Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
Orry-la-Ville, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville brought in €15,841 over the 12 months through October 2026, across just 27 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Orry-la-Ville Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €116 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights, close to the Hauts-de-France average on both counts.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about three times as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 27 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 27 active listings, Orry-la-Ville is the 112th-largest of 165 Hauts-de-France markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Orry-la-Ville Airbnb market See Every Orry-la-Ville ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Orry-la-Ville?
Gross bookings per Orry-la-Ville listing averaged €15,841 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Hauts-de-France average: €13,404), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Orry-la-Ville listing brings in €2,660 in July, its best month, and €868 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 34% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Orry-la-Ville's 27 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,590+ a month, about 2.6 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,560 or more, roughly €1,200 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,390 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €749 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about three times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,670. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Orry-la-Ville Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in August 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €2,016 | 59.1% | €113 | €65 | 31 days | 2.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,252 | 42.0% | €109 | €42 | 36 days | 4.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,860 | 47.3% | €113 | €60 | 34 days | 3.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,214 | 38.4% | €107 | €39 | 27 days | 4.3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,010 | 32.9% | €103 | €36 | 30 days | 3.2 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,197 | 34.0% | €107 | €39 | 25 days | 6.1 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,282 | 53.0% | €114 | €76 | 53 days | 2.8 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,936 | 46.3% | €113 | €62 | 48 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,221 | 58.8% | €118 | €74 | 45 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,128 | 67.2% | €122 | €101 | 51 days | 8.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,362 | 56.7% | €124 | €76 | 59 days | 3.4 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,697 | 43.5% | €121 | €57 | 28 days | 2.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Orry-la-Ville market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Orry-la-Ville Airbnb took in €15,841 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €900 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,660 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,170 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €990 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €770 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Orry-la-Ville Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €14,671 | €26,950 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Orry-la-Ville bookings | €1,170 | €2,150 |
| Gross bookings | €15,841 | €29,100 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 81% of Orry-la-Ville listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,090 | −€3,840 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,170 | −€2,150 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€790 | −€1,450 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€320 | −€580 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€480 | −€870 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€160 | −€160 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€80 | −€80 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,090 | −€9,130 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €10,751about €900 a month | €19,970about €1,660 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Orry-la-Ville Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Orry-la-Ville's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Orry-la-Ville home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Orry-la-Ville's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Orry-la-Ville listings are booked on 69% or more of their nights, against 51% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €94 adds about €943 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €140 a night or more, against a median of €94. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,470 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about €2,660, against €868 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Orry-la-Ville listings average 4.81 stars, and 63% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,430 a month, against €1,320 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Orry-la-Ville?
Orry-la-Ville listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Hauts-de-France average (39%) and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 32% in February to 60% in July.
Across Orry-la-Ville's 27 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 81%+ of open nights, 30 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 69% or more, roughly five nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 51% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 27% or less, roughly two nights a week.
July is usually the busiest month in Orry-la-Ville, February the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 41% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Orry-la-Ville?
The average nightly rate in Orry-la-Ville, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €116 over the past year, about the same as the Hauts-de-France average (€120) and about 28% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €120 and bottom out in February and November at about €97.
Across Orry-la-Ville's 27 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €205+ a night, about 2.2 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €140 or more, about €45 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €94 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €62 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
August rates run 23% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €106. The 12-month ADR of €116 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Orry-la-Ville it averaged €53 over the past year, from about €31 in a typical February to about €86 in a typical July.
Across Orry-la-Ville's 27 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €110+ per open night, about 2.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €77 or more, about €35 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €41 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €17 or less, about 41% of the median.
July RevPAR is about 2.8 times February's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €55.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville
With only 27 active listings, the monthly pattern in Orry-la-Ville is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in February.
Average revenue by month in Orry-la-Ville
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,670.
Revenue by month in Orry-la-Ville in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,130 |
| February | €868 |
| March | €1,280 |
| April | €1,920 |
| May | €1,710 |
| June | €1,950 |
| July | €2,660 |
| August | €2,230 |
| September | €1,740 |
| October | €1,700 |
| November | €1,200 |
| December | €1,660 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville?
