La Vigie ~ Villa facing the Canche River Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.76 - Revenue
- €69,828
- Occupancy
- 53.7%
- Daily rate
- €332
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Étaples brought in €12,898 over the 12 months through October 2026, in line with the Hauts-de-France average of €13,404.
The short answer
Bookings in Étaples trail the Hauts-de-France average, at prices about 7% higher. Listings averaged €128 a night and were booked on 36% of available nights, against €120 and 39% for the Hauts-de-France average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about four times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 154 active listings, Étaples is the 37th-largest of 165 Hauts-de-France markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, the number of active listings grew 27%.
Browse the live Étaples Airbnb market See Every Étaples ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Étaples listing averaged €12,898 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Hauts-de-France average: €13,404), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Étaples listing brings in €2,940 in August, its best month, and €719 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about four times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,370. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,258 | 31.0% | €124 | €41 | 27 days | 3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €921 | 24.8% | €121 | €31 | 27 days | 2.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,039 | 25.2% | €121 | €34 | 33 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €729 | 19.7% | €121 | €24 | 20 days | 4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €949 | 24.4% | €127 | €34 | 86 days | 3.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €950 | 25.9% | €122 | €31 | 26 days | 3.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,381 | 36.0% | €127 | €46 | 42 days | 3 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,668 | 39.7% | €128 | €54 | 44 days | 2.8 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,358 | 37.7% | €125 | €45 | 48 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,513 | 54.3% | €137 | €81 | 52 days | 4.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,116 | 67.6% | €140 | €101 | 76 days | 4 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,442 | 40.8% | €122 | €48 | 37 days | 3.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Étaples address, run it through the Airbnb income calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Étaples Airbnb took in €12,898 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €720 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,140 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €970 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €800 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €620 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €11,928 | €18,760 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Étaples bookings | €970 | €1,520 |
| Gross bookings | €12,898 | €20,280 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 90% of Étaples listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,840 | −€2,900 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€970 | −€1,520 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€640 | −€1,010 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€260 | −€410 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€390 | −€610 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€130 | −€130 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€60 | −€60 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,290 | −€6,640 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €8,608about €720 a month | €13,640about €1,140 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Étaples's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Étaples home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,690 a month, against €1,070 for the average one.
Occupancy
Étaples listings were booked on 36% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Hauts-de-France average (39%) and 5 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in January to 66% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Étaples, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Étaples, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €128 over the past year, about 7% above the Hauts-de-France average of €120 and about 20% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €135 and bottom out in November and December at about €110.
The top 10% charge about 2.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 25% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €120. The 12-month ADR of €128 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Étaples it averaged €47 over the past year, from about €23 in a typical January to about €95 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about four times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €45. The 12-month RevPAR of €47 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Étaples has two high seasons, May and July–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to March. A listing earns about 2.5 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Étaples
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,370.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €719 |
| February | Low season | €901 |
| March | Low season | €915 |
| April | Shoulder season | €1,310 |
| May | High season | €1,510 |
| June | Shoulder season | €1,290 |
| July | High season | €2,370 |
| August | High season | €2,940 |
| September | Shoulder season | €1,420 |
| October | Low season | €1,170 |
| November | Low season | €889 |
| December | Low season | €1,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | €2,660 | 60% | €135 |
| High seasonMay | €1,510 | 38% | €125 |
| Shoulder seasonApril, June, September | €1,340 | 37% | €123 |
| Low seasonOctober–March | €933 | 26% | €114 |
Guests book Étaples stays 48 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). February stays are booked furthest out, about 77 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 24 days. A typical February booking is made in late November.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 48 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
6% of the 154 active listings in Étaples display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Étaples.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Étaples neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by La Canche, Etaples Market Square and Nausicaa Aquarium. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| La Canche | Scenic area known for its beautiful landscapes and proximity to the Canche River. Ideal for nature lovers and those seeking a peaceful retreat close to the coast. | Canche River, Nature reserves, Scenic walking trails, Local wildlife, Biking routes |
| Etaples Market Square | Vibrant market area central to Etaples, offering local produce and artisan goods. Great for tourists wanting to experience the local culture and cuisine. | Weekly markets, Cafés and restaurants, Local shops, Historical buildings, Cultural events |
| Nausicaa Aquarium | One of the largest aquariums in Europe, located nearby in Boulogne-sur-Mer. A major attraction for families and marine life enthusiasts. | Marine exhibits, Interactive displays, Family-friendly activities, Educational tours, Ocean views |
| St. Michel's Church | A historical landmark with beautiful architecture. Attracts visitors interested in history and culture. | Gothic architecture, Historical tours, Cultural heritage, Local art |
| Fort National | Historic fortification with great views of the coast. A popular spot for tourists interested in military history and photography. | Coastal views, Historical significance, Walking tours, Photography spots, Gift shops |
| Etaples Fishing Port | A working fishing port with local charm. Ideal for guests interested in seafood and maritime activities. | Fishing boats, Seafood restaurants, Local fish markets, Scenic views, Maritime culture |
| Dunes of the Canche | Natural park featuring impressive dunes and unique landscapes. Perfect for outdoor activities and nature exploration. | Hiking trails, Bird watching, Dune systems, Picnic areas, Nature photography |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 90% of listings in Étaples, alongside 16 private-room listings (10%). Houses (47%) and apartments or condos (43%) split the stock almost evenly.
