Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026
Sant'Orsola Terme, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme brought in €11,782 over the 12 months through April 2026, across just 19 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Sant'Orsola Terme run through April 2026.
The short answer
Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €162 a night and were booked on 29% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, the best month, the average listing earned about 4.6 times as much as in May, the slowest. With only 19 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 19 active listings, Sant'Orsola Terme is the 135th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb market See Every Sant'Orsola Terme ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Sant'Orsola Terme?
Gross bookings per Sant'Orsola Terme listing averaged €11,782 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Sant'Orsola Terme listing brought in €3,060 in July, its best month, and €665 in May, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 46% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Sant'Orsola Terme's 19 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,670+ a month, about 2.7 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,570 or more, roughly €580 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €995 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €496 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earned about 4.6 times what May did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,400. Dashed: April left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.
Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.
July led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | €665 | 15.2% | €134 | €21 | 28 days | 2.4 nights |
| Jun 2025 | €1,196 | 26.0% | €166 | €40 | 71 days | 5.5 nights |
| Jul 2025 | €3,062 | 56.1% | €174 | €99 | 83 days | 6.5 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €2,865 | 54.4% | €169 | €92 | 149 days | 8.5 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €1,583 | 29.0% | €150 | €53 | 52 days | 3.8 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,221 | 24.2% | €146 | €39 | 35 days | 4.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €689 | 15.8% | €144 | €23 | 23 days | 2.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,185 | 19.9% | €171 | €38 | 88 days | 3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €845 | 14.3% | €166 | €27 | 66 days | 2.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,317 | 25.8% | €167 | €47 | 119 days | 4.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €819 | 22.6% | €156 | €26 | 14 days | 3.8 nights |
| Apr 2026* | €810 | 13.3% | €163 | €27 | 28 days | 3.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Apr 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Sant'Orsola Terme address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb took in €11,782 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €700 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,110 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €900 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €770 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €610 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €10,882 | €17,180 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Sant'Orsola Terme bookings | €900 | €1,430 |
| Gross bookings | €11,782 | €18,610 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 10%: 15.5% for the 53% of Sant'Orsola Terme listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,130 | −€1,780 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€900 | −€1,430 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€590 | −€930 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€240 | −€370 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€350 | −€560 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€120 | −€120 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€60 | −€60 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 21% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,390 | −€5,250 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €8,392about €700 a month | €13,360about €1,110 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Sant'Orsola Terme's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Sant'Orsola Terme home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Sant'Orsola Terme's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Sant'Orsola Terme listings are booked on 33% or more of their nights, against 24% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €130 adds about €1,290 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €145 a night or more, against a median of €130. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,090 a year.
- Open for the busy months. July brought the average listing about €3,060, against €665 in May, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Sant'Orsola Terme listings average 4.83 stars, and 42% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,550 a month, against €980 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Sant'Orsola Terme?
Sant'Orsola Terme listings were booked on 29% of the nights they were open over the past year, 8 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 10 points below the Italy average (39%). Occupancy swings from 14% in January to 56% in July.
Across Sant'Orsola Terme's 19 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 52%+ of open nights, 28 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 33% or more, roughly two and a half nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 24% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 12% or less, less than one night a week.
July was the busiest month in Sant'Orsola Terme, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Dashed: April data incomplete.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Sant'Orsola Terme?
The average nightly rate in Sant'Orsola Terme, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €162 over the past year, about 32% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 7% below the Italy average of €175. Rates peak in July at about €175 and bottom out in May at about €135.
Across Sant'Orsola Terme's 19 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €295+ a night, about 2.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €145 or more, about €15 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €130 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €105 or less, about 18% below the median.
July rates ran 30% above May's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €159. Dashed: April data incomplete.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Sant'Orsola Terme it averaged €47 over the past year, from about €21 in May to about €99 in July.
Across Sant'Orsola Terme's 19 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €112+ per open night, about 2.8 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €52 or more, about €12 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €40 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €27 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
July RevPAR was about 4.6 times May's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €46. Dashed: April data incomplete.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme
With only 19 active listings, the monthly pattern in Sant'Orsola Terme is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in July and bottomed out in May.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme?
