La Grange de Véro, 4* chalet, the Leman Alps Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.67 - Revenue
- €81,822
- Occupancy
- 32.2%
- Daily rate
- €847
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Habère-Poche brought in €8,652 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 47% less than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. Listings averaged €96 a night and were booked on 32% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.5 times as much as in April, usually the slowest. With only 36 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 36 active listings, Habère-Poche is the 358th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 42%.
Browse the live Habère-Poche Airbnb market See Every Habère-Poche ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Habère-Poche listing averaged €8,652 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Habère-Poche listing brings in €1,560 in February, its best month, and €611 in April, its slowest. October runs within 1% of April, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 2.5 times what April does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €905. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €575 | 28.5% | €94 | €19 | 10 days | 4.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €601 | 17.3% | €95 | €20 | 28 days | 5.1 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,524 | 33.1% | €96 | €49 | 50 days | 4.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €999 | 23.2% | €98 | €32 | 26 days | 2.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,900 | 57.0% | €100 | €68 | 71 days | 6.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €684 | 23.7% | €97 | €22 | 23 days | 3.5 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €647 | 21.8% | €98 | €22 | 19 days | 7.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €926 | 26.2% | €97 | €30 | 33 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €783 | 24.6% | €98 | €26 | 23 days | 5.8 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,522 | 49.5% | €103 | €49 | 68 days | 6.4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,541 | 53.7% | €103 | €50 | 51 days | 5.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,018 | 35.2% | €96 | €34 | 18 days | 4.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Habère-Poche home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb income calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Habère-Poche Airbnb took in €8,652 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €490 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €860 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €720 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €550 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €420 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €7,932 | €13,840 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Habère-Poche bookings | €720 | €1,250 |
| Gross bookings | €8,652 | €15,090 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 78% of Habère-Poche listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,100 | −€1,920 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€720 | −€1,250 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€430 | −€750 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€170 | −€300 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€260 | −€450 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€90 | −€90 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€40 | −€40 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€2,810 | −€4,800 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €5,842about €490 a month | €10,290about €860 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Habère-Poche's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Habère-Poche home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,260 a month, against €720 for the average one.
Occupancy
Habère-Poche listings were booked on 32% of the nights they were open over the past year, 8 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 9 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 25% in April to 59% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Habère-Poche, April the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 32% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Habère-Poche, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €96 over the past year, about 47% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 40% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €100 and bottom out in November at about €71.
The top 10% charge about twice the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 44% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €93.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Habère-Poche it averaged €34 over the past year, from about €20 in a typical October to about €56 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 2.8 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €30. The 12-month RevPAR of €34 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
With only 36 active listings, the monthly pattern in Habère-Poche is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in February and bottom out in April.
Average revenue by month in Habère-Poche
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €908.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €780 |
| February | €1,560 |
| March | €694 |
| April | €611 |
| May | €751 |
| June | €627 |
| July | €1,220 |
| August | €1,430 |
| September | €828 |
| October | €616 |
| November | €680 |
| December | €1,110 |
Guests book Habère-Poche stays 36 days ahead on average (about five weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 62 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 10 days. A typical July booking is made in mid-May.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
None of the 36 active listings in Habère-Poche display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Habère-Poche.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks Les Brasses and Habère-Lullin as the parts of Habère-Poche that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Les Brasses | A popular ski area and outdoor recreation zone, perfect for winter sports enthusiasts and summer hiking. Attractive for guests seeking adventure in nature, all year round. | Ski Les Brasses, Parc Naturel Régional du Massif des Bauges, Lac de Vallée Verte, Hiking trails, Mountain biking routes |
| Habère-Lullin | A small village with a cozy atmosphere, ideal for family vacations. It offers proximity to ski slopes and scenic landscapes for peaceful retreats. | Les Portes du Soleil ski area, Local restaurants, Charming village center, Nature parks nearby |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Habère-Poche is an entire home: 97% of listings, with private rooms at 3%. Apartments and condos account for 78% of the stock; houses come next at 17%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Habère-Poche Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 97.2% | 35 |
| Private room | 2.8% | 1 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Habère-Poche Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 77.8% | 28 |
| House | 16.7% | 6 |
| Others | 2.8% | 1 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 2.8% | 1 |
Habère-Poche's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 74% of entire homes, and only 3% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 34 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Habère-Poche entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 35.3% | 12 |
| 1 bedroom | 38.2% | 13 |
| 2 bedrooms | 23.5% | 8 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.9% | 1 |
A typical studio in Habère-Poche earned €2,860 over the past year, against €6,490 for a one-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 12 | €2,860 | €4,260 | €62 | 25% |
| 1 bedroom | 13 | €6,490 | €6,290 | €72 | 38% |
Most Habère-Poche listings are sized for couples and small families: 77% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 3% take eight or more.