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Étaples Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 89.6% | 138 |
| Private room | 10.4% | 16 |
Houses and apartments split the stock
Étaples Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 47.4% | 73 |
| Apartment/Condo | 42.9% | 66 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 9.1% | 14 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.6% | 1 |
One- and two-bedroom homes are equally common in Étaples (32% of entire homes each), followed by three-bedroom homes (21%). Shares are of the 136 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Étaples entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 7.4% | 10 |
| 1 bedroom | 31.6% | 43 |
| 2 bedrooms | 31.6% | 43 |
| 3 bedrooms | 20.6% | 28 |
| 4 bedrooms | 5.9% | 8 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.9% | 4 |
A typical studio in Étaples earned €9,730 over the past year, against €11,500 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 10 | €9,730 | €9,090 | €78 | 41% |
| 1 bedroom | 43 | €12,100 | €12,200 | €111 | 37% |
| 2 bedrooms | 43 | €12,700 | €12,400 | €118 | 34% |
| 3 bedrooms | 28 | €11,500 | €12,000 | €161 | 30% |
The most common capacity in Étaples is four guests (34% of listings), and 38% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 138 listings with a guest capacity on file (90% of the market).
Étaples listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 19.6% | 27 |
| 3 guests | 4.3% | 6 |
| 4 guests | 34.1% | 47 |
| 5 guests | 3.6% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 23.9% | 33 |
| 7 guests | 3.6% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 10.9% | 15 |
Étaples hosts set up an average of 2.7 beds per listing. Only 44% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Self check-in is common in Étaples: 55% of listings offer it, and 51% have an outdoor dining area. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 12% of listings have it.
Share of Étaples listings with each common amenity
Listings in Étaples with a hot tub earned about 50% more a year, on average, than those without: €18,500 against €12,400. The gap is smaller for outdoor furniture (about 40% more) and a waterfront setting (about 35% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Étaples listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot tub | 8% | €18,500 | €12,400 | +50% |
| Outdoor furniture | 44% | €15,400 | €10,900 | +41% |
| Waterfront | 9% | €16,900 | €12,500 | +35% |
| Sauna | 7% | €16,700 | €12,600 | +32% |
| Sun loungers | 14% | €15,500 | €12,500 | +25% |
| Self check-in | 55% | €14,100 | €11,500 | +23% |
| Single level home | 10% | €15,400 | €12,600 | +22% |
| Air conditioning | 12% | €15,200 | €12,600 | +21% |
| Free street parking | 66% | €13,700 | €11,400 | +20% |
| Outdoor dining area | 51% | €13,900 | €11,900 | +17% |
Guests
Most Étaples guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 16% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and Belgium. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 47%, followed by English and Spanish.
