The Charm of Little Senlis Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.95 - Revenue
- €110,188
- Occupancy
- 71.3%
- Daily rate
- €399
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Senlis brought in €14,372 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 7% more than the Hauts-de-France average of €13,404.
The short answer
Rates in Senlis run ahead of the Hauts-de-France average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €133 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights, against €120 and 39% for the Hauts-de-France average.
Timing matters: in September, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 120 active listings, Senlis is the 45th-largest of 165 Hauts-de-France markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 9% while the number of active listings grew 9%.
Browse the live Senlis Airbnb market See Every Senlis ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Senlis listing averaged €14,372 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Hauts-de-France average: €13,404), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Senlis listing brings in €2,240 in September, its best month, and €1,090 in January, its slowest. August runs within 4% of September, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 32% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least three times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
September earns about twice what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,710. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
June 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in August 2026 and bookings in September 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. Across the past two years, September is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,854 | 50.1% | €130 | €60 | 42 days | 3.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,277 | 38.4% | €125 | €43 | 31 days | 3.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,673 | 42.9% | €126 | €54 | 31 days | 4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,203 | 35.2% | €123 | €39 | 24 days | 3.8 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,215 | 39.6% | €125 | €43 | 32 days | 3.8 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,327 | 38.4% | €126 | €43 | 26 days | 3.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,892 | 49.4% | €134 | €63 | 41 days | 4.8 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,140 | 50.9% | €134 | €69 | 48 days | 3.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,252 | 52.4% | €137 | €75 | 50 days | 4.8 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,116 | 45.1% | €137 | €68 | 51 days | 3.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,241 | 52.9% | €138 | €72 | 40 days | 3.1 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €2,209 | 55.3% | €133 | €74 | 37 days | 3.5 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Senlis market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Senlis Airbnb took in €14,372 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €800 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,340 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,160 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €890 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €690 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €13,212 | €22,080 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Senlis bookings | €1,160 | €1,930 |
| Gross bookings | €14,372 | €24,010 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of Senlis listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,000 | −€3,350 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,160 | −€1,930 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€720 | −€1,200 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€290 | −€480 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€430 | −€720 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€140 | −€140 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,810 | −€7,890 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,562about €800 a month | €16,120about €1,340 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Senlis's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Senlis home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,000 a month, against €1,200 for the average one.
Occupancy
Senlis listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Hauts-de-France average (39%) and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 58% in September and falls to 34% in January.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
September is usually the busiest month in Senlis, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 41% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Senlis, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €133 over the past year, about 11% above the Hauts-de-France average of €120 and about 17% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €135 and bottom out in November and December at about €115.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about three times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 18% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €125. The 12-month ADR of €133 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Senlis it averaged €53 over the past year, from about €35 in a typical January to about €75 in a typical September.
Per open night, by tier:
September RevPAR is about 2.1 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €56. The 12-month RevPAR of €53 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Senlis has one high season, May through September, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from January to March and slows again in November. A listing earns about 65% more a month in June through August than in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Senlis
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,710.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,090 |
| February | Low season | €1,170 |
| March | Low season | €1,310 |
| April | Shoulder season | €1,740 |
| May | High season | €1,920 |
| June | High season | €2,160 |
| July | High season | €2,100 |
| August | High season | €2,160 |
| September | High season | €2,240 |
| October | Shoulder season | €1,800 |
| November | Low season | €1,200 |
| December | Shoulder season | €1,640 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMay–September | €2,120 | 51% | €134 |
| Shoulder seasonApril, October, December | €1,730 | 49% | €121 |
| Low seasonJanuary–March, November | €1,190 | 37% | €118 |
Guests book Senlis stays 35 days ahead on average (about five weeks). June stays are booked furthest out, about 51 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 26 days. A typical June booking is made in late April.
June stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 35 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
2% of the 120 active listings in Senlis display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Senlis.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Senlis neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centre Ville, Parc Naturel Régional Oise-Annecy and Château de Chantilly. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Ville | The charming historic center of Senlis, with its medieval architecture and picturesque streets. Ideal for tourists interested in culture and history, close to dining and shops. | Cathedral of Notre-Dame, Museum of the Medieval City, Place de l'Hôtel de Ville, Les jardins de la ville, Rue de la Parcheminerie |
| Parc Naturel Régional Oise-Annecy | A beautiful natural park offering numerous outdoor activities such as hiking and cycling. Great for nature lovers looking for a peaceful retreat. | Hiking trails, Cycling routes, Wildlife watching, Scenic views, Picnic areas |
| Château de Chantilly | A stunning château located nearby, famous for its art collection and beautiful gardens. Attracts visitors who are interested in French history and art. | Château de Chantilly, Musée Condé, The gardens of Chantilly, Horse museum, Grand Stables |
| Les étangs de Commelles | Picturesque ponds and natural habitats, perfect for fishing and relaxation. It's a tranquil place for those wanting to escape the urban environment. | Fishing, Nature walks, Bird watching, Picnic spots, Scenic landscapes |
| Senlis Market Town | A vibrant market atmosphere attracts both locals and visitors, providing a unique French shopping experience. Great for those looking for local produce and crafts. | Weekly market, Local crafts, French cuisine, Street performances, Café terraces |
| ETON (Établissement de Tourisme de Neufchâtel) | A well-known tourism establishment close to historical sites and culinary experiences, catering to tourists looking for guided experiences. | Local tours, Culinary workshops, Cultural experiences, Historical site visits, Workshops |
| Chantilly Forest | Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking adventure. Offers activities like horseback riding, biking, and hiking. | Trails for hiking, Horseback riding, Mountain biking, Wildlife, Picnicking |
| Vaux-le-Vicomte | A stunning château known for its beautiful gardens and architecture, a popular day trip from Senlis. | Château de Vaux-le-Vicomte, Gardens of Vaux-le-Vicomte, Historical exhibitions, Cultural events, Scenic photography spots |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 88% of listings in Senlis, alongside 15 private-room listings (13%). Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 62%, about 1.8 times the share of houses (35%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Senlis Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 87.5% | 105 |
| Private room | 12.5% | 15 |
Listings by property type
Senlis Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 61.7% | 74 |
| House | 35.0% | 42 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 1.7% | 2 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.8% | 1 |
| Others | 0.8% | 1 |
Senlis's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 52% of entire homes, and only 20% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 102 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Senlis entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 12.7% | 13 |
| 1 bedroom | 39.2% | 40 |
| 2 bedrooms | 28.4% | 29 |
| 3 bedrooms | 11.8% | 12 |
| 4 bedrooms | 3.9% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 3.9% | 4 |
A typical studio in Senlis earned €7,950 over the past year, against €16,100 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 13 | €7,950 | €8,040 | €70 | 44% |
| 1 bedroom | 40 | €9,530 | €10,700 | €102 | 41% |
| 2 bedrooms | 29 | €13,200 | €15,400 | €134 | 45% |
| 3 bedrooms | 12 | €16,100 | €17,300 | €246 | 31% |
Most Senlis listings are sized for couples and small families: 72% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 10% take eight or more. Shares are of the 107 listings with a guest capacity on file (89% of the market).
Senlis listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 31.8% | 34 |
| 3 guests | 4.7% | 5 |
| 4 guests | 35.5% | 38 |
| 5 guests | 6.5% | 7 |
| 6 guests | 9.3% | 10 |
| 7 guests | 1.9% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 10.3% | 11 |
Senlis hosts set up an average of 2.3 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 46% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is common in Senlis: 60% of listings offer it, and 54% offer self check-in. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 19% of listings have it.
Share of Senlis listings with each common amenity
Listings in Senlis with a barbecue grill earned about 70% more a year, on average, than those without: €21,500 against €12,800. The gap is smaller for a backyard (about 65% more) and free on-site parking (about 35% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Senlis listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBQ grill | 18% | €21,500 | €12,800 | +69% |
| Backyard | 31% | €19,800 | €12,000 | +65% |
| Free parking on premises | 60% | €16,000 | €12,000 | +33% |
| Indoor fireplace | 13% | €18,100 | €13,800 | +31% |
| Single level home | 20% | €17,100 | €13,700 | +25% |
| Outdoor furniture | 32% | €15,900 | €13,700 | +16% |
| Self check-in | 54% | €15,000 | €13,600 | +10% |
| Patio or balcony | 22% | €15,200 | €14,200 | +7% |
| Garden view | 13% | €15,200 | €14,200 | +7% |
| Air conditioning | 19% | €15,100 | €14,200 | +6% |
Guests
Senlis splits its demand between home and abroad: 35% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the Netherlands and the United Kingdom. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 36%, followed by English and Spanish.
