Airbnb market data · 202612 months to June 2026
Porte di Rendena, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Porte di Rendena brought in €10,819 over the 12 months through June 2026, across just 24 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Porte di Rendena run through June 2026.
The short answer
Porte di Rendena Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €130 a night and were booked on 34% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 8.6 times as much as in November, the slowest. With only 24 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 24 active listings, Porte di Rendena is the 114th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Porte di Rendena Airbnb market See Every Porte di Rendena ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Porte di Rendena?
Gross bookings per Porte di Rendena listing averaged €10,819 over the 12 months to June 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Porte di Rendena listing brought in €5,010 in August, its best month, and €582 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 47% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Porte di Rendena's 24 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,070+ a month, about 3.5 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,860 or more, roughly €970 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €889 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €375 or less, about 42% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about 8.6 times what November did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,580. Dashed: June left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.
Porte di Rendena Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the June 2026 data.
August led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | €1,851 | 45.8% | €144 | €60 | 58 days | 6.3 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €5,014 | 58.3% | €176 | €162 | 83 days | 7.4 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €1,457 | 36.3% | €113 | €49 | 40 days | 4.2 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,124 | 29.5% | €118 | €36 | 19 days | 4.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €582 | 18.3% | €107 | €19 | 10 days | 2.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,002 | 36.8% | €122 | €65 | 85 days | 4.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,248 | 24.3% | €123 | €40 | 22 days | 1.8 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,227 | 32.5% | €132 | €44 | 51 days | 3.2 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €756 | 20.8% | €132 | €24 | 2 days | 2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €706 | 20.3% | €123 | €24 | 36 days | 3 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,422 | 34.8% | €124 | €46 | 43 days | 5.8 nights |
| Jun 2026* | €1,286 | 26.3% | €130 | €43 | 57 days | 3.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Jun 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Porte di Rendena home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Porte di Rendena Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Porte di Rendena Airbnb took in €10,819 in the 12 months to June 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €620 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,320 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,050 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €710 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €540 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Porte di Rendena Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €9,769 | €20,430 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay10% of Porte di Rendena bookings | €1,050 | €2,200 |
| Gross bookings | €10,819 | €22,630 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 10%: 15.5% for the 54% of Porte di Rendena listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,060 | −€2,210 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,050 | −€2,200 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€540 | −€1,130 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€220 | −€450 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€320 | −€680 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€110 | −€110 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 21% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,350 | −€6,830 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,469about €620 a month | €15,800about €1,320 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Porte di Rendena Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Porte di Rendena's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Porte di Rendena home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Porte di Rendena's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Porte di Rendena listings are booked on 48% or more of their nights, against 25% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €110 adds about €1,120 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €150 a night or more, against a median of €110. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €980 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €5,010, against €582 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Porte di Rendena listings average 4.85 stars, and 38% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,890 a month, against €900 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Porte di Rendena?
Porte di Rendena listings were booked on 34% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 5 points below the Italy average (39%). Occupancy swings from 18% in November to 58% in August.
Across Porte di Rendena's 24 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 66%+ of open nights, 41 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 48% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 25% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 11% or less, less than one night a week.
August was the busiest month in Porte di Rendena, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Dashed: June data incomplete.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Porte di Rendena?
The average nightly rate in Porte di Rendena, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €130 over the past year, about 46% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 26% below the Italy average of €175. Rates swing with the seasons, from about €105 in November to about €175 in August.
Across Porte di Rendena's 24 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €180+ a night, about 1.6 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €150 or more, about €40 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €110 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €85 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
August rates ran 64% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €128. Dashed: June data incomplete.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Porte di Rendena?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Porte di Rendena it averaged €47 over the past year, from about €19 in November to about €162 in August.
Across Porte di Rendena's 24 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €90+ per open night, about 2.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €52 or more, about €19 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €33 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €25 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
August RevPAR was about 8.3 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €52. Dashed: June data incomplete. The 12-month RevPAR of €47 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Porte di Rendena
With only 24 active listings, the monthly pattern in Porte di Rendena is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in November.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Porte di Rendena?
