Villa Léo, facing the Equestrian Center & Swimming Pool Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.97 - Revenue
- €109,047
- Occupancy
- 36.5%
- Daily rate
- €834
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Neufchâtel-Hardelot brought in €17,365 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 30% more than the Hauts-de-France average of €13,404.
The short answer
Rates in Neufchâtel-Hardelot run ahead of the Hauts-de-France average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €165 a night and were booked on 38% of available nights, against €120 and 39% for the Hauts-de-France average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 4.7 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 392 active listings, Neufchâtel-Hardelot is the tenth-largest of 165 Hauts-de-France markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 12% while the number of active listings grew 10%.
Browse the live Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnb market See Every Neufchâtel-Hardelot ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Neufchâtel-Hardelot listing averaged €17,365 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Hauts-de-France average: €13,404), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Neufchâtel-Hardelot listing brings in €4,040 in August, its best month, and €858 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 43% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least three times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 4.7 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,870. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,738 | 34.3% | €171 | €56 | 35 days | 3.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,223 | 24.0% | €168 | €41 | 28 days | 3.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,315 | 24.8% | €168 | €42 | 54 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €877 | 16.7% | €166 | €28 | 28 days | 3.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,045 | 24.4% | €166 | €37 | 41 days | 3.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,252 | 26.3% | €167 | €40 | 26 days | 4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,080 | 40.5% | €173 | €69 | 45 days | 4.2 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,385 | 43.7% | €174 | €77 | 60 days | 3.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,156 | 39.3% | €175 | €72 | 50 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,824 | 63.6% | €179 | €123 | 83 days | 7.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,227 | 74.6% | €180 | €136 | 87 days | 6.1 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €2,002 | 41.4% | €169 | €67 | 48 days | 3.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Neufchâtel-Hardelot market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnb took in €17,365 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €950 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,580 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,520 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,080 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €820 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €15,845 | €26,080 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Neufchâtel-Hardelot bookings | €1,520 | €2,490 |
| Gross bookings | €17,365 | €28,570 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 87% of Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,410 | −€3,960 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,520 | −€2,490 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€870 | −€1,430 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€350 | −€570 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€520 | −€860 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€170 | −€170 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€90 | −€90 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,930 | −€9,570 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €11,435about €950 a month | €19,000about €1,580 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Neufchâtel-Hardelot's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Neufchâtel-Hardelot home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,380 a month, against €1,450 for the average one.
Occupancy
Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings were booked on 38% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Hauts-de-France average and 3 percentage points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in January to 74% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.5 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Neufchâtel-Hardelot, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Neufchâtel-Hardelot, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €165 over the past year, about 38% above the Hauts-de-France average of €120 and about the same as the France average (€160). In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €175 and bottom out in November and December at about €150.
The top 10% charge about 2.9 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 20% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €163.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Neufchâtel-Hardelot it averaged €67 over the past year, from about €28 in a typical January to about €130 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 4.7 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €61. The 12-month RevPAR of €67 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Neufchâtel-Hardelot has one high season, May through August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to March. A listing earns about three times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Neufchâtel-Hardelot
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,870.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €858 |
| February | Low season | €1,020 |
| March | Low season | €1,290 |
| April | Shoulder season | €1,890 |
| May | High season | €2,080 |
| June | High season | €1,930 |
| July | High season | €3,580 |
| August | High season | €4,040 |
| September | Shoulder season | €1,870 |
| October | Low season | €1,540 |
| November | Low season | €1,110 |
| December | Low season | €1,220 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMay–August | €2,910 | 54% | €174 |
| Shoulder seasonApril, September | €1,880 | 40% | €168 |
| Low seasonOctober–March | €1,170 | 27% | €153 |
Guests book Neufchâtel-Hardelot stays 53 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). September stays are booked furthest out, about 90 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 24 days. A typical September booking is made in mid-June.
September stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 53 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
4% of the 392 active listings in Neufchâtel-Hardelot display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Neufchâtel-Hardelot.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Neufchâtel-Hardelot neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by La Plage, Hardelot Golf and Le Fort d'Ambleteuse. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| La Plage | A picturesque beach area that attracts families and sun-seekers. Its sandy beaches and water activities make it a prime spot for vacationers looking for relaxation and leisure activities. | Neufchâtel-Hardelot Beach, Water sports rentals, Coastal walking paths, Local seafood restaurants |
| Hardelot Golf | Known for its beautiful golf course and nature surroundings, this area appeals to golf enthusiasts and those seeking a tranquil retreat with outdoor activities. | Hardelot Golf Course, Nature trails, Waterfront views, Nearby forests, Tennis courts |
| Le Fort d'Ambleteuse | A historic coastal area with scenic views and rich history, appealing to those interested in culture and outdoor activities by the sea. | Fort d'Ambleteuse, Local historical markers, Seaside trails, Fishing spots |
| Les Dunes de la Slack | A natural area with dunes and a unique ecosystem, ideal for nature lovers and families looking for outdoor adventures and picnics. | Dune walking paths, Birdwatching, Family picnic areas, Walking trails |
| Centre Ville | The town center offers a mix of quaint shops, cafes, and restaurants, perfect for tourists wanting to experience local culture and cuisine. | Local shops, Restaurants and cafes, Cultural events, Weekly markets |
| Stella Plage | A vibrant beach resort area near Neufchâtel, known for its lively atmosphere, events, and beach clubs, making it ideal for younger crowds. | Beach clubs, Water sports, Summer festivals, Boardwalk activities |
| Chemin de la Dune | A scenic pathway along the coast perfect for leisurely walks and cycling, attracting outdoor enthusiasts and families. | Cycling paths, Coastal views, Access to picnic areas |
| Neufchâtel Castle | A historic site that provides cultural insights and beautiful architecture, attracting history buffs and tourists keen on exploring the local heritage. | Neufchâtel Castle, Historical tours, Gardens and parks |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Neufchâtel-Hardelot is an entire home: 99% of listings, with private rooms at 1%. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 64%, about twice the share of houses (33%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 99.0% | 388 |
| Private room | 1.0% | 4 |
Listings by property type
Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 64.0% | 251 |
| House | 33.4% | 131 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 1.0% | 4 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 1.0% | 4 |
| Others | 0.5% | 2 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Neufchâtel-Hardelot (37% of entire homes), and 32% have three or more bedrooms.
Neufchâtel-Hardelot entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 10.3% | 39 |
| 1 bedroom | 20.7% | 78 |
| 2 bedrooms | 37.4% | 141 |
| 3 bedrooms | 13.3% | 50 |
| 4 bedrooms | 13.5% | 51 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 4.8% | 18 |
A typical studio in Neufchâtel-Hardelot earned €9,330 over the past year, against €47,600 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 39 | €9,330 | €9,280 | €92 | 38% |
| 1 bedroom | 78 | €9,520 | €10,800 | €108 | 36% |
| 2 bedrooms | 141 | €15,100 | €16,100 | €141 | 39% |
| 3 bedrooms | 50 | €18,200 | €19,900 | €187 | 39% |
| 4 bedrooms | 51 | €22,400 | €25,800 | €281 | 37% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 18 | €47,600 | €46,600 | €433 | 33% |
The most common capacity in Neufchâtel-Hardelot is four guests (34% of listings), and 43% of listings sleep six or more.
Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 7.2% | 28 |
| 3 guests | 2.8% | 11 |
| 4 guests | 33.5% | 130 |
| 5 guests | 13.4% | 52 |
| 6 guests | 20.6% | 80 |
| 7 guests | 1.8% | 7 |
| 8+ guests | 20.6% | 80 |
Neufchâtel-Hardelot hosts set up an average of 3.9 beds per listing. Only 44% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Neufchâtel-Hardelot: 89% of listings offer it, and 49% have an outdoor dining area.
Share of Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings with each common amenity
Listings in Neufchâtel-Hardelot with an outdoor shower earned about 3.0 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €48,700 against €16,400. The gap is smaller for a ping pong table (about 2.4 times as much) and bikes (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor shower | 3% | €48,700 | €16,400 | +197% |
| Ping pong table | 4% | €39,100 | €16,400 | +138% |
| Bikes | 10% | €33,100 | €15,700 | +111% |
| Pool | 4% | €33,300 | €16,700 | +100% |
| BBQ grill | 26% | €26,000 | €14,300 | +82% |
| Sun loungers | 31% | €25,000 | €14,000 | +79% |
| Beach essentials | 5% | €29,100 | €16,700 | +74% |
| Sound system | 17% | €26,600 | €15,500 | +72% |
| Outdoor dining area | 49% | €21,900 | €12,900 | +69% |
| Indoor fireplace | 14% | €26,200 | €15,900 | +64% |
Guests
Most Neufchâtel-Hardelot guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 34% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Belgium and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 42%, followed by English and German.
66% of Neufchâtel-Hardelot guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Neufchâtel-Hardelot guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Lille | 8.5% |
| Paris | 5.1% |
| Brussels | 1.7% |
| Reims | 1.1% |
Where Neufchâtel-Hardelot guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 66.2% |
| Belgium | 18.9% |
| Germany | 4.9% |
| United Kingdom | 4.3% |
| Netherlands | 3.1% |
Languages spoken by Neufchâtel-Hardelot guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 41.7% |
| English | 33.6% |
| German | 7.4% |
| Spanish | 6.1% |
| Dutch | 5.8% |
Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnbs average 4.80 stars, and 41% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.64, against 4.90 for location.