65% of Senlis guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Senlis guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 9.4% |
| Lyon | 2.0% |
| London | 1.5% |
| Amsterdam | 1.2% |
Where Senlis guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 64.5% |
| Netherlands | 7.1% |
| United Kingdom | 6.6% |
| United States | 5.1% |
| Belgium | 4.8% |
Languages spoken by Senlis guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 36.2% |
| English | 34.8% |
| Spanish | 10.1% |
| German | 6.2% |
| Dutch | 4.2% |
Senlis Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 42% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.71, against 4.88 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Senlis; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.84 |
| Cleanliness | 4.79 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.87 |
| Check-in | 4.88 |
| Value | 4.71 |
Booking patterns
About three-quarters of Senlis listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 26% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 25% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Senlis listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 50.8% | 61 |
| 181-270 days | 23.3% | 28 |
| 91-180 days | 21.7% | 26 |
| 31-90 days | 3.3% | 4 |
| 1-30 days | 0.8% | 1 |
Days a year Senlis listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 5.0% | 6 |
| 181-270 days | 20.8% | 25 |
| 91-180 days | 25.0% | 30 |
| 31-90 days | 25.0% | 30 |
| 1-30 days | 24.2% | 29 |
The average Senlis booking lasts 4.3 nights, longest in October and shortest in February. Listings took about 25 bookings each over the year, some 2,980 in all. About a third of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Senlis
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
84% of listings in Senlis accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Senlis listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Senlis, used by 37% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 28% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Senlis listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About eight in ten Senlis listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €51. Spread over the average stay of 4.3 nights, that adds roughly €12 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Senlis, a seven-bedroom home, took in €110,000 over the past year, about 7.7 times the city's average of €14,400. Three of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other three have three and four bedrooms.
The Charm of Little Senlis Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Garden side, private mansion, city center, pool Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Maison Le Clos des Cerfs Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.82
So French! Spacious family home, 45mn from Paris Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Fab House Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Gîte La Nonette Private room · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.75 La Boite En Plus . Com is the top-grossing host in Senlis, with €188,000 in bookings across 11 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 28% of the market's 120 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Boite En Plus . Com | 11 | €188,323 | €17,120 | 4.79/5 | |
| Isabelle,Aimée,Jeannine | 1 | €110,188 | €110,188 | 4.95/5 | |
| Philippe Georges Lucien | 1 | €102,329 | €102,329 | 4.98/5 | |
| 4 | Les Apparts De Margaux | 6 | €101,549 | €16,925 | 4.71/5 |
| 5 | Thibaut | 4 | €72,946 | €18,236 | 4.92/5 |
| 6 | Astrid | 2 | €58,426 | €29,213 | 4.72/5 |
| 7 | Fab | 3 | €48,409 | €16,136 | 4.30/5 |
| 8 | Guillaume | 1 | €42,500 | €42,500 | 5.00/5 |
| 9 | Carole Et Nicolas | 2 | €41,522 | €20,761 | 4.75/5 |
| 10 | Vincent | 2 | €41,400 | €20,700 | 4.92/5 |
Only 11% of Senlis listings are classed as professionally managed, though 33% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 48% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 30% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 88% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 22 km, Lamorlaye (13 km away, 43 listings) earned the most per listing, about 28% more than Senlis.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly 9 km | 84 | €15,064 | €128 | 43% |
| Creil 9 km | 56 | €7,865 | €73 | 38% |
| Pont-Sainte-Maxence 10 km | 36 | €11,708 | €103 | 40% |
| Gouvieux 12 km | 53 | €17,055 | €162 | 37% |
| Lamorlaye 13 km | 43 | €18,374 | €185 | 36% |
| Dammartin-en-Goële 19 km | 31 | €14,096 | €104 | 43% |
| Louvres 20 km | 67 | €11,609 | €93 | 43% |
| Clermont 22 km | 34 | €7,309 | €85 | 32% |
See all 165 Hauts-de-France Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Senlis:
FAQ
An active Senlis Airbnb grossed €14,372 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 120 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,280 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Senlis listings earn between €757 and €2,280 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,510 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Senlis were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Hauts-de-France average. September is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Senlis cost €133 before fees. Half of listings charge between €76 and €150, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Senlis, 2% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Senlis Airbnb grossed €14,372 in the 12 months to October 2026, 7% above the Hauts-de-France average of €13,404. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,562 a year (about €800 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,340 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
September usually pays best, averaging €2,240 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Senlis listing was open to book earned €53 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €87 or more.
Senlis stays were booked 35 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Senlis Airbnb stay lasted 4.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 25 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Senlis Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Centre Ville, Parc Naturel Régional Oise-Annecy and Château de Chantilly draw the most short-term rental interest in Senlis. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 120 active Airbnb listings in Senlis as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Chantilly, 9 km away.
In Senlis, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €51.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 2,977 Airbnb stays in Senlis, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 120 active Airbnb listings in Senlis from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.