Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

Castello Tesino, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
30
Avg. booking lead time
65 days
Listings showing a permit
100%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
April

The short answer

Castello Tesino Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €185 a night and were booked on 31% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about four times as much as in April, usually the slowest. With only 30 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 30 active listings, Castello Tesino is the 95th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Castello Tesino Browse the live Castello Tesino Airbnb market See Every Castello Tesino Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Castello Tesino?

Gross bookings per Castello Tesino listing averaged €13,911 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Castello Tesino listing brings in €4,680 in August, its best month, and €1,180 in April, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €5,180+ a month, about three times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,820 or more, roughly €1,100 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,730 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €739 or less, about 43% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about four times what April does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,270. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Castello Tesino Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Castello Tesino, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025€1,81127.1%€179€6032 days3.8 nights
Oct 2025€3,16730.5%€181€10217 days5.3 nights
Nov 2025€1,35117.8%€181€4519 days6 nights
Dec 2025€2,20031.8%€186€7166 days5.2 nights
Jan 2026€1,72121.3%€186€5640 days6 nights
Feb 2026€1,30724.1%€177€4742 days5.8 nights
Mar 2026€2,32520.2%€179€7515 days4.5 nights
Apr 2026€77813.6%€184€2631 days4 nights
May 2026€1,94126.8%€187€6349 days4 nights
Jun 2026€2,10134.3%€193€7036 days4.8 nights
Jul 2026€3,92760.4%€198€12784 days8.4 nights
Aug 2026€4,24362.6%€205€13798 days7.9 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole Castello Tesino market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Castello Tesino Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Castello Tesino Airbnb took in €13,911 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €840 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,390 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €920 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €920 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €730 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Castello Tesino Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Castello Tesino Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€12,991€21,220
Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Castello Tesino bookings€920€1,500
Gross bookings€13,911€22,720
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 9%: 15.5% for the 50% of Castello Tesino listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,290−€2,100
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€920−€1,500
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€700−€1,140
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€280−€450
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€420−€680
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€140−€140
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€70−€70
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 21% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€3,820−€6,080
Left for housing costs, then profit€10,091about €840 a month€16,640about €1,390 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Castello Tesino Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Castello Tesino's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Castello Tesino home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Castello Tesino's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Castello Tesino listings are booked on 43% or more of their nights, against 29% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €155 adds about €1,540 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €195 a night or more, against a median of €155. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,300 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €4,680, against €1,180 in April, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Castello Tesino listings average 4.85 stars, and 40% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,890 a month, against €1,160 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Castello Tesino?

Castello Tesino listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, 6 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 8 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 18% in April to 64% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 55%+ of open nights, 26 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 43% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 29% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 14% or less, less than one night a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Castello Tesino, April the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Castello Tesino?

The average nightly rate in Castello Tesino, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €185 over the past year, about 23% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 6% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €195 and bottom out in September and October at about €175.

The top 10% charge about three times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €345+ a night, about 2.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €195 or more, about €40 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €155 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €115 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

August rates run 14% above September's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €182.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Castello Tesino?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Castello Tesino it averaged €66 over the past year, from about €39 in a typical April to about €151 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €121+ per open night, about twice the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €72 or more, about €11 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €61 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €26 or less, about 42% of the median.

August RevPAR is about 3.8 times April's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €74. The 12-month RevPAR of €66 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Castello Tesino

With only 30 active listings, the monthly pattern in Castello Tesino is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in April.

Average revenue by month in Castello Tesino

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,270.

Revenue by month in Castello Tesino in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Castello Tesino, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€1,540
February€2,030
March€2,310
April€1,180
May€2,350
June€1,810
July€4,110
August€4,680
September€1,810
October€2,170
November€1,250
December€1,980

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Castello Tesino?

Guests book Castello Tesino stays 65 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 104 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 15 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month figure of 65 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Castello Tesino

All 30 active listings in Castello Tesino display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Castello Tesino.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Castello Tesino