Habère-Poche listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 2.9% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 11.4% | 4 |
| 3 guests | 8.6% | 3 |
| 4 guests | 54.3% | 19 |
| 6 guests | 20.0% | 7 |
| 8+ guests | 2.9% | 1 |
Habère-Poche hosts set up an average of 2.8 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 36% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pet-friendly policies are common in Habère-Poche: 64% of listings have one, and 50% offer self check-in.
Share of Habère-Poche listings with each common amenity
Guests
Habère-Poche draws mostly domestic guests: 88% of those who left reviews live in France. No single city dominates: Paris is the largest source, at about 5% of reviews. Of the 12% from abroad, most come from Switzerland and the United Kingdom. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 45%, followed by English and German.
88% of Habère-Poche guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Habère-Poche guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 5.3% |
| Strasbourg | 3.0% |
| Marseille | 2.3% |
| Belfort | 2.3% |
| Lyon | 1.5% |
Where Habère-Poche guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 88.4% |
| Switzerland | 4.3% |
| United Kingdom | 1.4% |
| Germany | 0.7% |
| Netherlands | 0.7% |
Languages spoken by Habère-Poche guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 45.0% |
| English | 31.5% |
| German | 8.1% |
| Spanish | 6.3% |
| Italian | 4.5% |
Habère-Poche Airbnbs average 4.78 stars, and 39% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.74.
Communication scores highest in Habère-Poche; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.75 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.86 |
| Value | 4.74 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Habère-Poche listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 6% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 39% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Habère-Poche listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 61.1% | 22 |
| 181-270 days | 36.1% | 13 |
| 91-180 days | 2.8% | 1 |
Days a year Habère-Poche listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 5.6% | 2 |
| 91-180 days | 38.9% | 14 |
| 31-90 days | 38.9% | 14 |
| 1-30 days | 16.7% | 6 |
The average Habère-Poche booking lasts 5.5 nights, longest in November and shortest in January. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Habère-Poche
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
36% of listings in Habère-Poche accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is three nights.
Minimum stay set by Habère-Poche listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Habère-Poche, used by 47% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 39% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Habère-Poche listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About two-thirds of Habère-Poche listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €40. Spread over the average stay of 5.5 nights, that adds roughly €7 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Habère-Poche, a six-bedroom home, took in €81,800 over the past year, about 9.5 times the city's average of €8,650. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
La Grange de Véro, 4* chalet, the Leman Alps Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.67
The Montagnettes Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Apartment 6 people Haute-Savoie Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Duplex apartment Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Spacious apartment in a Savoyard chalet Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.91
Mazot (house) 6 people Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.73 Fewer than 1% of Habère-Poche listings are classed as professionally managed. Only 28% of listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 8% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 78% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Viuz-en-Sallaz (10 km away, 52 listings) earned the most per listing, about 73% more than Habère-Poche.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevaux 4 km | 100 | €10,048 | €97 | 36% |
| Bogève 7 km | 33 | €9,784 | €137 | 37% |
| Onnion 8 km | 30 | €9,021 | €91 | 37% |
| Viuz-en-Sallaz 10 km | 52 | €14,951 | €125 | 42% |
| Saint-Jeoire 11 km | 30 | €8,840 | €83 | 40% |
| Sciez 12 km | 76 | €13,060 | €157 | 39% |
| Mieussy 13 km | 84 | €13,618 | €156 | 33% |
| Le Biot 13 km | 56 | €12,883 | €117 | 36% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Habère-Poche:
FAQ
An active Habère-Poche Airbnb grossed €8,652 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 36 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,230 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Habère-Poche listings earn between €351 and €1,230 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,920 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Habère-Poche were booked on 32% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Habère-Poche cost €96 before fees. Half of listings charge between €59 and €96; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
None of the active Habère-Poche listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Habère-Poche Airbnb grossed €8,652 in the 12 months to October 2026, 47% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €5,842 a year (about €490 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €860 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €1,560 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Habère-Poche listing was open to book earned €34 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €59 or more.
Habère-Poche stays were booked 36 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Habère-Poche Airbnb stay lasted 5.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Habère-Poche Airbnbs 4.78 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Les Brasses and Habère-Lullin draw the most short-term rental interest in Habère-Poche. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 36 active Airbnb listings in Habère-Poche as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Bellevaux, 4 km away.
In Habère-Poche, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €40.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 473 Airbnb stays in Habère-Poche, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 36 active Airbnb listings in Habère-Poche from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.