Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
54
Avg. booking lead time
86 days
Listings showing a permit
98%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
November

The short answer

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb Market at a Glance

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €273 a night and were booked on 30% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.

Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.5 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.

With 54 active listings, Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures is the 48th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 7% while the number of active listings shrank 4%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Browse the live Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb market See Every Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Gross bookings per Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listing averaged €14,273 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listing brings in €3,380 in July, its best month, and €962 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 38% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,670+ a month, about 2.4 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,470 or more, roughly €930 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,540 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €983 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earns about 3.5 times what November does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,840. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

July 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in August 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025€1,73635.7%€257€5853 days3.8 nights
Oct 2025€1,41725.1%€241€4642 days3.7 nights
Nov 2025€64814.2%€248€2219 days4.1 nights
Dec 2025€1,07821.3%€275€35135 days3.9 nights
Jan 2026€1,53525.0%€283€5094 days3.8 nights
Feb 2026€2,15438.7%€315€77185 days5 nights
Mar 2026€1,34722.3%€287€4359 days4.8 nights
Apr 2026€1,15523.3%€281€3948 days4.3 nights
May 2026€1,73625.4%€309€5649 days4 nights
Jun 2026€2,47937.8%€331€8358 days4.4 nights
Jul 2026€3,97054.4%€348€12889 days7.5 nights
Aug 2026€3,11954.3%€355€101117 days6.5 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb took in €14,273 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €810 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,320 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,070 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €900 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €700 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€13,203€21,260
Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures bookings€1,070€1,710
Gross bookings€14,273€22,970
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 78% of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,820−€2,920
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€1,070−€1,710
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€710−€1,150
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€290−€460
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€430−€690
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€140−€140
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€70−€70
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€4,530−€7,140
Left for housing costs, then profit€9,743about €810 a month€15,830about €1,320 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are booked on 44% or more of their nights, against 28% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €230 adds about €2,280 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €420 a night or more, against a median of €230. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,320 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about €3,380, against €962 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings average 4.87 stars, and 46% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,910 a month, against €1,190 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings were booked on 30% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 9 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in November to 51% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 60%+ of open nights, 32 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 44% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 28% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 13% or less, less than one night a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, November the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month rate of 30% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

The average nightly rate in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €273 over the past year, about 14% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 56% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €330 and bottom out in October and November at about €220.

Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.6 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €550+ a night, about 2.4 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €420 or more, about €190 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €230 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €120 or less, about half of the median.

August rates run 49% above October's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €275.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures it averaged €66 over the past year, from about €32 in a typical November to about €109 in a typical July.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €102+ per open night, about 1.7 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €85 or more, about €25 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €62 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €41 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

July RevPAR is about 3.4 times November's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €61. The 12-month RevPAR of €66 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures has two high seasons, February and June–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to December and slows again from March to May.

Average revenue by month in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,840.

Revenue by month in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryShoulder season€1,730
FebruaryHigh season€2,170
MarchLow season€1,540
AprilLow season€1,210
MayLow season€1,450
JuneHigh season€2,140
JulyHigh season€3,380
AugustHigh season€2,910
SeptemberShoulder season€1,780
OctoberLow season€1,490
NovemberLow season€962
DecemberLow season€1,360
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonJune–August€2,81045%€321
High seasonFebruary€2,17040%€302
Shoulder seasonJanuary, September€1,76032%€256
Low seasonMarch–May, October–December€1,34024%€253

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Guests book Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures stays 86 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 123 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 23 days. A typical February booking is made in mid-October.

February stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month figure of 86 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures

98% of the 54 active listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures

