Airbnb market data · 202512 months to November 2025
Pulaski, TN Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Pulaski brought in $17,762 over the 12 months through November 2025, across just 19 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Pulaski run through November 2025.
The short answer
Pulaski Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged $184 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights.
Timing matters: in June, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.6 times as much as in January, the slowest. With only 19 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 19 active listings, Pulaski is the 158th-largest of 169 Tennessee markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Pulaski Airbnb market See Every Pulaski ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Pulaski?
Gross bookings per Pulaski listing averaged $17,762 over the 12 months to November 2025 (Tennessee average: $44,632), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Pulaski listing brought in $3,560 in June, its best month, and $1,350 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 34% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Pulaski's 19 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $3,370+ a month, about 1.8 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn $2,840 or more, roughly $1,000 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about $1,840 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $1,190 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
June earned about 2.6 times what January did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
Pulaski Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the November 2025 data.
June led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | Booking Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $2,042 | 42.2% | $185 | 36 days |
| Jan 2025 | $1,352 | 31.3% | $186 | 16 days |
| Feb 2025 | $1,364 | 43.2% | $186 | 14 days |
| Mar 2025 | $1,682 | 42.2% | $195 | 18 days |
| Apr 2025 | $1,793 | 42.1% | $185 | 36 days |
| May 2025 | $2,755 | 49.6% | $199 | 42 days |
| Jun 2025 | $3,564 | 54.5% | $215 | 44 days |
| Jul 2025 | $2,215 | 38.0% | $194 | 53 days |
| Aug 2025 | $2,859 | 43.4% | $201 | 48 days |
| Sep 2025 | $1,704 | 42.7% | $199 | 41 days |
| Oct 2025 | $2,636 | 54.5% | $201 | 39 days |
| Nov 2025 | $2,648 | 53.9% | $205 | 35 days |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Pulaski home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the free Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Pulaski Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pulaski Airbnb took in $17,762 in the 12 months to November 2025, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about $1,080 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about $1,690 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any HOA or condo fees.
Pulaski Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Gross bookings | $17,762 | $27,500 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee | −$2,750 | −$4,260 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −$890 | −$1,370 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −$360 | −$550 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −$530 | −$820 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −$180 | −$180 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −$90 | −$90 |
| Management$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | $0 | $0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | $0 | $0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | $0 | $0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings | −$4,800 | −$7,270 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | $12,962about $1,080 a month | $20,230about $1,690 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, HOA or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Pulaski Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Pulaski's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Pulaski home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Pulaski's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Pulaski listings are booked on 63% or more of their nights, against 43% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of $140 adds about $1,410 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge $185 a night or more, against a median of $140. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about $1,780 a year.
- Open for the busy months. June brought the average listing about $3,560, against $1,350 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about $2,290 a month, against $1,480 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Pulaski?
Pulaski listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Tennessee average (43%) and in line with the U.S. average. Occupancy climbs to 55% in June and falls to 31% in January.
Across Pulaski's 19 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 74%+ of open nights, 31 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 63% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 43% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 25% or less, under two nights a week.
June was the busiest month in Pulaski, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
The 12-month rate of 40% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Pulaski?
The average nightly rate in Pulaski, known as ADR (average daily rate), was $184 over the past year, about 45% below the Tennessee and U.S. averages (both about $335). Averaged month by month, rates peak in June at about $215 and bottom out in April and December at about $185.
Across Pulaski's 19 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge $380+ a night, about 2.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge $185 or more, about $45 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about $140 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge $110 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
June rates ran 16% above December's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The 12-month ADR of $184 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Pulaski
With only 19 active listings, the monthly pattern in Pulaski is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in June and bottomed out in January.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Pulaski?
