Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
Colle Santa Lucia, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia brought in €34,086 over the 12 months through September 2026, across just 22 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb Market at a Glance
Rates in Colle Santa Lucia run ahead of the Veneto average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €247 a night and were booked on 43% of available nights, against €210 and 41% for the Veneto average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about five times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 22 active listings, Colle Santa Lucia is the 107th-largest of 133 Veneto markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb market See Every Colle Santa Lucia ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Colle Santa Lucia?
Gross bookings per Colle Santa Lucia listing averaged €34,086 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Veneto average: €23,506), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Colle Santa Lucia listing brings in €7,690 in August, its best month, and €1,530 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 45% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Colle Santa Lucia's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €8,390+ a month, about 3.2 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €4,140 or more, roughly €1,500 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €2,620 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €1,770 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about five times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €3,640. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in February 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €3,875 | 60.8% | €196 | €129 | 98 days | 4.9 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €2,600 | 42.6% | €187 | €84 | 75 days | 3.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,230 | 23.0% | €189 | €41 | 20 days | 6.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,160 | 30.7% | €222 | €70 | 81 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,690 | 25.2% | €242 | €55 | 62 days | 3.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €4,086 | 39.1% | €333 | €146 | 75 days | 5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,579 | 26.7% | €220 | €83 | 36 days | 3.1 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,011 | 25.7% | €201 | €67 | 46 days | 3.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,895 | 39.1% | €220 | €93 | 79 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €5,193 | 55.1% | €266 | €173 | 102 days | 5.6 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €7,398 | 77.7% | €275 | €239 | 110 days | 5.4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €8,144 | 81.8% | €286 | €263 | 122 days | 7.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Colle Santa Lucia market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb took in €34,086 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,850 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,950 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,700 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €2,070 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,590 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €31,386 | €49,590 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Colle Santa Lucia bookings | €2,700 | €4,270 |
| Gross bookings | €34,086 | €53,860 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 16%: 15.5% for the 100% of Colle Santa Lucia listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€5,280 | −€8,350 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,700 | −€4,270 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,700 | −€2,690 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€680 | −€1,080 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€1,020 | −€1,620 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€340 | −€340 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€170 | −€170 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€11,890 | −€18,520 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €22,196about €1,850 a month | €35,340about €2,950 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Colle Santa Lucia's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Colle Santa Lucia home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Colle Santa Lucia's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Colle Santa Lucia listings are booked on 58% or more of their nights, against 40% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €180 adds about €1,820 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €290 a night or more, against a median of €180. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €3,140 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €7,690, against €1,530 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Colle Santa Lucia listings average 4.93 stars, and 73% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €4,490 a month, against €2,840 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Colle Santa Lucia?
Colle Santa Lucia listings were booked on 43% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Veneto average (41%) and 4 points above the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in November to 84% in August.
Across Colle Santa Lucia's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 73%+ of open nights, 33 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 58% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 40% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 27% or less, roughly two nights a week.
August is usually the busiest month in Colle Santa Lucia, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 43% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Colle Santa Lucia?
The average nightly rate in Colle Santa Lucia, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €247 over the past year, about 18% above the Veneto average of €210 and about 34% above the Italy average of €185. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €160 in October and November to about €270 in February.
Across Colle Santa Lucia's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €435+ a night, about 2.4 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €290 or more, about €110 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €180 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €135 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
February rates run 70% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €210. The 12-month ADR of €247 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Colle Santa Lucia it averaged €123 over the past year, from about €51 in a typical November to about €248 in a typical August.
Across Colle Santa Lucia's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €284+ per open night, about 3.2 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €128 or more, about €40 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €89 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €62 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
August RevPAR is about 4.9 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €120.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia
With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in Colle Santa Lucia is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in November.
Average revenue by month in Colle Santa Lucia
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €3,640.
Revenue by month in Colle Santa Lucia in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €2,520 |
| February | €3,930 |
| March | €2,650 |
| April | €2,140 |
| May | €2,580 |
| June | €4,700 |
| July | €7,210 |
| August | €7,690 |
| September | €3,740 |
| October | €2,760 |
| November | €1,530 |
| December | €2,230 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia?
