Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Marblemount, WA Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
50
Avg. booking lead time
70 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
March

The short answer

Marblemount Airbnb Market at a Glance

Both rates and bookings run ahead of the Washington State average. Listings averaged $343 a night and were booked on 50% of available nights, against $295 and 44% for the Washington State average.

Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.8 times as much as in March, usually the slowest.

With 50 active listings, Marblemount is the 108th-largest of 232 Washington State markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 67% while the number of active listings grew 9%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Marblemount Browse the live Marblemount Airbnb market See Every Marblemount Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Marblemount?

Gross bookings per Marblemount listing averaged $48,438 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Washington State average: $38,578), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Marblemount listing brings in $9,270 in July, its best month, and $2,440 in March, its slowest. August runs within 5% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 43% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 5.3 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $13,000+ a month, about 3.6 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $8,310 or more, roughly $4,700 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $3,600 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $1,550 or less, about 43% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earns about 3.8 times what March does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Marblemount Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

July 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in June 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Marblemount, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025$5,80644.6%$277$18749 days3 nights
Nov 2025$3,84531.6%$260$12863 days4.3 nights
Dec 2025$4,03427.4%$259$13033 days2.4 nights
Jan 2026$4,27733.7%$256$13836 days1.9 nights
Feb 2026$3,24027.5%$260$11637 days2.2 nights
Mar 2026$2,31221.3%$260$7541 days2.9 nights
Apr 2026$3,34635.6%$257$11247 days7.7 nights
May 2026$5,06047.6%$277$16352 days3.3 nights
Jun 2026$8,33872.9%$385$27884 days2.5 nights
Jul 2026$9,30959.7%$358$30091 days3.5 nights
Aug 2026$8,70966.4%$358$28196 days2.2 nights
Sep 2026$7,64362.8%$350$25581 days2.9 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole Marblemount market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Marblemount Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Marblemount Airbnb took in $48,438 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about $2,630 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about $6,140 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the $4,340 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about $2,990 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about $2,260 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any HOA or condo fees.

Marblemount Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Marblemount Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings$44,098$101,800
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Marblemount bookings$4,340$10,020
Gross bookings$48,438$111,820
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 92% of Marblemount listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−$7,020−$16,210
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; $0 if you clean yourself−$4,340−$10,020
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−$2,420−$5,590
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−$970−$2,240
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−$1,450−$3,350
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−$480−$480
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−$240−$240
Management$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings$0$0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free$0$0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on$0$0
Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−$16,920−$38,130
Left for housing costs, then profit$31,518about $2,630 a month$73,690about $6,140 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, HOA or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Marblemount Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Marblemount's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Marblemount home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Marblemount's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Marblemount listings are booked on 62% or more of their nights, against 42% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of $230 adds about $2,320 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge $420 a night or more, against a median of $230. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about $4,410 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about $9,270, against $2,440 in March, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Marblemount listings average 4.82 stars, and 38% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about $9,320 a month, against $4,040 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Marblemount?

Marblemount listings were booked on 50% of the nights they were open over the past year, 6 percentage points above the Washington State average (44%) and 9 points above the U.S. average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 26% in March to 69% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 79%+ of open nights, 37 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 62% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 42% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 24% or less, under two nights a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Marblemount, March the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 50% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Marblemount?

The average nightly rate in Marblemount, known as ADR (average daily rate), was $343 over the past year, about 16% above the Washington State average of $295 and about the same as the U.S. average ($335). Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in June at about $335 and bottom out in November and December at about $230.

Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about four times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge $600+ a night, about 2.6 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge $420 or more, about $190 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about $230 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge $150 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

June rates run 46% above December's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month ADR of $343 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Marblemount?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Marblemount it averaged $200 over the past year, from about $79 in a typical March to about $299 in a typical July.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $390+ per open night, about 2.7 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $291 or more, about $150 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $142 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $97 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

July RevPAR is about 3.8 times March's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month RevPAR of $200 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Marblemount

Marblemount has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from November to May. A listing earns about 2.6 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.

