Casa Quebec | 300 meters from the beach | close to Gostoso Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- R$186,754
- Occupancy
- 41.3%
- Daily rate
- R$1,130
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Touros brought in R$34,131 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 18% less than the Rio Grande do Norte average of R$41,388.
The short answer
Touros earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged R$604 a night and were booked on 25% of available nights, against R$470 and 36% for the Rio Grande do Norte average.
Timing matters: in January, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.4 times as much as in August, usually the slowest.
With 101 active listings, Touros is the sixth-largest of 19 Rio Grande do Norte markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 14% while the number of active listings shrank 5%.
Browse the live Touros Airbnb market See Every Touros ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Touros listing averaged R$34,131 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Rio Grande do Norte average: R$41,388), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Touros listing brings in R$8,120 in January, its best month, and R$3,320 in August, its slowest. October runs within 2% of August, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 34% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least four times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
January earns about 2.4 times what August does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, R$4,750. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
January 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in December 2025.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | R$3,364 | 22.0% | R$544 | R$109 | 24 days | 4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | R$5,096 | 28.7% | R$556 | R$170 | 55 days | 4.1 nights |
| Dec 2025 | R$6,103 | 28.1% | R$646 | R$197 | 80 days | 5.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | R$8,158 | 36.1% | R$646 | R$263 | 52 days | 4.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | R$5,917 | 32.6% | R$601 | R$211 | 58 days | 5.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | R$3,920 | 24.2% | R$570 | R$126 | 46 days | 4.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | R$4,784 | 29.3% | R$574 | R$159 | 28 days | 4.7 nights |
| May 2026 | R$3,856 | 24.1% | R$573 | R$124 | 34 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | R$5,435 | 27.8% | R$614 | R$181 | 43 days | 6 nights |
| Jul 2026 | R$6,634 | 29.6% | R$645 | R$214 | 29 days | 4.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | R$3,899 | 25.6% | R$621 | R$126 | 50 days | 3.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | R$4,436 | 27.2% | R$626 | R$148 | 62 days | 3.8 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Touros home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Touros Airbnb took in R$34,131 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about R$68,990, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about R$4,090 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | R$32,111 | R$64,900 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Touros bookings | R$2,020 | R$4,090 |
| Gross bookings | R$34,131 | R$68,990 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 74% of Touros listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −R$4,190 | −R$8,470 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; R$0 if you clean yourself | −R$2,020 | −R$4,090 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −R$1,710 | −R$3,450 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −R$680 | −R$1,380 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −R$1,020 | −R$2,070 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −R$340 | −R$340 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −R$170 | −R$170 |
| ManagementR$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | R$0 | R$0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | R$0 | R$0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | R$0 | R$0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −R$10,130 | −R$19,970 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | R$24,001about R$2,000 a month | R$49,020about R$4,090 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Touros's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Touros home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about R$5,750 a month, against R$2,840 for the average one.
Occupancy
Touros listings were booked on 25% of the nights they were open over the past year, 11 percentage points below the Rio Grande do Norte average (36%) and 9 points below the Brazil average (34%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 38% in January and falls to 21% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.8 times as often as the bottom quarter.
January is usually the busiest month in Touros, August the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 25% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Touros, known as ADR (average daily rate), was R$604 over the past year, about 29% above the Rio Grande do Norte average of R$470 and about 9% above the Brazil average of R$555. In a typical year, rates peak in December at about R$645 and bottom out in April and October at about R$545.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about four times the rate of the bottom quarter.
December rates run 19% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, R$600.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Touros it averaged R$158 over the past year, from about R$107 in a typical August to about R$262 in a typical January.
Per open night, by tier:
January RevPAR is about 2.4 times August's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, R$156.
Seasonality
Touros has one high season, December through February, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from August to October and slows again in May and June. A listing earns about 54% more a month in December through February than in June through August.
