Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

La Val - Wengen - La Valle, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
38
Avg. booking lead time
72 days
Listings showing a permit
100%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
November

The short answer

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb Market at a Glance

La Val - Wengen - La Valle earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €474 a night and were booked on 32% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.3 times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 38 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 38 active listings, La Val - Wengen - La Valle is the 77th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle Browse the live La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb market See Every La Val - Wengen - La Valle Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

Gross bookings per La Val - Wengen - La Valle listing averaged €31,774 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average La Val - Wengen - La Valle listing brings in €5,440 in August, its best month, and €2,380 in November, its slowest. July runs within 1% of August, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 30% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €10,700+ a month, about 3.3 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €5,570 or more, roughly €2,400 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €3,210 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €1,460 or less, about 45% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 2.3 times what November does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €4,420. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

July 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in February 2026. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in La Val - Wengen - La Valle, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025€4,48739.0%€485€15096 days4.3 nights
Oct 2025€3,79031.1%€469€12265 days3.3 nights
Nov 2025€1,95621.4%€460€6528 days2.8 nights
Dec 2025€4,54928.6%€502€14791 days5.1 nights
Jan 2026€5,59333.5%€524€18068 days4.9 nights
Feb 2026€5,49042.0%€551€196150 days4.2 nights
Mar 2026€2,67321.9%€519€8658 days3.3 nights
Apr 2026€3,13527.1%€489€10548 days3.4 nights
May 2026€4,89238.5%€515€15851 days4.1 nights
Jun 2026€5,04541.2%€502€16863 days4.4 nights
Jul 2026€6,26945.4%€527€20280 days6.2 nights
Aug 2026€4,85935.5%€503€15789 days5.2 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical La Val - Wengen - La Valle listing earns about €3,210 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb profit calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb took in €31,774 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,630 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,850 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €4,300 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,980 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,400 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€27,474€47,700
Cleaning fees guests pay14% of La Val - Wengen - La Valle bookings€4,300€7,470
Gross bookings€31,774€55,170
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 84% of La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€4,300−€7,460
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€4,300−€7,470
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€1,590−€2,760
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€640−€1,100
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€950−€1,660
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€320−€320
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€160−€160
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€12,260−€20,930
Left for housing costs, then profit€19,514about €1,630 a month€34,240about €2,850 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from La Val - Wengen - La Valle's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one La Val - Wengen - La Valle home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How La Val - Wengen - La Valle's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings are booked on 52% or more of their nights, against 27% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €415 adds about €4,130 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €645 a night or more, against a median of €415. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €2,750 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €5,440, against €2,380 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings average 4.92 stars, and 53% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €4,600 a month, against €2,650 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings were booked on 32% of the nights they were open over the past year, 5 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 7 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 43% in July and falls to 20% in November.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.8 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 72%+ of open nights, 45 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 52% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 27% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.

July is usually the busiest month in La Val - Wengen - La Valle, November the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month rate of 32% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

The average nightly rate in La Val - Wengen - La Valle, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €474 over the past year, about twice the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 2.7 times the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €525 and bottom out in October and November at about €415.

Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €985+ a night, about 2.4 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €645 or more, about €230 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €415 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €235 or less, about 57% of the median.

February rates run 26% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €480.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In La Val - Wengen - La Valle it averaged €139 over the past year, from about €79 in a typical November to about €178 in a typical February.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €297+ per open night, about three times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €128 or more, about €25 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €102 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €83 or less, about 19% below the median.

February RevPAR is about 2.2 times November's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €145.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle

With only 38 active listings, the monthly pattern in La Val - Wengen - La Valle is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in November.

Average revenue by month in La Val - Wengen - La Valle

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €4,420.

Revenue by month in La Val - Wengen - La Valle in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in La Val - Wengen - La Valle, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€5,300
February€4,990
March€2,670
April€3,730
May€4,750
June€4,680
July€5,400
August€5,440
September€4,370
October€4,150
November€2,380
December€5,150

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

Guests book La Val - Wengen - La Valle stays 72 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 105 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 27 days. A typical February booking is made in early November.

February stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in La Val - Wengen - La Valle

All 38 active listings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in La Val - Wengen - La Valle.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle

AirROI's area guide picks eight La Val - Wengen - La Valle neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Wengen, La Valle and San Cassiano. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
WengenA picturesque alpine village perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and families. Known for its stunning views, skiing opportunities, and hiking trails, making it a year-round destination for tourists.Skiing in the Dolomites, Hiking trails, Scenic cable car rides, Local mountain huts, Annual local festivals
La ValleA charming and tranquil village nestled in the mountains, popular for its authentic Tyrolean culture and access to the beautiful Fanes-Senes-Braies Nature Park.Fanes-Senes-Braies Nature Park, Local craft shops, Traditional Tyrolean cuisine, Scenic walks, Mountain biking trails
San CassianoKnown for its upscale accommodations and proximity to the famous Alta Badia ski region, making it appealing for those looking to experience luxury in the Alps.Alta Badia Ski Area, Lago di Braies, Wellness centers, Gourmet dining, Mountain trails
CorvaraSituated in the heart of the Dolomites, Corvara is a prime skiing and hiking destination with a vibrant après-ski scene.Sella Ronda ski circuit, Corvara cable car, Local alpine cuisine, Biking trails, Dolomiti Superski
MarebbeA lovely village renowned for its skiing and summer mountain activities, offering a quiet retreat with stunning natural beauty.Kronplatz skiing area, Lago di Braies, Hiking and biking trails, Local cultural events, Wellness spots
BrunicoA lively town with a mix of history and modern conveniences, making it a good base for exploring the region's attractions.Brunico Castle, Museums, Shops and restaurants, Access to ski resorts, Local markets
ValdaoraKnown for its outdoor activities and proximity to ski resorts, Valdaora attracts both winter sports fans and summer hikers.Plan de Corones, Hiking routes, Bike trails, Spas and wellness, Local folklore events
DobbiacoA gateway to the Dolomites, popular for outdoor activities year-round, with a rich cultural history and beautiful views.Tre Cime di Lavaredo, Lago di Dobbiaco, Historic inns, Hiking trails, Cultural exhibitions

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Almost every Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle is an entire home: 97% of listings, with private rooms at 3%. Apartments and condos account for 92% of the stock; houses come next at 5%.

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 97%
  • Private room 3%
Room types in numbers
La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home97.4%37
Private room2.6%1

Apartments dominate the property mix

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 92%
  • House 5%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 3%
Property types in numbers
La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo92.1%35
House5.3%2
Cabin/Outdoor2.6%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle Have?

Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in La Val - Wengen - La Valle (49% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (34%). Shares are of the 35 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

La Val - Wengen - La Valle entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
La Val - Wengen - La Valle entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
1 bedroom34.3%12
2 bedrooms48.6%17
3 bedrooms11.4%4
4 bedrooms2.9%1
5+ bedrooms2.9%1

What Each Home Size Earns in La Val - Wengen - La Valle

A typical one-bedroom home in La Val - Wengen - La Valle earned €17,800 over the past year, against €26,100 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in La Val - Wengen - La Valle
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom12€17,800€18,000€53825%
2 bedrooms17€26,100€26,500€38933%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in La Val - Wengen - La Valle Sleep?

The most common capacity in La Val - Wengen - La Valle is four guests (43% of listings), and 30% of listings sleep six or more.

La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests2.7%1
3 guests13.5%5
4 guests43.2%16
5 guests10.8%4
6 guests18.9%7
7 guests2.7%1
8+ guests8.1%3

How La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

La Val - Wengen - La Valle hosts set up an average of 2.8 beds per listing. Most listings (76%) show their exact location on the listing map rather than an approximate area.

Photos per listing
12
Beds per listing
2.8
Show exact location
76%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle Offer?

Backyards are common in La Val - Wengen - La Valle: 68% of listings have one.

Share of La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings with each common amenity

  • Pets allowed Nearly all
  • Heating Nearly all
  • Hair dryer Nearly all
  • TV Nearly all
  • Wifi Nearly all
  • Free parking on premises Nearly all
  • Bed linens 97%
  • Dishes and silverware 97%
  • Kitchen 97%
  • Hot water kettle 95%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

La Val - Wengen - La Valle runs on foreign visitors: nine in ten guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 16% of reviewers, ahead of the United States at 13%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 44%, followed by German and French.

90% of La Val - Wengen - La Valle guests come from abroad

Where guests who left reviews live

  • International 90%
  • Domestic 10%

Where La Val - Wengen - La Valle guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Berlin 3%
  • Munich 3%
  • Milan 2%
  • Hamburg 2%
  • London 2%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where La Val - Wengen - La Valle guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Berlin3.1%
Munich2.5%
Milan1.9%
Hamburg1.9%
London1.9%

Where La Val - Wengen - La Valle guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Germany 16%
  • United States 13%
  • Italy 10%
  • Netherlands 8%
  • France 6%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where La Val - Wengen - La Valle guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Germany16.3%
United States13.4%
Italy9.9%
Netherlands7.6%
France6.4%

Languages spoken by La Val - Wengen - La Valle guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 44%
  • German 11%
  • French 9%
  • Spanish 8%
  • Italian 7%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by La Val - Wengen - La Valle guests
LanguageShare of guests
English43.9%
German11.0%
French8.7%
Spanish7.5%
Italian6.9%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnbs average 4.92 stars, and 53% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.76, against 4.96 for cleanliness.

