Airbnb market data · 202612 months to December 2025
Nyuh Tebel, Bali Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Nyuh Tebel brought in Rp 280,508,553 over the 12 months through December 2025, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Nyuh Tebel run through December 2025.
The short answer
Nyuh Tebel Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged Rp 4,249,384 a night and were booked on 36% of available nights.
Timing matters: in April, the best month, the average listing earned about 3.3 times as much as in November, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Nyuh Tebel is the 178th-largest of 186 Bali markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Nyuh Tebel Airbnb market See Every Nyuh Tebel ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Nyuh Tebel?
Gross bookings per Nyuh Tebel listing averaged Rp 280,508,553 over the 12 months to December 2025 (Bali average: Rp 328,182,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Nyuh Tebel listing brought in Rp 86,300,000 in April, its best month, and Rp 26,300,000 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Nyuh Tebel's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn Rp 91,200,000+ a month, about four times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn Rp 52,300,000 or more, roughly Rp 29,000,000 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about Rp 23,100,000 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn Rp 11,000,000 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
April earned about 3.3 times what November did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Rp 40,100,000. December left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.
Nyuh Tebel Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the December 2025 data.
April led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | Booking Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | Rp 33,756,105 | 38.7% | Rp 4,689,914 | 58 days |
| Feb 2025 | Rp 35,485,179 | 42.9% | Rp 4,380,075 | 46 days |
| Mar 2025 | Rp 28,365,295 | 39.5% | Rp 4,394,101 | 74 days |
| Apr 2025 | Rp 86,251,767 | 55.1% | Rp 4,519,255 | 87 days |
| May 2025 | Rp 34,417,053 | 39.8% | Rp 4,562,031 | 89 days |
| Jun 2025 | Rp 38,612,444 | 46.1% | Rp 4,654,310 | 101 days |
| Jul 2025 | Rp 50,115,803 | 48.6% | Rp 4,774,323 | 135 days |
| Aug 2025 | Rp 44,081,588 | 51.3% | Rp 4,173,264 | 158 days |
| Sep 2025 | Rp 28,570,924 | 43.3% | Rp 3,897,019 | 125 days |
| Oct 2025 | Rp 35,137,705 | 26.3% | Rp 3,940,489 | 126 days |
| Nov 2025 | Rp 26,256,788 | 39.1% | Rp 3,858,419 | 72 days |
| Dec 2025* | Rp 18,780,727 | 31.2% | Rp 3,814,497 | 94 days |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month. *Dec 2025 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Nyuh Tebel market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb profit calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Nyuh Tebel Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Nyuh Tebel Airbnb took in Rp 280,508,553 in the 12 months to December 2025, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about Rp 17,100,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about Rp 39,100,000 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Nyuh Tebel Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Gross bookings | Rp 280,508,553 | Rp 634,900,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee | −Rp 43,500,000 | −Rp 98,400,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −Rp 14,000,000 | −Rp 31,700,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −Rp 5,600,000 | −Rp 12,700,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −Rp 8,400,000 | −Rp 19,000,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −Rp 2,800,000 | −Rp 2,800,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −Rp 1,400,000 | −Rp 1,400,000 |
| ManagementRp 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings | −Rp 75,700,000 | −Rp 166,000,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | Rp 204,808,553about Rp 17,100,000 a month | Rp 468,900,000about Rp 39,100,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Nyuh Tebel Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Nyuh Tebel's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Nyuh Tebel home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Nyuh Tebel's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Nyuh Tebel listings are booked on 65% or more of their nights, against 38% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of Rp 1,850,000 adds about Rp 18,500,000 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge Rp 2,950,000 a night or more, against a median of Rp 1,850,000. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about Rp 28,100,000 a year.
- Open for the busy months. April brought the average listing about Rp 86,300,000, against Rp 26,300,000 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about Rp 52,900,000 a month, against Rp 23,400,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Nyuh Tebel?
Nyuh Tebel listings were booked on 36% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Bali average (39%) and in line with the Indonesia average. Occupancy swings from 26% in October to 55% in April.
Across Nyuh Tebel's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 80%+ of open nights, 42 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 65% or more, roughly five nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 38% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.
April was the busiest month in Nyuh Tebel, October the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
December data incomplete. The 12-month rate of 36% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Nyuh Tebel?
