Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Cap d'Artrutx, Spain Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
31
Avg. booking lead time
103 days
Listings showing a permit
94%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb Market at a Glance

Cap d'Artrutx is priced below the Illes Balears average. Listings averaged €285 a night, about half that average of €535, and were booked on 46% of available nights, close to its 44% occupancy.

Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 11.1 times as much as in February, the slowest. With only 31 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 31 active listings, Cap d'Artrutx is the sixth-largest of 9 Illes Balears markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Cap d'Artrutx Browse the live Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb market See Every Cap d'Artrutx Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Cap d'Artrutx?

Gross bookings per Cap d'Artrutx listing averaged €36,147 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Illes Balears average: €44,492), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Cap d'Artrutx listing brought in €9,880 in August, its best month, and €893 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 58% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €7,690+ a month, about 2.4 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €6,140 or more, roughly €3,000 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €3,140 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €1,780 or less, about 57% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earned about 11.1 times what February did

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €4,090.

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Cap d'Artrutx, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€1,14322.6%€226€3722 days5.3 nights
Nov 2025€2,27246.7%€221€76172 days2 nights
Dec 2025€1,16223.4%€225€3753 days2.5 nights
Jan 2026€96316.1%€225€31130 days3.5 nights
Feb 2026€89325.0%€229€3292 days6.8 nights
Mar 2026€1,25035.5%€231€4039 days11.8 nights
Apr 2026€2,04532.0%€232€6842 days8.1 nights
May 2026€5,45243.2%€254€17670 days9.3 nights
Jun 2026€8,87459.2%€397€296113 days8.6 nights
Jul 2026€9,54852.1%€465€30887 days9.1 nights
Aug 2026€9,88369.7%€468€319119 days8.3 nights
Sep 2026€5,58858.2%€291€18688 days6.7 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Cap d'Artrutx home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the free Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb took in €36,147 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €2,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €3,960 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,640 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €2,220 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,720 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€33,507€65,560
Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Cap d'Artrutx bookings€2,640€5,170
Gross bookings€36,147€70,730
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 94% of Cap d'Artrutx listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€5,310−€10,390
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€2,640−€5,170
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€1,810−€3,540
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€720−€1,410
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€1,080−€2,120
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€360−€360
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€180−€180
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€12,100−€23,170
Left for housing costs, then profit€24,047about €2,000 a month€47,560about €3,960 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Cap d'Artrutx's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Cap d'Artrutx home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Cap d'Artrutx's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Cap d'Artrutx listings are booked on 53% or more of their nights, against 35% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €285 adds about €2,860 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €345 a night or more, against a median of €285. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €3,350 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €9,880, against €893 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Cap d'Artrutx listings average 4.71 stars, and 6% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €5,890 a month, against €3,010 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Cap d'Artrutx?

Cap d'Artrutx listings were booked on 46% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Illes Balears average (44%) and 2 points above the Spain average (44%). Occupancy swings from 16% in January to 70% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.7 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 71%+ of open nights, 36 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 53% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 35% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 19% or less, under two nights a week.

August was the busiest month in Cap d'Artrutx, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 46% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Cap d'Artrutx?

The average nightly rate in Cap d'Artrutx, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €285 over the past year, about 47% below the Illes Balears average of €535 and about 46% above the Spain average of €195. Rates swing with the seasons, from about €220 in November to about €470 in July and August.

The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €415+ a night, about 44% above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €345 or more, about €60 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €285 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €190 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August rates ran 112% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €289.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Cap d'Artrutx it averaged €234 over the past year, from about €31 in January to about €319 in August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €391+ per open night, about 2.4 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €373 or more, about €210 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €165 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €108 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR was about 10.3 times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €134. The 12-month RevPAR of €234 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx

With only 31 active listings, the monthly pattern in Cap d'Artrutx is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in February.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx?

Guests book Cap d'Artrutx stays 103 days ahead on average (about three and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. November stays are booked furthest out, about 172 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 22 days. A typical November booking is made in late May.

November stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2025 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 103 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Cap d'Artrutx

94% of the 31 active listings in Cap d'Artrutx display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Cap d'Artrutx.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx

AirROI's area guide picks Far d'Artrutx Coastal Front, Central Residential Urbanisation and Eastern Marina Border as the parts of Cap d'Artrutx that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Far d'Artrutx Coastal FrontThis area attracts couples and sunset watchers seeking direct access to seaside walking paths, coastal dining, and unhindered marine vistas. The Me-24 bus connects passengers directly to Ciutadella, while trailheads provide immediate foot access to the southern coastline.Far d'Artrutx, Passeig Marítim, Camí de Cavalls Stage 12 Trailhead, Artrutx Sea Club
Central Residential UrbanisationOccupied mainly by detached holiday villas with private pools, this section accommodates families and extended-stay visitors looking for quieter surroundings. Guests can reach local mini-markets, restaurants, and bus stops on foot without vehicle noise.Carrer Migjorn, Carrer Llevant, Carrer Ponent, Carrer Illa d'en Colom
Eastern Marina BorderGuests book here to combine residential villa stays with immediate proximity to the neighbouring harbour facilities, retail shops, and waterparks. Families and excursion-goers can walk to boat charters and safe swimming coves within ten minutes.Aquarock Menorca, Cala en Bosc Marina, Platja de Cala en Bosc, Camí de Cavalls Stage 11 Endpoint

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Every Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx is an entire home: all 31 listings rent the whole place. Houses are the most common property type at 65%, about 1.8 times the share of apartments and condos (35%).