Location scores highest in Neufchâtel-Hardelot; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.83 |
| Cleanliness | 4.67 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.90 |
| Check-in | 4.87 |
| Value | 4.64 |
Booking patterns
Nearly nine in ten Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 13% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 50.3% | 197 |
| 181-270 days | 37.2% | 146 |
| 91-180 days | 10.7% | 42 |
| 31-90 days | 1.8% | 7 |
Days a year Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.8% | 7 |
| 181-270 days | 11.5% | 45 |
| 91-180 days | 38.0% | 149 |
| 31-90 days | 30.6% | 120 |
| 1-30 days | 18.1% | 71 |
The average Neufchâtel-Hardelot booking lasts 4.6 nights, longest in July and shortest in September. Listings took about 21 bookings each over the year, some 7,860 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Neufchâtel-Hardelot
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
55% of listings in Neufchâtel-Hardelot accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Neufchâtel-Hardelot, used by 43% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. More than four in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 53% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.
Cancellation policies of Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than nine in ten Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €60, and some higher fees lift the average to €79. Spread over the average stay of 4.6 nights, that adds roughly €13 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Neufchâtel-Hardelot, a six-bedroom home, took in €109,000 over the past year, about 6.3 times the city's average of €17,400. Five of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other one has four bedrooms.
Villa Léo, facing the Equestrian Center & Swimming Pool Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Villa for 15 people in an exceptional location! Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Beautiful 5-bedroom house 3 minutes from the sea Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.96
House on Hardelot Seawall, Unique Sea View Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Architectural villa 9 - 10 people near the sea Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.91
Charming vacation home Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95 Lilian is the top-grossing host in Neufchâtel-Hardelot, with €115,000 in bookings across 9 listings over the past year. Hosting here is fragmented: the ten top-grossing hosts run just 8% of the market's 392 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Isabelle Deroo grossed €29,300 per listing, about 2.3 times Lilian's €12,800.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lilian | 9 | €115,446 | €12,827 | 4.38/5 | |
| Rémi | 1 | €109,047 | €109,047 | 4.97/5 | |
| Arnaud | 2 | €105,338 | €52,669 | 4.93/5 | |
| 4 | Claire | 1 | €100,091 | €100,091 | 4.92/5 |
| 5 | Sylvie Account 1 | 1 | €94,539 | €94,539 | 4.96/5 |
| 6 | Sylvie Account 2 | 1 | €93,188 | €93,188 | 4.98/5 |
| 7 | Christophe | 5 | €90,776 | €18,155 | 4.91/5 |
| 8 | Isabelle Deroo | 3 | €87,925 | €29,308 | 4.98/5 |
| 9 | Pauline | 4 | €81,683 | €20,421 | 4.74/5 |
| 10 | Caroline | 4 | €79,841 | €19,960 | 4.73/5 |
Account numbers mark separate host accounts that share a display name.
Only 2% of Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings are classed as professionally managed, though 44% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 43% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 21% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 87% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Équihen-Plage (5 km away, 75 listings) earned the most per listing, about 25% more than Neufchâtel-Hardelot.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condette 3 km | 47 | €15,441 | €154 | 38% |
| Équihen-Plage 5 km | 75 | €21,641 | €158 | 47% |
| Camiers 7 km | 221 | €12,545 | €116 | 38% |
| Le Portel 8 km | 266 | €12,335 | €108 | 39% |
| Boulogne-sur-Mer 10 km | 741 | €10,354 | €98 | 37% |
| Saint-Martin-Boulogne 11 km | 38 | €13,210 | €129 | 39% |
| Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 12 km | 905 | €20,906 | €197 | 35% |
| Étaples 13 km | 154 | €12,898 | €128 | 36% |
See all 165 Hauts-de-France Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Neufchâtel-Hardelot:
FAQ
An active Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnb grossed €17,365 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 392 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,560 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Neufchâtel-Hardelot listings earn between €846 and €2,560 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,050 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Neufchâtel-Hardelot were booked on 38% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Hauts-de-France average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Neufchâtel-Hardelot cost €165 before fees. Half of listings charge between €105 and €185, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Neufchâtel-Hardelot, 4% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnb grossed €17,365 in the 12 months to October 2026, 30% above the Hauts-de-France average of €13,404. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €11,435 a year (about €950 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,580 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €4,040 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Neufchâtel-Hardelot listing was open to book earned €67 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €126 or more.
Neufchâtel-Hardelot stays were booked 53 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnb stay lasted 4.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 21 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Neufchâtel-Hardelot Airbnbs 4.80 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and value lowest.
La Plage, Hardelot Golf and Le Fort d'Ambleteuse draw the most short-term rental interest in Neufchâtel-Hardelot. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 392 active Airbnb listings in Neufchâtel-Hardelot as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Condette, 3 km away.
In Neufchâtel-Hardelot, more than nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €60, and some higher fees lift the average to €79.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 7,856 Airbnb stays in Neufchâtel-Hardelot, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 392 active Airbnb listings in Neufchâtel-Hardelot from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.