Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

Arco, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
376
Avg. booking lead time
65 days
Listings showing a permit
98%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
January

The short answer

Arco Airbnb Market at a Glance

Arco is priced below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €137 a night, about 43% less than that average of €240, and were booked on 39% of available nights, close to its 37% occupancy.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.7 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.

With 376 active listings, Arco is the third-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 4% while the number of active listings grew 18%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Arco Browse the live Arco Airbnb market See Every Arco Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Arco?

Gross bookings per Arco listing averaged €13,764 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Arco listing brings in €3,040 in August, its best month, and €821 in January, its slowest. July runs within 4% of August, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,020+ a month, about 2.1 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,210 or more, roughly €770 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,440 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €808 or less, about 56% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 3.7 times what January does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,590. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Arco Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Arco, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
Month Avg. Revenue Occupancy Avg. Nightly Rate RevPAR Booking Lead Time Avg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025€1,85148.4%€136€6262 days5.1 nights
Oct 2025€1,48139.9%€128€4852 days4.4 nights
Nov 2025€97427.9%€124€3246 days4.5 nights
Dec 2025€1,14228.8%€131€3751 days3.3 nights
Jan 2026€78020.9%€131€2533 days3.6 nights
Feb 2026€92230.6%€126€3334 days6.5 nights
Mar 2026€1,03229.0%€128€3343 days6.1 nights
Apr 2026€1,47439.4%€132€4961 days4.5 nights
May 2026€1,96445.9%€143€6372 days4.7 nights
Jun 2026€2,15545.9%€154€7253 days5.2 nights
Jul 2026€3,11956.9%€163€10194 days6.2 nights
Aug 2026€3,13062.8%€166€10190 days5.7 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole Arco market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb profit calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Arco Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Arco Airbnb took in €13,764 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €790 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,220 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,180 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €890 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €680 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Arco Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Arco Airbnb
Line Average listing Top-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€12,584€19,380
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Arco bookings€1,180€1,820
Gross bookings€13,764€21,200
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 66% of Arco listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,550−€2,380
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€1,180−€1,820
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€690−€1,060
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€280−€420
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€410−€640
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€140−€140
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€70−€70
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€4,320−€6,530
Left for housing costs, then profit€9,444about €790 a month€14,670about €1,220 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees Depend on the home

Estimate Your Own Arco Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Arco's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Arco home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Arco's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Arco listings are booked on 57% or more of their nights, against 37% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €120 adds about €1,200 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €155 a night or more, against a median of €120. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,260 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €3,040, against €821 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Arco listings average 4.80 stars, and 45% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,770 a month, against €1,150 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Arco?

Arco listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and in line with the Italy average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in January to 63% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 75%+ of open nights, 38 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 57% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 37% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 19% or less, under two nights a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Arco, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Arco?

The average nightly rate in Arco, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €137 over the past year, about 43% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 22% below the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €160 and bottom out in November at about €120.

The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €210+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €155 or more, about €35 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €120 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €95 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

August rates run 34% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €134.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Arco?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Arco it averaged €56 over the past year, from about €26 in a typical January to about €98 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €91+ per open night, about 1.8 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €68 or more, about €17 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €51 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €33 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR is about 3.7 times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €52. The 12-month RevPAR of €56 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Arco

Arco has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to March. A listing earns about three times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.

Average revenue by month in Arco

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,590.

Revenue by month in Arco in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Arco, by calendar month
Month Season Revenue per listing
JanuaryLow season€821
FebruaryLow season€872
MarchLow season€1,010
AprilShoulder season€1,500
MayShoulder season€1,690
JuneHigh season€2,060
JulyHigh season€2,940
AugustHigh season€3,040
SeptemberHigh season€1,770
OctoberLow season€1,360
NovemberLow season€923
DecemberLow season€1,050
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Arco by season
Season Revenue per month Occupancy Nightly rate
High seasonJune–September€2,45054%€148
Shoulder seasonApril–May€1,60042%€133
Low seasonOctober–March€1,01029%€124

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Arco?

