Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Hénin-Beaumont, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
29
Avg. booking lead time
23 days
Listings showing a permit
7%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
January

The short answer

Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Hauts-de-France average. Listings averaged €92 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights, against €120 and 39% for the Hauts-de-France average.

July, usually the best month, brings in about 57% more per listing than January, usually the slowest. With only 29 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 29 active listings, Hénin-Beaumont is the 105th-largest of 165 Hauts-de-France markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Hénin-Beaumont Browse the live Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb market See Every Hénin-Beaumont Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Hénin-Beaumont?

Gross bookings per Hénin-Beaumont listing averaged €9,267 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Hauts-de-France average: €13,404), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Hénin-Beaumont listing brings in €1,300 in July, its best month, and €830 in January, its slowest. December runs within 4% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 28% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Hénin-Beaumont's 29 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,270+ a month, about 2.7 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,440 or more, roughly €600 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €845 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €406 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earns about 1.6 times what January does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,120. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

December 2025 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in June 2026. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Hénin-Beaumont, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€92334.6%€90€3018 days2.6 nights
Nov 2025€1,20142.9%€85€4012 days2.5 nights
Dec 2025€1,24947.6%€88€4018 days3.8 nights
Jan 2026€78835.6%€87€2515 days6.1 nights
Feb 2026€1,09638.7%€86€3919 days3.3 nights
Mar 2026€1,19441.9%€88€3916 days5.5 nights
Apr 2026€98433.5%€90€3328 days2.5 nights
May 2026€1,07838.9%€90€3524 days6.2 nights
Jun 2026€1,18840.5%€90€4026 days5.6 nights
Jul 2026€1,24336.4%€89€4068 days4.9 nights
Aug 2026€1,12746.1%€89€3629 days7.3 nights
Sep 2026€96837.2%€88€3217 days3.8 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Hénin-Beaumont home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the short-term rental calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb took in €9,267 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €510 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €890 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €740 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €580 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €440 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€8,527€14,530
Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Hénin-Beaumont bookings€740€1,260
Gross bookings€9,267€15,790
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 86% of Hénin-Beaumont listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,280−€2,170
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€740−€1,260
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€460−€790
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€190−€320
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€280−€470
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€90−€90
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€50−€50
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€3,090−€5,150
Left for housing costs, then profit€6,177about €510 a month€10,640about €890 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Hénin-Beaumont's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Hénin-Beaumont home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Hénin-Beaumont's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Hénin-Beaumont listings are booked on 58% or more of their nights, against 36% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €62 adds about €622 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €90 a night or more, against a median of €62. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €850 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about €1,300, against €830 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Hénin-Beaumont listings average 4.61 stars, and 24% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,320 a month, against €770 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Hénin-Beaumont?

Hénin-Beaumont listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Hauts-de-France average (39%) and 6 points below the France average (41%). Counting only the listings booked in each month and averaging each month over two years, occupancy climbs to 49% in December and falls to 35% in January.

Across Hénin-Beaumont's 29 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 75%+ of open nights, 39 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 58% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 36% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 17% or less, under two nights a week.

December is usually the busiest month in Hénin-Beaumont, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 35% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Hénin-Beaumont?

The average nightly rate in Hénin-Beaumont, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €92 over the past year, about 23% below the Hauts-de-France average of €120 and about 43% below the France average of €160. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in June and July at about €92 and bottom out in November and December at about €80.

Across Hénin-Beaumont's 29 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €180+ a night, about three times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €90 or more, about €30 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €62 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €52 or less, about 16% below the median.

July rates run 16% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €87. The 12-month ADR of €92 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Hénin-Beaumont it averaged €31 over the past year, from about €27 in a typical January to about €42 in a typical July.

Across Hénin-Beaumont's 29 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €69+ per open night, about 2.7 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €39 or more, about €13 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €26 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €16 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

July RevPAR is about 1.6 times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €37. The 12-month RevPAR of €31 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont

With only 29 active listings, the monthly pattern in Hénin-Beaumont is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in January.

Average revenue by month in Hénin-Beaumont

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,120.

Revenue by month in Hénin-Beaumont in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Hénin-Beaumont, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€830
February€1,030
March€1,110
April€1,030
May€1,220
June€1,140
July€1,300
August€1,260
September€1,100
October€984
November€1,200
December€1,270

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont?

