La vie Deluxe - Apartment private Whirlpool, Sauna Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97 - Revenue
- €52,507
- Occupancy
- 47.4%
- Daily rate
- €299
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures brought in €14,273 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 25% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €273 a night and were booked on 30% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.5 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.
With 54 active listings, Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures is the 48th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 7% while the number of active listings shrank 4%.
Browse the live Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb market See Every Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listing averaged €14,273 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listing brings in €3,380 in July, its best month, and €962 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 38% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 3.5 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,840. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
July 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in August 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,736 | 35.7% | €257 | €58 | 53 days | 3.8 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,417 | 25.1% | €241 | €46 | 42 days | 3.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €648 | 14.2% | €248 | €22 | 19 days | 4.1 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,078 | 21.3% | €275 | €35 | 135 days | 3.9 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,535 | 25.0% | €283 | €50 | 94 days | 3.8 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,154 | 38.7% | €315 | €77 | 185 days | 5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,347 | 22.3% | €287 | €43 | 59 days | 4.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,155 | 23.3% | €281 | €39 | 48 days | 4.3 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,736 | 25.4% | €309 | €56 | 49 days | 4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,479 | 37.8% | €331 | €83 | 58 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,970 | 54.4% | €348 | €128 | 89 days | 7.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,119 | 54.3% | €355 | €101 | 117 days | 6.5 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb took in €14,273 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €810 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,320 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,070 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €900 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €700 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €13,203 | €21,260 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures bookings | €1,070 | €1,710 |
| Gross bookings | €14,273 | €22,970 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 78% of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,820 | −€2,920 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,070 | −€1,710 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€710 | −€1,150 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€290 | −€460 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€430 | −€690 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€140 | −€140 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,530 | −€7,140 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,743about €810 a month | €15,830about €1,320 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,910 a month, against €1,190 for the average one.
Occupancy
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings were booked on 30% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 9 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in November to 51% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 30% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €273 over the past year, about 14% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 56% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €330 and bottom out in October and November at about €220.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.6 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 49% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €275.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures it averaged €66 over the past year, from about €32 in a typical November to about €109 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 3.4 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €61. The 12-month RevPAR of €66 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures has two high seasons, February and June–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to December and slows again from March to May.
Average revenue by month in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,840.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | €1,730 |
| February | High season | €2,170 |
| March | Low season | €1,540 |
| April | Low season | €1,210 |
| May | Low season | €1,450 |
| June | High season | €2,140 |
| July | High season | €3,380 |
| August | High season | €2,910 |
| September | Shoulder season | €1,780 |
| October | Low season | €1,490 |
| November | Low season | €962 |
| December | Low season | €1,360 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–August | €2,810 | 45% | €321 |
| High seasonFebruary | €2,170 | 40% | €302 |
| Shoulder seasonJanuary, September | €1,760 | 32% | €256 |
| Low seasonMarch–May, October–December | €1,340 | 24% | €253 |
Guests book Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures stays 86 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 123 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 23 days. A typical February booking is made in mid-October.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 86 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
98% of the 54 active listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Campo Tures, Speikboden and Ahrntal. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Campo Tures | Charming alpine village known for its stunning mountain vistas and outdoor activities. Ideal for nature lovers and those seeking a tranquil retreat, close to skiing and hiking opportunities. | Speikboden Ski Area, Tures Castle, Skiing in the Ahrntal Valley, Lake Aurons, Parco Naturale Vedrette di Ries – Aurina |
| Speikboden | A popular skiing area that attracts winter sports enthusiasts. Great for investing in seasonal rentals during the winter months, with direct access to ski slopes and facilities. | Speikboden Ski Resort, Ski schools, Mountain huts and restaurants, Ski passes and rentals |
| Ahrntal | Known for its breathtaking landscapes and rich natural beauty, Ahrntal offers hiking, biking, and mountaineering. Perfect for attracting tourists year-round. | Ahrntal Valley, Hiking trails, Biking routes, Natural parks, Wildlife watching |
| Brunico/Bruneck | A bustling town nearby that serves as a gateway to the Plan de Corones ski area. Great for both winter and summer tourism, vibrant cultural life. | Brunico Castle, Plan de Corones, Shopping districts, Cultural festivals, Museums |
| Senior Center of Tures | A relaxing tourist hub that offers wellness options and family-friendly activities. Ideal for seasonal tourism. | Thermal Baths, Relaxation areas, Wellness programs |
| Valle Aurina | A picturesque valley known for eco-tourism and outdoor activities, with opportunities for hiking, rock climbing, and exploring nature. | Hiking routes, Eco-friendly accommodations, Nature parks, Cultural heritage sites |
| Rein in Taufers | A small hamlet perfect for travelers looking for peace and tranquility. Ideal for rural tourism with a local touch. | Scenic views, Local cuisine, Hiking routes |
| Berg im Taufers | A beautiful mountain area perfect for outdoor adventures and exploring the Alps, attracting tourists year-round. | Berg mountains, Nature trails, Adventure sports |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 89% of listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, alongside 6 private-room listings (11%). Apartments and condos account for 89% of the stock; hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs come next at 6%.