Every listing rents the whole place

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 100%
Room types in numbers

Listings by property type

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 65%
  • Apartment/Condo 35%
Property types in numbers
Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House64.5%20
Apartment/Condo35.5%11

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Cap d'Artrutx Have?

The most common size among Cap d'Artrutx's 29 entire homes with a bedroom count is three bedrooms (18 homes).

Cap d'Artrutx entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Cap d'Artrutx entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
1 bedroom13.8%4
2 bedrooms20.7%6
3 bedrooms62.1%18
4 bedrooms3.4%1

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Cap d'Artrutx Sleep?

The most common capacity in Cap d'Artrutx is six guests (66% of listings), and 69% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 29 listings with a guest capacity on file (94% of the market).

Cap d'Artrutx listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file

Guest capacity in numbers
Cap d'Artrutx listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listings with a capacity on fileListings
2 guests6.9%2
4 guests24.1%7
6 guests65.5%19
8+ guests3.4%1

How Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Cap d'Artrutx hosts set up an average of 4.2 beds per listing. About a quarter of listings (26%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
23
Beds per listing
4.2
Show exact location
26%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Cap d'Artrutx Offer?

Pools are close to standard in Cap d'Artrutx: 94% of listings have one, and 77% have a barbecue grill.

Share of Cap d'Artrutx listings with each common amenity

  • Air conditioning Nearly all
  • Hair dryer Nearly all
  • Washer Nearly all
  • Iron 97%
  • Wifi 97%
  • Kitchen 97%
  • TV 97%
  • Bed linens 94%
  • Pool 94%
  • Microwave 90%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Cap d'Artrutx?

Cap d'Artrutx runs on foreign visitors: 83% of guests who left reviews live outside Spain. France leads with 57% of reviewers, ahead of the United Kingdom at 8%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 39%, followed by French and Spanish.

83% of Cap d'Artrutx guests come from abroad

Where guests who left reviews live

  • International 83%
  • Domestic 17%

Where Cap d'Artrutx guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Paris 4%
  • Lorient 4%
  • Nueil-les-Aubiers 3%
  • Sant Boi de Llobregat 3%
  • Medellín 3%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Cap d'Artrutx guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Paris4.0%
Lorient4.0%
Nueil-les-Aubiers2.7%
Sant Boi de Llobregat2.7%
Medellín2.7%

Where Cap d'Artrutx guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • France 57%
  • Spain 17%
  • United Kingdom 8%
  • Italy 5%
  • Colombia 3%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Cap d'Artrutx guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
France57.1%
Spain16.9%
United Kingdom7.8%
Italy5.2%
Colombia2.6%

Languages spoken by Cap d'Artrutx guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 39%
  • French 28%
  • Spanish 22%
  • Portuguese 4%
  • Italian 4%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Cap d'Artrutx guests
LanguageShare of guests
English38.9%
French27.8%
Spanish22.2%
Portuguese3.7%
Italian3.7%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Cap d'Artrutx?

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnbs average 4.71 stars, and 6% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness: it scores 4.56, against 4.87 for check-in.

Check-in scores highest in Cap d'Artrutx; cleanliness is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.72
  • Cleanliness 4.56
  • Communication 4.71
  • Location 4.74
  • Check-in 4.87
  • Value 4.57
Category scores in numbers
Cap d'Artrutx guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.72
Cleanliness4.56
Communication4.71
Location4.74
Check-in4.87
Value4.57

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Cap d'Artrutx: Stays, Rules and Fees

All Cap d'Artrutx listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but none are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 55% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Cap d'Artrutx listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 45%
  • 181-270 days 55%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Cap d'Artrutx listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days45.2%14
181-270 days54.8%17

Days a year Cap d'Artrutx listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 91-180 days 55%
  • 31-90 days 39%
  • 1-30 days 6%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Cap d'Artrutx listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
91-180 days54.8%17
31-90 days38.7%12
1-30 days6.5%2

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx?

The average Cap d'Artrutx booking lasts 8.8 nights, longest in March and shortest in November. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year. About seven in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Cap d'Artrutx

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

Nearly two-thirds of listings in Cap d'Artrutx accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Cap d'Artrutx listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 58% 18 listings
  • 2 Nights 6% 2 listings
  • 3 Nights 16% 5 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 13% 4 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 6% 2 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Cap d'Artrutx?

