Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Le Collet-de-Dèze, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
23
Avg. booking lead time
46 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Occitania average. Listings averaged €107 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights, against €120 and 38% for the Occitania average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.8 times as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 23 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 23 active listings, Le Collet-de-Dèze is the 596th-largest of 852 Occitania markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Le Collet-de-Dèze Browse the live Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb market See Every Le Collet-de-Dèze Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

Gross bookings per Le Collet-de-Dèze listing averaged €8,783 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Occitania average: €10,459), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Le Collet-de-Dèze listing brings in €2,300 in August, its best month, and €612 in February, its slowest. January runs within 3% of February, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Le Collet-de-Dèze's 23 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,620+ a month, about 3.6 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,420 or more, roughly €690 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €729 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €324 or less, about 44% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 3.8 times what February does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,090. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Le Collet-de-Dèze, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€79325.8%€102€2640 days2.9 nights
Nov 2025€95229.1%€103€3226 days3.9 nights
Dec 2025€1,19236.9%€103€3875 days6.9 nights
Jan 2026€63623.4%€103€215 days5.3 nights
Feb 2026€51319.2%€103€1825 days7.8 nights
Mar 2026€74411.3%€103€2425 days2.4 nights
Apr 2026€71825.0%€104€2421 days2.7 nights
May 2026€1,00928.1%€104€3341 days2.8 nights
Jun 2026€1,03431.2%€105€3443 days3 nights
Jul 2026€2,08348.9%€111€6762 days6.6 nights
Aug 2026€2,23559.6%€108€7275 days4.5 nights
Sep 2026€1,47941.9%€98€4934 days2.9 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Le Collet-de-Dèze home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the free Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb took in €8,783 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €510 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,000 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €460 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €550 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €440 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€8,323€16,200
Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Le Collet-de-Dèze bookings€460€900
Gross bookings€8,783€17,100
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 87% of Le Collet-de-Dèze listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,220−€2,370
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€460−€900
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€440−€850
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€180−€340
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€260−€510
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€90−€90
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€40−€40
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€2,690−€5,100
Left for housing costs, then profit€6,093about €510 a month€12,000about €1,000 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Le Collet-de-Dèze's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Le Collet-de-Dèze home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Le Collet-de-Dèze's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Le Collet-de-Dèze listings are booked on 47% or more of their nights, against 26% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €86 adds about €855 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €100 a night or more, against a median of €86. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €830 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €2,300, against €612 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Le Collet-de-Dèze listings average 4.91 stars, and 52% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,430 a month, against €730 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

Le Collet-de-Dèze listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Occitania average (38%) and 6 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in January to 64% in August.

Across Le Collet-de-Dèze's 23 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 64%+ of open nights, 38 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 47% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 26% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 13% or less, less than one night a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Le Collet-de-Dèze, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

The average nightly rate in Le Collet-de-Dèze, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €107 over the past year, about 11% below the Occitania average of €120 and about 33% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €110 and bottom out in October and December at about €91.

Across Le Collet-de-Dèze's 23 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €140+ a night, about 1.6 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €100 or more, about €14 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €86 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €75 or less, about 12% below the median.

July rates run 19% above October's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €100. The 12-month ADR of €107 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Le Collet-de-Dèze it averaged €43 over the past year, from about €20 in a typical January to about €74 in a typical August.

Across Le Collet-de-Dèze's 23 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €90+ per open night, about three times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €52 or more, about €25 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €29 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €15 or less, about half of the median.

August RevPAR is about 3.6 times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €36. The 12-month RevPAR of €43 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze

With only 23 active listings, the monthly pattern in Le Collet-de-Dèze is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in February.

Average revenue by month in Le Collet-de-Dèze

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,120.

Revenue by month in Le Collet-de-Dèze in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Le Collet-de-Dèze, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€631
February€612
March€882
April€1,290
May€893
June€983
July€1,900
August€2,300
September€1,120
October€864
November€1,020
December€951

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

Guests book Le Collet-de-Dèze stays 46 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). March stays are booked furthest out, about 93 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 27 days. A typical March booking is made in mid-December.

March stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Le Collet-de-Dèze

None of the 23 active listings in Le Collet-de-Dèze display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Le Collet-de-Dèze.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze

AirROI's area guide picks four Le Collet-de-Dèze neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Le Village, Le Tour and Coudouloux. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Le VillageThis central settlement contains the local grocery store, bakery, post office, and pharmacy along Route Nationale 106. Hikers following Cévennes walking paths and road travellers book here for immediate access to services.Temple du Collet-de-Dèze, Place du Temple, Rue Principale, Route Nationale 106, Le Gardon d'Alès
Le TourSet just above the village centre along the hillside, this residential quarter features elevated valley outlooks. Visitors choose gîtes here for quiet rural settings within walking distance of shops.Chemin du Tour, Vallée Longue, Rivière Dourdon
CoudoulouxThis elevated hamlet sits along historical pathways near the ridge road toward Saint-Andéol-de-Clerguemort. It attracts long-distance hikers and history enthusiasts exploring ancient mountain trails.Voie romaine de Coudouloux, Route des Crêtes (D35), Col de la Croix de Berthel
MeyrièresLocated in an isolated side valley south of the main road, this hamlet features traditional stone farmsteads. Nature lovers and families rent restored cottages here for secluded stays near wooded trail networks.Vallon de Meyrières, Sentier de randonnée de Meyrières, Parc National des Cévennes

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Le Collet-de-Dèze vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Saint-Gilles (10 km away) earned the most per listing, about 68% more than Le Collet-de-Dèze.

Airbnb markets near Le Collet-de-Dèze: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Vialas 9 km34€5,545€8532%
Saint-Gilles 10 km157€14,758€18535%
Cendras 14 km30€9,553€12135%
Mialet 14 km34€9,055€11435%
Saint-Martin-de-Valgalgues 15 km32€14,280€15534%
Saint-Jean-du-Gard 16 km80€11,888€16533%
Saint-Jean-du-Pin 17 km39€13,289€25431%
Sauveterre 18 km32€13,233€20632%

Other Airbnb Markets in Occitania

See all 852 Occitania Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Le Collet-de-Dèze

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Le Collet-de-Dèze:

FAQ

Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

An active Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb grossed €8,783 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 23 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,420 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Le Collet-de-Dèze listings earn between €324 and €1,420 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,620 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

Listings in Le Collet-de-Dèze were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Occitania average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

The average booked night in Le Collet-de-Dèze cost €107 before fees. Half of listings charge between €75 and €100; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

None of the active Le Collet-de-Dèze listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb grossed €8,783 in the 12 months to October 2026, 16% below the Occitania average of €10,459, though with only 23 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,093 a year (about €510 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

August usually pays best, averaging €2,300 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

Each night a Le Collet-de-Dèze listing was open to book earned €43 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €90 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

Le Collet-de-Dèze stays were booked 46 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

The average Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnb stay lasted 4.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 16 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Le Collet-de-Dèze rated?

Guests rate Le Collet-de-Dèze Airbnbs 4.91 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

Le Village, Le Tour and Coudouloux draw the most short-term rental interest in Le Collet-de-Dèze. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

AirROI counted 23 active Airbnb listings in Le Collet-de-Dèze as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Vialas, 9 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Le Collet-de-Dèze?

In Le Collet-de-Dèze, more than four in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €46, and some higher fees lift the average to €63.

How many tourists visit Le Collet-de-Dèze, France?

All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 356 Airbnb stays in Le Collet-de-Dèze, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 23 active Airbnb listings in Le Collet-de-Dèze from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.