a keypad entry (about 3.8 times as much) and an indoor fireplace (about 2.8 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Évreux listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air conditioning | 9% | €29,100 | €7,190 | +305% |
| Keypad | 6% | €30,000 | €7,800 | +284% |
| Indoor fireplace | 9% | €21,900 | €7,860 | +179% |
| Outdoor furniture | 21% | €16,600 | €7,060 | +135% |
| Outdoor dining area | 22% | €15,400 | €7,320 | +110% |
| BBQ grill | 14% | €14,900 | €8,130 | +84% |
| Backyard | 20% | €13,600 | €7,880 | +73% |
| Patio or balcony | 27% | €13,000 | €7,630 | +70% |
| Hot tub | 9% | €14,400 | €8,560 | +68% |
| Self check-in | 72% | €10,100 | €6,440 | +56% |
Guests
Évreux draws mostly domestic guests: nine in ten of those who left reviews live in France. No single city dominates: Paris is the largest source outside Évreux, at about 7% of reviews. Of the 11% from abroad, the largest groups come from the United Kingdom and the United States. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 49%, followed by English and Spanish.
89% of Évreux guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Évreux guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 7.0% |
| Évreux | 5.0% |
| Caen | 1.8% |
| Lyon | 1.5% |
| Rouen | 1.4% |
Where Évreux guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 88.9% |
| United Kingdom | 2.5% |
| United States | 1.4% |
| Belgium | 1.2% |
| Netherlands | 1.1% |
Languages spoken by Évreux guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 49.0% |
| English | 29.6% |
| Spanish | 8.5% |
| Arabic | 2.6% |
| German | 2.2% |
Évreux Airbnbs average 4.77 stars, and 27% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.87 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Évreux; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.79 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.71 |
| Check-in | 4.86 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
More than eight in ten Évreux listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 20% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Évreux listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 44.9% | 79 |
| 181-270 days | 36.4% | 64 |
| 91-180 days | 17.6% | 31 |
| 31-90 days | 1.1% | 2 |
Days a year Évreux listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.1% | 2 |
| 181-270 days | 19.3% | 34 |
| 91-180 days | 38.1% | 67 |
| 31-90 days | 28.4% | 50 |
| 1-30 days | 13.1% | 23 |
The average Évreux booking lasts 5 nights, longest in January and shortest in February. Listings took about 22 bookings each over the year, some 3,760 in all. About four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Évreux
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly nine in ten listings in Évreux accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Évreux listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Évreux, used by 45% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: nearly nine in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 11% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Évreux listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About three-quarters of Évreux listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €31. Spread over the average stay of 5 nights, that adds roughly €6 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Évreux, an 11-bedroom home, took in €228,000 over the past year, about 25 times the city's average of €9,060. One of the top-grossing listings, a two-bedroom unit at €463 a night (about four times the €115 that puts a listing in the top 10% here), is left out below: a price like that usually means it covers several rooms or units, or that it is misrecorded.
Le Manoir de Joséphine, a charming home Entire home · 11 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Jacuzzi and Sauna stopover Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.91
Entire house with garden and beautiful view Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.84
Normandy Diamond — No cleaning fee Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.79
Spacious House for 8 – Private Fenced Garden Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90
"Magnolia Suite" Romantic Suite Entire home Rated 5.00 Karêne is the top-grossing host in Évreux, with €228,000 in bookings from a single listing over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 27% of the market's 176 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karêne | 1 | €228,320 | €228,320 | 5.00/5 | |
| Robin | 7 | €68,199 | €9,743 | 4.69/5 | |
| Sarah | 7 | €62,577 | €8,940 | 4.73/5 | |
| 4 | Morgan | 7 | €59,119 | €8,446 | 4.78/5 |
| 5 | Philippe | 5 | €53,842 | €10,768 | 4.76/5 |
| 6 | Pascal | 1 | €49,447 | €49,447 | 5.00/5 |
| 7 | Céline | 8 | €48,239 | €6,030 | 4.70/5 |
| 8 | Donatien | 3 | €36,574 | €12,191 | 4.88/5 |
| 9 | Sébastien | 2 | €35,208 | €17,604 | 4.78/5 |
| 10 | Lisa | 6 | €33,667 | €5,611 | 4.82/5 |
Only 2% of Évreux listings are classed as professionally managed, though 30% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run half of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 89% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 35 km, Mesnils-sur-Iton (19 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 3.4 times as much as Évreux. Louviers was the busiest, booked on 45% of nights against 40% in Évreux.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesnils-sur-Iton 19 km | 31 | €31,019 | €316 | 39% |
| Louviers 21 km | 41 | €12,852 | €119 | 45% |
| Vernon 25 km | 164 | €14,487 | €114 | 44% |
| Ivry-la-Bataille 28 km | 53 | €6,098 | €97 | 28% |
| Giverny 28 km | 31 | €21,877 | €228 | 37% |
| Les Andelys 31 km | 37 | €19,368 | €193 | 32% |
| Elbeuf 31 km | 42 | €7,246 | €74 | 37% |
| Mesnil-en-Ouche 35 km | 44 | €18,618 | €252 | 30% |
See all 300 Normandy Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Évreux:
FAQ
An active Évreux Airbnb grossed €9,058 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 176 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,240 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Évreux listings earn between €394 and €1,240 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,770 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Évreux were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Normandy average. October is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Évreux cost €84 before fees. Half of listings charge between €47 and €85, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Évreux, 1% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Évreux Airbnb grossed €9,058 in the 12 months to October 2026, 35% below the Normandy average of €14,028. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €5,898 a year (about €490 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €800 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging €1,170 per active listing over the past two years, and March usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Évreux listing was open to book earned €32 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €47 or more.
Évreux stays were booked 22 days (about three weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Évreux Airbnb stay lasted 5 nights over the past year. A listing took 22 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Évreux Airbnbs 4.77 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
City Center, Saint-Taurin Quarter and La Madeleine draw the most short-term rental interest in Évreux. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 176 active Airbnb listings in Évreux as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Mesnils-sur-Iton, 19 km away.
In Évreux, about three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €31.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 3,755 Airbnb stays in Évreux, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 176 active Airbnb listings in Évreux from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.