Large apt with Panoramic Terrace & Ski In/Out Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.91 - Revenue
- €160,068
- Occupancy
- 49.1%
- Daily rate
- €878
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Corvara in Badia - Corvara brought in €33,162 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 75% more than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Both rates and bookings run ahead of the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €337 a night and were booked on 43% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.2 times as much as in September, usually the slowest.
With 52 active listings, Corvara in Badia - Corvara is the 49th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 38%.
Browse the live Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnb market See Every Corvara in Badia - Corvara ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Corvara in Badia - Corvara listing averaged €33,162 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Corvara in Badia - Corvara listing brings in €7,690 in February, its best month, and €2,410 in September, its slowest. Both ends are close calls: February leads January by 4%, and September sits just 1% below April, so either pair can swap places in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 40% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 3.2 times what September does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €4,470. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
February 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in July 2026 and bookings in August 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €2,256 | 38.9% | €292 | €75 | 67 days | 4.1 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €3,444 | 44.8% | €295 | €111 | 73 days | 10 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €4,803 | 44.2% | €298 | €160 | 69 days | 8.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €4,524 | 42.7% | €332 | €146 | 116 days | 8.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €7,711 | 57.1% | €348 | €249 | 161 days | 10.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €8,146 | 61.3% | €354 | €291 | 136 days | 9.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €4,901 | 41.3% | €337 | €158 | 99 days | 6.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,778 | 25.5% | €306 | €93 | 92 days | 15.3 nights |
| May 2026 | €4,565 | 47.1% | €323 | €147 | 49 days | 9.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €3,323 | 42.7% | €352 | €111 | 91 days | 4.6 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €5,269 | 54.0% | €379 | €170 | 104 days | 9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €7,582 | 64.0% | €377 | €245 | 106 days | 6.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Corvara in Badia - Corvara listing earns about €3,290 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnb took in €33,162 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €2,020 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €3,960 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,450 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €2,140 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,750 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €31,712 | €61,630 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Corvara in Badia - Corvara bookings | €1,450 | €2,830 |
| Gross bookings | €33,162 | €64,460 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 65% of Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€3,710 | −€7,200 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,450 | −€2,830 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,660 | −€3,220 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€660 | −€1,290 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€990 | −€1,930 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€330 | −€330 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€170 | −€170 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€8,970 | −€16,970 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €24,192about €2,020 a month | €47,490about €3,960 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Corvara in Badia - Corvara's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Corvara in Badia - Corvara home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €5,370 a month, against €2,760 for the average one.
Occupancy
Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings were booked on 43% of the nights they were open over the past year, 6 percentage points above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 4 points above the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in April to 61% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Corvara in Badia - Corvara, April the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Corvara in Badia - Corvara, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €337 over the past year, about 40% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 93% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €355 and bottom out in October and November at about €280.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 27% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €320. The 12-month ADR of €337 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Corvara in Badia - Corvara it averaged €141 over the past year, from about €80 in a typical September to about €275 in a typical February.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
February RevPAR is about 3.4 times September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €148.
Seasonality
Corvara in Badia - Corvara has two high seasons, January–March and August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again from April to June.
Average revenue by month in Corvara in Badia - Corvara
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €4,470.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €7,390 |
| February | High season | €7,690 |
| March | High season | €4,960 |
| April | Low season | €2,420 |
| May | Low season | €3,630 |
| June | Low season | €2,950 |
| July | Shoulder season | €4,620 |
| August | High season | €6,330 |
| September | Low season | €2,410 |
| October | Low season | €2,980 |
| November | Low season | €3,690 |
| December | Shoulder season | €4,590 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJanuary–March, August | €6,590 | 54% | €344 |
| Shoulder seasonJuly, December | €4,610 | 45% | €336 |
| Low seasonApril–June, September–November | €3,010 | 38% | €298 |
Guests book Corvara in Badia - Corvara stays 95 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. January stays are booked furthest out, about 133 days ahead, and May stays closest to arrival, about 45 days. A typical January booking is made in early September.
January stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 95 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
98% of the 52 active listings in Corvara in Badia - Corvara display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Corvara in Badia - Corvara.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Corvara in Badia - Corvara neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Colfosco, Corvara and La Villa. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Colfosco | A charming village near Corvara, Colfosco is perfect for visitors seeking a quieter, more traditional experience while still being close to the main attractions. It's a favorite for skiers and hikers alike. | Sella Ronda, Colfosco Ski Area, Santa Croce Church, Gardenia, Nature Park Puez-Odle |
| Corvara | The heart of the Alta Badia region, Corvara is ideal for tourists. With easy access to both skiing and hiking, this lively town offers a blend of cultural activities and outdoor adventures. | Sassongher Mountain, Alta Badia Ski Resort, Lago Boe, Pistes & Ski Schools, Local Gastronomy |
| La Villa | Another popular spot in Alta Badia, La Villa combines stunning views with excellent skiing opportunities. It's perfect for families and those seeking a mix of relaxation and activities. | Scalaro Waterfall, Ski Area La Villa, Church of Santa Barbara, Mezdì Valley, Family-friendly trails |
| San Cassiano | Famous for its picturesque landscapes and luxury accommodations, San Cassiano attracts affluent tourists seeking a high-end experience in the Dolomites. | Fanes-Senes-Braies Nature Park, Lagazuoi Mountain, Local Spas and Wellness centers, Gourmet Restaurants, Ski lifts |
| Badia | Embraced by stunning mountain scenery, Badia offers guests a peaceful retreat while providing access to skiing and hiking, appealing to nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. | Ski Area Badia, Parish Church of San Giovanni Battista, Santa Croce Sanctuary, Cultural Festivals, Mountain Biking Trails |
| Brunico | Located a bit further but still strategically placed for access to the Dolomites, Brunico is a historic town that attracts visitors year-round, appealing to both summer and winter tourism. | Brunico Castle, Kronplatz Ski Resort, Museum of Italian Reformation, Shopping streets, Summer hiking trails |
| Ortisei | A popular destination for families and outdoor lovers, Ortisei offers breathtaking views and has a charming town center with shops and restaurants, making it a great investment location. | Seceda Mountain, Orthodox Church, Biking Trails, Local Culinary Experience, Skiing and Snowboarding |
| Selva di Val Gardena | Known for its stunning scenery and winter sports, Selva di Val Gardena draws both adventure-seekers and relaxation-focused tourists throughout the year, making it a versatile location for Airbnb. | Saslong Ski Area, Gardena Pass, Local Craft Shops, Hiking Trails, Dolomiti Superski |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Corvara in Badia - Corvara is an entire home: 96% of listings, with private rooms at 4%. Apartments and condos account for 79% of the stock; houses come next at 17%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 96.2% | 50 |
| Private room | 3.8% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 78.8% | 41 |
| House | 17.3% | 9 |
| Others | 3.8% | 2 |
Corvara in Badia - Corvara's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 55% of entire homes, and only 13% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 47 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Corvara in Badia - Corvara entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 8.5% | 4 |
| 1 bedroom | 46.8% | 22 |
| 2 bedrooms | 31.9% | 15 |
| 3 bedrooms | 12.8% | 6 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Corvara in Badia - Corvara earned €13,500 over the past year, against €33,000 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 22 | €13,500 | €18,800 | €226 | 45% |
| 2 bedrooms | 15 | €33,000 | €44,900 | €428 | 43% |
Most Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings are sized for couples and small families: 74% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 10% take eight or more.
Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 2.0% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 38.0% | 19 |
| 3 guests | 8.0% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 26.0% | 13 |
| 5 guests | 8.0% | 4 |
| 6 guests | 8.0% | 4 |
| 8+ guests | 10.0% | 5 |
Corvara in Badia - Corvara hosts set up an average of 2.7 beds per listing. 50% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Ski-in/ski-out access is common in Corvara in Badia - Corvara: 60% of listings offer it, and 77% have a pet-friendly policy.
Share of Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings with each common amenity
Guests
Corvara in Badia - Corvara runs on foreign visitors: 94% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. The United States leads with 24% of reviewers, ahead of the United Kingdom at 17%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 47%, followed by German and French.
