Apartment for 6 people - Vacation on the farm Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.97 - Revenue
- €34,774
- Occupancy
- 46.7%
- Daily rate
- €178
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Graun - Curon Venosta brought in €9,338 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 51% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Graun - Curon Venosta earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €329 a night and were booked on 24% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.5 times as much as in April, usually the slowest. With only 38 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 38 active listings, Graun - Curon Venosta is the 76th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 24% while the number of active listings grew 9%.
Browse the live Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnb market See Every Graun - Curon Venosta ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Graun - Curon Venosta listing averaged €9,338 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Graun - Curon Venosta listing brings in €2,760 in February, its best month, and €1,110 in April, its slowest. July runs within 4% of February, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 2.5 times what April does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,800. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in May 2026 and bookings in July 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. Across the past two years, February is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,298 | 20.1% | €301 | €43 | 73 days | 3.1 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,191 | 17.4% | €306 | €38 | 64 days | 3.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €363 | 7.2% | €311 | €12 | 38 days | 2.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,645 | 25.8% | €324 | €53 | 101 days | 4.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,632 | 25.8% | €327 | €53 | 96 days | 4.2 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,736 | 45.4% | €321 | €98 | 113 days | 8.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,948 | 39.8% | €329 | €63 | 97 days | 5.4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €937 | 24.3% | €328 | €31 | 151 days | 5.7 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,621 | 18.8% | €348 | €52 | 101 days | 5.3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,625 | 26.4% | €336 | €54 | 104 days | 5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,784 | 45.8% | €332 | €90 | 110 days | 6.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,198 | 42.4% | €345 | €103 | 135 days | 7.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Graun - Curon Venosta market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb revenue calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnb took in €9,338 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €480 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €890 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,190 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €580 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €420 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €8,148 | €14,770 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay13% of Graun - Curon Venosta bookings | €1,190 | €2,160 |
| Gross bookings | €9,338 | €16,930 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 84% of Graun - Curon Venosta listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,260 | −€2,290 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,190 | −€2,160 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€470 | −€850 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€190 | −€340 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€280 | −€510 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€90 | −€90 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,530 | −€6,290 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €5,808about €480 a month | €10,640about €890 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Graun - Curon Venosta's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Graun - Curon Venosta home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,410 a month, against €780 for the average one.
Occupancy
Graun - Curon Venosta listings were booked on 24% of the nights they were open over the past year, 13 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 15 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 17% in May to 50% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 7 times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Graun - Curon Venosta, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 24% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Graun - Curon Venosta, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €329 over the past year, about 37% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 88% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €205 in November to about €340 in July and August.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 5.9 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 66% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €301. The 12-month ADR of €329 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Graun - Curon Venosta it averaged €69 over the past year, from about €37 in a typical April to about €99 in a typical February.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
February RevPAR is about 2.7 times April's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €59. The 12-month RevPAR of €69 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
With only 38 active listings, the monthly pattern in Graun - Curon Venosta is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in February and bottom out in April.
Average revenue by month in Graun - Curon Venosta
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,880.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €2,370 |
| February | €2,760 |
| March | €1,920 |
| April | €1,110 |
| May | €1,390 |
| June | €1,480 |
| July | €2,670 |
| August | €2,470 |
| September | €1,180 |
| October | €1,240 |
| November | €1,470 |
| December | €2,460 |
Guests book Graun - Curon Venosta stays 102 days ahead on average (about three and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. April stays are booked furthest out, about 148 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 64 days. A typical April booking is made in mid-November.
April stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
Permits
92% of the 38 active listings in Graun - Curon Venosta display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Graun - Curon Venosta.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Graun - Curon Venosta neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Curon Venosta, Malosco and Resia. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Curon Venosta | Charming village with a picturesque setting, famous for its submerged church tower in Lake Resia. Attracts tourists for its unique landscape and water sports activities. | Lake Resia, Submerged church tower, Resia Pass, The hiking trails around the area, Cultural Museum of Val Venosta |
| Malosco | A serene village in the Venosta Valley surrounded by scenic mountains and lush nature, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and peace seekers. | Hiking trails, Local wineries, Scenic viewpoints, Traditional Tyrolean architecture, The nearby Monastery of Montecristo |
| Resia | Located near the famous lake, it's a hub for windsurfing and sailing, making it attractive for sports enthusiasts and family vacations. | Lake Resia, Wind and kite surfing, Fishing and boating activities, Local restaurants with Tyrolean cuisine |
| San Valentino alla Muta | A quiet retreat known for its beautiful lake and hiking paths, ideal for families and nature lovers seeking tranquility. | Lake San Valentino, Mountain hiking trails, Cycling paths, Local farmer's market |
| Glorenza | A medieval town surrounded by well-preserved walls, offering a glimpse into history alongside charming cafes and shops. | Historic town walls, Cultural festivals, Local craftsmen shops, St. John's Church |
| Prato allo Stelvio | A small town known for its skiing and outdoor activities, attractive for winter tourists and hikers in summer. | Ski resorts, National Park Stilfser Joch, Cross-country skiing trails, Beautiful mountain scenery |
| Malles Venosta | This area boasts rich cultural heritage and beautiful Alpine landscape, making it a good choice for travelers interested in history and nature. | Hiking in the Alps, Historical churches, Local art galleries, Val Venosta vineyard trails |
| Solda | A popular ski resort village, attracting winter sports enthusiasts and summer hiker alike, known for its stunning mountain views. | Ski slopes, Stelvio National Park, Guided mountain tours, Alpine restaurants |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Graun - Curon Venosta are entire homes (95%), with private rooms at 5%. Apartments and condos account for 76% of the stock; houses come next at 24%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 94.7% | 36 |
| Private room | 5.3% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 76.3% | 29 |
| House | 23.7% | 9 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Graun - Curon Venosta (36% of entire homes), and 33% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 36 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Graun - Curon Venosta entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 30.6% | 11 |
| 2 bedrooms | 36.1% | 13 |
| 3 bedrooms | 25.0% | 9 |
| 4 bedrooms | 2.8% | 1 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 5.6% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Graun - Curon Venosta earned €9,500 over the past year, against €13,200 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 11 | €9,500 | €9,250 | €334 | 24% |
| 2 bedrooms | 13 | €13,200 | €11,400 | €310 | 23% |
The most common capacity in Graun - Curon Venosta is four or six guests (39% of listings each), and 50% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 36 listings with a guest capacity on file (95% of the market).
Graun - Curon Venosta listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 5.6% | 2 |
| 3 guests | 2.8% | 1 |
| 4 guests | 38.9% | 14 |
| 5 guests | 2.8% | 1 |
| 6 guests | 38.9% | 14 |
| 7 guests | 2.8% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 8.3% | 3 |
Graun - Curon Venosta hosts set up an average of 3.1 beds per listing. Most listings (79%) show their exact location on the listing map rather than an approximate area.
Graun - Curon Venosta listings compete on the household basics: the ten most common amenities are staples led by wifi, free parking on premises and a kitchen, with no pool, hot tub or free on-site parking among them. Air conditioning does not make the list.
Share of Graun - Curon Venosta listings with each common amenity
Guests
Graun - Curon Venosta runs on foreign visitors: 89% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 51% of reviewers, ahead of the Netherlands at 15%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 36%, followed by German and French.
89% of Graun - Curon Venosta guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Graun - Curon Venosta guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Stuttgart | 5.4% |
| Tegelen | 3.6% |
| Rome | 3.6% |
| Prague | 1.8% |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1.8% |
Where Graun - Curon Venosta guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 50.8% |
| Netherlands | 14.8% |
| Italy | 11.5% |
| Switzerland | 6.6% |
| Czechia | 4.9% |
Languages spoken by Graun - Curon Venosta guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 36.2% |
| German | 29.0% |
| French | 8.7% |
| Spanish | 5.8% |
| Italian | 4.3% |
Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnbs average 4.73 stars, and 32% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.60, against 4.82 for cleanliness.
