Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
Campi Bisenzio, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio brought in €15,541 over the 12 months through October 2026, across just 22 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Campi Bisenzio Airbnb Market at a Glance
Campi Bisenzio is cheaper but busier than the Tuscany average. Listings averaged €99 a night and were booked on 53% of available nights, against €210 and 39% for the Tuscany average.
Timing matters: in June, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in January, usually the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 22 active listings, Campi Bisenzio is the 249th-largest of 281 Tuscany markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Campi Bisenzio Airbnb market See Every Campi Bisenzio ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Campi Bisenzio?
Gross bookings per Campi Bisenzio listing averaged €15,541 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Tuscany average: €19,638), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Campi Bisenzio listing brings in €2,140 in June, its best month, and €1,070 in January, its slowest. May runs within 5% of June, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 32% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Campi Bisenzio's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,770+ a month, about 1.8 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,070 or more, roughly €540 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,530 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €948 or less, about 62% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
June earns about twice what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,560. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Campi Bisenzio Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
May 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in August 2026. Across the past two years, June is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,687 | 60.4% | €105 | €54 | 25 days | 3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,162 | 47.7% | €103 | €39 | 19 days | 4.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,539 | 42.6% | €105 | €50 | 28 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,078 | 35.9% | €104 | €35 | 21 days | 3.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,081 | 42.2% | €102 | €39 | 20 days | 7.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,287 | 43.2% | €102 | €42 | 30 days | 3.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,688 | 51.6% | €105 | €56 | 46 days | 3.5 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,288 | 73.6% | €104 | €74 | 56 days | 3.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,168 | 71.5% | €110 | €72 | 59 days | 3.8 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,952 | 61.1% | €113 | €63 | 48 days | 4.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,590 | 52.0% | €118 | €51 | 55 days | 4.1 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,837 | 59.2% | €117 | €61 | 40 days | 4.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Campi Bisenzio market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Campi Bisenzio Airbnb took in €15,541 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €850 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,160 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,180 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €950 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €730 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Campi Bisenzio Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €14,361 | €19,420 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Campi Bisenzio bookings | €1,180 | €1,590 |
| Gross bookings | €15,541 | €21,010 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 95% of Campi Bisenzio listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,320 | −€3,140 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,180 | −€1,590 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€780 | −€1,050 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€310 | −€420 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€470 | −€630 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€160 | −€160 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€80 | −€80 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,300 | −€7,070 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €10,241about €850 a month | €13,940about €1,160 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Campi Bisenzio Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Campi Bisenzio's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Campi Bisenzio home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Campi Bisenzio's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Campi Bisenzio listings are booked on 73% or more of their nights, against 52% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €91 adds about €906 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €110 a night or more, against a median of €91. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,440 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, June brings the average listing about €2,140, against €1,070 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Campi Bisenzio listings average 4.78 stars, and 41% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,750 a month, against €1,300 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Campi Bisenzio?
Campi Bisenzio listings were booked on 53% of the nights they were open over the past year, 14 percentage points above the Tuscany average (39%) and 14 points above the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 43% in January to 72% in June.
Across Campi Bisenzio's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 86%+ of open nights, 34 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 73% or more, roughly five nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 52% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 35% or less, under three nights a week.
June is usually the busiest month in Campi Bisenzio, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 53% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Campi Bisenzio?
The average nightly rate in Campi Bisenzio, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €99 over the past year, about 53% below the Tuscany average of €210 and about 46% below the Italy average of €185. In a typical year, rates peak in August and September at about €110 and bottom out in January and November at about €96.
Across Campi Bisenzio's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €145+ a night, about 1.6 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €110 or more, about €19 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €91 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €73 or less, about 20% below the median.
August rates run 15% above January's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €103.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Campi Bisenzio it averaged €53 over the past year, from about €35 in a typical January to about €71 in a typical June.
Across Campi Bisenzio's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €74+ per open night, about 1.5 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €58 or more, about €9 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €49 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €41 or less, about 17% below the median.
June RevPAR is about twice January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €51.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio
With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in Campi Bisenzio is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in June and bottom out in January.
Average revenue by month in Campi Bisenzio
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,560.
Revenue by month in Campi Bisenzio in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,070 |
| February | €1,170 |
| March | €1,230 |
| April | €1,730 |
| May | €2,050 |
| June | €2,140 |
| July | €1,650 |
| August | €1,820 |
| September | €1,810 |
| October | €1,580 |
| November | €1,210 |
| December | €1,220 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio?
Guests book Campi Bisenzio stays 38 days ahead on average (about five weeks). June stays are booked furthest out, about 63 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 20 days. A typical June booking is made in mid-April.
June stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Campi Bisenzio
All 22 active listings in Campi Bisenzio display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Campi Bisenzio.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio
AirROI's area guide picks six Campi Bisenzio neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro Storico, Cascine di Casine and Località San Piero a Ponti. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centro Storico | The historic center of Campi Bisenzio, full of charming streets, historic buildings, and cafes. It's ideal for tourists wanting to explore the local culture and history. | Piazza della Repubblica, Church of San Giovanni Evangelista, Palazzo delle Arti, Castello dell'Imperatore, Museo della Villa Medicea |
| Cascine di Casine | A picturesque area near the Arno River, offering beautiful nature walks and outdoor activities. It's perfect for families and nature lovers. | Arno River Park, Parco di Villa Medicea, Local markets, Biking paths, Picnic areas |
| Località San Piero a Ponti | Known for its local charm and authentic Tuscan atmosphere, this locale is attracting visitors who wish to escape the tourist crowds of Florence. | Local trattorias, Traditional Tuscan farms, Wine tasting experiences, Community events, Historic churches |
| Via Roma | This street is vibrant with shops, restaurants, and local life. It's great for those who want to enjoy the local lifestyle along with amenities. | Shopping centers, Parks, Cafés and eateries, Cultural festivals, Local art stores |
| San Donnino | A quiet neighborhood with good transportation links to Florence. It's ideal for travelers seeking peace while still accessible to the city attractions. | Tranquil parks, Local shops, Family-friendly amenities, Cafés, Nearby vineyards |
| La Villa | A charming village atmosphere with a mix of traditional and modern Tuscan living. Perfect for those looking for a genuine experience away from tourist hotspots. | Community festivals, Charming squares, Local wineries, Traditional restaurants, Art exhibitions |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Campi Bisenzio vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 11 km, Florence (11 km away) earned the most per listing, about 92% more than Campi Bisenzio.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signa 5 km | 33 | €11,306 | €139 | 30% |
| Prato 7 km | 205 | €12,084 | €110 | 41% |
| Calenzano 8 km | 48 | €16,954 | €225 | 37% |
| Sesto Fiorentino 8 km | 62 | €14,917 | €189 | 36% |
| Lastra a Signa 8 km | 102 | €27,956 | €258 | 40% |
| Scandicci 9 km | 152 | €18,760 | €164 | 43% |
| Carmignano 9 km | 42 | €13,136 | €243 | 39% |
| Florence 11 km | 10,910 | €29,866 | €209 | 48% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Tuscany
- Lucca Airbnb data 1,726 listings
- Pisa Airbnb data 1,227 listings
- Siena Airbnb data 1,133 listings
- Viareggio Airbnb data 829 listings
- Livorno Airbnb data 666 listings
- Camaiore Airbnb data 657 listings
- Cortona Airbnb data 618 listings
- Capoliveri Airbnb data 592 listings
See all 281 Tuscany Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Campi Bisenzio
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Campi Bisenzio:
- Metropolitan City of Palermo Airbnb data Italy · €109/night · 48.6%
FAQ
Campi Bisenzio Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Campi Bisenzio?
An active Campi Bisenzio Airbnb grossed €15,541 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,070 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Campi Bisenzio listings earn between €948 and €2,070 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,770 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Campi Bisenzio?
Listings in Campi Bisenzio were booked on 53% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Tuscany average. June is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Campi Bisenzio?
The average booked night in Campi Bisenzio cost €99 before fees. Half of listings charge between €73 and €110, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio?
All active Campi Bisenzio listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Campi Bisenzio?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Campi Bisenzio Airbnb grossed €15,541 in the 12 months to October 2026, 21% below the Tuscany average of €19,638, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,241 a year (about €850 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,160 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Campi Bisenzio?
June usually pays best, averaging €2,140 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Campi Bisenzio?
Each night a Campi Bisenzio listing was open to book earned €53 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €74 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Campi Bisenzio?
Campi Bisenzio stays were booked 38 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Campi Bisenzio?
The average Campi Bisenzio Airbnb stay lasted 4.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 36 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Campi Bisenzio rated?
Guests rate Campi Bisenzio Airbnbs 4.78 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Campi Bisenzio?
Centro Storico, Cascine di Casine and Località San Piero a Ponti draw the most short-term rental interest in Campi Bisenzio. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Campi Bisenzio?
AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in Campi Bisenzio as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Signa, 5 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Campi Bisenzio?
In Campi Bisenzio, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €28, and some higher fees lift the average to €42.
How many tourists visit Campi Bisenzio, Italy?
All of Tuscany had 15 million tourist arrivals in 2024, Regione Toscana reports. AirROI estimates 766 Airbnb stays in Campi Bisenzio, Italy in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Tuscany tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in Campi Bisenzio from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.