Average revenue by month in Marblemount

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

Revenue by month in Marblemount in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Marblemount, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryLow season$3,700
FebruaryLow season$3,060
MarchLow season$2,440
AprilLow season$2,690
MayLow season$3,910
JuneHigh season$7,600
JulyHigh season$9,270
AugustHigh season$8,850
SeptemberHigh season$7,740
OctoberShoulder season$4,680
NovemberLow season$3,130
DecemberLow season$3,300
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Marblemount by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonJune–September$8,36065%$327
Shoulder seasonOctober$4,68049%$242
Low seasonNovember–May$3,17031%$247

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Marblemount?

Guests book Marblemount stays 70 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 90 days ahead, and December stays closest to arrival, about 27 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 70 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Marblemount

None of the 50 active listings in Marblemount display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and occupancy-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the city or county before buying or listing in Marblemount.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Marblemount

AirROI's area guide picks seven Marblemount neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Marblemount, Rockport and Diablo. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Marblemount
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
MarblemountMarblemount is an outdoor enthusiast's paradise, located near North Cascades National Park. It's a great base for hikers, nature lovers, and those seeking adventure in the Pacific Northwest.North Cascades National Park, Skagit River, Mountain biking trails, Hiking trails, Scenic views, Wildlife viewing
RockportRockport offers a quaint, small-town experience with convenient access to North Cascades National Park and the scenic Skagit River, appealing to outdoor adventurers and families.Rockport State Park, Skagit River, Fishing spots, Nature trails, Local shops
DiabloDiablo is known for its stunning lake and mountains, providing incredible views and a perfect setting for visitors wanting a peaceful getaway in nature.Diablo Lake, Ross Dam, Hiking trails, Scenic viewpoints, Kayaking and boating
NewhalemA small community within the boundaries of North Cascades National Park, offering visitors direct access to some of the most beautiful natural scenery in Washington state.North Cascades Visitor Center, Hiking trails, Scenic loop road, Wildlife viewing, Local history exhibits
WinthropA little further but worth mentioning, Winthrop is a charming western-style town known for its outdoor activities year-round, from skiing to hiking.Methow Valley, Skiing resorts, Hiking trails, Shopping and dining, Wild west theme
TwispNearby Twisp is a small town that offers a friendly community vibe and great access to hiking, biking, and other outdoor activities, perfect for those who want a quieter getaway.Methow River, Art galleries, Biking trails, Local farms, Cafes and restaurants
DarringtonAnother nearby town that offers access to the scenic beauty of the North Cascades, Darrington is popular among climbers and outdoor enthusiasts.Darrington Rock Climbing, Whitehorse Mountain, Hiking trails, Local parks, Cultural history

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Marblemount Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Entire homes make up 70% of listings in Marblemount, alongside 15 private-room listings (30%). Cabins and other outdoor stays make up 68% of listings, about 2.6 times the share of houses (26%).

Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment

Marblemount Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 70%
  • Private room 30%
Room types in numbers
Marblemount Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home70.0%35
Private room30.0%15

Cabins lead the property mix

Marblemount Airbnb listings by property type

  • Cabin/Outdoor 68%
  • House 26%
  • Apartment/Condo 4%
  • Unique stay 2%
Property types in numbers
Marblemount Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Cabin/Outdoor68.0%34
House26.0%13
Apartment/Condo4.0%2
Unique stay2.0%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Marblemount Have?

One- and two-bedroom homes are equally common in Marblemount (38% of entire homes each), followed by three-bedroom homes (18%). Shares are of the 34 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Marblemount entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Marblemount entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
1 bedroom38.2%13
2 bedrooms38.2%13
3 bedrooms17.6%6
5+ bedrooms5.9%2

What Each Home Size Earns in Marblemount

A typical one-bedroom home in Marblemount earned $33,600 over the past year, against $55,500 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Marblemount
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom13$33,600$59,800$33152%
2 bedrooms13$55,500$67,500$42658%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Marblemount Sleep?