AirROI's area guide picks eight Castello Tesino neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Castello Tesino, Val Malene and Pieve Tesino. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Castello Tesino
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Castello TesinoA charming medieval village offering stunning mountain views and a rich history. Ideal for nature lovers and tourists seeking a quiet escape in the Alps.Historic Castello Tesino Castle, Scenic hiking trails, Local cuisine restaurants, Great outdoor activities, Trentino Wildlife Park
Val MaleneA peaceful valley known for its breathtaking natural scenery and excellent hiking opportunities. Perfect for tourists wanting to immerse themselves in nature.Stunning lakes, Mountain trails, Picnic spots, Wildlife viewing, Local artisan shops
Pieve TesinoA picturesque village with a strong sense of community, known for its beautiful landscapes and outdoor activities. Attracts tourists looking for a rustic experience.Church of San Giovanni Battista, Historic architecture, Nature parks, Culinary tours, Local festivals
Borgo ValsuganaA vibrant town in the Valsugana valley that offers a combination of history and outdoor recreation. It's a hub for adventure enthusiasts and families.Borgo Valsugana Castle, River activities, Cultural events, Cycling paths, Craft markets
CastelnuovoA small yet inviting hamlet near Castello Tesino, ideal for travelers seeking tranquility and access to nature amenities. A quiet getaway from the busier tourist spots.Spectacular mountain views, Rural landscapes, Hiking routes, Local artisan products, Traditional festivals
Roncegno TermeFamous for its thermal springs, this location attracts health and wellness tourists as well as those looking to relax in a serene environment.Thermal baths, Healing waters, Spa services, Nature trails, Wellness retreats
Cinte TesinoKnown for its agricultural heritage and scenic landscapes, it draws tourists looking for authentic experiences in rural Italy.Local farms, Breathtaking views, Outdoor activities, Cultural heritage sites, Seasonal festivals
Laghi di RevineA beautiful area with lakes offering various water-based activities and surrounded by lush nature. Great for families and adventure seekers.Lakes for swimming and boating, Fishing spots, Picnic areas, Bird watching, Scenic walking paths

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Castello Tesino Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Every Airbnb in Castello Tesino is an entire home: all 30 listings rent the whole place. Apartments or condos (43%) and cabins and other outdoor stays (40%) split the stock almost evenly.

Every listing rents the whole place

Castello Tesino Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 100%
Room types in numbers

Apartments and cabins split the stock

Castello Tesino Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 43%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 40%
  • House 17%
Property types in numbers
Castello Tesino Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo43.3%13
Cabin/Outdoor40.0%12
House16.7%5

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Castello Tesino Have?

One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Castello Tesino (40% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (30%).

Castello Tesino entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms

Bedroom counts in numbers
Castello Tesino entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homesEntire homes
Studio3.3%1
1 bedroom40.0%12
2 bedrooms30.0%9
3 bedrooms16.7%5
4 bedrooms10.0%3

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Castello Tesino Sleep?

The most common capacity in Castello Tesino is four guests (27% of listings), and 33% of listings sleep six or more.

Castello Tesino listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Castello Tesino listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests6.7%2
3 guests13.3%4
4 guests26.7%8
5 guests20.0%6
6 guests16.7%5
8+ guests16.7%5

How Castello Tesino Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Castello Tesino hosts set up an average of 3.8 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 43% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
11
Beds per listing
3.8
Show exact location
43%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Castello Tesino Offer?

Pet-friendly policies are close to standard in Castello Tesino: 93% of listings have one, and 87% have a washer.

Share of Castello Tesino listings with each common amenity

  • Heating Nearly all
  • Kitchen 97%
  • TV 93%
  • Pets allowed 93%
  • Washer 87%
  • Hot water 83%
  • Refrigerator 83%
  • Wifi 83%
  • Dishes and silverware 80%
  • Hangers 77%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Castello Tesino?

Castello Tesino splits its demand between home and abroad: 50% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy, led by visitors from Germany and France. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 40%, followed by Italian and German.

50% of Castello Tesino guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 50%
  • International 50%

Where Castello Tesino guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Verona 4%
  • Munich 4%
  • Milan 4%
  • Padua 4%
  • Brussels 2%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Castello Tesino guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Verona4.2%
Munich4.2%
Milan4.2%
Padua4.2%
Brussels2.1%

Where Castello Tesino guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Italy 50%
  • Germany 27%
  • France 4%
  • United Kingdom 2%
  • Netherlands 2%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Castello Tesino guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Italy50.0%
Germany27.1%
France4.2%
United Kingdom2.1%
Netherlands2.1%

Languages spoken by Castello Tesino guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 40%
  • Italian 20%
  • German 16%
  • French 12%
  • Spanish 4%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Castello Tesino guests
LanguageShare of guests
English40.0%
Italian20.0%
German16.0%
French12.0%
Spanish4.0%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Castello Tesino?

Castello Tesino Airbnbs average 4.85 stars, and 40% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.69, against 4.87 for host communication.

Communication scores highest in Castello Tesino; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.80
  • Cleanliness 4.79
  • Communication 4.87
  • Location 4.77
  • Check-in 4.82
  • Value 4.69
Category scores in numbers
Castello Tesino guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.80
Cleanliness4.79
Communication4.87
Location4.77
Check-in4.82
Value4.69

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Castello Tesino: Stays, Rules and Fees

All Castello Tesino listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but none are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 37% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Castello Tesino listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 70%
  • 181-270 days 30%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Castello Tesino listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days70.0%21
181-270 days30.0%9

Days a year Castello Tesino listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 91-180 days 33%
  • 31-90 days 37%
  • 1-30 days 30%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Castello Tesino listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
91-180 days33.3%10
31-90 days36.7%11
1-30 days30.0%9

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Castello Tesino?

