Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
Eersel, Netherlands Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Eersel brought in €19,626 over the 12 months through October 2026, across just 26 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Eersel Airbnb Market at a Glance
Rates are in line with the North Brabant average, but bookings trail it. Listings averaged €153 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights, against €160 and 44% for the North Brabant average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 26 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 26 active listings, Eersel is the 15th-largest of 29 North Brabant markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Eersel Airbnb market See Every Eersel ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Eersel?
Gross bookings per Eersel listing averaged €19,626 over the 12 months to October 2026 (North Brabant average: €19,093), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Eersel listing brings in €2,980 in August, its best month, and €1,550 in February, its slowest. January runs within 2% of February, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 33% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Eersel's 26 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,920+ a month, about twice the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €3,150 or more, roughly €1,200 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,990 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €979 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about twice what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,100. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Eersel Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in August 2026. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €2,362 | 54.7% | €143 | €76 | 49 days | 3.9 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,548 | 36.1% | €142 | €52 | 50 days | 1.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,756 | 36.9% | €143 | €57 | 62 days | 1.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,372 | 29.0% | €143 | €44 | 59 days | 1.8 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,624 | 38.8% | €144 | €58 | 39 days | 2.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,706 | 37.9% | €147 | €55 | 53 days | 2.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,174 | 44.6% | €150 | €72 | 48 days | 2.2 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,567 | 51.6% | €149 | €83 | 83 days | 2.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,485 | 52.6% | €156 | €83 | 102 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,004 | 51.4% | €162 | €97 | 129 days | 3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,921 | 56.2% | €162 | €94 | 105 days | 2.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,789 | 39.4% | €156 | €60 | 94 days | 1.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Eersel home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Eersel Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Eersel Airbnb took in €19,626 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,110 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,770 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,420 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,230 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €960 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Eersel Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €18,206 | €28,830 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Eersel bookings | €1,420 | €2,250 |
| Gross bookings | €19,626 | €31,080 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 85% of Eersel listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,660 | −€4,220 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,420 | −€2,250 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€980 | −€1,550 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€390 | −€620 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€590 | −€930 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€200 | −€200 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€100 | −€100 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€6,340 | −€9,870 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €13,286about €1,110 a month | €21,210about €1,770 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Eersel Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Eersel's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Eersel home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Eersel's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Eersel listings are booked on 67% or more of their nights, against 41% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €155 adds about €1,530 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €175 a night or more, against a median of €155. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,820 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €2,980, against €1,550 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Eersel listings average 4.82 stars, and 46% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,590 a month, against €1,640 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Eersel?
Eersel listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the North Brabant average (44%) and 5 points below the Netherlands average (45%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 58% in August and falls to 37% in January.
Across Eersel's 26 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 79%+ of open nights, 38 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 67% or more, roughly five nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 41% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 22% or less, under two nights a week.
August is usually the busiest month in Eersel, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 40% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Eersel?
The average nightly rate in Eersel, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €153 over the past year, about the same as the North Brabant average (€160) and about 32% below the Netherlands average of €225. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €155 and bottom out in November and December at about €130.
Across Eersel's 26 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €200+ a night, about 32% above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €175 or more, about €20 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €155 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €120 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
August rates run 21% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €141. The 12-month ADR of €153 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Eersel?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Eersel it averaged €62 over the past year, from about €51 in a typical January to about €96 in a typical August.
Across Eersel's 26 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €118+ per open night, about 2.2 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €96 or more, about €45 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €53 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €38 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
August RevPAR is about 1.9 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €69. The 12-month RevPAR of €62 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Eersel
With only 26 active listings, the monthly pattern in Eersel is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in February.
Average revenue by month in Eersel
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,100.
Revenue by month in Eersel in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,580 |
| February | €1,550 |
| March | €1,770 |
| April | €2,070 |
| May | €2,300 |
| June | €2,450 |
| July | €2,780 |
| August | €2,980 |
| September | €2,120 |
| October | €2,310 |
| November | €1,600 |
| December | €1,710 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Eersel?