AirROI's area guide picks eight Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Campo Tures, Speikboden and Ahrntal. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Campo TuresCharming alpine village known for its stunning mountain vistas and outdoor activities. Ideal for nature lovers and those seeking a tranquil retreat, close to skiing and hiking opportunities.Speikboden Ski Area, Tures Castle, Skiing in the Ahrntal Valley, Lake Aurons, Parco Naturale Vedrette di Ries – Aurina
SpeikbodenA popular skiing area that attracts winter sports enthusiasts. Great for investing in seasonal rentals during the winter months, with direct access to ski slopes and facilities.Speikboden Ski Resort, Ski schools, Mountain huts and restaurants, Ski passes and rentals
AhrntalKnown for its breathtaking landscapes and rich natural beauty, Ahrntal offers hiking, biking, and mountaineering. Perfect for attracting tourists year-round.Ahrntal Valley, Hiking trails, Biking routes, Natural parks, Wildlife watching
Brunico/BruneckA bustling town nearby that serves as a gateway to the Plan de Corones ski area. Great for both winter and summer tourism, vibrant cultural life.Brunico Castle, Plan de Corones, Shopping districts, Cultural festivals, Museums
Senior Center of TuresA relaxing tourist hub that offers wellness options and family-friendly activities. Ideal for seasonal tourism.Thermal Baths, Relaxation areas, Wellness programs
Valle AurinaA picturesque valley known for eco-tourism and outdoor activities, with opportunities for hiking, rock climbing, and exploring nature.Hiking routes, Eco-friendly accommodations, Nature parks, Cultural heritage sites
Rein in TaufersA small hamlet perfect for travelers looking for peace and tranquility. Ideal for rural tourism with a local touch.Scenic views, Local cuisine, Hiking routes
Berg im TaufersA beautiful mountain area perfect for outdoor adventures and exploring the Alps, attracting tourists year-round.Berg mountains, Nature trails, Adventure sports

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Entire homes make up 89% of listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, alongside 6 private-room listings (11%). Apartments and condos account for 89% of the stock; hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs come next at 6%.

Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 89%
  • Private room 11%
Room types in numbers
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home88.9%48
Private room11.1%6

Apartments dominate the property mix

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 89%
  • Hotel/Boutique 6%
  • House 4%
  • Unique stay 2%
Property types in numbers
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo88.9%48
Hotel/Boutique5.6%3
House3.7%2
Unique stay1.9%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Have?

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 50% of entire homes, and only 15% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 48 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
1 bedroom50.0%24
2 bedrooms35.4%17
3 bedrooms10.4%5
4 bedrooms4.2%2

What Each Home Size Earns in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures

A typical one-bedroom home in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures earned €13,200 over the past year, against €16,100 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom24€13,200€14,200€24730%
2 bedrooms17€16,100€16,000€35728%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Sleep?

The most common capacity in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures is four guests (39% of listings), and 33% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 49 listings with a guest capacity on file (91% of the market).

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file

Guest capacity in numbers
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listings with a capacity on fileListings
2 guests10.2%5
3 guests8.2%4
4 guests38.8%19
5 guests10.2%5
6 guests22.4%11
7 guests4.1%2
8+ guests6.1%3

How Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures hosts set up an average of 2.9 beds per listing. 69% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
9
Beds per listing
2.9
Show exact location
69%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Offer?

Free on-site parking is close to standard in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures: 94% of listings offer it.

Share of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings with each common amenity

  • Pets allowed Nearly all
  • Wifi 98%
  • Heating 96%
  • Kitchen 94%
  • Free parking on premises 94%
  • TV 94%
  • Hot water 93%
  • Essentials 91%
  • Dishes and silverware 89%
  • Refrigerator 89%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures runs on foreign visitors: two-thirds of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany sends the most guests from abroad, with 19% of reviewers, ahead of France at 9%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by Italian and German.

67% of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests come from abroad

Where guests who left reviews live

  • International 67%
  • Domestic 33%

Where Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Milan 3%
  • Paris 3%
  • Bologna 2%
  • Munich 2%
  • Warsaw 2%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Milan2.7%
Paris2.7%
Bologna2.0%
Munich2.0%
Warsaw2.0%

Where Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Italy 33%
  • Germany 19%
  • France 9%
  • Netherlands 6%
  • United Kingdom 4%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Italy33.3%
Germany19.2%
France9.0%
Netherlands5.8%
United Kingdom3.8%

Languages spoken by Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 38%
  • Italian 17%
  • German 13%
  • French 12%
  • Spanish 6%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guests
LanguageShare of guests
English38.2%
Italian17.2%
German13.4%
French11.8%
Spanish5.9%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnbs average 4.87 stars, and 46% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.73, against 4.89 for cleanliness.

