Airbnb market data · 202512 months to July 2025
Nistelrode, Netherlands Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Nistelrode brought in €16,673 over the 12 months through July 2025, across just 19 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Nistelrode run through July 2025.
The short answer
Nistelrode Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €149 a night and were booked on 45% of available nights.
May, the best month, brought in about 81% more per listing than September, the slowest. With only 19 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 19 active listings, Nistelrode is the 26th-largest of 29 North Brabant markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Nistelrode Airbnb market See Every Nistelrode ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Nistelrode?
Gross bookings per Nistelrode listing averaged €16,673 over the 12 months to July 2025 (North Brabant average: €19,093), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Nistelrode listing brought in €3,180 in May, its best month, and €1,750 in September, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 31% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Nistelrode's 19 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €5,320+ a month, about 3.2 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €3,400 or more, roughly €1,700 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,690 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €641 or less, about 38% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
May earned about 1.8 times what September did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,350.
Nistelrode Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the July 2025 data.
May led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in July and bookings in March, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | Booking Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2024 | €2,457 | 48.4% | €139 | 39 days |
| Sep 2024 | €1,753 | 34.9% | €133 | 80 days |
| Oct 2024 | €2,465 | 37.9% | €137 | 73 days |
| Nov 2024 | €2,647 | 47.8% | €135 | 65 days |
| Dec 2024 | €2,254 | 50.8% | €141 | 48 days |
| Jan 2025 | €1,978 | 50.4% | €137 | 34 days |
| Feb 2025 | €2,203 | 45.9% | €138 | 40 days |
| Mar 2025 | €2,827 | 58.5% | €151 | 73 days |
| Apr 2025 | €2,310 | 50.0% | €157 | 98 days |
| May 2025 | €3,180 | 58.4% | €162 | 98 days |
| Jun 2025 | €1,981 | 32.7% | €163 | 113 days |
| Jul 2025 | €2,096 | 49.8% | €173 | 92 days |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Nistelrode address, run it through the Airbnb estimator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Nistelrode Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Nistelrode Airbnb took in €16,673 in the 12 months to July 2025, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,020 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,070 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Nistelrode Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Gross bookings | €16,673 | €33,660 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee | −€2,580 | −€5,220 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€830 | −€1,680 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€330 | −€670 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€500 | −€1,010 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€170 | −€170 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€80 | −€80 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings | −€4,490 | −€8,830 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €12,183about €1,020 a month | €24,830about €2,070 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Nistelrode Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Nistelrode's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Nistelrode home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Nistelrode's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Nistelrode listings are booked on 70% or more of their nights, against 41% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €125 adds about €1,230 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €190 a night or more, against a median of €125. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,670 a year.
- Open for the busy months. May brought the average listing about €3,180, against €1,750 in September, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,810 a month, against €1,390 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Nistelrode?
Nistelrode listings were booked on 45% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the North Brabant average and in line with the Netherlands average. Occupancy swings from 33% in June to 59% in March.
Across Nistelrode's 19 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 84%+ of open nights, 43 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 70% or more, roughly five nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 41% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 23% or less, under two nights a week.
March was the busiest month in Nistelrode, June the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Nistelrode?
The average nightly rate in Nistelrode, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €149 over the past year, about 7% below the North Brabant average of €160 and about 34% below the Netherlands average of €225. Rates peak in July at about €175 and bottom out in September and November at about €135.
Across Nistelrode's 19 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €250+ a night, about twice the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €190 or more, about €65 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €125 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €72 or less, about 59% of the median.
July rates ran 30% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €147.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Nistelrode
With only 19 active listings, the monthly pattern in Nistelrode is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in May and bottomed out in September.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Nistelrode?
Guests book Nistelrode stays 90 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. June stays are booked furthest out, about 113 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 34 days. A typical June booking is made in late February.
June stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
The 12-month figure of 90 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Nistelrode
5% of the 19 active listings in Nistelrode display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Nistelrode.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Nistelrode
AirROI's area guide picks four Nistelrode neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Nistelrode Center, Den Bosch and Uden. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Nistelrode Center | Central area with easy access to local amenities and attractions. Ideal for travelers looking for convenience and a local experience. | Local Restaurants, Nistelrode Church, Shopping District |
| Den Bosch | Historic city known for its medieval architecture and culinary scene, it draws visitors interested in culture and history. | St. John's Cathedral, Bosch Art Center, Historic Market Squares |
| Uden | A larger town with shopping and dining options. A great spot for travelers who want to explore the countryside and nearby attractions. | Museum of Uden, Shopping Center, Nature Reserves |
| Heesch | A quaint village with a relaxed atmosphere. Attractive for families and travelers looking for a peaceful retreat. | Local Parks, Village Events, Historic Sites |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Nistelrode vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 28 km, Groesbeek (26 km away, 50 listings) earned the most per listing, about 46% more than Nistelrode.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oss 6 km | 33 | €11,179 | €177 | 33% |
| Sint-Oedenrode 17 km | 30 | €16,640 | €143 | 41% |
| 's-Hertogenbosch 18 km | 104 | €22,610 | €196 | 46% |
| Ewijk 18 km | 35 | €17,968 | €170 | 41% |
| Beuningen 20 km | 117 | €22,200 | €163 | 44% |
| Nijmegen 25 km | 281 | €16,114 | €145 | 45% |
| Groesbeek 26 km | 50 | €24,268 | €145 | 52% |
| Oirschot 28 km | 38 | €17,499 | €235 | 35% |
Other Airbnb Markets in North Brabant
- Eindhoven Airbnb data 386 listings
- Tilburg Airbnb data 199 listings
- Breda Airbnb data 118 listings
- Oisterwijk Airbnb data 86 listings
- Kaatsheuvel Airbnb data 43 listings
- Diessen Airbnb data 42 listings
- Veldhoven Airbnb data 39 listings
- Baarle-Nassau Airbnb data 32 listings
See all 29 North Brabant Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Nistelrode
Markets elsewhere in the Netherlands with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Nistelrode:
- Almere Airbnb data Netherlands · €155/night · 45.8%
- Dordrecht Airbnb data Netherlands · €157/night · 46.4%
- Alkmaar Airbnb data Netherlands · €148/night · 47.4%
- Ermelo Airbnb data Netherlands · €144/night · 47.0%
- Castricum Airbnb data Netherlands · €159/night · 43.5%
- Leeuwarden Airbnb data Netherlands · €158/night · 43.2%
FAQ
Nistelrode Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Nistelrode?
An active Nistelrode Airbnb grossed €16,673 on average in the 12 months to July 2025, according to AirROI's tracking of 19 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,400 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Nistelrode?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Nistelrode listings earn between €641 and €3,400 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,320 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Nistelrode?
Listings in Nistelrode were booked on 45% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 44% for the North Brabant average. March was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Nistelrode?
The average booked night in Nistelrode cost €149 before fees. Half of listings charge between €72 and €190, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Nistelrode?
In Nistelrode, 5% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Nistelrode?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Nistelrode Airbnb grossed €16,673 in the 12 months to July 2025, 13% below the North Brabant average of €19,093, though with only 19 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €12,183 a year (about €1,020 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,070 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Nistelrode?
May paid best over the past year, at €3,180 per active listing, and September paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Nistelrode?
Nistelrode stays were booked 90 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Nistelrode?
Nistelrode Center, Den Bosch and Uden draw the most short-term rental interest in Nistelrode. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Nistelrode?
AirROI counted 19 active Airbnb listings in Nistelrode as of July 2025. The closest tracked market is Oss, 6 km away.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 19 active Airbnb listings in Nistelrode from August 2024 to July 2025 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.