La Leopoldina, luxury villa close to Florence Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.94 - Revenue
- €254,250
- Occupancy
- 52.6%
- Daily rate
- €1,229
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Rignano sull'Arno brought in €30,638 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 56% more than the Tuscany average of €19,638.
The short answer
Rates in Rignano sull'Arno run ahead of the Tuscany average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €306 a night and were booked on 39% of available nights, against €210 and 39% for the Tuscany average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 4.4 times as much as in February, usually the slowest.
With 86 active listings, Rignano sull'Arno is the 110th-largest of 281 Tuscany markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 8% while the number of active listings shrank 12%.
Browse the live Rignano sull'Arno Airbnb market See Every Rignano sull'Arno ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Rignano sull'Arno listing averaged €30,638 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Tuscany average: €19,638), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Rignano sull'Arno listing brings in €6,510 in July, its best month, and €1,500 in February, its slowest. August runs within 3% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 5.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 4.4 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €3,640. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €3,807 | 38.0% | €276 | €123 | 62 days | 4.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,500 | 27.5% | €274 | €50 | 49 days | 2.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,380 | 26.4% | €285 | €77 | 65 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,364 | 16.1% | €283 | €44 | 47 days | 3.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,639 | 22.5% | €281 | €59 | 19 days | 8.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,190 | 25.0% | €281 | €71 | 39 days | 5.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €3,259 | 35.9% | €290 | €109 | 66 days | 4.1 nights |
| May 2026 | €5,044 | 48.3% | €296 | €163 | 87 days | 4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €6,199 | 54.4% | €318 | €207 | 81 days | 5.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €6,134 | 52.7% | €332 | €198 | 108 days | 6.1 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €6,334 | 57.8% | €326 | €204 | 95 days | 4.8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €4,793 | 44.5% | €308 | €160 | 96 days | 4.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Rignano sull'Arno market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Rignano sull'Arno Airbnb took in €30,638 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,760 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €4,090 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,880 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,910 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,520 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €28,758 | €66,130 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Rignano sull'Arno bookings | €1,880 | €4,320 |
| Gross bookings | €30,638 | €70,450 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 85% of Rignano sull'Arno listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€4,170 | −€9,590 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,880 | −€4,320 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,530 | −€3,520 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€610 | −€1,410 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€920 | −€2,110 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€310 | −€310 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€150 | −€150 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€9,570 | −€21,410 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €21,068about €1,760 a month | €49,040about €4,090 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Rignano sull'Arno's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Rignano sull'Arno home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €5,870 a month, against €2,550 for the average one.
Occupancy
Rignano sull'Arno listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Tuscany average and in line with the Italy average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in January to 59% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.8 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Rignano sull'Arno, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Rignano sull'Arno, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €306 over the past year, about 46% above the Tuscany average of €210 and about 65% above the Italy average of €185. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €320 and bottom out in October and November at about €250.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 6.9 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 29% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €281. The 12-month ADR of €306 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Rignano sull'Arno it averaged €128 over the past year, from about €53 in a typical February to about €210 in a typical July.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
July RevPAR is about four times February's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €119. The 12-month RevPAR of €128 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Rignano sull'Arno has one high season, May through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from November to April. A listing earns about 3.5 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Rignano sull'Arno
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €3,640.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,660 |
| February | Low season | €1,500 |
| March | Low season | €2,700 |
