Airbnb market data · 202612 months to February 2026
Yeh Mampeh, Bali Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Yeh Mampeh brought in Rp 71,481,573 over the 12 months through February 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Yeh Mampeh run through February 2026.
The short answer
Yeh Mampeh Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged Rp 1,148,949 a night and were booked on 21% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about three times as much as in February, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Yeh Mampeh is the 184th-largest of 186 Bali markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Yeh Mampeh Airbnb market See Every Yeh Mampeh ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Yeh Mampeh?
Gross bookings per Yeh Mampeh listing averaged Rp 71,481,573 over the 12 months to February 2026 (Bali average: Rp 328,182,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Yeh Mampeh listing brought in Rp 12,700,000 in August, its best month, and Rp 4,370,000 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Yeh Mampeh's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn Rp 24,600,000+ a month, about 6.4 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn Rp 8,620,000 or more, roughly Rp 4,800,000 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about Rp 3,850,000 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn Rp 2,140,000 or less, about 56% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about three times what February did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Rp 7,950,000.
Yeh Mampeh Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the February 2026 data.
August led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in May.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | Booking Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | Rp 8,780,975 | 20.8% | Rp 1,336,716 | 21 days |
| Apr 2025 | Rp 8,180,785 | 25.3% | Rp 1,326,369 | 27 days |
| May 2025 | Rp 10,178,606 | 31.3% | Rp 1,370,461 | 44 days |
| Jun 2025 | Rp 9,651,969 | 23.5% | Rp 1,373,756 | 40 days |
| Jul 2025 | Rp 10,266,732 | 24.9% | Rp 1,365,583 | 70 days |
| Aug 2025 | Rp 12,715,913 | 30.7% | Rp 1,392,605 | 53 days |
| Sep 2025 | Rp 7,223,357 | 18.2% | Rp 1,303,895 | 36 days |
| Oct 2025 | Rp 5,826,138 | 14.1% | Rp 1,201,287 | 44 days |
| Nov 2025 | Rp 6,205,027 | 17.4% | Rp 1,168,133 | 29 days |
| Dec 2025 | Rp 6,982,019 | 17.9% | Rp 1,210,823 | 41 days |
| Jan 2026 | Rp 5,043,608 | 14.0% | Rp 1,233,100 | 28 days |
| Feb 2026 | Rp 4,371,745 | 13.9% | Rp 1,234,068 | 40 days |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Yeh Mampeh market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Yeh Mampeh Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Yeh Mampeh Airbnb took in Rp 71,481,573 in the 12 months to February 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about Rp 159,950,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about Rp 9,840,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Yeh Mampeh Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Gross bookings | Rp 71,481,573 | Rp 159,950,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee | −Rp 11,080,000 | −Rp 24,790,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −Rp 3,570,000 | −Rp 8,000,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −Rp 1,430,000 | −Rp 3,200,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −Rp 2,140,000 | −Rp 4,800,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −Rp 710,000 | −Rp 710,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −Rp 360,000 | −Rp 360,000 |
| ManagementRp 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | Rp 0 | Rp 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings | −Rp 19,290,000 | −Rp 41,860,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | Rp 52,191,573about Rp 4,350,000 a month | Rp 118,090,000about Rp 9,840,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Yeh Mampeh Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Yeh Mampeh's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Yeh Mampeh home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Yeh Mampeh's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Yeh Mampeh listings are booked on 27% or more of their nights, against 15% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of Rp 679,000 adds about Rp 6,790,000 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge Rp 1,660,000 a night or more, against a median of Rp 679,000. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about Rp 7,150,000 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about Rp 12,700,000, against Rp 4,370,000 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about Rp 13,330,000 a month, against Rp 5,960,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Yeh Mampeh?
Yeh Mampeh listings were booked on 21% of the nights they were open over the past year, 18 percentage points below the Bali average (39%) and 15 points below the Indonesia average (36%). Occupancy climbs to 31% in May and falls to 14% in February.
Across Yeh Mampeh's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 47%+ of open nights, 32 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 27% or more, roughly two nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 15% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 8% or less, less than one night a week.
May was the busiest month in Yeh Mampeh, February the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Yeh Mampeh?
The average nightly rate in Yeh Mampeh, known as ADR (average daily rate), was Rp 1,148,949 over the past year, about 61% below the Bali average of Rp 2,950,000 and about 54% below the Indonesia average of Rp 2,500,000. Averaged month by month, rates peak in June and August at about Rp 1,390,000 and bottom out in November at about Rp 1,170,000.