The average nightly rate in Nyuh Tebel, known as ADR (average daily rate), was Rp 4,249,384 over the past year, about 44% above the Bali average of Rp 2,950,000 and about 70% above the Indonesia average of Rp 2,500,000. Rates peak in January and July at about Rp 4,770,000 and bottom out in September and November at about Rp 3,860,000.
Across Nyuh Tebel's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge Rp 20,200,000+ a night, about 10.9 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge Rp 2,950,000 or more, about Rp 1,100,000 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about Rp 1,850,000 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge Rp 1,190,000 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
July rates ran 24% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Rp 4,350,000. December data incomplete.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Nyuh Tebel
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Nyuh Tebel is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in April and bottomed out in November.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Nyuh Tebel?
Guests book Nyuh Tebel stays 84 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 158 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 46 days. A typical August booking is made in early March.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
December data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 84 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Nyuh Tebel
None of the 18 active listings in Nyuh Tebel display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Nyuh Tebel.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Nyuh Tebel
AirROI's area guide picks Nusa Dua and Sanur as the parts of Nyuh Tebel that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Nusa Dua | Known for its luxury resorts and beautiful beaches. Perfect for families and those seeking a more upscale vacation experience. | Nusa Dua Beach, Bali Collection Mall, Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center, Geger Beach, Puja Mandala |
| Sanur | A tranquil coastal town ideal for families and those wanting a slower-paced holiday. Features beautiful beaches and cultural sites. | Sanur Beach, Mola-Mola Diving Centre, Le Mayeur Museum, Bali Beach Exchange, Sindhu Beach |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Nyuh Tebel vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 20 km, Sengkidu (2 km away, 61 listings) earned the most per listing, about 41% more than Nyuh Tebel.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidasa 1 km | 67 | Rp 293,585,948 | Rp 3,314,901 | 29% |
| Sengkidu 2 km | 61 | Rp 396,554,369 | Rp 5,049,719 | 25% |
| Manggis 3 km | 36 | Rp 133,949,767 | Rp 1,735,504 | 28% |
| Duda 11 km | 31 | Rp 369,291,471 | Rp 3,616,661 | 29% |
| Sidemen 14 km | 127 | Rp 289,953,180 | Rp 2,611,995 | 36% |
| Sangkan Gunung 14 km | 33 | Rp 319,906,383 | Rp 2,883,253 | 29% |
| Selat 19 km | 33 | Rp 390,111,346 | Rp 3,859,816 | 37% |
| Batununggal 20 km | 35 | Rp 116,317,132 | Rp 1,370,513 | 17% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Bali
- Canggu Airbnb data 3,763 listings
- Ubud Airbnb data 2,853 listings
- South Kuta Airbnb data 2,374 listings
- Kuta Utara Airbnb data 1,777 listings
- Seminyak Airbnb data 1,555 listings
- Pecatu Airbnb data 1,509 listings
- Kerobokan Klod Airbnb data 1,194 listings
- Kuta Airbnb data 1,101 listings
FAQ
Nyuh Tebel Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Nyuh Tebel?
An active Nyuh Tebel Airbnb grossed Rp 280,508,553 on average in the 12 months to December 2025, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in Rp 52,300,000 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Nyuh Tebel?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Nyuh Tebel listings earn between Rp 11,000,000 and Rp 52,300,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth Rp 91,200,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Nyuh Tebel?
Listings in Nyuh Tebel were booked on 36% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Bali average. April was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Nyuh Tebel?
The average booked night in Nyuh Tebel cost Rp 4,249,384 before fees. Half of listings charge between Rp 1,190,000 and Rp 2,950,000; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Nyuh Tebel?
None of the active Nyuh Tebel listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Nyuh Tebel?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Nyuh Tebel Airbnb grossed Rp 280,508,553 in the 12 months to December 2025, 15% below the Bali average of Rp 328,182,926, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, Rp 204,808,553 a year (about Rp 17,100,000 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about Rp 39,100,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Nyuh Tebel?
April paid best over the past year, at Rp 86,300,000 per active listing, and November paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Nyuh Tebel?
Nyuh Tebel stays were booked 84 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Nyuh Tebel?
Nusa Dua and Sanur draw the most short-term rental interest in Nyuh Tebel. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Nyuh Tebel?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Nyuh Tebel as of December 2025. The closest tracked market is Candidasa, 1 km away.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Nyuh Tebel from January 2025 to December 2025 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Indonesian rupiahs at Rp 17,136 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.