Guests book Hénin-Beaumont stays 23 days ahead on average (about three weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 54 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 15 days. A typical July booking is made in late May.

July stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 23 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Hénin-Beaumont

7% of the 29 active listings in Hénin-Beaumont display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Hénin-Beaumont.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont

AirROI's area guide picks eight Hénin-Beaumont neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centre Ville, Parc des Coteaux and Hénin-Beaumont North. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Centre VilleThe city center of Hénin-Beaumont, known for its shops and cafes. Ideal for tourists who wish to be in the heart of the action, with easy access to amenities and local culture.Local shops, Cafes, Town Hall, Cultural events, Public parks
Parc des CoteauxA pleasant residential area with parks and nature trails. Attracts families and those looking for a peaceful stay while still being close to the city.Parks, Nature trails, Children's playgrounds, Picnic areas
Hénin-Beaumont NorthA growing neighborhood with new developments and conveniences. Good for longer stays, attracting business and working professionals.Shopping centers, Restaurants, Close proximity to transport
Hénin-Beaumont SudA quieter area ideal for families or those seeking a residential experience. Offers a community feel and local amenities.Community events, Local markets, Schools, Parks
Le Parc de La BasséeAn area with recreational facilities and open spaces, appealing to guests looking for outdoor activities and nature.Sports facilities, Nature parks, Walking trails, Fishing spots
Historic Landmark DistrictHome to historical buildings and cultural heritage, attracting history buffs and cultural tourists.Historic buildings, Museums, Cultural festivals, Guided tours
Commercial ZoneA bustling area with shops and services that draws visitors for both leisure and business purposes.Shopping malls, Restaurants, Business services
Cultural HubAn area known for artistic and cultural events, attracting creatives and those interested in local culture and arts.Art galleries, Theaters, Music venues, Festivals

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Hénin-Beaumont vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 22 km, Seclin (15 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 79% more than Hénin-Beaumont. Carvin and Seclin were the busiest, each booked on 43% of nights against 35% in Hénin-Beaumont.

Airbnb markets near Hénin-Beaumont: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Carvin 8 km37€10,466€8943%
Lens 9 km225€8,794€8836%
Douai 11 km288€8,118€9133%
Liévin 12 km61€9,058€9738%
Seclin 15 km31€16,557€11943%
Arras 19 km428€9,480€8538%
Wattignies 20 km30€8,598€7342%
Loos 22 km52€8,487€7941%

Other Airbnb Markets in Hauts-de-France

See all 165 Hauts-de-France Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Hénin-Beaumont

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Hénin-Beaumont:

FAQ

Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Hénin-Beaumont?

An active Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb grossed €9,267 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 29 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,440 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Hénin-Beaumont listings earn between €406 and €1,440 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,270 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Hénin-Beaumont?

Listings in Hénin-Beaumont were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Hauts-de-France average. December is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Hénin-Beaumont?

The average booked night in Hénin-Beaumont cost €92 before fees. Half of listings charge between €52 and €90; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont?

In Hénin-Beaumont, 7% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Hénin-Beaumont?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb grossed €9,267 in the 12 months to October 2026, 31% below the Hauts-de-France average of €13,404, though with only 29 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,177 a year (about €510 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €890 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Hénin-Beaumont?

July usually pays best, averaging €1,300 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Hénin-Beaumont?

Each night a Hénin-Beaumont listing was open to book earned €31 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €69 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Hénin-Beaumont?

Hénin-Beaumont stays were booked 23 days (about three weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Hénin-Beaumont?

The average Hénin-Beaumont Airbnb stay lasted 4.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 18 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Hénin-Beaumont rated?

Guests rate Hénin-Beaumont Airbnbs 4.61 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Hénin-Beaumont?

Centre Ville, Parc des Coteaux and Hénin-Beaumont North draw the most short-term rental interest in Hénin-Beaumont. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Hénin-Beaumont?

AirROI counted 29 active Airbnb listings in Hénin-Beaumont as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Carvin, 8 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Hénin-Beaumont?

In Hénin-Beaumont, more than seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €29, and some higher fees lift the average to €40.

How many tourists visit Hénin-Beaumont, France?

All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 534 Airbnb stays in Hénin-Beaumont, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 29 active Airbnb listings in Hénin-Beaumont from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.