Super Strict 60 Days is the most common cancellation policy in Cap d'Artrutx, used by 48% of listings. Hosts here lean strict: 94% of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against none on Flexible or Moderate.

Cancellation policies of Cap d'Artrutx listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Limited 6% 2 listings
  • Firm 35% 11 listings
  • Strict 6% 2 listings
  • Super Strict 30 Days 3% 1 listing
  • Super Strict 60 Days 48% 15 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Cap d'Artrutx?

Nearly two-thirds of Cap d'Artrutx listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €146, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €383, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 8.8 nights, that adds roughly €17 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€146
Average cleaning fee
€383
Listings charging a fee
64.5%
Share of gross revenue
7.3%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Cap d'Artrutx

The top-grossing Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx, a one-bedroom unit, took in €79,600 over the past year, about 2.2 times the city's average of €36,100.

Surmar - Apartment with pool in Cap d'Artrutx Surmar - Apartment with pool in Cap d'Artrutx Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.65
Revenue
€79,637
Occupancy
66.2%
Daily rate
€290
Villa Enrich by Villa Plus Villa Enrich by Villa Plus Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.83
Revenue
€73,385
Occupancy
59.7%
Daily rate
€357
Villa Marte by Villa Plus Villa Marte by Villa Plus Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.75
Revenue
€70,492
Occupancy
26.7%
Daily rate
€314
Villa Neptune by Villa Plus Villa Neptune by Villa Plus Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.45
Revenue
€70,279
Occupancy
26.7%
Daily rate
€313
Villa Juana by Villa Plus Villa Juana by Villa Plus Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.60
Revenue
€69,491
Occupancy
13.3%
Daily rate
€340
Villa Sol I by Villa Plus Villa Sol I by Villa Plus Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.44
Revenue
€61,598
Occupancy
40.4%
Daily rate
€285

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Cap d'Artrutx?

Professional management companies run 58% of Cap d'Artrutx listings. Only 6% of listings are run by Superhosts. Two-thirds of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 94% of listings.

Superhosts
6.5%
Professional management
58.1%
Cohosted listings
6.5%
Instant Book enabled
67.7%
Simplified Pricing
93.5%

Nearby markets

Cap d'Artrutx vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Cap d'Artrutx out-earns every one of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 30 km; the best of them, Ferreries, averaged about 6% less per listing. Platges de Fornells was the busiest, booked on 52% of nights against 46% in Cap d'Artrutx.

Airbnb markets near Cap d'Artrutx: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Ciutadella 6 km893€27,187€26648%
Ciutadella de Menorca 6 km53€33,198€33849%
Ferreries 13 km54€33,868€33045%
Alaior 24 km419€29,540€30646%
Cala en Porter 27 km45€25,837€26642%
Platges de Fornells 28 km69€27,561€22152%
Fornells 30 km67€22,778€24047%
es Mercadal 30 km59€26,002€33042%

Other Airbnb Markets in Illes Balears

See all 9 Illes Balears Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Cap d'Artrutx

Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Cap d'Artrutx:

FAQ

Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Cap d'Artrutx?

An active Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb grossed €36,147 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 31 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €6,140 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Cap d'Artrutx listings earn between €1,780 and €6,140 in a typical month, and the top tenth €7,690 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Cap d'Artrutx?

Listings in Cap d'Artrutx were booked on 46% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 44% for the Illes Balears average. August was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Cap d'Artrutx?

The average booked night in Cap d'Artrutx cost €285 before fees. Half of listings charge between €190 and €345, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx?

In Cap d'Artrutx, 94% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Cap d'Artrutx?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb grossed €36,147 in the 12 months to October 2026, 19% below the Illes Balears average of €44,492. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €24,047 a year (about €2,000 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €3,960 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Cap d'Artrutx?

August paid best over the past year, at €9,880 per active listing, and February paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Cap d'Artrutx?

Each night a Cap d'Artrutx listing was open to book earned €234 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €391 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Cap d'Artrutx?

Cap d'Artrutx stays were booked 103 days (about three and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Cap d'Artrutx?

The average Cap d'Artrutx Airbnb stay lasted 8.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Cap d'Artrutx rated?

Guests rate Cap d'Artrutx Airbnbs 4.71 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and cleanliness lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cap d'Artrutx?

Far d'Artrutx Coastal Front, Central Residential Urbanisation and Eastern Marina Border draw the most short-term rental interest in Cap d'Artrutx. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Cap d'Artrutx?

AirROI counted 31 active Airbnb listings in Cap d'Artrutx as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Ciutadella, 6 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Cap d'Artrutx?

In Cap d'Artrutx, nearly two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €146, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €383, so the median is the better guide.

How many tourists visit Cap d'Artrutx, Spain?

All of Spain had 93.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 410 Airbnb stays in Cap d'Artrutx, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Spain tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 31 active Airbnb listings in Cap d'Artrutx from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.