Average revenue by month in Touros
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, R$4,810.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | R$8,120 |
| February | High season | R$5,280 |
| March | Shoulder season | R$4,780 |
| April | Shoulder season | R$4,480 |
| May | Low season | R$3,520 |
| June | Low season | R$4,280 |
| July | Shoulder season | R$5,050 |
| August | Low season | R$3,320 |
| September | Low season | R$4,300 |
| October | Low season | R$3,360 |
| November | Shoulder season | R$5,100 |
| December | High season | R$6,100 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–February | R$6,500 | 32% | R$607 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch–April, July, November | R$4,850 | 27% | R$566 |
| Low seasonMay–June, August–October | R$3,760 | 23% | R$568 |
Guests book Touros stays 50 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). December stays are booked furthest out, about 80 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 24 days. A typical December booking is made in late September.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 50 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 101 active listings in Touros display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Touros.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Touros neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Praia de Touros, Conjunto Nova Torre and Praia do Madeiro. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Praia de Touros | A scenic beach known for its crystal-clear waters and relaxing atmosphere, attracting both families and nature lovers. An ideal location for visitors seeking a tranquil beach experience with opportunities for outdoor activities. | Praia de Touros Beach, Ponta do Santo Christo, Kitesurfing spots, Marine Life and nature tours |
| Conjunto Nova Torre | A developing neighborhood close to essential services and local amenities. Perfect for those looking to experience a more local side of Touros while still being near the beach. | Local markets, Restaurants serving traditional food, Proximity to schools and shops |
| Praia do Madeiro | Known for its stunning views and beautiful cliffs, this location is popular with tourists looking for beautiful landscapes and beach activities. An attractive site for Airbnb hosting due to its picturesque setting. | Praia do Madeiro Beach, Cliff viewpoint, Eco tours, Local beach bars and restaurants |
| Cajueiro de Pirangi | A popular area famous for its giant cashew tree and vibrant cultural scene. Draws tourists interested in exploring local culture and enjoying nature. | Giant Cashew Tree, Cultural experiences, Local crafts and markets |
| Lagoinha do Assú | A stunning location with beautiful lagoon views, ideal for visitors interested in ecological tourism and relaxation. Great for families and nature enthusiasts. | Lagoon activities, Bird watching, Nature trails, Picnic areas |
| Ponta do Santo Cristo | Recognized for its exceptional beauty and natural environment, it attracts tourists seeking adventure and stunning scenery. Ideal for host sites looking at active travelers. | Surf spots, Nature trekking, Relaxing beaches, Wildlife observation |
| Baia Formosa | A gorgeous coastal village known for its natural beauty and tranquil surroundings. Attracts visitors looking for serenity and beach relaxation, making it an attractive Airbnb location. | Beautiful beaches, Natural reserves, Ecotourism paths, Cultural gatherings |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 76% of listings in Touros, but private rooms are a real segment: nearly one listing in four (24%) rents out a single room. Houses are the most common property type at 73%, about 4.4 times the share of hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs (17%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Touros Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 76.2% | 77 |
| Private room | 23.8% | 24 |
Listings by property type
Touros Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 73.3% | 74 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 16.8% | 17 |
| Apartment/Condo | 8.9% | 9 |
| Unique stay | 1.0% | 1 |
Most Touros homes are built for groups: 57% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, and three-bedroom homes are the most common size (38%). Shares are of the 77 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Touros entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 26.0% | 20 |
| 2 bedrooms | 16.9% | 13 |
| 3 bedrooms | 37.7% | 29 |
| 4 bedrooms | 11.7% | 9 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 7.8% | 6 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Touros earned R$9,830 over the past year, against R$36,900 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 20 | R$9,830 | R$15,900 | R$310 | 25% |
| 2 bedrooms | 13 | R$17,900 | R$41,200 | R$501 | 27% |
| 3 bedrooms | 29 | R$36,900 | R$47,100 | R$676 | 30% |
Touros is a group-trip market: 51% of listings sleep eight or more guests, about 2.4 times the share of the next most common size, four guests (21%). Shares are of the 85 listings with a guest capacity on file (84% of the market).
Touros listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 5.9% | 5 |
| 3 guests | 4.7% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 21.2% | 18 |
| 5 guests | 3.5% | 3 |
| 6 guests | 11.8% | 10 |
| 7 guests | 2.4% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 50.6% | 43 |
Touros hosts set up an average of 4.6 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 39% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are close to standard in Touros: 88% of listings have one, and 77% offer beach access.
Share of Touros listings with each common amenity
Listings in Touros with beach access earned about 2.7 times as much a year, on average, as those without: R$39,800 against R$14,800. The gap is smaller for an outdoor kitchen (about 2.4 times as much) and outdoor furniture (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Touros listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach access | 77% | R$39,800 | R$14,800 | +169% |
| Outdoor kitchen | 16% | R$66,900 | R$28,000 | +139% |
| Outdoor furniture | 40% | R$50,400 | R$23,500 | +115% |
| Sun loungers | 24% | R$56,600 | R$27,100 | +109% |
| Outdoor dining area | 52% | R$43,800 | R$23,400 | +87% |
| BBQ grill | 75% | R$38,500 | R$21,000 | +83% |
| Free street parking | 36% | R$48,200 | R$26,400 | +83% |
| Hot tub | 14% | R$50,500 | R$31,500 | +60% |
| Self check-in | 34% | R$44,900 | R$28,700 | +57% |
| Hammock | 40% | R$42,000 | R$29,000 | +45% |
Guests
Touros draws mostly domestic guests: 93% of those who left reviews live in Brazil. Natal alone accounts for 21% of reviews. Of the 7% from abroad, the largest groups come from the United Kingdom and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: Portuguese leads at 49%, followed by English and Spanish.
93% of Touros guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Touros guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Natal | 20.7% |
| Rio Grande do Norte | 9.3% |
| São Paulo | 6.7% |
| Pernambuco | 5.2% |
| João Pessoa | 3.6% |
Where Touros guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Brazil | 92.8% |
| United Kingdom | 1.0% |
| Germany | 1.0% |
| Portugal | 0.5% |
| Argentina | 0.5% |
Languages spoken by Touros guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Portuguese | 49.0% |
| English | 28.8% |
| Spanish | 16.3% |
| French | 2.6% |
| Norwegian | 0.7% |
Touros Airbnbs average 4.88 stars, and 32% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.81.