Guests book Colle Santa Lucia stays 76 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 135 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 29 days. A typical August booking is made in early April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Colle Santa Lucia
All 22 active listings in Colle Santa Lucia display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Colle Santa Lucia.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia
AirROI's area guide picks four Colle Santa Lucia neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Colle Santa Lucia Center, Passo San Pellegrino and Selva di Cadore. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Colle Santa Lucia Center | A charming village center that captures the essence of the Dolomites, making it attractive for tourists seeking authentic Italian culture and breathtaking mountain views. | Ski slopes of Alpe Lusia, Dolomiti Superski area, Hiking trails, Local restaurants and cafes, Annual festivals |
| Passo San Pellegrino | A nearby mountain pass known for its scenic views and winter sports. It draws adventure seekers year-round, appealing to both winter sports enthusiasts and summer hikers. | San Pellegrino Ski Area, Scenic viewpoints, Mountain biking trails, Alpine cuisine, Relaxation in nature |
| Selva di Cadore | A tranquil village perfect for those looking to escape the busy tourist areas. Offers a strong sense of community, making it ideal for immersive experiences. | Scenic mountain views, Local artisan shops, Traditional festivals, Hiking paths |
| Zoldo Alto | A lesser-known but beautiful area that offers excellent hiking and skiing opportunities. Its quiet charm can be quite appealing for a more relaxed stay. | Hiking trails, Ski resorts, Scenic mountain vistas, Local gastronomy |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Colle Santa Lucia vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 17 km, Cortina d'Ampezzo (13 km away) earned the most per listing, about 33% more than Colle Santa Lucia.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocca Pietore 4 km | 103 | €22,241 | €190 | 41% |
| Alleghe 4 km | 101 | €23,761 | €223 | 39% |
| Cortina d'Ampezzo 13 km | 405 | €45,433 | €527 | 38% |
| San Vito di Cadore 15 km | 123 | €32,967 | €348 | 41% |
| Falcade 15 km | 89 | €11,386 | €183 | 31% |
| Corvara in Badia - Corvara 16 km | 54 | €33,872 | €349 | 43% |
| Borca di Cadore 16 km | 64 | €31,012 | €291 | 41% |
| Badia - Abtei 17 km | 138 | €26,692 | €351 | 38% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Veneto
- Venice Airbnb data 7,434 listings
- Verona Airbnb data 2,940 listings
- Padua Airbnb data 1,001 listings
- Jesolo Airbnb data 583 listings
- Peschiera del Garda Airbnb data 504 listings
- Bardolino Airbnb data 492 listings
- San Michele al Tagliamento Airbnb data 482 listings
- Chioggia Airbnb data 472 listings
See all 133 Veneto Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Colle Santa Lucia
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Colle Santa Lucia:
- Castellana Grotte Airbnb data Italy · €235/night · 42.5%
- Domus De Maria Airbnb data Italy · €245/night · 41.2%
- Nesso Airbnb data Italy · €241/night · 43.7%
- San Vito dei Normanni Airbnb data Italy · €260/night · 42.0%
- Castellina in Chianti Airbnb data Italy · €261/night · 42.0%
- Sìnnia/Sinnai Airbnb data Italy · €236/night · 41.4%
FAQ
Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Colle Santa Lucia?
An active Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb grossed €34,086 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €4,140 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Colle Santa Lucia listings earn between €1,770 and €4,140 in a typical month, and the top tenth €8,390 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Colle Santa Lucia?
Listings in Colle Santa Lucia were booked on 43% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 41% for the Veneto average. August is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Colle Santa Lucia?
The average booked night in Colle Santa Lucia cost €247 before fees. Half of listings charge between €135 and €290, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia?
All active Colle Santa Lucia listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Colle Santa Lucia?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb grossed €34,086 in the 12 months to September 2026, 45% above the Veneto average of €23,506, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €22,196 a year (about €1,850 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,950 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Colle Santa Lucia?
August usually pays best, averaging €7,690 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Colle Santa Lucia?
Each night a Colle Santa Lucia listing was open to book earned €123 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €284 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Colle Santa Lucia?
Colle Santa Lucia stays were booked 76 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Colle Santa Lucia?
The average Colle Santa Lucia Airbnb stay lasted 5.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 26 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Colle Santa Lucia rated?
Guests rate Colle Santa Lucia Airbnbs 4.93 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Colle Santa Lucia?
Colle Santa Lucia Center, Passo San Pellegrino and Selva di Cadore draw the most short-term rental interest in Colle Santa Lucia. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Colle Santa Lucia?
AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in Colle Santa Lucia as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Rocca Pietore, 4 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Colle Santa Lucia?
In Colle Santa Lucia, more than three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €80, and some higher fees lift the average to €137.
How many tourists visit Colle Santa Lucia, Italy?
All of Italy had 57.7 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 537 Airbnb stays in Colle Santa Lucia, Italy in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Italy tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in Colle Santa Lucia from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.