| April | Low season | €3,330 |
| May | High season | €4,270 |
| June | High season | €5,550 |
| July | High season | €6,510 |
| August | High season | €6,370 |
| September | High season | €4,560 |
| October | Shoulder season | €3,410 |
| November | Low season | €1,720 |
| December | Low season | €2,150 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMay–September | €5,450 | 50% | €305 |
| Shoulder seasonOctober | €3,410 | 40% | €249 |
| Low seasonNovember–April | €2,180 | 28% | €267 |
Guests book Rignano sull'Arno stays 71 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. July stays are booked furthest out, about 101 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 24 days. A typical July booking is made in early April.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 71 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
99% of the 86 active listings in Rignano sull'Arno display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Rignano sull'Arno.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Rignano sull'Arno neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro Storico, Firenze and Valdarno. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centro Storico | The historical center of Rignano sull'Arno, characterized by its medieval architecture and charming streets. Ideal for tourists looking to immerse themselves in the local culture and history. | Church of San Pietro, Piazza della Libertà, Medieval Towers, Local artisan shops, Nearby vineyards |
| Firenze | Close access to Florence, a major tourist destination known for its art and Renaissance history. An excellent choice for those looking to host guests who want to explore Florence's attractions. | Uffizi Gallery, Florence Cathedral, Ponte Vecchio, Boboli Gardens, Michelangelo's David |
| Valdarno | The surrounding Valdarno region offers picturesque landscapes, hiking trails, and wine tasting opportunities, appealing to nature lovers and tourists seeking outdoor activities. | Chianti wine tours, Hiking paths, Natural parks, Local festivals, Charming villages |
| Parco Nazionale delle Foreste Casentinesi | A vast national park providing stunning natural scenery and wildlife. Perfect for hosting travelers who are outdoor enthusiasts and looking to escape the city. | Hiking trails, Ancient monasteries, Wildlife spotting, Natural hot springs, Biodiversity |
| Sieve Valley | Known for its serene scenery and rural charm, the Sieve Valley attracts those wanting a peaceful getaway while being close to cultural sites in Tuscany. | Scenic countryside, Fishing and swimming spots, Local farms, Small towns, Cultural heritage sites |
| Rignano sull'Arno Vineyards | The vineyards around Rignano offer wine lovers a unique experience of Tuscan wine culture, making it appealing for tourists who enjoy wine tasting. | Wine tasting tours, Vineyard walks, Wine festivals, Cooking classes, Gastronomic experiences |
| Local Shops and Cafes | The area features delightful local shops and traditional Tuscan cafes, appealing to tourists wanting to experience authentic Tuscan lifestyle. | Traditional food markets, Local artisan crafts, Popular cafes, Street festivals, Gourmet food tastings |
| Proximity to Arezzo | Close to Arezzo, a city filled with history and art, making it perfect for visitors looking to explore less touristy but equally beautiful towns in Tuscany. | Arezzo Cathedral, Piazza Grande, Antique fairs, Cultural events, Art galleries |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Rignano sull'Arno is an entire home: 97% of listings, with private rooms at 3%. Apartments or condos (42%) and houses (41%) split the stock almost evenly.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Rignano sull'Arno Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 96.5% | 83 |
| Private room | 3.5% | 3 |
Apartments and houses split the stock
Rignano sull'Arno Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 41.9% | 36 |
| House | 40.7% | 35 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 11.6% | 10 |
| Unique stay | 4.7% | 4 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 1.2% | 1 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Rignano sull'Arno (36% of entire homes), and 40% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 81 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Rignano sull'Arno entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 24.7% | 20 |
| 2 bedrooms | 35.8% | 29 |
| 3 bedrooms | 11.1% | 9 |
| 4 bedrooms | 14.8% | 12 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 13.6% | 11 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Rignano sull'Arno earned €7,480 over the past year, against €96,600 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 20 | €7,480 | €10,100 | €109 | 36% |
| 2 bedrooms | 29 | €12,900 | €18,700 | €166 | 40% |
| 4 bedrooms | 12 | €31,700 | €45,000 | €517 | 43% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 11 | €96,600 | €96,900 | €891 | 39% |
The most common capacity in Rignano sull'Arno is eight or more guests (26% of listings), and 43% of listings sleep six or more.
Rignano sull'Arno listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 17.9% | 15 |
| 3 guests | 7.1% | 6 |
| 4 guests | 21.4% | 18 |
| 5 guests | 10.7% | 9 |
| 6 guests | 11.9% | 10 |
| 7 guests | 4.8% | 4 |
| 8+ guests | 26.2% | 22 |
Rignano sull'Arno hosts set up an average of 3.7 beds per listing. About four in ten listings (41%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are common in Rignano sull'Arno: 71% of listings have one, and 90% offer free parking on site.
Share of Rignano sull'Arno listings with each common amenity
Guests
Rignano sull'Arno runs on foreign visitors: nine in ten guests who left reviews live outside Italy. The United States leads with 24% of reviewers, ahead of Germany at 12%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 41%, followed by French and German.