Across Yeh Mampeh's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge Rp 3,040,000+ a night, about 4.5 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge Rp 1,660,000 or more, about Rp 980,000 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about Rp 679,000 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge Rp 563,000 or less, about 17% below the median.
August rates ran 19% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Rp 1,290,000. The 12-month ADR of Rp 1,148,949 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Yeh Mampeh
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Yeh Mampeh is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in February.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Yeh Mampeh?
Guests book Yeh Mampeh stays 38 days ahead on average (about five weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 70 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 21 days. A typical July booking is made in early May.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Yeh Mampeh
None of the 18 active listings in Yeh Mampeh display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Yeh Mampeh.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Yeh Mampeh
AirROI's area guide picks Nusa Dua and Sanur as the parts of Yeh Mampeh that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Nusa Dua | Luxury resort area with pristine beaches and upscale amenities. Ideal for families and travelers seeking comfort and relaxation in a serene environment. | Nusa Dua Beach, Waterblow, Bali Collection Mall, Geger Beach, Puja Mandala |
| Sanur | Traditional Balinese seaside town with a calm atmosphere, perfect for families and older travelers. Offers a more local experience compared to other tourist spots. | Sanur Beach, Bajra Sandhi Monument, Le Mayeur Museum, Pantai Karang Beach, Sindhu Beach |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Yeh Mampeh vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 28 km, Selat (21 km away, 33 listings) earned the most per listing, about 5.5 times as much as Yeh Mampeh. Tegalalang was the busiest, booked on 45% of nights against 21% in Yeh Mampeh.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Songan A 2 km | 51 | Rp 39,771,960 | Rp 1,004,666 | 15% |
| Kintamani 2 km | 135 | Rp 80,931,911 | Rp 1,107,994 | 24% |
| Toya Bungkah 3 km | 35 | Rp 21,488,168 | Rp 1,200,184 | 12% |
| Selat 21 km | 33 | Rp 390,111,346 | Rp 3,859,816 | 37% |
| Pujung 23 km | 41 | Rp 193,496,324 | Rp 1,537,072 | 37% |
| Sebatu 23 km | 30 | Rp 214,933,085 | Rp 1,923,654 | 39% |
| Tegalalang 27 km | 198 | Rp 167,689,960 | Rp 1,459,276 | 45% |
| Duda 28 km | 31 | Rp 369,291,471 | Rp 3,616,661 | 29% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Bali
- Canggu Airbnb data 3,763 listings
- Ubud Airbnb data 2,853 listings
- South Kuta Airbnb data 2,374 listings
- Kuta Utara Airbnb data 1,777 listings
- Seminyak Airbnb data 1,555 listings
- Pecatu Airbnb data 1,509 listings
- Kerobokan Klod Airbnb data 1,194 listings
- Kuta Airbnb data 1,101 listings
See all 186 Bali Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Yeh Mampeh
Markets elsewhere in Indonesia with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Yeh Mampeh:
- Yogyakarta Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 1,107,138/night · 23.1%
- Batam City Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 1,021,116/night · 22.3%
- Bandung Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 1,206,696/night · 25.0%
- City of Medan Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 1,139,695/night · 26.9%
- Bantul Regency Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 996,441/night · 24.4%
- Ngaglik Airbnb data Indonesia · Rp 1,294,602/night · 25.2%
FAQ
Yeh Mampeh Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Yeh Mampeh?
An active Yeh Mampeh Airbnb grossed Rp 71,481,573 on average in the 12 months to February 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in Rp 8,620,000 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Yeh Mampeh?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Yeh Mampeh listings earn between Rp 2,140,000 and Rp 8,620,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth Rp 24,600,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Yeh Mampeh?
Listings in Yeh Mampeh were booked on 21% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Bali average. May was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Yeh Mampeh?
The average booked night in Yeh Mampeh cost Rp 1,148,949 before fees. Half of listings charge between Rp 563,000 and Rp 1,660,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Yeh Mampeh?
None of the active Yeh Mampeh listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Yeh Mampeh?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Yeh Mampeh Airbnb grossed Rp 71,481,573 in the 12 months to February 2026, 78% below the Bali average of Rp 328,182,926, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about Rp 9,840,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Yeh Mampeh?
August paid best over the past year, at Rp 12,700,000 per active listing, and February paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Yeh Mampeh?
Yeh Mampeh stays were booked 38 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Yeh Mampeh?
Nusa Dua and Sanur draw the most short-term rental interest in Yeh Mampeh. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Yeh Mampeh?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Yeh Mampeh as of February 2026. The closest tracked market is Songan A, 2 km away.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Yeh Mampeh from March 2025 to February 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Indonesian rupiahs at Rp 17,136 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.