Guests book Arco stays 65 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 86 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 31 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month figure of 65 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Arco

98% of the 376 active listings in Arco display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Arco.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Arco

AirROI's area guide picks six Arco neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Arco Historical Center, Lake Garda Shore and Torbole. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Arco
Area Who it suits Landmarks nearby
Arco Historical Center A charming and picturesque area known for its historical buildings and quaint atmosphere. Perfect for tourists exploring the history and culture of Arco, with easy access to local shops and restaurants.Arco Castle, Piazza 3 Novembre, Santa Maria Assunta Church, Arco's Wine Trail, The Gardens of Arco
Lake Garda Shore The stunning coastline of Lake Garda offers breathtaking views and numerous outdoor activities. Attracts tourists year-round for swimming, sailing, and hiking, making it ideal for vacation rentals.Malcesine, Torbole, Gardaland, Castellano Cave, Parco Alto Garda Bresciano
Torbole A lively town on the northern shores of Lake Garda, popular with windsurfers and outdoor enthusiasts. Offers a vibrant atmosphere and access to various water sports and activities.Nago-Torbole Naula, Lago di Garda, Surf and Sail Torbole, Torbole Beach, The Windmill
Bleggio Superiore A serene village located in the hills, ideal for nature lovers and those looking to escape the busy tourist areas. Offers a unique rural experience with hiking trails and beautiful vistas.Lake Bledo, Local farms, Hiking trails, Viewpoints of the Val di Non, Cultural events
Canyon Riobianco A hidden gem for adventure seekers, offering stunning natural beauty and opportunities for hiking and exploring. Ideal for those who appreciate nature and outdoor activities.Riobianco Canyon, Waterfalls, Hiking paths, Stunning rock formations, Nature photography
Gardesana Occidentale The western shore of Lake Garda, known for its breathtaking views and vibrant towns. A popular area for tourists seeking relaxation and recreational activities.Bardolino, Garda, Bike paths, Wine tasting tours, Beach access

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Arco Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Arco are entire homes (91%), with private rooms at 9%. Apartments and condos account for 83% of the stock; houses come next at 10%.

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

Arco Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 91%
  • Private room 9%
Room types in numbers
Arco Airbnb listings by room type
Room type Share of listings Listings
Entire home91.0%342
Private room9.0%34

Apartments dominate the property mix

Arco Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 83%
  • House 10%
  • Hotel/Boutique 5%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 1%
  • Others <1%
Property types in numbers
Arco Airbnb listings by property type
Property type Share of listings Listings
Apartment/Condo83.0%312
House10.4%39
Hotel/Boutique5.1%19
Cabin/Outdoor1.1%4
Others0.5%2

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Arco Have?

Arco's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 53% of entire homes, and only 10% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 335 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Arco entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Arco entire homes by number of bedrooms
Bedrooms Share of entire homes with a bedroom count Entire homes
Studio0.9%3
1 bedroom52.2%175
2 bedrooms37.3%125
3 bedrooms9.0%30
5+ bedrooms0.6%2

What Each Home Size Earns in Arco

A typical one-bedroom home in Arco earned €11,100 over the past year, against €20,000 for a three-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Arco
Home size Listings Typical annual revenue (median) Average annual revenue Avg. nightly rate Occupancy
1 bedroom175€11,100€11,900€12639%
2 bedrooms125€13,900€14,900€14838%
3 bedrooms30€20,000€23,500€21144%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Arco Sleep?

Most Arco listings are sized for couples and small families: 65% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 5% take eight or more. Shares are of the 346 listings with a guest capacity on file (92% of the market).

Arco listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file

Guest capacity in numbers
Arco listings by guest capacity
Guest capacity Share of listings with a capacity on file Listings
2 guests12.1%42
3 guests5.5%19
4 guests47.1%163
5 guests12.1%42
6 guests15.3%53
7 guests2.6%9
8+ guests5.2%18

How Arco Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Arco hosts set up an average of 2.6 beds per listing. Only 48% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
12
Beds per listing
2.6
Show exact location
48%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Arco Offer?