Most Marblemount listings are sized for couples and small families: 60% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 14% take eight or more. Shares are of the 43 listings with a guest capacity on file (86% of the market).

Marblemount listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file

Guest capacity in numbers
Marblemount listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listings with a capacity on fileListings
2 guests25.6%11
3 guests4.7%2
4 guests30.2%13
5 guests4.7%2
6 guests18.6%8
7 guests2.3%1
8+ guests14.0%6

How Marblemount Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Marblemount hosts set up an average of 2.6 beds per listing. Only 14% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
36
Beds per listing
2.6
Show exact location
14%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Marblemount Offer?

Fire pits are common in Marblemount: 64% of listings have one, and 50% have a fireplace.

Share of Marblemount listings with each common amenity

  • Free parking on premises Nearly all
  • Hot water 94%
  • Heating 94%
  • Refrigerator 94%
  • Smoke alarm 90%
  • Bed linens 88%
  • Wifi 88%
  • Body soap 84%
  • Coffee maker 80%
  • Shampoo 80%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Marblemount?

Marblemount draws mostly domestic guests: 95% of those who left reviews live in the United States. No single city dominates: Seattle is the largest source, at about 10% of reviews. Of the 5% from abroad, the largest groups come from Canada and Australia. English is spoken by 69% of guests, and Spanish by 11%.

95% of Marblemount guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 95%
  • International 5%

Where Marblemount guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Seattle 10%
  • New York 2%
  • Houston 2%
  • San Diego 2%
  • Los Angeles 2%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Marblemount guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Seattle9.8%
New York2.3%
Houston2.3%
San Diego1.6%
Los Angeles1.6%

Where Marblemount guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • United States 95%
  • Canada 1%
  • Australia 0%
  • Mexico 0%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Marblemount guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
United States94.6%
Canada0.6%
Australia0.5%
Mexico0.5%

Languages spoken by Marblemount guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 69%
  • Spanish 11%
  • French 5%
  • Hindi 2%
  • Chinese 2%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Marblemount guests
LanguageShare of guests
English69.1%
Spanish10.6%
French5.0%
Hindi2.3%
Chinese2.3%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Marblemount?

Marblemount Airbnbs average 4.82 stars, and 38% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.63, against 4.91 for host communication.

Communication scores highest in Marblemount; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.84
  • Cleanliness 4.79
  • Communication 4.91
  • Location 4.87
  • Check-in 4.86
  • Value 4.63
Category scores in numbers
Marblemount guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.84
Cleanliness4.79
Communication4.91
Location4.87
Check-in4.86
Value4.63

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Marblemount: Stays, Rules and Fees

About nine in ten Marblemount listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 10% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 56% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Marblemount listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 38%
  • 181-270 days 52%
  • 91-180 days 8%
  • 31-90 days 2%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Marblemount listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days38.0%19
181-270 days52.0%26
91-180 days8.0%4
31-90 days2.0%1

Days a year Marblemount listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 2%
  • 181-270 days 8%
  • 91-180 days 56%
  • 31-90 days 32%
  • 1-30 days 2%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Marblemount listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days2.0%1
181-270 days8.0%4
91-180 days56.0%28
31-90 days32.0%16
1-30 days2.0%1

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Marblemount?

The average Marblemount booking lasts 3.5 nights, longest in April and shortest in August. Listings took about 32 bookings each over the year, some 1,580 in all. About seven in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Marblemount

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Marblemount Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

94% of listings in Marblemount accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Marblemount listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 76% 38 listings
  • 2 Nights 18% 9 listings
  • 3 Nights 4% 2 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 2% 1 listing

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Marblemount?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Marblemount, used by 60% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: more than six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 26% on Flexible or Moderate.

Cancellation policies of Marblemount listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 10% 5 listings
  • Moderate 16% 8 listings
  • Limited 12% 6 listings
  • Firm 60% 30 listings
  • Strict 2% 1 listing

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Marblemount?