Guests book Pulaski stays 35 days ahead on average (about five weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 53 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 14 days. A typical July booking is made in late May.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Pulaski
None of the 19 active listings in Pulaski display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and occupancy-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the city or county before buying or listing in Pulaski.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Pulaski
AirROI's area guide picks eight Pulaski neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Downtown Pulaski, Old Pulaski and Lynnville. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Downtown Pulaski | The heart of Pulaski with local dining, shops, and easy access to attractions. Ideal for guests seeking convenience and local flavor. | Historic Courthouse, Pulaski Theater, Local cafes, Shopping boutiques, Festivals and events |
| Old Pulaski | Charming historic area with well-preserved architecture and a community feel. Attractive for visitors interested in history and culture. | Historic homes, Cultural landmarks, Local museums, Heritage festivals |
| Lynnville | A nearby small town that offers a quiet retreat and is close to outdoor activities. Popular among nature lovers and those looking for a peaceful getaway. | Lynnville Community Park, Walking trails, Local farms, Antique shops |
| Minor Hill | A peaceful area with scenic views and easy access to the countryside. Great for guests looking for tranquility and outdoor experiences. | Nature trails, Hiking opportunities, Local wildlife, Scenic drives |
| Gilmore | A small, friendly community located close to Pulaski. Offers a rural setting with a close-knit vibe, ideal for those wanting a getaway from the city. | Local parks, Community events, Outdoor activities, Quaint shops |
| Prosser | A nearby suburban area with a family-friendly environment. Attractive for families visiting Pulaski for events or gatherings. | Local schools, Parks, Family-friendly events, Community activities |
| Campbellsville | A small town with a welcoming community and access to nature. Good for tourists seeking a rural experience in a friendly setting. | Local festivals, Nature parks, Community gatherings, Small-town charm |
| Greater Giles County | Wider region encompassing Pulaski, offering a mix of historical sites and outdoor activities. Appeals to guests who want to explore the beauty of Tennessee. | Natchez Trace Parkway, State parks, Historical landmarks, Outdoor recreation spots |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Pulaski vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 59 km, Spring Hill (58 km away, 66 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.2 times as much as Pulaski.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrenceburg 31 km | 34 | $19,129 | $187 | 39% |
| Fayetteville 41 km | 37 | $21,731 | $180 | 39% |
| Columbia 44 km | 150 | $26,432 | $208 | 43% |
| Athens 48 km | 62 | $25,034 | $217 | 40% |
| Rogersville 52 km | 35 | $19,979 | $196 | 36% |
| Harvest 53 km | 32 | $14,987 | $165 | 37% |
| Spring Hill 58 km | 66 | $39,295 | $238 | 52% |
| Shelbyville 59 km | 44 | $18,839 | $190 | 36% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Tennessee
- Sevierville Airbnb data 7,523 listings
- Nashville-Davidson Airbnb data 5,305 listings
- Gatlinburg Airbnb data 4,115 listings
- Pigeon Forge Airbnb data 3,414 listings
- Memphis Airbnb data 1,733 listings
- Knoxville Airbnb data 1,162 listings
- Chattanooga Airbnb data 1,086 listings
- Townsend Airbnb data 479 listings
See all 169 Tennessee Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Pulaski
Markets elsewhere in the United States with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Pulaski:
- Pomona Airbnb data CA · $183/night · 40.3%
- Fredericksburg Airbnb data VA · $185/night · 40.2%
- Laurel Airbnb data MS · $187/night · 40.1%
- Norcross Airbnb data GA · $180/night · 40.0%
- Crestone Airbnb data CO · $185/night · 39.7%
- Travelers Rest Airbnb data SC · $189/night · 40.2%
FAQ
Pulaski Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Pulaski?
An active Pulaski Airbnb grossed $17,762 on average in the 12 months to November 2025, according to AirROI's tracking of 19 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in $2,840 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Pulaski?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Pulaski listings earn between $1,190 and $2,840 in a typical month, and the top tenth $3,370 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Pulaski?
Listings in Pulaski were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Tennessee average. June was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Pulaski?
The average booked night in Pulaski cost $184 before fees. Half of listings charge between $110 and $185, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Pulaski?
None of the active Pulaski listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and occupancy-tax rules with the city or county before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Pulaski?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pulaski Airbnb grossed $17,762 in the 12 months to November 2025, 60% below the Tennessee average of $44,632, though with only 19 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, $12,962 a year (about $1,080 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about $1,690 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Pulaski?
June paid best over the past year, at $3,560 per active listing, and January paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Pulaski?
Pulaski stays were booked 35 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Pulaski?
Downtown Pulaski, Old Pulaski and Lynnville draw the most short-term rental interest in Pulaski. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Pulaski?
AirROI counted 19 active Airbnb listings in Pulaski as of November 2025. The closest tracked market is Lawrenceburg, 31 km away.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 19 active Airbnb listings in Pulaski from December 2024 to November 2025 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. Money figures are in U.S. dollars. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.