Liondes Chalets Chalet Lujanta Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.94 - Revenue
- €88,313
- Occupancy
- 18.0%
- Daily rate
- €1,369
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe brought in €20,708 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 9% more than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €412 a night and were booked on 33% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.4 times as much as in April, usually the slowest.
With 110 active listings, Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe is the 17th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, the number of active listings shrank 10%.
Browse the live Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnb market
See Every Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Listing
Revenue
Gross bookings per Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listing averaged €20,708 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listing brings in €4,970 in July, its best month, and €2,040 in April, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 2.4 times what April does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €3,180. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
July 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in February 2026 and bookings in January 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €2,648 | 31.7% | €421 | €88 | 70 days | 3.9 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €2,465 | 31.9% | €407 | €80 | 50 days | 5.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,029 | 21.5% | €431 | €68 | 70 days | 6.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,563 | 34.6% | €474 | €83 | 113 days | 4.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €3,985 | 47.8% | €480 | €129 | 119 days | 5.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €4,119 | 46.0% | €501 | €147 | 145 days | 5.8 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €3,167 | 28.2% | €483 | €102 | 91 days | 6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,695 | 24.8% | €468 | €57 | 86 days | 8.4 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,845 | 30.0% | €445 | €92 | 46 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €3,551 | 40.3% | €440 | €118 | 77 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €4,636 | 45.3% | €467 | €150 | 94 days | 6.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,320 | 45.2% | €473 | €139 | 100 days | 6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe address, run it through the Airbnb revenue calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnb took in €20,708 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,130 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,090 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,230 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,320 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €980 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €18,478 | €33,610 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay11% of Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe bookings | €2,230 | €4,060 |
| Gross bookings | €20,708 | €37,670 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 72% of Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,480 | −€4,510 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,230 | −€4,060 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,040 | −€1,880 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€410 | −€750 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€620 | −€1,130 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€210 | −€210 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€100 | −€100 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€7,090 | −€12,640 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €13,618about €1,130 a month | €25,030about €2,090 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,140 a month, against €1,730 for the average one.
Occupancy
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings were booked on 33% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 6 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 25% in November to 50% in July.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 33% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €412 over the past year, about 72% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 2.4 times the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €485 and bottom out in October at about €375.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 6.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 30% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €436. The 12-month ADR of €412 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe it averaged €116 over the past year, from about €68 in a typical April to about €160 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 2.4 times April's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €105. The 12-month RevPAR of €116 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe has two high seasons, January–February and July–August, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest in April and May and slows again from September to December.
Average revenue by month in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €3,180.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €3,940 |
| February | High season | €3,770 |
| March | Shoulder season | €2,990 |
| April | Low season | €2,040 |
| May | Low season | €2,630 |
| June | Shoulder season | €3,440 |
| July | High season | €4,970 |
| August | High season | €4,440 |
| September | Low season | €2,660 |
| October | Low season | €2,310 |
| November | Low season | €2,150 |
| December | Low season | €2,880 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | €4,700 | 50% | €454 |