Guests book Porte di Rendena stays 48 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). December stays are booked furthest out, about 85 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 2 days. A typical December booking is made in late September.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Dashed: June data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 48 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Porte di Rendena
79% of the 24 active listings in Porte di Rendena display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Porte di Rendena.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Porte di Rendena
AirROI's area guide picks Madonna di Campiglio, Rendena Valley and Tione di Trento as the parts of Porte di Rendena that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Madonna di Campiglio | A renowned ski resort in the Brenta Dolomites, attracting visitors year-round for skiing, hiking and luxury amenities. Ideal for tourists looking for high-end accommodations and outdoor activities. | Brenta Dolomites, Groste Ski Area, Spinale Express, Scalino, Madonna di Campiglio Golf Club |
| Rendena Valley | A picturesque valley offering traditional Trentino culture, local cuisine, and outdoor activities. Attracts visitors interested in authentic experiences in nature. | Rendena Valley, Local farms and cheese production, Hiking trails, Ancient churches, Cultural events |
| Tione di Trento | A charming town that serves as a gateway to the surrounding mountains, Tione di Trento appeals to tourists looking to explore nature while experiencing local life. | Museum of the Great War, Local markets, Church of San Vigilio, Hiking routes, Dolomiti di Brenta |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Porte di Rendena vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 20 km, Pinzolo (17 km away) earned the most per listing, about 43% more than Porte di Rendena.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giustino 10 km | 37 | €13,161 | €182 | 33% |
| Carisolo 12 km | 51 | €12,999 | €194 | 32% |
| Comano Terme 14 km | 46 | €6,174 | €112 | 31% |
| Tre Ville 15 km | 46 | €14,154 | €203 | 32% |
| San Lorenzo Dorsino 16 km | 40 | €10,754 | €179 | 30% |
| Pinzolo 17 km | 237 | €15,478 | €242 | 33% |
| Tenno 20 km | 83 | €12,886 | €242 | 34% |
| Dro 20 km | 42 | €10,510 | €107 | 34% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol
- Riva del Garda Airbnb data 654 listings
- Trento Airbnb data 406 listings
- Arco Airbnb data 376 listings
- Meran - Merano Airbnb data 290 listings
- Bolzano - Bozen Airbnb data 244 listings
- Ledro Airbnb data 213 listings
- Canazei Airbnb data 191 listings
- Kastelruth - Castelrotto Airbnb data 189 listings
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Porte di Rendena
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Porte di Rendena:
- Vieste Airbnb data Italy · €131/night · 34.7%
- Casal Velino Airbnb data Italy · €131/night · 34.1%
- Pietra Ligure Airbnb data Italy · €133/night · 34.3%
- Taviano Airbnb data Italy · €132/night · 34.8%
- Cabras Airbnb data Italy · €134/night · 34.7%
- Melendugno Airbnb data Italy · €129/night · 35.1%
FAQ
Porte di Rendena Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Porte di Rendena?
An active Porte di Rendena Airbnb grossed €10,819 on average in the 12 months to June 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 24 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,860 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Porte di Rendena?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Porte di Rendena listings earn between €375 and €1,860 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,070 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Porte di Rendena?
Listings in Porte di Rendena were booked on 34% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Porte di Rendena?
The average booked night in Porte di Rendena cost €130 before fees. Half of listings charge between €85 and €150, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Porte di Rendena?
In Porte di Rendena, 79% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Porte di Rendena?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Porte di Rendena Airbnb grossed €10,819 in the 12 months to June 2026, 43% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926, though with only 24 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,469 a year (about €620 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,320 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Porte di Rendena?
August paid best over the past year, at €5,010 per active listing, and November paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Porte di Rendena?
Each night a Porte di Rendena listing was open to book earned €47 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €90 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Porte di Rendena?
Porte di Rendena stays were booked 48 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Porte di Rendena?
The average Porte di Rendena Airbnb stay lasted 4.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Porte di Rendena rated?
Guests rate Porte di Rendena Airbnbs 4.85 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Porte di Rendena?
Madonna di Campiglio, Rendena Valley and Tione di Trento draw the most short-term rental interest in Porte di Rendena. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Porte di Rendena?
AirROI counted 24 active Airbnb listings in Porte di Rendena as of June 2026. The closest tracked market is Giustino, 10 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Porte di Rendena?
In Porte di Rendena, 46% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €71.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 24 active Airbnb listings in Porte di Rendena from July 2025 to June 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.