About seven in ten Marblemount listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about $148. Spread over the average stay of 3.5 nights, that adds roughly $45 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
$148
Average cleaning fee
$147
Listings charging a fee
70.0%
Share of gross revenue
9.0%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Marblemount

The top-grossing Airbnb in Marblemount, a one-bedroom unit, took in $187,000 over the past year, about 3.9 times the city's average of $48,400. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

North Cascades Haven at the River Cabin North Cascades Haven at the River Cabin Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.97
Revenue
$186,959
Occupancy
85.9%
Daily rate
$565
North Cascades Basecamp • Riverfront • Hot Tub North Cascades Basecamp • Riverfront • Hot Tub Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Revenue
$157,644
Occupancy
68.0%
Daily rate
$627
Tranquility View - Off Grid Cabin & Sauna Tranquility View - Off Grid Cabin & Sauna Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Revenue
$143,278
Occupancy
52.1%
Daily rate
$626
North Cascades River Song: river & mountain views North Cascades River Song: river & mountain views Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Revenue
$112,847
Occupancy
73.3%
Daily rate
$567
American Alps Lodge-HotTub, EV Charger, Riverfront American Alps Lodge-HotTub, EV Charger, Riverfront Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Revenue
$100,429
Occupancy
55.7%
Daily rate
$575
Cascade River Cabin-riverfront, wood-fired hot tub Cascade River Cabin-riverfront, wood-fired hot tub Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Revenue
$99,789
Occupancy
38.3%
Daily rate
$551

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Marblemount?

Professional management companies run 32% of Marblemount listings and owners run the rest, though 36% of listings have a co-host. 62% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 92% of listings.

Superhosts
62.0%
Professional management
32.0%
Cohosted listings
36.0%
Instant Book enabled
46.0%
Simplified Pricing
92.0%

Nearby markets

Marblemount vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 72 km, Mazama (72 km away, 36 listings) earned the most per listing, about 19% more than Marblemount.

Airbnb markets near Marblemount: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Concrete 27 km37$48,054$28850%
Arlington 56 km51$31,902$31739%
Glacier 57 km90$30,252$37229%
Deming 58 km231$34,195$31138%
Sedro-Woolley 60 km70$36,783$29844%
Mount Vernon 67 km127$34,998$27447%
Maple Falls 69 km49$29,983$28937%
Mazama 72 km36$57,796$39845%

Other Airbnb Markets in Washington State

See all 232 Washington Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Marblemount

Markets elsewhere in the United States with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Marblemount:

FAQ

Marblemount Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Marblemount?

An active Marblemount Airbnb grossed $48,438 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 50 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in $8,310 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Marblemount?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Marblemount listings earn between $1,550 and $8,310 in a typical month, and the top tenth $13,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Marblemount?

Listings in Marblemount were booked on 50% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 44% for the Washington State average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Marblemount?

The average booked night in Marblemount cost $343 before fees. Half of listings charge between $150 and $420, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Marblemount?

None of the active Marblemount listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and occupancy-tax rules with the city or county before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Marblemount?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Marblemount Airbnb grossed $48,438 in the 12 months to October 2026, 26% above the Washington State average of $38,578. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, $31,518 a year (about $2,630 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about $6,140 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Marblemount?

July usually pays best, averaging $9,270 per active listing over the past two years, and March usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Marblemount?

Each night a Marblemount listing was open to book earned $200 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made $390 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Marblemount?

Marblemount stays were booked 70 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Marblemount?

The average Marblemount Airbnb stay lasted 3.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 32 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Marblemount rated?

Guests rate Marblemount Airbnbs 4.82 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Marblemount?

Marblemount, Rockport and Diablo draw the most short-term rental interest in Marblemount. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Marblemount?

AirROI counted 50 active Airbnb listings in Marblemount as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Concrete, 27 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Marblemount?

In Marblemount, about seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about $148.

How many tourists visit Marblemount, WA?

All of Washington had 111 million visitors in 2025, the State of Washington Tourism reports. AirROI estimates 1,577 Airbnb stays in Marblemount, WA in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Washington tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 50 active Airbnb listings in Marblemount from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. Money figures are in U.S. dollars. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.