84% of Étaples guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Étaples guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 5.9% |
| Lille | 4.3% |
| Amiens | 2.1% |
| Reims | 2.1% |
| London | 1.9% |
Where Étaples guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 83.7% |
| United Kingdom | 5.8% |
| Belgium | 5.5% |
| Netherlands | 1.5% |
| Germany | 1.1% |
Languages spoken by Étaples guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 46.8% |
| English | 32.7% |
| Spanish | 7.3% |
| German | 4.0% |
| Dutch | 2.5% |
Étaples Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 42% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.69, against 4.88 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Étaples; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.83 |
| Cleanliness | 4.80 |
| Communication | 4.86 |
| Location | 4.74 |
| Check-in | 4.88 |
| Value | 4.69 |
Booking patterns
About nine in ten Étaples listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 10% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 44% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Étaples listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 48.7% | 75 |
| 181-270 days | 41.6% | 64 |
| 91-180 days | 9.1% | 14 |
| 31-90 days | 0.6% | 1 |
Days a year Étaples listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.6% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 9.7% | 15 |
| 91-180 days | 44.2% | 68 |
| 31-90 days | 26.0% | 40 |
| 1-30 days | 19.5% | 30 |
The average Étaples booking lasts 3.8 nights, longest in July and shortest in November. Listings took about 20 bookings each over the year, some 3,080 in all. Nearly four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Étaples
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
85% of listings in Étaples accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Étaples listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm and Moderate are the most common cancellation policies in Étaples, each used by 36% of listings. Hosts here lean flexible: 56% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 38% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Étaples listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About three-quarters of Étaples listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €45. Spread over the average stay of 3.8 nights, that adds roughly €12 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Étaples, a four-bedroom home, took in €69,800 over the past year, about 5.4 times the city's average of €12,900.
La Vigie ~ Villa facing the Canche River Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.76
Vacation home in Etaples - near to Le Touquet Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.82
Embellie Gîte & Spa Etaples Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.96
Spacious, charming house with a garden Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.90
House 2 steps from the Port and 3 minutes from Le Touquet. Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.75
Charming 3* townhouse Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.95 Alexandre is the top-grossing host in Étaples, with €93,000 in bookings across 2 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 17% of the market's 154 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre | 2 | €93,041 | €46,520 | 4.87/5 | |
| Emilie & Jean-Christophe | 4 | €87,742 | €21,935 | 4.93/5 | |
| Charles-Hubert | 4 | €60,845 | €15,211 | 4.87/5 | |
| 4 | Rodolphe | 2 | €50,901 | €25,451 | 4.82/5 |
| 5 | Kompaore | 3 | €47,843 | €15,948 | 4.71/5 |
| 6 | Stephen | 3 | €44,770 | €14,923 | 4.83/5 |
| 7 | Madison | 1 | €42,959 | €42,959 | 4.82/5 |
| 8 | Amalia | 1 | €42,487 | €42,487 | 4.96/5 |
| 9 | Aurelien | 2 | €39,715 | €19,858 | 4.97/5 |
| 10 | Lilian | 4 | €37,472 | €9,368 | 4.29/5 |
Only 3% of Étaples listings are classed as professionally managed, though 26% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 47% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 29% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 90% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Le Touquet-Paris-Plage (4 km away) earned the most per listing, about 62% more than Étaples. Rang-du-Fliers was the busiest, booked on 42% of nights against 36% in Étaples.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 4 km | 905 | €20,906 | €197 | 35% |
| Cucq 5 km | 308 | €16,705 | €152 | 38% |
| Saint-Josse 5 km | 48 | €20,223 | €191 | 33% |
| Camiers 7 km | 221 | €12,545 | €116 | 38% |
| Merlimont 7 km | 222 | €14,683 | €131 | 39% |
| Montreuil-sur-Mer 11 km | 38 | €16,386 | €172 | 39% |
| Rang-du-Fliers 11 km | 33 | €13,942 | €117 | 42% |
| Verton 13 km | 35 | €17,946 | €158 | 41% |
See all 165 Hauts-de-France Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Étaples:
FAQ
An active Étaples Airbnb grossed €12,898 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 154 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,900 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Étaples listings earn between €708 and €1,900 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,780 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Étaples were booked on 36% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Hauts-de-France average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Étaples cost €128 before fees. Half of listings charge between €88 and €145, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Étaples, 6% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Étaples Airbnb grossed €12,898 in the 12 months to October 2026, in line with the Hauts-de-France average. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,608 a year (about €720 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,140 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €2,940 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Étaples listing was open to book earned €47 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €83 or more.
Étaples stays were booked 48 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Étaples Airbnb stay lasted 3.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 20 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Étaples Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
La Canche, Etaples Market Square and Nausicaa Aquarium draw the most short-term rental interest in Étaples. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 154 active Airbnb listings in Étaples as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Le Touquet-Paris-Plage, 4 km away.
In Étaples, about three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €45.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 3,083 Airbnb stays in Étaples, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 154 active Airbnb listings in Étaples from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.