Airbnb market data · 202612 months to February 2026
Mori, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Mori brought in €8,894 over the 12 months through February 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Mori run through February 2026.
The short answer
Mori Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €127 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 3.7 times as much as in March, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Mori is the 141st-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Mori Airbnb market See Every Mori ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Mori?
Gross bookings per Mori listing averaged €8,894 over the 12 months to February 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Mori listing brought in €2,130 in August, its best month, and €583 in March, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 40% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Mori's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,620+ a month, about 2.4 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,770 or more, roughly €670 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,100 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €676 or less, about 61% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about 3.7 times what March did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,320.
Mori Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the February 2026 data.
August led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in October.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | Booking Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | €583 | 25.8% | €112 | 8 days |
| Apr 2025 | €1,124 | 44.2% | €113 | 37 days |
| May 2025 | €1,082 | 36.8% | €116 | 66 days |
| Jun 2025 | €1,258 | 41.1% | €117 | 74 days |
| Jul 2025 | €2,101 | 55.3% | €120 | 81 days |
| Aug 2025 | €2,131 | 60.1% | €123 | 142 days |
| Sep 2025 | €2,024 | 56.3% | €124 | 71 days |
| Oct 2025 | €1,130 | 35.5% | €129 | 51 days |
| Nov 2025 | €1,581 | 50.0% | €123 | 32 days |
| Dec 2025 | €1,183 | 31.8% | €125 | 50 days |
| Jan 2026 | €712 | 23.5% | €125 | 43 days |
| Feb 2026 | €906 | 33.6% | €126 | 6 days |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month.
The typical Mori listing earns about €1,100 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb income calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Mori Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Mori Airbnb took in €8,894 in the 12 months to February 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €540 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €870 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Mori Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Gross bookings | €8,894 | €14,260 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee | −€1,380 | −€2,210 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€440 | −€710 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€180 | −€290 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€270 | −€430 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€90 | −€90 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€40 | −€40 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings | −€2,400 | −€3,770 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €6,494about €540 a month | €10,490about €870 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Mori Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Mori's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Mori home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Mori's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Mori listings are booked on 66% or more of their nights, against 34% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €110 adds about €1,090 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €145 a night or more, against a median of €110. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €890 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €2,130, against €583 in March, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,190 a month, against €740 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Mori?
Mori listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and in line with the Italy average. Occupancy swings from 24% in January to 60% in August.
Across Mori's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 84%+ of open nights, 50 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 66% or more, roughly five nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 34% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 16% or less, under two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Mori, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Mori?
The average nightly rate in Mori, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €127 over the past year, about 47% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 27% below the Italy average of €175. Rates peak in October at about €130 and bottom out in March and April at about €110.
Across Mori's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €200+ a night, about 1.8 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €145 or more, about €35 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €110 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €83 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
October rates ran 16% above March's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €121.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Mori
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Mori is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in March.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Mori?
Guests book Mori stays 63 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 142 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 6 days. A typical August booking is made in late March.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
The 12-month figure of 63 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Mori
61% of the 18 active listings in Mori display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Mori.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Mori
AirROI's area guide picks Ortisei, Toblach (Dobbiaco) and Selva di Val Gardena as the parts of Mori that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Ortisei | Charming village in the heart of the Dolomites, perfect for skiing and hiking. Attracts outdoor enthusiasts and families looking for a scenic getaway. | Seceda, Gardena Pass, Museum Gherdeina, St. Ulrich Parish Church, Ski slopes, Hiking trails |
| Toblach (Dobbiaco) | A gateway to the Dolomites, Toblach is well-suited for nature lovers and those who appreciate tranquility and outdoor activities. | Lake Toblacher, Drau cycle path, Drei Zinnen (Three Peaks), Hiking and biking trails, Skiing in winter |
| Selva di Val Gardena | A picturesque alpine village with access to the stunning Val Gardena ski area. Attracts both winter sports and summer hiking enthusiasts. | Ski slopes, Val Gardena hiking trails, Puez-Odle Natural Park, Rustic alpine lodges, Cable cars |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Mori vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 15 km, Limone sul Garda (14 km away, 56 listings) earned the most per listing, about twice as much as Mori.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nago-Torbole 6 km | 182 | €15,897 | €164 | 39% |
| Rovereto 7 km | 98 | €9,673 | €103 | 35% |
| Arco 8 km | 376 | €13,764 | €137 | 39% |
| Riva del Garda 9 km | 654 | €17,774 | €176 | 38% |
| Tenno 12 km | 83 | €12,886 | €242 | 34% |
| Dro 13 km | 42 | €10,510 | €107 | 34% |
| Limone sul Garda 14 km | 56 | €18,544 | €182 | 45% |
| Malcesine 15 km | 417 | €17,643 | €187 | 43% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol
- Trento Airbnb data 406 listings
- Meran - Merano Airbnb data 290 listings
- Bolzano - Bozen Airbnb data 244 listings
- Pinzolo Airbnb data 237 listings
- Ledro Airbnb data 213 listings
- Canazei Airbnb data 191 listings
- Kastelruth - Castelrotto Airbnb data 189 listings
- Urtijëi - St. Ulrich in Gröden - Ortisei Airbnb data 178 listings
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Mori
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Mori:
- Aci Castello Airbnb data Italy · €127/night · 39.3%
- Salerno Airbnb data Italy · €126/night · 40.4%
- Ricadi Airbnb data Italy · €130/night · 40.1%
- Thiniscole/Siniscola Airbnb data Italy · €131/night · 40.0%
- Naples Airbnb data Italy · €126/night · 39.1%
- Cagliari Airbnb data Italy · €128/night · 41.1%
FAQ
Mori Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Mori?
An active Mori Airbnb grossed €8,894 on average in the 12 months to February 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,770 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Mori?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Mori listings earn between €676 and €1,770 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,620 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Mori?
Listings in Mori were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Mori?
The average booked night in Mori cost €127 before fees. Half of listings charge between €83 and €145, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Mori?
In Mori, 61% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Mori?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Mori Airbnb grossed €8,894 in the 12 months to February 2026, 53% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,494 a year (about €540 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €870 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Mori?
August paid best over the past year, at €2,130 per active listing, and March paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Mori?
Mori stays were booked 63 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Mori?
Ortisei, Toblach (Dobbiaco) and Selva di Val Gardena draw the most short-term rental interest in Mori. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Mori?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Mori as of February 2026. The closest tracked market is Nago-Torbole, 6 km away.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Mori from March 2025 to February 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.