The average Castello Tesino booking lasts 6.2 nights, longest in August and shortest in September. Listings took about 12 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Castello Tesino

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Castello Tesino Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

40% of listings in Castello Tesino accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is three nights.

Minimum stay set by Castello Tesino listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 13% 4 listings
  • 2 Nights 27% 8 listings
  • 3 Nights 47% 14 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 13% 4 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Castello Tesino?

Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Castello Tesino, used by 53% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 30% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Castello Tesino listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 13% 4 listings
  • Moderate 53% 16 listings
  • Limited 3% 1 listing
  • Firm 27% 8 listings
  • Super Strict 60 Days 3% 1 listing

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Castello Tesino?

About eight in ten Castello Tesino listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €52, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €129, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 6.2 nights, that adds roughly €8 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€52
Average cleaning fee
€129
Listings charging a fee
80.0%
Share of gross revenue
6.6%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Castello Tesino

The top-grossing Airbnb in Castello Tesino, a four-bedroom home, took in €81,700 over the past year, about 5.9 times the city's average of €13,900. Four of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Chalet Maso Pino: a Paradise for everyone Chalet Maso Pino: a Paradise for everyone Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Revenue
€81,671
Occupancy
48.7%
Daily rate
€429
Baita Cornalè: an island surrounded by greenery. Baita Cornalè: an island surrounded by greenery. Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.91
Revenue
€35,021
Occupancy
39.0%
Daily rate
€356
Grifone - Chalet Maso Vecchio nestled in Lagorai Grifone - Chalet Maso Vecchio nestled in Lagorai Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€29,566
Occupancy
46.9%
Daily rate
€237
Warm Mountain Lodge, 15 min to Ski – Trentino Alps Warm Mountain Lodge, 15 min to Ski – Trentino Alps Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Revenue
€26,546
Occupancy
47.9%
Daily rate
€203
Baita Renzo Baita Renzo Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.92
Revenue
€23,779
Occupancy
46.5%
Daily rate
€152
Aquila, mountain chalet with fireplace and garden Aquila, mountain chalet with fireplace and garden Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Revenue
€21,142
Occupancy
36.7%
Daily rate
€184

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Castello Tesino?

Fewer than 1% of Castello Tesino listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 43% of listings. Six in ten listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 50% of listings.

Superhosts
43.3%
Professional management
0.0%
Cohosted listings
6.7%
Instant Book enabled
60.0%
Simplified Pricing
50.0%

Nearby markets

Castello Tesino vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 27 km, Tesero (27 km away, 81 listings) earned the most per listing, about 30% more than Castello Tesino. Canal San Bovo was the busiest, booked on 36% of nights against 31% in Castello Tesino.

Airbnb markets near Castello Tesino: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Canal San Bovo 12 km43€12,074€14336%
Gallio 21 km41€8,982€14329%
Feltre 21 km43€13,033€14833%
Primiero San Martino di Castrozza 22 km98€12,093€18235%
Asiago 23 km52€10,484€14429%
Roana 27 km33€10,492€14029%
Levico Terme 27 km94€10,115€17332%
Tesero 27 km81€18,031€23435%

Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol

See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Castello Tesino

Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Castello Tesino:

FAQ

Castello Tesino Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Castello Tesino?

An active Castello Tesino Airbnb grossed €13,911 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 30 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,820 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Castello Tesino?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Castello Tesino listings earn between €739 and €2,820 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,180 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Castello Tesino?

Listings in Castello Tesino were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Castello Tesino?

The average booked night in Castello Tesino cost €185 before fees. Half of listings charge between €115 and €195, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Castello Tesino?

All active Castello Tesino listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Castello Tesino?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Castello Tesino Airbnb grossed €13,911 in the 12 months to September 2026, 26% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,091 a year (about €840 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,390 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Castello Tesino?

August usually pays best, averaging €4,680 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Castello Tesino?

Each night a Castello Tesino listing was open to book earned €66 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €121 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Castello Tesino?

Castello Tesino stays were booked 65 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Castello Tesino?

The average Castello Tesino Airbnb stay lasted 6.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Castello Tesino rated?

Guests rate Castello Tesino Airbnbs 4.85 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Castello Tesino?

Castello Tesino, Val Malene and Pieve Tesino draw the most short-term rental interest in Castello Tesino. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Castello Tesino?

AirROI counted 30 active Airbnb listings in Castello Tesino as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Canal San Bovo, 12 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Castello Tesino?

In Castello Tesino, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €52, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €129, so the median is the better guide.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 30 active Airbnb listings in Castello Tesino from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.