Villa Žukovica Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €41,565
- Occupancy
- 47.7%
- Daily rate
- €328
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Petrovac na Moru brought in €4,867 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 39% less than the Budva Municipality average of €7,923.
The short answer
Petrovac na Moru is priced below the Budva Municipality average. Listings averaged €83 a night, about 25% less than that average of €110, and were booked on 37% of available nights, close to its 39% occupancy.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 7.4 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 237 active listings, Petrovac na Moru is the third-largest of 14 Budva Municipality markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 31% while the number of active listings shrank 4%.
Browse the live Petrovac na Moru Airbnb market See Every Petrovac na Moru ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Petrovac na Moru listing averaged €4,867 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Budva Municipality average: €7,923), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Petrovac na Moru listing brings in €1,730 in August, its best month, and €234 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 48% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 7.4 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €768. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €801 | 27.4% | €78 | €26 | 37 days | 6.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €527 | 30.0% | €79 | €18 | 18 days | 3.4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €427 | 17.5% | €79 | €14 | 6 days | 3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €234 | 9.5% | €78 | €8 | 7 days | 2.7 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €110 | 8.3% | €77 | €4 | 1 day | 2.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €374 | 17.5% | €76 | €12 | 9 days | 6.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €514 | 20.5% | €76 | €17 | 31 days | 4.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €716 | 25.7% | €79 | €23 | 44 days | 6.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,115 | 36.9% | €88 | €37 | 40 days | 7.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,838 | 52.5% | €97 | €59 | 56 days | 7.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,915 | 56.0% | €98 | €62 | 68 days | 7 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,142 | 43.7% | €85 | €38 | 52 days | 5.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Petrovac na Moru market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Petrovac na Moru Airbnb took in €4,867 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €8,980, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €540 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €4,637 | €8,560 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Petrovac na Moru bookings | €230 | €420 |
| Gross bookings | €4,867 | €8,980 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 70% of Petrovac na Moru listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€570 | −€1,060 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€230 | −€420 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€240 | −€450 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€100 | −€180 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€150 | −€270 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€50 | −€50 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€20 | −€20 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€1,360 | −€2,450 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €3,507about €290 a month | €6,530about €540 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Petrovac na Moru's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Petrovac na Moru home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €750 a month, against €410 for the average one.
Occupancy
Petrovac na Moru listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Budva Municipality average (39%) and 2 points below the Montenegro average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 10% in January to 53% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.4 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Petrovac na Moru, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 37% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Petrovac na Moru, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €83 over the past year, about 25% below the Budva Municipality and Montenegro averages (both about €110). In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €97 and bottom out in October and December at about €73.
The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 32% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €81.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Petrovac na Moru it averaged €35 over the past year, from about €8 in a typical January to about €56 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 7.4 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €25. The 12-month RevPAR of €35 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Petrovac na Moru has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from November to May. A listing earns about 3.8 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Petrovac na Moru
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €773.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €234 |
| February | Low season | €495 |
| March | Low season | €382 |
| April | Low season | €535 |
| May | Low season | €626 |
| June | High season | €922 |
| July | High season | €1,650 |
| August | High season | €1,730 |
| September | High season | €1,030 |
| October | Shoulder season | €739 |
| November | Low season | €534 |
| December | Low season | €390 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–September | €1,330 | 44% | €91 |
| Shoulder seasonOctober | €739 | 32% | €73 |
| Low seasonNovember–May | €456 | 23% | €77 |
