Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026
Panca Sari, Bali Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Panca Sari brought in Rp 217,793,795 over the 12 months through April 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Panca Sari run through April 2026.
The short answer
Panca Sari Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged Rp 2,394,460 a night and were booked on 25% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, the best month, the average listing earned about 3.3 times as much as in February, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Panca Sari is the 179th-largest of 186 Bali markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Panca Sari Airbnb market See Every Panca Sari ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Panca Sari?
Gross bookings per Panca Sari listing averaged Rp 217,793,795 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Bali average: Rp 328,182,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Panca Sari listing brought in Rp 39,600,000 in July, its best month, and Rp 11,900,000 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 34% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Panca Sari's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn Rp 63,900,000+ a month, about 4.7 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn Rp 32,500,000 or more, roughly Rp 19,000,000 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about Rp 13,700,000 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn Rp 4,500,000 or less, about a third of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earned about 3.3 times what February did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Rp 24,100,000.
Panca Sari Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.
July led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | Rp 21,219,352 | 27.0% | Rp 2,224,993 | Rp 684,495 | 25 days | 1.5 nights |
| Jun 2025 | Rp 24,115,642 | 24.2% | Rp 2,294,081 | Rp 803,855 | 20 days | 1.5 nights |
| Jul 2025 | Rp 39,629,834 | 38.3% | Rp 2,328,352 | Rp 1,278,382 | 34 days | 1.6 nights |
| Aug 2025 | Rp 28,482,746 | 33.1% | Rp 2,246,412 | Rp 918,798 | 32 days | 1.9 nights |
| Sep 2025 | Rp 19,560,973 | 26.2% | Rp 2,201,392 | Rp 652,032 | 32 days | 1.8 nights |
| Oct 2025 | Rp 21,263,262 | 26.8% | Rp 2,141,339 | Rp 685,912 | 19 days | 3.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | Rp 30,779,144 | 32.3% | Rp 1,948,095 | Rp 1,025,971 | 8 days | 4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | Rp 21,619,981 | 24.3% | Rp 2,199,289 | Rp 697,419 | 46 days | 2.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | Rp 19,217,028 | 19.9% | Rp 2,169,769 | Rp 619,904 | 18 days | 1.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | Rp 11,886,464 | 17.9% | Rp 2,020,611 | Rp 424,517 | 13 days | 1.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | Rp 23,140,984 | 31.4% | Rp 1,903,698 | Rp 746,483 | 30 days | 2.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | Rp 28,776,552 | 29.3% | Rp 2,059,555 | Rp 959,218 | 17 days | 2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Panca Sari market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Panca Sari Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Panca Sari Airbnb took in Rp 217,793,795 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about Rp 13,100,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about Rp 31,400,000 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the Rp 3,300,000 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about Rp 13,400,000 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about Rp 11,300,000 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Panca Sari Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | Rp 214,493,795 | Rp 508,400,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay2% of Panca Sari bookings | Rp 3,300,000 | Rp 7,900,000 |
| Gross bookings | Rp 217,793,795 | Rp 516,300,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 94% of Panca Sari listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −Rp 32,200,000 | −Rp 76,400,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; Rp 0 if you clean yourself | −Rp 3,300,000 | −Rp 7,900,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −Rp 10,900,000 | −Rp 25,800,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −Rp 4,400,000 | −Rp 10,300,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −Rp 6,500,000 | −Rp 15,500,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −Rp 2,200,000 | −Rp 2,200,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −Rp 1,100,000 | −Rp 1,100,000 |
| ManagementRp 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −Rp 60,600,000 | −Rp 139,200,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | Rp 157,193,795about Rp 13,100,000 a month | Rp 377,100,000about Rp 31,400,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Panca Sari Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Panca Sari's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Panca Sari home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Panca Sari's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Panca Sari listings are booked on 37% or more of their nights, against 24% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of Rp 1,440,000 adds about Rp 14,400,000 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge Rp 2,670,000 a night or more, against a median of Rp 1,440,000. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about Rp 21,400,000 a year.
- Open for the busy months. July brought the average listing about Rp 39,600,000, against Rp 11,900,000 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Panca Sari listings average 4.79 stars, and 33% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about Rp 43,000,000 a month, against Rp 18,100,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Panca Sari?
Panca Sari listings were booked on 25% of the nights they were open over the past year, 14 percentage points below the Bali average (39%) and 11 points below the Indonesia average (36%). Occupancy climbs to 38% in July and falls to 18% in February.
Across Panca Sari's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 60%+ of open nights, 36 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 37% or more, roughly two and a half nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 24% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 10% or less, less than one night a week.
July was the busiest month in Panca Sari, February the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
The 12-month rate of 25% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Panca Sari?
The average nightly rate in Panca Sari, known as ADR (average daily rate), was Rp 2,394,460 over the past year, about 19% below the Bali average of Rp 2,950,000 and about the same as the Indonesia average (Rp 2,500,000). Averaged month by month, rates peak in June and July at about Rp 2,330,000 and bottom out in March at about Rp 1,900,000.
