Luxury Chalet Bergfuchs | South Tyrol Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €77,404
- Occupancy
- 43.7%
- Daily rate
- €563
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva brought in €17,780 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 6% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Listings averaged €238 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights, close to the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average on both counts.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about four times as much as in March, usually the slowest.
With 63 active listings, Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva is the 41st-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 13% while the number of active listings grew 29%.
Browse the live Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnb market See Every Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listing averaged €17,780 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listing brings in €4,630 in August, its best month, and €1,160 in March, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about four times what March does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,200. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in February 2026 and bookings in July 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €2,566 | 45.1% | €226 | €86 | 82 days | 4.5 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,637 | 31.8% | €212 | €53 | 61 days | 4.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,565 | 37.3% | €206 | €52 | 45 days | 5.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,630 | 32.9% | €216 | €53 | 91 days | 5.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,869 | 35.1% | €223 | €60 | 115 days | 5.2 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €3,186 | 52.7% | €289 | €114 | 186 days | 8.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €916 | 24.0% | €207 | €30 | 42 days | 5.5 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,457 | 27.4% | €205 | €49 | 62 days | 4.4 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,231 | 41.5% | €218 | €72 | 59 days | 3.9 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,778 | 47.5% | €248 | €93 | 67 days | 4.7 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €4,189 | 53.0% | €258 | €135 | 107 days | 6.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,894 | 51.5% | €286 | €158 | 109 days | 6.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listing earns about €1,810 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb income calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnb took in €17,780 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,060 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,870 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,010 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,150 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €920 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €16,770 | €29,240 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva bookings | €1,010 | €1,770 |
| Gross bookings | €17,780 | €31,010 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 65% of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,980 | −€3,450 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,010 | −€1,770 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€890 | −€1,550 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€360 | −€620 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€530 | −€930 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€180 | −€180 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€90 | −€90 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,040 | −€8,590 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €12,740about €1,060 a month | €22,420about €1,870 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,580 a month, against €1,480 for the average one.
Occupancy
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 4 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in March to 55% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about five times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva, March the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 35% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €238 over the past year, about the same as the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (€240) and about 36% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €175 in November to about €275 in August.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 57% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €212. The 12-month ADR of €238 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva it averaged €77 over the past year, from about €37 in a typical March to about €149 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about four times March's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €72. The 12-month RevPAR of €77 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva has two high seasons, February and June–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from March to May and slows again from October to January.
Average revenue by month in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,200.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,910 |
| February | High season | €2,580 |
| March | Low season | €1,160 |
| April | Low season | €1,350 |
| May | Low season | €1,920 |
| June | High season | €2,460 |
| July | High season | €3,870 |
| August | High season | €4,630 |
| September | Shoulder season | €2,070 |
| October | Low season | €1,540 |
| November | Low season | €1,410 |
| December | Low season | €1,530 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–August | €3,650 | 50% | €254 |
| High seasonFebruary | €2,580 | 50% | €244 |
| Shoulder seasonSeptember | €2,070 | 47% | €188 |
| Low seasonMarch–May, October–January | €1,540 | 34% | €192 |
Guests book Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva stays 83 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 119 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 36 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 83 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
All 63 active listings in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Rasun, Anterselva di Mezzo and Antholzertal Valley. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Rasun | A charming village in the heart of the Dolomites, ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Offers access to hiking trails, skiing areas, and beautiful landscapes, making it a prime spot for year-round tourism. | Lake Antholz, Rasun Lake, Valley of Ries, Dolomiti di Sesto, Ski area Plan de Corones |
| Anterselva di Mezzo | Known for its scenic beauty and tranquility, Anterselva di Mezzo is perfect for visitors wanting to escape the hustle of city life. It’s popular for hiking, skiing, and wellness retreats. | Anterselva Biathlon Arena, Anterselva Lake, Hiking trails, Ski slopes |
| Antholzertal Valley | A picturesque valley that offers stunning mountain views, ideal for hiking, cycling, and skiing. It attracts nature lovers and families looking for a peaceful vacation. | Wildlife parks, Hiking routes, Skiing facilities, Natural springs |
| Valdaora | A neighboring town with easy access to ski resorts and hiking trails, Valdaora attracts both winter sports enthusiasts and summer tourists looking for adventure and relaxation. | Olang Ski Area, Cron4 Spa, Hiking routes, Paragliding opportunities |
| Brunico | A charming town nearby, known for its medieval architecture and cultural attractions. It serves as a hub for tourists visiting the surrounding Dolomites. | Bruneck Castle, Museum of South Tyrol, Shopping streets, Cultural festivals |
| Kiens | Located close to the ski resorts and hiking trails, Kiens is a hidden gem appealing to visitors looking for an authentic Tyrolean experience. | Skiing nearby, Hiking paths, Local cuisine, Cultural experiences |
| San Lorenzo di Sebato | A small village that offers tranquillity and proximity to outdoor activities. It is an inviting area for families and travelers looking for nature and cultural experiences. | San Lorenzo Church, Nature trails, Local markets, Cultural events |
| Perca | Close to Brunico, Perca offers stunning views and easy access to both winter sports and summer activities, making it attractive for short-term rentals throughout the year. | Skiing facilities, Hiking trails, Biking paths, Gastronomy |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 87% of listings in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva, alongside 8 private-room listings (13%). Apartments and condos account for 78% of the stock; houses come next at 11%.