Guests book Petrovac na Moru stays 45 days ahead on average (about six weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 63 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 7 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-June.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 45 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 237 active listings in Petrovac na Moru display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Petrovac na Moru.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Petrovac na Moru neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Pine Beach, Petrovac Old Town and Lucice Bay. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Pine Beach | A beautiful sandy beach known for its clear waters and tranquil environment, perfect for families and couples seeking relaxation and nature. | Pine Beach, Petrovac Old Town, St. Nicholas Island, Peštan Beach, Local seafood restaurants |
| Petrovac Old Town | A charming historical area that offers a blend of culture and coastal life, attracting tourists interested in history, architecture, and local cuisine. | Church of the Assumption, Local market, Historical architecture, Cozy cafes, Cultural events |
| Lucice Bay | Famous for its stunning scenery and crystal-clear waters, Lucice Bay is a hidden gem ideal for those looking to escape the crowds. | Lucice Beach, Nearby hiking trails, Secluded coves, Marine life, Beachfront dining |
| Buljarica Beach | A less crowded beach area offering a more laid-back atmosphere, ideal for families and those wanting a quieter beach experience. | Buljarica Beach, Beachfront restaurants, Sunbed rentals, Kayaking, Picnic spots |
| Rezevici Monastery | This area is known for its historical sites and offers breathtaking views of the Adriatic, appealing to those interested in culture and spirituality. | Rezevici Monastery, Scenic viewpoints, Nature walks, Cultural heritage, Art exhibitions |
| Montenegro Coast | A general area known for its stunning coastline and vibrant beach culture, perfect for tourists seeking sun and adventure. | Various beaches, Water sports, Historic towns, Beach clubs, Local markets |
| Top Hill Night Club | Popular nightlife venue in Budva attracting both locals and tourists, ideal for those looking for entertainment and social gatherings. | Live music, DJ performances, Bar scene, View over Budva, Nightlife events |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Petrovac na Moru are entire homes (91%), with private rooms at 9%. Apartments and condos account for 87% of the stock; houses come next at 12%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Petrovac na Moru Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 90.7% | 215 |
| Private room | 9.3% | 22 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Petrovac na Moru Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 86.9% | 206 |
| House | 11.8% | 28 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 1.3% | 3 |
Petrovac na Moru's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 68% of entire homes, and only 7% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 200 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Petrovac na Moru entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 13.0% | 26 |
| 1 bedroom | 54.5% | 109 |
| 2 bedrooms | 26.0% | 52 |
| 3 bedrooms | 6.0% | 12 |
| 4 bedrooms | 0.5% | 1 |
A typical studio in Petrovac na Moru earned €2,810 over the past year, against €7,060 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 26 | €2,810 | €3,790 | €71 | 36% |
| 1 bedroom | 109 | €2,790 | €3,810 | €74 | 37% |
| 2 bedrooms | 52 | €5,730 | €7,040 | €105 | 40% |
| 3 bedrooms | 12 | €7,060 | €14,000 | €162 | 44% |
Most Petrovac na Moru listings are sized for couples and small families: 69% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 2% take eight or more. Shares are of the 218 listings with a guest capacity on file (92% of the market).
Petrovac na Moru listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.5% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 17.0% | 37 |
| 3 guests | 13.3% | 29 |
| 4 guests | 38.5% | 84 |
| 5 guests | 16.1% | 35 |
| 6 guests | 10.6% | 23 |
| 7 guests | 2.3% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 1.8% | 4 |
Petrovac na Moru hosts set up an average of 2.5 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 43% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Petrovac na Moru listings compete on the household basics: the ten most common amenities are staples led by air conditioning, wifi and a TV, with no pool, hot tub or free on-site parking among them.
Share of Petrovac na Moru listings with each common amenity
Listings in Petrovac na Moru with beach essentials earned about 2.3 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €10,200 against €4,450. The gap is smaller for sun loungers (about 2.2 times as much) and outdoor furniture (about 80% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Petrovac na Moru listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach essentials | 7% | €10,200 | €4,450 | +129% |
| Sun loungers | 7% | €10,000 | €4,470 | +124% |
| Outdoor furniture | 36% | €6,800 | €3,790 | +79% |
| Outdoor dining area | 30% | €6,750 | €4,080 | +66% |
| BBQ grill | 11% | €7,380 | €4,540 | +63% |
| Pool | 14% | €6,650 | €4,580 | +45% |
| Single level home | 8% | €6,710 | €4,720 | +42% |
| Elevator | 12% | €6,570 | €4,630 | +42% |
| Dedicated workspace | 26% | €6,150 | €4,410 | +39% |
| Paid parking off premises | 15% | €6,400 | €4,600 | +39% |
Guests
Petrovac na Moru runs on foreign visitors: 98% of guests who left reviews live outside Montenegro. France and Germany lead with 14% of reviewers each. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 41%, followed by Russian and German.
98% of Petrovac na Moru guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Petrovac na Moru guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Belgrade | 3.8% |
| Paris | 2.8% |
| London | 2.3% |
| Copenhagen | 2.0% |
Where Petrovac na Moru guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 14.4% |
| Germany | 14.2% |
| United Kingdom | 11.0% |
| United States | 6.4% |
| Serbia | 5.1% |
Languages spoken by Petrovac na Moru guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 40.7% |
| Russian | 12.9% |
| German | 11.0% |
| French | 9.8% |
| Spanish | 5.6% |
Petrovac na Moru Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 30% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.81.