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 88.9% | 48 |
| Private room | 11.1% | 6 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 88.9% | 48 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 5.6% | 3 |
| House | 3.7% | 2 |
| Unique stay | 1.9% | 1 |
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 50% of entire homes, and only 15% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 48 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 50.0% | 24 |
| 2 bedrooms | 35.4% | 17 |
| 3 bedrooms | 10.4% | 5 |
| 4 bedrooms | 4.2% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures earned €13,200 over the past year, against €16,100 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 24 | €13,200 | €14,200 | €247 | 30% |
| 2 bedrooms | 17 | €16,100 | €16,000 | €357 | 28% |
The most common capacity in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures is four guests (39% of listings), and 33% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 49 listings with a guest capacity on file (91% of the market).
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 10.2% | 5 |
| 3 guests | 8.2% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 38.8% | 19 |
| 5 guests | 10.2% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 22.4% | 11 |
| 7 guests | 4.1% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 6.1% | 3 |
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures hosts set up an average of 2.9 beds per listing. 69% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures: 94% of listings offer it.
Share of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings with each common amenity
Guests
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures runs on foreign visitors: two-thirds of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany sends the most guests from abroad, with 19% of reviewers, ahead of France at 9%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by Italian and German.
67% of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Milan | 2.7% |
| Paris | 2.7% |
| Bologna | 2.0% |
| Munich | 2.0% |
| Warsaw | 2.0% |
Where Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 33.3% |
| Germany | 19.2% |
| France | 9.0% |
| Netherlands | 5.8% |
| United Kingdom | 3.8% |
Languages spoken by Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 38.2% |
| Italian | 17.2% |
| German | 13.4% |
| French | 11.8% |
| Spanish | 5.9% |
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnbs average 4.87 stars, and 46% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.73, against 4.89 for cleanliness.
Cleanliness scores highest in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.83 |
| Cleanliness | 4.89 |
| Communication | 4.82 |
| Location | 4.81 |
| Check-in | 4.86 |
| Value | 4.73 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 6% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 41% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 70.4% | 38 |
| 181-270 days | 27.8% | 15 |
| 91-180 days | 1.9% | 1 |
Days a year Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 5.6% | 3 |
| 91-180 days | 29.6% | 16 |
| 31-90 days | 40.7% | 22 |
| 1-30 days | 24.1% | 13 |
The average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures booking lasts 4.7 nights, longest in July and shortest in October. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year. 54% of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About half of listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, used by 59% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 37% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About eight in ten Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €53, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €113, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 4.7 nights, that adds roughly €11 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, a two-bedroom unit, took in €52,500 over the past year, about 3.7 times the city's average of €14,300. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
La vie Deluxe - Apartment private Whirlpool, Sauna Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Issingerhof App 1 Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.57
App Nest - Duregger Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.90
Apartment Kornblume - Mesnerhof Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.86
Cozy apartment in the center of sand in Taufers Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.62
Beautiful, spacious apartment with 3 bedrooms Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Professional management companies run four in ten Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings. Superhosts run 43% of listings. 69% of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 78% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 23 km, Olang - Valdaora (18 km away, 60 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.2 times as much as Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures. Gsies - Valle di Casies was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 30% in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrntal - Valle Aurina 8 km | 60 | €10,745 | €264 | 26% |
| Bruneck - Brunico 13 km | 95 | €21,088 | €215 | 42% |
| Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva 14 km | 63 | €17,780 | €238 | 35% |
| St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato 17 km | 52 | €19,852 | €301 | 37% |
| Terenten - Terento 17 km | 30 | €13,233 | €343 | 29% |
| Olang - Valdaora 18 km | 60 | €31,621 | €504 | 28% |
| Vintl - Vandoies 19 km | 30 | €30,402 | €353 | 35% |
| Gsies - Valle di Casies 23 km | 52 | €21,218 | €164 | 47% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures:
FAQ
An active Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb grossed €14,273 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 54 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,470 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings earn between €983 and €2,470 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,670 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures were booked on 30% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures cost €273 before fees. Half of listings charge between €120 and €420, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb grossed €14,273 in the 12 months to September 2026, 25% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,743 a year (about €810 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,320 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
July usually pays best, averaging €3,380 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listing was open to book earned €66 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €102 or more.
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures stays were booked 86 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb stay lasted 4.7 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnbs 4.87 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and value lowest.
Campo Tures, Speikboden and Ahrntal draw the most short-term rental interest in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 54 active Airbnb listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Ahrntal - Valle Aurina, 8 km away.
In Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €53, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €113, so the median is the better guide.
Method
Figures on this page cover 54 active Airbnb listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.