Guests book Orry-la-Ville stays 32 days ahead on average (about five weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 58 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 20 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-June.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 32 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Orry-la-Ville
4% of the 27 active listings in Orry-la-Ville display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Orry-la-Ville.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville
AirROI's area guide picks eight Orry-la-Ville neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Orry-la-Ville Village Center, Surrounding Nature Trails and Commuter Zone to Paris. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Orry-la-Ville Village Center | Charming village atmosphere with traditional French architecture. Close proximity to amenities and transport links to Paris makes it appealing for tourists. | Eglise Saint-Sulpice, Château d'Orry-la-Ville, local markets, parc de la mairie, café culture |
| Surrounding Nature Trails | Beautiful natural surroundings ideal for hiking and outdoor activities. Beautiful scenery attracts nature lovers and families looking for a tranquil stay. | Parc Naturel Régional Oise, fishing spots, walking paths, picnic areas, wildlife viewing |
| Commuter Zone to Paris | Excellent location for travelers working in Paris, offering a peaceful retreat after a day in the city. The area's transport links make it convenient for those visiting Paris. | Train to Paris-Nord, commuter conveniences, local dining options, shops, parks |
| Local Gastronomy Spots | Area known for its local cuisine and bistros offering authentic French dishes. A culinary destination that will attract food enthusiasts. | Local bistros, farmers' markets, cooking classes, wine tasting, regional specialties |
| Historical Landmarks | Rich history with landmarks and sites that provide cultural experiences to tourists. Great for those interested in French history and architecture. | Château de Chantilly, Musee Conde, historical parks, guided tours, heritage walks |
| Family-Friendly Activities | Orry-la-Ville offers numerous family-friendly activities, making it a great spot for families traveling together. Parks and entertainment options cater well to children. | local playgrounds, family parks, activity centers, kids' events, educational activities |
| Quiet Retreats | Ideal for those seeking peace and quiet, away from the busier urban centers. Great for relaxation and unwinding in a village atmosphere. | spa and wellness centers, quiet parks, reading nooks, scenic views, tranquil gardens |
| Seasonal Events | The village hosts seasonal festivals and events that attract visitors year-round, enhancing the local community's vibrancy and tourism appeal. | local festivals, cultural events, holiday markets, community gatherings, art shows |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Orry-la-Ville vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 14 km, Lamorlaye (7 km away, 43 listings) earned the most per listing, about 16% more than Orry-la-Ville. Le Mesnil-Amelot was the busiest, booked on 49% of nights against 41% in Orry-la-Ville.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly 7 km | 84 | €15,064 | €128 | 43% |
| Lamorlaye 7 km | 43 | €18,374 | €185 | 36% |
| Gouvieux 9 km | 53 | €17,055 | €162 | 37% |
| Senlis 10 km | 120 | €14,372 | €133 | 41% |
| Louvres 10 km | 67 | €11,609 | €93 | 43% |
| Goussainville 12 km | 64 | €12,489 | €124 | 36% |
| Creil 14 km | 56 | €7,865 | €73 | 38% |
| Le Mesnil-Amelot 14 km | 35 | €11,077 | €72 | 49% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Hauts-de-France
- Lille Airbnb data 1,827 listings
- Le Touquet-Paris-Plage Airbnb data 905 listings
- Dunkirk Airbnb data 850 listings
- Amiens Airbnb data 800 listings
- Berck Airbnb data 791 listings
- Boulogne-sur-Mer Airbnb data 741 listings
- Calais Airbnb data 523 listings
- Wimereux Airbnb data 446 listings
See all 165 Hauts-de-France Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Orry-la-Ville
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Orry-la-Ville:
- Luc-sur-Mer Airbnb data France · €114/night · 41.3%
- Granville Airbnb data France · €114/night · 41.3%
- Aubenas Airbnb data France · €119/night · 41.3%
- Les Rousses Airbnb data France · €119/night · 41.2%
- Barr Airbnb data France · €118/night · 41.6%
- Borgo Airbnb data France · €117/night · 40.8%
FAQ
Orry-la-Ville Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Orry-la-Ville?
An active Orry-la-Ville Airbnb grossed €15,841 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 27 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,560 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Orry-la-Ville listings earn between €749 and €2,560 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,590 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Orry-la-Ville?
Listings in Orry-la-Ville were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Hauts-de-France average. July is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Orry-la-Ville?
The average booked night in Orry-la-Ville cost €116 before fees. Half of listings charge between €62 and €140, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville?
In Orry-la-Ville, 4% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Orry-la-Ville?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Orry-la-Ville Airbnb grossed €15,841 in the 12 months to October 2026, 18% above the Hauts-de-France average of €13,404, though with only 27 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,751 a year (about €900 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,660 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Orry-la-Ville?
July usually pays best, averaging €2,660 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Orry-la-Ville?
Each night a Orry-la-Ville listing was open to book earned €53 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €110 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Orry-la-Ville?
Orry-la-Ville stays were booked 32 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Orry-la-Ville?
The average Orry-la-Ville Airbnb stay lasted 4.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 25 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Orry-la-Ville rated?
Guests rate Orry-la-Ville Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Orry-la-Ville?
Orry-la-Ville Village Center, Surrounding Nature Trails and Commuter Zone to Paris draw the most short-term rental interest in Orry-la-Ville. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Orry-la-Ville?
AirROI counted 27 active Airbnb listings in Orry-la-Ville as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Chantilly, 7 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Orry-la-Ville?
In Orry-la-Ville, 56% of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €49, and some higher fees lift the average to €65.
How many tourists visit Orry-la-Ville, France?
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 670 Airbnb stays in Orry-la-Ville, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 27 active Airbnb listings in Orry-la-Ville from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.