90% of Rignano sull'Arno guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Rignano sull'Arno guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| London | 3.4% |
| New York | 3.1% |
| Milan | 2.0% |
| Rome | 2.0% |
| Paris | 1.7% |
Where Rignano sull'Arno guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| United States | 23.9% |
| Germany | 11.8% |
| France | 11.8% |
| Italy | 9.8% |
| United Kingdom | 9.2% |
Languages spoken by Rignano sull'Arno guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 41.1% |
| French | 12.9% |
| German | 11.3% |
| Spanish | 10.5% |
| Italian | 7.3% |
Rignano sull'Arno Airbnbs average 4.80 stars, and 42% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.76.
Communication scores highest in Rignano sull'Arno; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.80 |
| Communication | 4.85 |
| Location | 4.79 |
| Check-in | 4.84 |
| Value | 4.76 |
Booking patterns
About nine in ten Rignano sull'Arno listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 10% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 36% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Rignano sull'Arno listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 53.5% | 46 |
| 181-270 days | 37.2% | 32 |
| 91-180 days | 9.3% | 8 |
Days a year Rignano sull'Arno listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.2% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 9.3% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 36.0% | 31 |
| 31-90 days | 27.9% | 24 |
| 1-30 days | 25.6% | 22 |
The average Rignano sull'Arno booking lasts 5.4 nights, longest in March and shortest in November. Listings took about 18 bookings each over the year, some 1,510 in all. Nearly half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Rignano sull'Arno
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
38% of listings in Rignano sull'Arno accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Rignano sull'Arno listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Rignano sull'Arno, used by 35% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. 55% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 45% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.
Cancellation policies of Rignano sull'Arno listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About three-quarters of Rignano sull'Arno listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €67, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €136, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.4 nights, that adds roughly €12 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Rignano sull'Arno, a six-bedroom home, took in €254,000 over the past year, about 8.3 times the city's average of €30,600. Five of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other one has four bedrooms.
La Leopoldina, luxury villa close to Florence Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Villa close Florence, Il Forte is only 14 km away Entire home · 8 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Villa Fonticina: Private Pool & Tuscan Charm Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Dream Tuscan Villa with Pool near Florence Entire home · 8 bedrooms Rated 4.86
Villa Moriana By MMega Entire home · 8 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Romantic accomodation within Tuscan hills Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.81 Only 9% of Rignano sull'Arno listings are classed as professionally managed. Two-thirds of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Two-thirds of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 85% of listings.
Nearby markets
Rignano sull'Arno out-earns every one of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 14 km; the best of them, Bagno a Ripoli, averaged about 12% less per listing.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reggello 8 km | 124 | €18,260 | €260 | 34% |
| Bagno a Ripoli 9 km | 121 | €27,073 | €288 | 37% |
| Pelago 9 km | 75 | €13,619 | €185 | 30% |
| Figline e Incisa Valdarno 10 km | 66 | €14,370 | €210 | 41% |
| Figline Valdarno 11 km | 41 | €14,160 | €170 | 33% |
| Pontassieve 12 km | 107 | €20,174 | €247 | 33% |
| Fiesole 13 km | 110 | €21,535 | €256 | 38% |
| Castelfranco Piandiscò 14 km | 85 | €13,919 | €206 | 39% |
See all 281 Tuscany Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Rignano sull'Arno:
FAQ
An active Rignano sull'Arno Airbnb grossed €30,638 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 86 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €4,430 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Rignano sull'Arno listings earn between €806 and €4,430 in a typical month, and the top tenth €8,890 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Rignano sull'Arno were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Tuscany average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Rignano sull'Arno cost €306 before fees. Half of listings charge between €98 and €320, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Rignano sull'Arno, 99% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Rignano sull'Arno Airbnb grossed €30,638 in the 12 months to October 2026, 56% above the Tuscany average of €19,638. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €21,068 a year (about €1,760 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €4,090 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging €6,510 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Rignano sull'Arno listing was open to book earned €128 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €313 or more.
Rignano sull'Arno stays were booked 71 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Rignano sull'Arno Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 18 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Rignano sull'Arno Airbnbs 4.80 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Centro Storico, Firenze and Valdarno draw the most short-term rental interest in Rignano sull'Arno. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 86 active Airbnb listings in Rignano sull'Arno as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Reggello, 8 km away.
In Rignano sull'Arno, about three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €67, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €136, so the median is the better guide.
All of Tuscany had 15 million tourist arrivals in 2024, Regione Toscana reports. AirROI estimates 1,512 Airbnb stays in Rignano sull'Arno, Italy in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Tuscany tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 86 active Airbnb listings in Rignano sull'Arno from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.