| High seasonJanuary–February | €3,850 | 48% | €479 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch, June | €3,210 | 34% | €444 |
| Low seasonApril–May, September–December | €2,440 | 30% | €413 |
Guests book Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe stays 91 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 118 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 46 days. A typical February booking is made in mid-October.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 91 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
94% of the 110 active listings in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Brunico, San Vigilio di Marebbe and Val Badia. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Brunico | A charming town that serves as a gateway to the South Tyrolean Alps, with family-friendly activities and cultural attractions, making it appealing for year-round tourists. | Brunico Castle, Kronplatz Ski Area, Lago di Braies, The Mühlbach – Braies Valley, The South Tyrolean Museum of Culture and Province |
| San Vigilio di Marebbe | A picturesque village at the foot of the Dolomites, known for its skiing in winter and hiking in summer, attracting outdoor enthusiasts. | Plan de Corones, Fanes-Senes-Braies Nature Park, Hiking trails, Local Ladin culture, San Vigilio Church |
| Val Badia | A beautiful valley known for its stunning landscapes, rich culture, and outdoor activities, perfect for both skiing and summer hiking. | Alta Badia ski area, Ladin Culture Museum, Salesians of Don Bosco in Pedraces, Malga Ra Stua, The Great War Museum |
| Marebbe | A quiet yet enchanting village known for its ski resorts and mountain activities, ideal for those seeking relaxation and adventure. | Marebbe Ski Area, Museum of Ethnography, The Nature Park Fanes-Senes-Braies, Local artisan workshops, Scenic mountain views |
| La Valle | A small mountain village offering tranquility, stunning landscapes, and easy access to natural parks, great for hiking and skiing. | Baita de Polines, Natural Park Fanes-Senes-Braies, Local farms, Historic churches, Scenic viewpoints |
| Pieve di Marebbe | Located on the banks of the river, this quaint village offers historical architecture and proximity to various outdoor activities. | Historical buildings, Cultural festivals, The riverside paths, Hiking routes, Ice climbing |
| Alto Adige | The broader region encompasses various charming towns and villages, offering diverse activities, cultural experiences, and breathtaking views. | Bolzano, Merano, The Ötztal Alps, Wine tasting in the valleys, Local food markets |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 89% of listings in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe, ahead of private rooms at 9%. Apartments and condos account for 77% of the stock; houses come next at 13%.
Listings by room type
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 89.1% | 98 |
| Private room | 9.1% | 10 |
| Hotel room | 1.8% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 77.3% | 85 |
| House | 12.7% | 14 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 7.3% | 8 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 1.8% | 2 |
| Others | 0.9% | 1 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe (42% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (40%). Shares are of the 97 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 42.3% | 41 |
| 2 bedrooms | 40.2% | 39 |
| 3 bedrooms | 13.4% | 13 |
| 4 bedrooms | 3.1% | 3 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.0% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe earned €14,900 over the past year, against €36,800 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 41 | €14,900 | €14,800 | €351 | 30% |
| 2 bedrooms | 39 | €15,000 | €19,600 | €406 | 36% |
| 3 bedrooms | 13 | €36,800 | €37,900 | €529 | 41% |
The most common capacity in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe is four guests (37% of listings), and 34% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 101 listings with a guest capacity on file (92% of the market).
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 9.9% | 10 |
| 3 guests | 5.0% | 5 |
| 4 guests | 36.6% | 37 |
| 5 guests | 14.9% | 15 |
| 6 guests | 21.8% | 22 |
| 7 guests | 5.0% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 6.9% | 7 |
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe hosts set up an average of 3.1 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 68% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe: 99% of listings offer it.
Share of Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings with each common amenity
Listings in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe with a hot tub earned about 2.9 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €50,100 against €17,100. The gap is smaller for an outdoor dining area (about twice as much) and an indoor fireplace (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot tub | 11% | €50,100 | €17,100 | +193% |
| Outdoor dining area | 23% | €35,100 | €16,500 | +113% |
| Indoor fireplace | 22% | €35,300 | €16,600 | +112% |
| Sound system | 11% | €38,500 | €18,500 | +108% |
| BBQ grill | 24% | €32,600 | €17,000 | +92% |
| Sun loungers | 15% | €34,200 | €18,200 | +88% |
| EV charger | 25% | €31,700 | €17,000 | +87% |
| Outdoor furniture | 32% | €30,200 | €16,300 | +85% |
| Elevator | 35% | €28,700 | €16,300 | +76% |
| Dedicated workspace | 34% | €28,600 | €16,700 | +71% |
Guests
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe runs on foreign visitors: 79% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. The United States sends the most guests from abroad, with 15% of reviewers, ahead of Germany at 13%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 41%, followed by French and German.