Cleanliness scores highest in La Val - Wengen - La Valle; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.85
  • Cleanliness 4.96
  • Communication 4.85
  • Location 4.84
  • Check-in 4.87
  • Value 4.76
Category scores in numbers
La Val - Wengen - La Valle guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.85
Cleanliness4.96
Communication4.85
Location4.84
Check-in4.87
Value4.76

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in La Val - Wengen - La Valle: Stays, Rules and Fees

95% of La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 5% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 34% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 63%
  • 181-270 days 32%
  • 91-180 days 3%
  • 31-90 days 3%
Open days in numbers
Days a year La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days63.2%24
181-270 days31.6%12
91-180 days2.6%1
31-90 days2.6%1

Days a year La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 3%
  • 181-270 days 3%
  • 91-180 days 34%
  • 31-90 days 29%
  • 1-30 days 32%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days2.6%1
181-270 days2.6%1
91-180 days34.2%13
31-90 days28.9%11
1-30 days31.6%12

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

The average La Val - Wengen - La Valle booking lasts 4.7 nights, longest in July and shortest in November. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 9 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in La Val - Wengen - La Valle

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

About two-thirds of listings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 63% 24 listings
  • 2 Nights 3% 1 listing
  • 3 Nights 8% 3 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 24% 9 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 3% 1 listing

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in La Val - Wengen - La Valle, used by 50% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly seven in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 18% on Flexible or Moderate.

Cancellation policies of La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Moderate 18% 7 listings
  • Limited 13% 5 listings
  • Firm 50% 19 listings
  • Super Strict 30 Days 18% 7 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

More than eight in ten La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €288, and some higher fees lift the average to €407. Spread over the average stay of 4.7 nights, that adds roughly €60 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 14% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€288
Average cleaning fee
€407
Listings charging a fee
81.6%
Share of gross revenue
13.5%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in La Val - Wengen - La Valle

The top-grossing Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle, a seven-bedroom home, took in €188,000 over the past year, about 5.9 times the city's average of €31,800.

Mountain chalet Pia, Dolomites Mountain chalet Pia, Dolomites Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.83
Revenue
€187,970
Occupancy
43.9%
Daily rate
€1,134
Enjoy the Natural atmosphere of Chalet d'Ert Enjoy the Natural atmosphere of Chalet d'Ert Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Revenue
€142,984
Occupancy
51.0%
Daily rate
€660
Chalet Aiarei Chalet Aiarei Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Revenue
€82,591
Occupancy
75.1%
Daily rate
€291
Rungghof Apartment 2 Rungghof Apartment 2 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Revenue
€74,840
Occupancy
37.6%
Daily rate
€586
Entire chalet... all for you! Together... in privacy. Entire chalet... all for you! Together... in privacy. Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€69,701
Occupancy
24.8%
Daily rate
€1,427
Ciasa Raut App Tamà Ciasa Raut App Tamà Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.88
Revenue
€48,067
Occupancy
45.8%
Daily rate
€405

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

Professional management companies run 55% of La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings. Only one in five listings are run by Superhosts. Two-thirds of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 84% of listings.

Superhosts
21.1%
Professional management
55.3%
Cohosted listings
7.9%
Instant Book enabled
65.8%
Simplified Pricing
84.2%

Nearby markets

La Val - Wengen - La Valle vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Sëlva - Wolkenstein - Selva di Val Gardena (18 km away, 82 listings) earned the most per listing, about 24% more than La Val - Wengen - La Valle. Corvara in Badia - Corvara was the busiest, booked on 43% of nights against 32% in La Val - Wengen - La Valle.

Airbnb markets near La Val - Wengen - La Valle: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
San Martin de Tor - San Martino in Badia - St. Martin in Thurn 5 km58€19,295€21937%
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe 5 km110€20,708€41233%
Badia - Abtei 8 km138€24,538€34037%
Corvara in Badia - Corvara 13 km52€33,162€33743%
St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato 13 km52€19,852€30137%
Olang - Valdaora 13 km60€31,621€50428%
Bruneck - Brunico 15 km95€21,088€21542%
Sëlva - Wolkenstein - Selva di Val Gardena 18 km82€39,352€43041%

Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol

See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to La Val - Wengen - La Valle

Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to La Val - Wengen - La Valle:

FAQ

La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

An active La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb grossed €31,774 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 38 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €5,570 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings earn between €1,460 and €5,570 in a typical month, and the top tenth €10,700 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

Listings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle were booked on 32% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. July is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

The average booked night in La Val - Wengen - La Valle cost €474 before fees. Half of listings charge between €235 and €645, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

All active La Val - Wengen - La Valle listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

Yes, when it's run well. The average La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb grossed €31,774 in the 12 months to September 2026, 68% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €19,514 a year (about €1,630 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,850 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

August usually pays best, averaging €5,440 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

Each night a La Val - Wengen - La Valle listing was open to book earned €139 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €297 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

La Val - Wengen - La Valle stays were booked 72 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

The average La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnb stay lasted 4.7 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in La Val - Wengen - La Valle rated?

Guests rate La Val - Wengen - La Valle Airbnbs 4.92 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

Wengen, La Valle and San Cassiano draw the most short-term rental interest in La Val - Wengen - La Valle. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

AirROI counted 38 active Airbnb listings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is San Martin de Tor - San Martino in Badia - St. Martin in Thurn, 5 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in La Val - Wengen - La Valle?

In La Val - Wengen - La Valle, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €288, and some higher fees lift the average to €407.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 38 active Airbnb listings in La Val - Wengen - La Valle from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.