Across Panca Sari's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge Rp 4,800,000+ a night, about 3.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge Rp 2,670,000 or more, about Rp 1,200,000 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about Rp 1,440,000 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge Rp 1,100,000 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
July rates ran 22% above March's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Rp 2,140,000. The 12-month ADR of Rp 2,394,460 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Panca Sari?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Panca Sari it averaged Rp 668,000 over the past year, from about Rp 425,000 in February to about Rp 1,280,000 in July.
Across Panca Sari's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn Rp 1,640,000+ per open night, about four times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn Rp 948,000 or more, about Rp 540,000 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about Rp 410,000 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn Rp 145,000 or less, about a third of the median.
July RevPAR was about three times February's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Rp 791,000. The 12-month RevPAR of Rp 668,000 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Panca Sari
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Panca Sari is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in July and bottomed out in February.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Panca Sari?
Guests book Panca Sari stays 25 days ahead on average (about four weeks). December stays are booked furthest out, about 46 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 8 days. A typical December booking is made in late October.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Panca Sari
56% of the 18 active listings in Panca Sari display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Panca Sari.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Panca Sari
AirROI's area guide picks Nusa Dua, Sanur and Lovina as the parts of Panca Sari that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Nusa Dua | Luxury resort area known for pristine beaches and high-end hotels. Attracts families and travelers looking for a more controlled and upscale environment. | Nusa Dua Beach, Bali Collection Shopping Mall, Water Blow, Geger Beach, Pasifika Museum |
| Sanur | A quieter area known for its serene beach and family-friendly atmosphere. Ideal for travelers who prefer a more laid-back vacation experience. | Sanur Beach, Bali Museum, Le Mayeur Museum, Mola-Mola Diving, Gianyar Night Market |
| Lovina | Known for its black sand beaches and dolphin watching tours. Perfect for travelers seeking a more tranquil and nature-focused experience. | Lovina Beach, Dolphin Watching Tours, Banjar Hot Springs, Gitgit Waterfall, Brahmavihara-Arama Buddhist Monastery |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Panca Sari vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 23 km, Dencarik (20 km away, 47 listings) earned the most per listing, about 94% more than Panca Sari. Banjar was the busiest, booked on 38% of nights against 25% in Panca Sari.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sukasada 7 km | 46 | Rp 137,531,128 | Rp 1,828,551 | 28% |
| Banjar 12 km | 49 | Rp 249,118,807 | Rp 2,495,986 | 38% |
| Penebel 14 km | 36 | Rp 83,245,231 | Rp 1,101,654 | 26% |
| Buleleng 16 km | 48 | Rp 67,925,915 | Rp 932,525 | 28% |
| Kalibukbuk 16 km | 83 | Rp 134,001,174 | Rp 1,795,650 | 23% |
| Kaliasem 16 km | 131 | Rp 171,408,407 | Rp 1,721,281 | 31% |
| Dencarik 20 km | 47 | Rp 422,840,533 | Rp 3,763,685 | 37% |
| Pujung 23 km | 41 | Rp 193,496,324 | Rp 1,537,072 | 37% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Bali
- Canggu Airbnb data 3,763 listings
- Ubud Airbnb data 2,853 listings
- South Kuta Airbnb data 2,374 listings
- Kuta Utara Airbnb data 1,777 listings
- Seminyak Airbnb data 1,555 listings
- Pecatu Airbnb data 1,509 listings
- Kerobokan Klod Airbnb data 1,194 listings
- Kuta Airbnb data 1,101 listings
See all 186 Bali Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Panca Sari
Markets elsewhere in Indonesia with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Panca Sari:
- Labuan Bajo Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 2,435,326/night · 27.7%
- Babakan Madang Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 2,213,247/night · 21.3%
- Lembang Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 2,591,775/night · 20.2%
FAQ
Panca Sari Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Panca Sari?
An active Panca Sari Airbnb grossed Rp 217,793,795 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in Rp 32,500,000 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Panca Sari?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Panca Sari listings earn between Rp 4,500,000 and Rp 32,500,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth Rp 63,900,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Panca Sari?
Listings in Panca Sari were booked on 25% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Bali average. July was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Panca Sari?
The average booked night in Panca Sari cost Rp 2,394,460 before fees. Half of listings charge between Rp 1,100,000 and Rp 2,670,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Panca Sari?
In Panca Sari, 56% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Panca Sari?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Panca Sari Airbnb grossed Rp 217,793,795 in the 12 months to April 2026, 34% below the Bali average of Rp 328,182,926, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, Rp 157,193,795 a year (about Rp 13,100,000 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about Rp 31,400,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Panca Sari?
July paid best over the past year, at Rp 39,600,000 per active listing, and February paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Panca Sari?
Each night a Panca Sari listing was open to book earned Rp 668,000 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made Rp 1,640,000 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Panca Sari?
Panca Sari stays were booked 25 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Panca Sari?
The average Panca Sari Airbnb stay lasted 2.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 21 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Panca Sari rated?
Guests rate Panca Sari Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Panca Sari?
Nusa Dua, Sanur and Lovina draw the most short-term rental interest in Panca Sari. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Panca Sari?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Panca Sari as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Sukasada, 7 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Panca Sari?
In Panca Sari, about one in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the fees tend to be small: for listings that charge one, they make up only about 2% of gross revenue.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Panca Sari from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Indonesian rupiahs at Rp 17,136 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.