Guests book Eersel stays 71 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. July stays are booked furthest out, about 123 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 40 days. A typical July booking is made in mid-March.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Eersel
None of the 26 active listings in Eersel display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Eersel.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Eersel
AirROI's area guide picks seven Eersel neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Eersel Center, Eersel Village and Eersel Lake. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Eersel Center | The heart of Eersel with historic buildings and local shops. Attracts visitors looking for traditional Dutch experiences and local cuisine. | Sint Vitus Church, Museum van Eersel, Local markets, Bike trails, Restaurants and cafes |
| Eersel Village | A quaint village atmosphere with warm hospitality. Offers visitors a chance to experience local culture and community events. | Village festivals, Local bakeries, Artisan shops, Community activities |
| Eersel Lake | A serene lake area perfect for relaxation and water activities. Attracts guests looking for a peaceful getaway. | Boating activities, Fishing opportunities, Picnic spots, Scenic views |
| Historic Sites around Eersel | Several historic landmarks and attractions nearby, providing a cultural experience for tourists interested in history. | Old mills, Historic farms, Cultural heritage sites, Guided history tours |
| Nearby Cities (like Tilburg and Eindhoven) | Close proximity to larger cities for guests wanting urban amenities and attractions while staying in a quieter area. | Shopping centers, Museums, Nightlife, Concerts and events |
| Nature Parks | Surrounding nature parks offer rich biodiversity and beautiful landscapes, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. | Nature reserves, Bird watching, Scenic trails, Camping areas |
| Local Culinary Experiences | Eersel is known for its local cuisine, providing a unique gastronomic experience for visitors. | Local restaurants, Food festivals, Farmers markets, Culinary tours |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Eersel vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 26 km, Peer (26 km away, 32 listings) earned the most per listing, about 41% more than Eersel. Oisterwijk was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 40% in Eersel.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veldhoven 10 km | 39 | €13,201 | €128 | 44% |
| Lommel Belgium · 12 km | 38 | €24,128 | €214 | 40% |
| Diessen 14 km | 42 | €24,810 | €160 | 44% |
| Eindhoven 16 km | 386 | €16,218 | €131 | 46% |
| Mol Belgium · 18 km | 36 | €24,209 | €262 | 34% |
| Oirschot 19 km | 38 | €17,499 | €235 | 35% |
| Peer Belgium · 26 km | 32 | €27,709 | €268 | 33% |
| Oisterwijk 26 km | 86 | €22,653 | €152 | 47% |
Other Airbnb Markets in North Brabant
- Tilburg Airbnb data 199 listings
- Breda Airbnb data 118 listings
- 's-Hertogenbosch Airbnb data 104 listings
- Kaatsheuvel Airbnb data 43 listings
- Oss Airbnb data 33 listings
- Baarle-Nassau Airbnb data 32 listings
- Sint-Oedenrode Airbnb data 30 listings
See all 29 North Brabant Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Eersel
Markets elsewhere in the Netherlands with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Eersel:
- Westkapelle Airbnb data Netherlands · €157/night · 41.0%
- Middelburg Airbnb data Netherlands · €161/night · 42.6%
- Leeuwarden Airbnb data Netherlands · €158/night · 43.2%
- Epe Airbnb data Netherlands · €133/night · 39.7%
- Castricum Airbnb data Netherlands · €159/night · 43.5%
- Beuningen Airbnb data Netherlands · €163/night · 43.6%
FAQ
Eersel Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Eersel?
An active Eersel Airbnb grossed €19,626 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 26 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,150 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Eersel?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Eersel listings earn between €979 and €3,150 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,920 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Eersel?
Listings in Eersel were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 44% for the North Brabant average. August is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Eersel?
The average booked night in Eersel cost €153 before fees. Half of listings charge between €120 and €175, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Eersel?
None of the active Eersel listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Eersel?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Eersel Airbnb grossed €19,626 in the 12 months to October 2026, in line with the North Brabant average, though with only 26 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €13,286 a year (about €1,110 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,770 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Eersel?
August usually pays best, averaging €2,980 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Eersel?
Each night a Eersel listing was open to book earned €62 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €118 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Eersel?
Eersel stays were booked 71 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Eersel?
The average Eersel Airbnb stay lasted 3 nights over the past year. A listing took 33 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Eersel rated?
Guests rate Eersel Airbnbs 4.82 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Eersel?
Eersel Center, Eersel Village and Eersel Lake draw the most short-term rental interest in Eersel. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Eersel?
AirROI counted 26 active Airbnb listings in Eersel as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Veldhoven, 10 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Eersel?
In Eersel, nearly three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €68.
How many tourists visit Eersel, Netherlands?
All of the Netherlands had 22.3 million international overnight visitors in 2025, the Centraal Bureau voor de Statistiek (CBS) reports. AirROI estimates 816 Airbnb stays in Eersel, Netherlands in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Netherlands tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 26 active Airbnb listings in Eersel from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.