Guests book Sant'Orsola Terme stays 84 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 149 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 14 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-March.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 84 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Sant'Orsola Terme
89% of the 19 active listings in Sant'Orsola Terme display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Sant'Orsola Terme.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme
AirROI's area guide picks five Sant'Orsola Terme neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro di Sant'Orsola, Lavarone and Val di Fiemme. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centro di Sant'Orsola | In the heart of Sant'Orsola Terme, this area is perfect for visitors looking for tranquility and access to local shops and restaurants. The charm of the village and wellness offerings make it highly desirable for tourists. | Sant'Orsola Terme Spa, Local cafes and restaurants, Nature trails, Mountain views |
| Lavarone | Known for its beautiful natural surroundings and outdoor activities, Lavarone is popular among families and nature lovers, offering a peaceful getaway close to Sant'Orsola. | Lavarone Lake, Skiing facilities, Hiking trails, Local farms |
| Val di Fiemme | A scenic valley known for its stunning landscapes and outdoor activities such as skiing and hiking. It appeals to adventure seekers and nature lovers. | Ski areas in winter, Hiking trails in summer, Cultural festivals, Local farms and markets |
| Laghi di Lamar | A picturesque area ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, offering hiking and picnicking opportunities. The natural beauty draws visitors looking for a retreat from city life. | Lamar Lakes, Hiking trails, Wildlife watching, Scenic viewpoints |
| Monte Bondone | A popular destination for skiing in the winter and a hiking paradise in the summer, attracting both winter sports and summer activity enthusiasts all year round. | Ski resorts, Hiking trails, Adventure parks, Panoramic views |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Sant'Orsola Terme vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 19 km, Altopiano della Vigolana (14 km away, 32 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.2 times as much as Sant'Orsola Terme. Trento was the busiest, booked on 41% of nights against 29% in Sant'Orsola Terme.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baselga di Piné 5 km | 46 | €7,913 | €149 | 28% |
| Pergine Valsugana 8 km | 79 | €10,492 | €111 | 35% |
| Levico Terme 11 km | 94 | €10,115 | €173 | 32% |
| Calceranica al Lago 12 km | 40 | €10,575 | €112 | 38% |
| Caldonazzo 13 km | 30 | €9,930 | €102 | 36% |
| Trento 14 km | 406 | €14,821 | €138 | 41% |
| Altopiano della Vigolana 14 km | 32 | €26,412 | €157 | 39% |
| Fai della Paganella 19 km | 52 | €13,368 | €185 | 31% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol
- Riva del Garda Airbnb data 654 listings
- Arco Airbnb data 376 listings
- Meran - Merano Airbnb data 290 listings
- Bolzano - Bozen Airbnb data 244 listings
- Pinzolo Airbnb data 237 listings
- Ledro Airbnb data 213 listings
- Canazei Airbnb data 191 listings
- Kastelruth - Castelrotto Airbnb data 189 listings
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Sant'Orsola Terme
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Sant'Orsola Terme:
- Fondi Airbnb data Italy · €162/night · 28.9%
- Porto Sant'Elpidio Airbnb data Italy · €162/night · 27.8%
- Capo d'Orlando Airbnb data Italy · €158/night · 28.8%
- Fermo Airbnb data Italy · €160/night · 28.2%
- Bardonecchia Airbnb data Italy · €157/night · 28.9%
- U Pàize/Carloforte Airbnb data Italy · €157/night · 29.2%
FAQ
Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Sant'Orsola Terme?
An active Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb grossed €11,782 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 19 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,570 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Sant'Orsola Terme listings earn between €496 and €1,570 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,670 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Sant'Orsola Terme?
Listings in Sant'Orsola Terme were booked on 29% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. July was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Sant'Orsola Terme?
The average booked night in Sant'Orsola Terme cost €162 before fees. Half of listings charge between €105 and €145; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme?
In Sant'Orsola Terme, 89% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Sant'Orsola Terme?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb grossed €11,782 in the 12 months to April 2026, 38% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926, though with only 19 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,392 a year (about €700 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,110 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Sant'Orsola Terme?
July paid best over the past year, at €3,060 per active listing, and May paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Sant'Orsola Terme?
Each night a Sant'Orsola Terme listing was open to book earned €47 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €112 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Sant'Orsola Terme?
Sant'Orsola Terme stays were booked 84 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Sant'Orsola Terme?
The average Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Sant'Orsola Terme rated?
Guests rate Sant'Orsola Terme Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score accuracy highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Sant'Orsola Terme?
Centro di Sant'Orsola, Lavarone and Val di Fiemme draw the most short-term rental interest in Sant'Orsola Terme. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Sant'Orsola Terme?
AirROI counted 19 active Airbnb listings in Sant'Orsola Terme as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Baselga di Piné, 5 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Sant'Orsola Terme?
In Sant'Orsola Terme, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €34, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €69, so the median is the better guide.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 19 active Airbnb listings in Sant'Orsola Terme from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.