Cleanliness scores highest in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.83
  • Cleanliness 4.89
  • Communication 4.82
  • Location 4.81
  • Check-in 4.86
  • Value 4.73
Category scores in numbers
Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.83
Cleanliness4.89
Communication4.82
Location4.81
Check-in4.86
Value4.73

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures: Stays, Rules and Fees

Nearly all Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 6% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 41% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 70%
  • 181-270 days 28%
  • 91-180 days 2%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days70.4%38
181-270 days27.8%15
91-180 days1.9%1

Days a year Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 181-270 days 6%
  • 91-180 days 30%
  • 31-90 days 41%
  • 1-30 days 24%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
181-270 days5.6%3
91-180 days29.6%16
31-90 days40.7%22
1-30 days24.1%13

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

The average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures booking lasts 4.7 nights, longest in July and shortest in October. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year. 54% of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

About half of listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 43% 23 listings
  • 2 Nights 7% 4 listings
  • 3 Nights 26% 14 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 20% 11 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 4% 2 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, used by 59% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 37% on Flexible or Moderate.

Cancellation policies of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 9% 5 listings
  • Moderate 28% 15 listings
  • Limited 2% 1 listing
  • Firm 59% 32 listings
  • Super Strict 30 Days 2% 1 listing

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

About eight in ten Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €53, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €113, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 4.7 nights, that adds roughly €11 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€53
Average cleaning fee
€113
Listings charging a fee
79.6%
Share of gross revenue
7.5%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures

The top-grossing Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, a two-bedroom unit, took in €52,500 over the past year, about 3.7 times the city's average of €14,300. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

La vie Deluxe - Apartment private Whirlpool, Sauna La vie Deluxe - Apartment private Whirlpool, Sauna Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Revenue
€52,507
Occupancy
47.4%
Daily rate
€299
Issingerhof App 1 Issingerhof App 1 Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.57
Revenue
€32,491
Occupancy
32.7%
Daily rate
€305
App Nest - Duregger App Nest - Duregger Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.90
Revenue
€25,046
Occupancy
23.1%
Daily rate
€454
Apartment Kornblume - Mesnerhof Apartment Kornblume - Mesnerhof Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.86
Revenue
€23,974
Occupancy
28.0%
Daily rate
€342
Cozy apartment in the center of sand in Taufers Cozy apartment in the center of sand in Taufers Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.62
Revenue
€23,272
Occupancy
49.9%
Daily rate
€121
Beautiful, spacious apartment with 3 bedrooms Beautiful, spacious apartment with 3 bedrooms Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€23,183
Occupancy
57.8%
Daily rate
€106

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Professional management companies run four in ten Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings. Superhosts run 43% of listings. 69% of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 78% of listings.

Superhosts
42.6%
Professional management
38.9%
Cohosted listings
3.7%
Instant Book enabled
68.5%
Simplified Pricing
77.8%

Nearby markets

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 23 km, Olang - Valdaora (18 km away, 60 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.2 times as much as Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures. Gsies - Valle di Casies was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 30% in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures.

Airbnb markets near Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina 8 km60€10,745€26426%
Bruneck - Brunico 13 km95€21,088€21542%
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva 14 km63€17,780€23835%
St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato 17 km52€19,852€30137%
Terenten - Terento 17 km30€13,233€34329%
Olang - Valdaora 18 km60€31,621€50428%
Vintl - Vandoies 19 km30€30,402€35335%
Gsies - Valle di Casies 23 km52€21,218€16447%

Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol

See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures

Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures:

FAQ

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

An active Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb grossed €14,273 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 54 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,470 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listings earn between €983 and €2,470 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,670 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures were booked on 30% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

The average booked night in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures cost €273 before fees. Half of listings charge between €120 and €420, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

In Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb grossed €14,273 in the 12 months to September 2026, 25% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,743 a year (about €810 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,320 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

July usually pays best, averaging €3,380 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Each night a Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures listing was open to book earned €66 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €102 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures stays were booked 86 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

The average Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnb stay lasted 4.7 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures rated?

Guests rate Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures Airbnbs 4.87 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

Campo Tures, Speikboden and Ahrntal draw the most short-term rental interest in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

AirROI counted 54 active Airbnb listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Ahrntal - Valle Aurina, 8 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures?

In Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €53, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €113, so the median is the better guide.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 54 active Airbnb listings in Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.