Cleanliness scores highest in Graun - Curon Venosta; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.72 |
| Cleanliness | 4.82 |
| Communication | 4.65 |
| Location | 4.79 |
| Check-in | 4.73 |
| Value | 4.60 |
Booking patterns
95% of Graun - Curon Venosta listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 5% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 61% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Graun - Curon Venosta listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 86.8% | 33 |
| 181-270 days | 7.9% | 3 |
| 91-180 days | 5.3% | 2 |
Days a year Graun - Curon Venosta listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 5.3% | 2 |
| 91-180 days | 7.9% | 3 |
| 31-90 days | 26.3% | 10 |
| 1-30 days | 60.5% | 23 |
The average Graun - Curon Venosta booking lasts 5.1 nights, longest in December and shortest in September. Listings took about 7 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Graun - Curon Venosta
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
42% of listings in Graun - Curon Venosta accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is one night. A smaller group, 8%, takes only stays of 30 nights or more.
Minimum stay set by Graun - Curon Venosta listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Graun - Curon Venosta, used by 55% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly seven in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 26% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Graun - Curon Venosta listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than eight in ten Graun - Curon Venosta listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €147; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.1 nights, that adds roughly €30 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 13% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Graun - Curon Venosta, a three-bedroom home, took in €34,800 over the past year, about 3.7 times the city's average of €9,340. Four of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Apartment for 6 people - Vacation on the farm Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Rieglhof Apartment Hennennest Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.25
Mein Sonnenhof: Dream home in Swiss stone Entire home · 2 bedrooms
Premium apartment at Lake Reschen and Lake Haider Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Mühlanderhof Apt Klopairspitze Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.89
Silent Luxury Chalet LAIET Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Professional management companies run 55% of Graun - Curon Venosta listings. Superhosts run a third of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 84% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 34 km, Ried im Oberinntal (32 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.6 times as much as Graun - Curon Venosta.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nauders Austria · 13 km | 47 | €10,716 | €157 | 35% |
| Scuol Switzerland · 19 km | 339 | €17,212 | €206 | 35% |
| Val Müstair Switzerland · 20 km | 70 | €12,662 | €153 | 32% |
| Latsch - Laces 29 km | 41 | €15,873 | €237 | 39% |
| Ried im Oberinntal Austria · 32 km | 31 | €23,881 | €175 | 40% |
| Ischgl Austria · 32 km | 42 | €17,656 | €257 | 34% |
| Kaunertal Austria · 32 km | 42 | €15,730 | €153 | 39% |
| See Austria · 34 km | 86 | €20,178 | €252 | 35% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Graun - Curon Venosta:
FAQ
An active Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnb grossed €9,338 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 38 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,120 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Graun - Curon Venosta listings earn between €585 and €2,120 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,200 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Graun - Curon Venosta were booked on 24% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Graun - Curon Venosta cost €329 before fees. Half of listings charge between €105 and €465, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Graun - Curon Venosta, 92% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnb grossed €9,338 in the 12 months to September 2026, 51% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €5,808 a year (about €480 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €890 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
February usually pays best, averaging €2,760 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Graun - Curon Venosta listing was open to book earned €69 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €170 or more.
Graun - Curon Venosta stays were booked 102 days (about three and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnb stay lasted 5.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 7 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Graun - Curon Venosta Airbnbs 4.73 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and value lowest.
Curon Venosta, Malosco and Resia draw the most short-term rental interest in Graun - Curon Venosta. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 38 active Airbnb listings in Graun - Curon Venosta as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Nauders, 13 km away.
In Graun - Curon Venosta, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €147; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
Method
Figures on this page cover 38 active Airbnb listings in Graun - Curon Venosta from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.