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 87.3% | 55 |
| Private room | 12.7% | 8 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 77.8% | 49 |
| House | 11.1% | 7 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 4.8% | 3 |
| Unique stay | 4.8% | 3 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 1.6% | 1 |
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 51% of entire homes, and only 9% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 53 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 3.8% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 47.2% | 25 |
| 2 bedrooms | 39.6% | 21 |
| 3 bedrooms | 5.7% | 3 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.9% | 1 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.9% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva earned €9,660 over the past year, against €13,900 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 25 | €9,660 | €13,500 | €193 | 38% |
| 2 bedrooms | 21 | €13,900 | €20,700 | €314 | 31% |
Most Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings are sized for couples and small families: 65% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 4% take eight or more. Shares are of the 54 listings with a guest capacity on file (86% of the market).
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 1.9% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 18.5% | 10 |
| 3 guests | 11.1% | 6 |
| 4 guests | 33.3% | 18 |
| 5 guests | 13.0% | 7 |
| 6 guests | 16.7% | 9 |
| 7 guests | 1.9% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 3.7% | 2 |
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva hosts set up an average of 2.8 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 44% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pet-friendly policies are close to standard in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva: 98% of listings have one, and 83% offer free parking on site.
Share of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings with each common amenity
Guests
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva runs on foreign visitors: eight in ten guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 24% of reviewers, ahead of the United States at 9%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 43%, followed by German and Italian.
81% of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Rome | 2.7% |
| Bologna | 2.1% |
| London | 2.1% |
| Milan | 2.1% |
| Hamburg | 1.6% |
Where Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 24.1% |
| Italy | 18.8% |
| United States | 9.4% |
| United Kingdom | 7.9% |
| France | 5.2% |
Languages spoken by Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 42.9% |
| German | 15.8% |
| Italian | 9.8% |
| French | 8.2% |
| Spanish | 6.0% |
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnbs average 4.85 stars, and 60% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.90 for cleanliness.
Cleanliness scores highest in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.90 |
| Communication | 4.85 |
| Location | 4.83 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
84% of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 16% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 32% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 60.3% | 38 |
| 181-270 days | 23.8% | 15 |
| 91-180 days | 12.7% | 8 |
| 31-90 days | 3.2% | 2 |
Days a year Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 3.2% | 2 |
| 181-270 days | 12.7% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 23.8% | 15 |
| 31-90 days | 31.7% | 20 |
| 1-30 days | 28.6% | 18 |
The average Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva booking lasts 5.3 nights, longest in August and shortest in May. Listings took about 16 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 2 p.m. and 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
38% of listings in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva accept stays of one or two nights; three nights and four to six nights are the most common minimums, tied at 30% each.
Minimum stay set by Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva, used by 49% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: more than six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 24% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than half of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €52, and some higher fees lift the average to €68. Spread over the average stay of 5.3 nights, that adds roughly €10 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva, a four-bedroom home, took in €77,400 over the past year, about 4.4 times the city's average of €17,800. One of the top-grossing listings, a two-bedroom unit at €1,693 a night (about four times the €430 that puts a listing in the top 10% here), is left out below: a price like that usually means it covers several rooms or units, or that it is misrecorded. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Luxury Chalet Bergfuchs | South Tyrol Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
The Enzian Hut, ideal for groups or families Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Chalet Dolomites Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Luxury two bedroom apartment and terrace Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.91
Rainer luxury apart. two bedrooms two bathrooms Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Apartment Wiese Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Professional management companies run 17% of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings and owners run the rest. Superhosts run 43% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 65% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 23 km, La Val - Wengen - La Valle (23 km away, 38 listings) earned the most per listing, about 79% more than Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva. Gsies - Valle di Casies was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 35% in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olang - Valdaora 9 km | 60 | €31,621 | €504 | 28% |
| Gsies - Valle di Casies 10 km | 52 | €21,218 | €164 | 47% |
| Bruneck - Brunico 12 km | 95 | €21,088 | €215 | 42% |
| Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures 14 km | 54 | €14,273 | €273 | 30% |
| St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato 16 km | 52 | €19,852 | €301 | 37% |
| Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe 19 km | 110 | €20,708 | €412 | 33% |
| Ahrntal - Valle Aurina 20 km | 60 | €10,745 | €264 | 26% |
| La Val - Wengen - La Valle 23 km | 38 | €31,773 | €474 | 32% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva:
FAQ
An active Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnb grossed €17,780 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 63 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,160 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings earn between €901 and €3,160 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,490 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva cost €238 before fees. Half of listings charge between €115 and €235; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
All active Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnb grossed €17,780 in the 12 months to September 2026, 6% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €12,740 a year (about €1,060 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,870 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €4,630 per active listing over the past two years, and March usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva listing was open to book earned €77 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €143 or more.
Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva stays were booked 83 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnb stay lasted 5.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 16 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva Airbnbs 4.85 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and value lowest.
Rasun, Anterselva di Mezzo and Antholzertal Valley draw the most short-term rental interest in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 63 active Airbnb listings in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Olang - Valdaora, 9 km away.
In Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva, more than half of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €52, and some higher fees lift the average to €68.
Method
Figures on this page cover 63 active Airbnb listings in Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.