Communication scores highest in Touros; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.87 |
| Cleanliness | 4.88 |
| Communication | 4.93 |
| Location | 4.83 |
| Check-in | 4.92 |
| Value | 4.81 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Touros listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 6% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 46% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Touros listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 82.2% | 83 |
| 181-270 days | 12.9% | 13 |
| 91-180 days | 5.0% | 5 |
Days a year Touros listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 5.9% | 6 |
| 91-180 days | 11.9% | 12 |
| 31-90 days | 36.6% | 37 |
| 1-30 days | 45.5% | 46 |
The average Touros booking lasts 5.1 nights, longest in December and shortest in August. Listings took about 11 bookings each over the year, some 1,140 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at noon.
Average length of stay by month in Touros
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly all listings in Touros accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Touros listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Touros, used by 39% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. 44% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 50% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.
Cancellation policies of Touros listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About half of Touros listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about R$125. Spread over the average stay of 5.1 nights, that adds roughly R$25 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Touros, a four-bedroom home, took in R$187,000 over the past year, about 5.5 times the city's average of R$34,100.
Casa Quebec | 300 meters from the beach | close to Gostoso Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Casa Aviv: Swimming Pool, Garden and Hospitality Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Qavi - Casa Palm Paradise #ParaisoDoBrasil Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.84
Aunt Deise's Houses |Pool and Beach |Large terrace Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
RN Gostoso House facing the sea with pool/barb. Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Paradise by the Sea, Touros RN - Accommodates 6 people Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97 Quarto À Vista is the top-grossing host in Touros, with R$253,000 in bookings across 3 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 26% of the market's 101 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarto À Vista | 3 | R$253,159 | R$84,386 | 4.74/5 | |
| Claudia Monteiro | 6 | R$210,359 | R$35,060 | 5.00/5 | |
| Denner | 1 | R$186,754 | R$186,754 | 5.00/5 | |
| 4 | Betty | 5 | R$183,812 | R$36,762 | 4.89/5 |
| 5 | Deise | 2 | R$179,080 | R$89,540 | 4.98/5 |
| 6 | Francine | 1 | R$174,109 | R$174,109 | 4.99/5 |
| 7 | Pierre Henri Boisraud | 2 | R$140,115 | R$70,057 | 4.95/5 |
| 8 | Denise | 1 | R$116,266 | R$116,266 | 4.96/5 |
| 9 | Rosy | 4 | R$115,898 | R$28,974 | 5.00/5 |
| 10 | Marcos | 1 | R$114,237 | R$114,237 | 4.97/5 |
Professional management companies run one in five Touros listings and owners run the rest. Only 27% of listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 28% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 74% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the seven nearby markets in the table, all within 100 km, Ceará-Mirim (61 km away, 39 listings) earned the most per listing, about 3.1 times as much as Touros. Natal was the busiest, booked on 41% of nights against 25% in Touros.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| São Miguel do Gostoso 9 km | 322 | R$37,029 | R$616 | 26% |
| Rio do Fogo 29 km | 36 | R$21,197 | R$470 | 21% |
| Maxaranguape 42 km | 46 | R$21,145 | R$674 | 19% |
| Ceará-Mirim 61 km | 39 | R$106,822 | R$1,400 | 28% |
| Extremoz 71 km | 64 | R$41,320 | R$653 | 27% |
| Natal 91 km | 1,919 | R$34,435 | R$305 | 41% |
| Parnamirim 100 km | 405 | R$37,932 | R$501 | 33% |
See all 19 Rio Grande do Norte Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Brazil with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Touros:
FAQ
An active Touros Airbnb grossed R$34,131 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 101 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in R$6,970 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Touros listings earn between R$1,730 and R$6,970 in a typical month, and the top tenth R$11,500 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Touros were booked on 25% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 36% for the Rio Grande do Norte average. January is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Touros cost R$604 before fees. Half of listings charge between R$295 and R$720, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Touros listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Touros Airbnb grossed R$34,131 in the 12 months to October 2026, 18% below the Rio Grande do Norte average of R$41,388, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about R$4,090 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
January usually pays best, averaging R$8,120 per active listing over the past two years, and August usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Touros listing was open to book earned R$158 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made R$341 or more.
Touros stays were booked 50 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Touros Airbnb stay lasted 5.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 11 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Touros Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Praia de Touros, Conjunto Nova Torre and Praia do Madeiro draw the most short-term rental interest in Touros. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 101 active Airbnb listings in Touros as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is São Miguel do Gostoso, 9 km away.
In Touros, about half of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about R$125.
All of Brazil had 6.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 1,141 Airbnb stays in Touros, Brazil in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Brazil tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 101 active Airbnb listings in Touros from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Brazilian reals at R$5.19 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.