94% of Corvara in Badia - Corvara guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Corvara in Badia - Corvara guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| London | 3.9% |
| New York | 3.9% |
| Washington | 2.0% |
| Milan | 1.5% |
Where Corvara in Badia - Corvara guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| United States | 24.3% |
| United Kingdom | 16.5% |
| Germany | 9.6% |
| Italy | 6.4% |
| Netherlands | 5.0% |
Languages spoken by Corvara in Badia - Corvara guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 46.7% |
| German | 14.2% |
| French | 10.1% |
| Spanish | 5.9% |
| Italian | 5.9% |
Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnbs average 4.89 stars, and 46% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.74, against 4.93 for cleanliness and location.
Cleanliness and location score highest in Corvara in Badia - Corvara; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.88 |
| Cleanliness | 4.93 |
| Communication | 4.90 |
| Location | 4.93 |
| Check-in | 4.92 |
| Value | 4.74 |
Booking patterns
More than eight in ten Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 17% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 33% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 53.8% | 28 |
| 181-270 days | 28.8% | 15 |
| 91-180 days | 11.5% | 6 |
| 31-90 days | 3.8% | 2 |
| 1-30 days | 1.9% | 1 |
Days a year Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 7.7% | 4 |
| 181-270 days | 9.6% | 5 |
| 91-180 days | 32.7% | 17 |
| 31-90 days | 25.0% | 13 |
| 1-30 days | 25.0% | 13 |
The average Corvara in Badia - Corvara booking lasts 7.4 nights, longest in April and shortest in September. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 2 p.m. and 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Corvara in Badia - Corvara
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 8% of listings in Corvara in Badia - Corvara accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Corvara in Badia - Corvara, used by 58% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly nine in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 12% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly six in ten Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €50; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 7.4 nights, that adds roughly €7 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 4% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Corvara in Badia - Corvara, a three-bedroom home, took in €160,000 over the past year, about 4.8 times the city's average of €33,200. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Large apt with Panoramic Terrace & Ski In/Out Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.91
Just Renovated Apt, Perfect Location, Ski In/Out Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Exclusive apt on the slopes with jacuzzi Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95
ELMA Lodge in Corvara - NEW from December 2025 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Ciasa Aidin App D Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
House on the slopes with a view Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.92 Only 2% of Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings are classed as professionally managed. Two-thirds of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 29% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 65% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 15 km, Santa Cristina Gherdëina - St. Christina in Gröden - Santa Cristina Valgardena (11 km away) earned the most per listing, about 32% more than Corvara in Badia - Corvara.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badia - Abtei 5 km | 138 | €24,538 | €340 | 37% |
| Sëlva - Wolkenstein - Selva di Val Gardena 9 km | 82 | €39,352 | €430 | 41% |
| Canazei 11 km | 191 | €22,304 | €254 | 42% |
| Santa Cristina Gherdëina - St. Christina in Gröden - Santa Cristina Valgardena 11 km | 101 | €43,882 | €404 | 44% |
| Campitello di Fassa 13 km | 98 | €17,165 | €224 | 38% |
| La Val - Wengen - La Valle 13 km | 38 | €31,773 | €474 | 32% |
| San Martin de Tor - San Martino in Badia - St. Martin in Thurn 14 km | 58 | €19,295 | €219 | 37% |
| Mazzin 15 km | 82 | €15,354 | €204 | 36% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Corvara in Badia - Corvara:
FAQ
An active Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnb grossed €33,162 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 52 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €6,400 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Corvara in Badia - Corvara listings earn between €1,800 and €6,400 in a typical month, and the top tenth €11,500 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Corvara in Badia - Corvara were booked on 43% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Corvara in Badia - Corvara cost €337 before fees. Half of listings charge between €150 and €380, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Corvara in Badia - Corvara, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnb grossed €33,162 in the 12 months to September 2026, 75% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €24,192 a year (about €2,020 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €3,960 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €7,690 per active listing over the past two years, and September usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Corvara in Badia - Corvara listing was open to book earned €141 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €345 or more.
Corvara in Badia - Corvara stays were booked 95 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnb stay lasted 7.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Corvara in Badia - Corvara Airbnbs 4.89 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and value lowest.
Colfosco, Corvara and La Villa draw the most short-term rental interest in Corvara in Badia - Corvara. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 52 active Airbnb listings in Corvara in Badia - Corvara as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Badia - Abtei, 5 km away.
In Corvara in Badia - Corvara, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €50; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
Method
Figures on this page cover 52 active Airbnb listings in Corvara in Badia - Corvara from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.