79% of Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Rome | 4.6% |
| Munich | 2.7% |
| Milan | 1.8% |
| Seoul | 1.8% |
| Hamburg | 1.8% |
Where Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 21.4% |
| United States | 14.6% |
| Germany | 13.0% |
| United Kingdom | 6.8% |
| Netherlands | 5.9% |
Languages spoken by Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 41.3% |
| French | 12.5% |
| German | 11.1% |
| Italian | 9.4% |
| Spanish | 6.9% |
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnbs average 4.85 stars, and 48% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.90 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.84 |
| Cleanliness | 4.89 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.87 |
| Check-in | 4.90 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
About nine in ten Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 10% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 33% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 66.4% | 73 |
| 181-270 days | 24.5% | 27 |
| 91-180 days | 8.2% | 9 |
| 31-90 days | 0.9% | 1 |
Days a year Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.9% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 9.1% | 10 |
| 91-180 days | 25.5% | 28 |
| 31-90 days | 31.8% | 35 |
| 1-30 days | 32.7% | 36 |
The average Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe booking lasts 5.6 nights, longest in April and shortest in September. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year, some 1,370 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
40% of listings in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe, used by 57% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly two-thirds of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 20% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than seven in ten Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €94, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €280, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.6 nights, that adds roughly €17 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 11% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe, a four-bedroom home, took in €88,300 over the past year, about 4.3 times the city's average of €20,700.
Liondes Chalets Chalet Lujanta Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Liondes Chalets Chalet Les Ey de Net Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Chalet Batacör - Nature's Heartbeat Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Villa Argentina - Charme, Charakter & Dolomiten Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.85
Naturchalet EinStein with natural swimming pond Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
DACIASA apartment Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Hans is the top-grossing host in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe, with €305,000 in bookings across 6 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 34% of the market's 110 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hans | 6 | €305,083 | €50,847 | 4.98/5 | |
| Holidu Account 1 | 9 | €181,335 | €20,148 | 4.95/5 | |
| Martina & Michael | 4 | €94,659 | €23,665 | 4.87/5 | |
| 4 | Maria Giovanna | 5 | €89,815 | €17,963 | 4.88/5 |
| 5 | Holidu Account 2 | 3 | €86,978 | €28,993 | 4.94/5 |
| 6 | Alberto | 2 | €82,956 | €41,478 | 5.00/5 |
| 7 | Holidu Account 3 | 4 | €81,713 | €20,428 | 5.00/5 |
| 8 | Herbert | 1 | €79,384 | €79,384 | 4.98/5 |
| 9 | Stefania | 1 | €78,754 | €78,754 | 4.85/5 |
| 10 | Gianni | 2 | €71,342 | €35,671 | 4.94/5 |
Account numbers mark separate host accounts that share a display name.
Professional management companies run 31% of Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings and owners run the rest. Superhosts run half of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 72% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Corvara in Badia - Corvara (17 km away, 52 listings) earned the most per listing, about 60% more than Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Val - Wengen - La Valle 5 km | 38 | €31,773 | €474 | 32% |
| San Martin de Tor - San Martino in Badia - St. Martin in Thurn 5 km | 58 | €19,295 | €219 | 37% |
| St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato 8 km | 52 | €19,852 | €301 | 37% |
| Olang - Valdaora 10 km | 60 | €31,621 | €504 | 28% |
| Bruneck - Brunico 10 km | 95 | €21,088 | €215 | 42% |
| Badia - Abtei 13 km | 138 | €24,538 | €340 | 37% |
| Corvara in Badia - Corvara 17 km | 52 | €33,162 | €337 | 43% |
| Terenten - Terento 18 km | 30 | €13,233 | €343 | 29% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe:
FAQ
An active Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnb grossed €20,708 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 110 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €4,210 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listings earn between €1,120 and €4,210 in a typical month, and the top tenth €6,370 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe were booked on 33% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe cost €412 before fees. Half of listings charge between €160 and €660, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe, 94% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnb grossed €20,708 in the 12 months to September 2026, 9% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €13,618 a year (about €1,130 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,090 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
July usually pays best, averaging €4,970 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe listing was open to book earned €116 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €217 or more.
Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe stays were booked 91 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnb stay lasted 5.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe Airbnbs 4.85 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Brunico, San Vigilio di Marebbe and Val Badia draw the most short-term rental interest in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 110 active Airbnb listings in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is La Val - Wengen - La Valle, 5 km away.
In Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe, more than seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €94, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €280, so the median is the better guide.
Method
Figures on this page cover 110 active Airbnb listings in Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.