Communication scores highest in Petrovac na Moru; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.86 |
| Cleanliness | 4.83 |
| Communication | 4.92 |
| Location | 4.82 |
| Check-in | 4.87 |
| Value | 4.81 |
Booking patterns
All Petrovac na Moru listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but fewer than 1% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 44% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Petrovac na Moru listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 83.5% | 198 |
| 181-270 days | 16.0% | 38 |
| 91-180 days | 0.4% | 1 |
Days a year Petrovac na Moru listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 0.4% | 1 |
| 91-180 days | 18.6% | 44 |
| 31-90 days | 36.7% | 87 |
| 1-30 days | 44.3% | 105 |
The average Petrovac na Moru booking lasts 6.5 nights, longest in July and shortest in January. Listings took about 8 bookings each over the year, some 1,830 in all. More than four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Petrovac na Moru
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 26% of listings in Petrovac na Moru accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Petrovac na Moru listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Petrovac na Moru, used by 42% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 36% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Petrovac na Moru listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than half of Petrovac na Moru listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €22. Spread over the average stay of 6.5 nights, that adds roughly €3 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 5% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Petrovac na Moru, a two-bedroom unit, took in €41,600 over the past year, about 8.5 times the city's average of €4,870.
Villa Žukovica Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Petrovac Penthouse- private lift Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Villa Blue Vista – Meerblick & Jacuzzi Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Petrovac Riva-New 2 BR- Steps to the beach Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
A villa with a sea view Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Central Villa in Petrovac with perfect sea view Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Milos is the top-grossing host in Petrovac na Moru, with €54,000 in bookings across 3 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 19% of the market's 237 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos | 3 | €54,041 | €18,014 | 4.99/5 | |
| Ivana | 5 | €45,711 | €9,142 | 4.88/5 | |
| Luka | 1 | €41,565 | €41,565 | 5.00/5 | |
| 4 | Sladjana | 8 | €38,785 | €4,848 | 4.74/5 |
| 5 | Milena | 4 | €35,375 | €8,844 | 4.66/5 |
| 6 | Meghan | 1 | €34,858 | €34,858 | 5.00/5 |
| 7 | Andrija | 6 | €33,333 | €5,556 | 4.95/5 |
| 8 | Tomislav | 4 | €30,337 | €7,584 | 4.97/5 |
| 9 | Viktor | 1 | €30,320 | €30,320 | 5.00/5 |
| 10 | Oksana | 13 | €29,153 | €2,243 | 4.70/5 |
Fewer than 1% of Petrovac na Moru listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 35% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 22% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 70% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 12 km, Sveti Stefan (6 km away) earned the most per listing, about 84% more than Petrovac na Moru. Buljarica was the busiest, booked on 40% of nights against 37% in Petrovac na Moru.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buljarica 2 km | 70 | €7,699 | €90 | 40% |
| Sveti Stefan 6 km | 188 | €8,943 | €155 | 33% |
| Pržno 8 km | 135 | €7,085 | €122 | 35% |
| Zagrađe 10 km | 33 | €5,024 | €116 | 33% |
| Rafailovići 10 km | 134 | €7,966 | €137 | 37% |
| Bečići 10 km | 373 | €8,055 | €108 | 39% |
| Boreti 11 km | 102 | €6,085 | €110 | 34% |
| Sutomore 12 km | 150 | €4,207 | €80 | 35% |
See all 14 Budva Municipality Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Montenegro with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Petrovac na Moru:
FAQ
An active Petrovac na Moru Airbnb grossed €4,867 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 237 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,070 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Petrovac na Moru listings earn between €283 and €1,070 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,660 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Petrovac na Moru were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Budva Municipality average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Petrovac na Moru cost €83 before fees. Half of listings charge between €53 and €96, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Petrovac na Moru listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Petrovac na Moru Airbnb grossed €4,867 in the 12 months to October 2026, 39% below the Budva Municipality average of €7,923, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €540 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €1,730 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Petrovac na Moru listing was open to book earned €35 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €66 or more.
Petrovac na Moru stays were booked 45 days (about six weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Petrovac na Moru Airbnb stay lasted 6.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 8 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Petrovac na Moru Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Pine Beach, Petrovac Old Town and Lucice Bay draw the most short-term rental interest in Petrovac na Moru. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 237 active Airbnb listings in Petrovac na Moru as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Buljarica, 2 km away.
In Petrovac na Moru, more than half of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €22.
All of Montenegro had 2,552,501 international tourist arrivals in 2025, MONSTAT (Uprava za statistiku Crne Gore) reports. AirROI estimates 1,827 Airbnb stays in Petrovac na Moru, Montenegro in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Montenegro tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 237 active Airbnb listings in Petrovac na Moru from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.