Free on-site parking is close to standard in Arco: 78% of listings offer it, and 65% have a pet-friendly policy.

Share of Arco listings with each common amenity

  • Wifi Nearly all
  • Heating 98%
  • Hair dryer 91%
  • Kitchen 91%
  • Hangers 89%
  • Refrigerator 88%
  • Dishes and silverware 87%
  • TV 87%
  • Hot water 86%
  • Bed linens 84%

Airbnb Amenities Linked to Higher Revenue in Arco

Listings in Arco with a hot tub earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €27,400 against €13,300. Listings with a pet-friendly policy or air conditioning show about the same gap. Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.

Revenue gap for Arco listings with each amenity

How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it

  • Hot tub +107% on 3% of listings
  • Pets allowed +98% on 65% of listings
  • Air conditioning +96% on 77% of listings
  • Keypad +70% on 7% of listings
  • Sun loungers +70% on 11% of listings
  • Free parking on premises +59% on 78% of listings
  • EV charger +48% on 6% of listings
  • Indoor fireplace +46% on 4% of listings
  • Fire pit +44% on 3% of listings
  • Bikes +44% on 5% of listings
Revenue by amenity in numbers
Average annual revenue of Arco listings with and without each amenity
Amenity Listings with it Avg. revenue with Avg. revenue without Revenue gap
Hot tub3%€27,400€13,300+107%
Pets allowed65%€16,700€8,430+98%
Air conditioning77%€15,500€7,920+96%
Keypad7%€22,300€13,200+70%
Sun loungers11%€21,700€12,800+70%
Free parking on premises78%€15,000€9,440+59%
EV charger6%€19,700€13,400+48%
Indoor fireplace4%€19,800€13,500+46%
Fire pit3%€19,600€13,600+44%
Bikes5%€19,400€13,400+44%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Arco?

Arco runs on foreign visitors: 83% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 36% of reviewers, ahead of the United Kingdom at 5%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 40%, followed by German and Italian.

83% of Arco guests come from abroad

Where guests who left reviews live

  • International 83%
  • Domestic 17%

Where Arco guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Munich 4%
  • Berlin 2%
  • Milan 1%
  • Hamburg 1%
  • Prague 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Arco guests come from: top cities
Origin city Share of guests
Munich4.2%
Berlin1.9%
Milan1.2%
Hamburg1.2%
Prague1.2%

Where Arco guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Germany 36%
  • Italy 17%
  • United Kingdom 5%
  • United States 5%
  • Austria 3%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Arco guests come from: top countries
Origin country Share of guests
Germany36.5%
Italy17.2%
United Kingdom5.1%
United States5.0%
Austria3.3%

Languages spoken by Arco guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 40%
  • German 21%
  • Italian 9%
  • French 8%
  • Spanish 7%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Arco guests
Language Share of guests
English39.9%
German20.8%
Italian9.4%
French8.5%
Spanish6.6%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Arco?

Arco Airbnbs average 4.80 stars, and 45% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.71, against 4.88 for host communication.

Communication scores highest in Arco; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.82
  • Cleanliness 4.83
  • Communication 4.88
  • Location 4.82
  • Check-in 4.87
  • Value 4.71
Category scores in numbers
Arco guest ratings by category
Category Average rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.82
Cleanliness4.83
Communication4.88
Location4.82
Check-in4.87
Value4.71

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Arco: Stays, Rules and Fees

Nearly nine in ten Arco listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 14% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Arco listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 50%
  • 181-270 days 37%
  • 91-180 days 13%
  • 31-90 days <1%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Arco listings are open to guests
Days a year Share of listings Listings
271-366 days50.0%188
181-270 days36.7%138
91-180 days12.8%48
31-90 days0.5%2

Days a year Arco listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 1%
  • 181-270 days 13%
  • 91-180 days 38%
  • 31-90 days 30%
  • 1-30 days 18%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Arco listings are booked or blocked
Days a year Share of listings Listings
271-366 days1.1%4
181-270 days13.0%49
91-180 days38.0%143
31-90 days29.5%111
1-30 days18.4%69

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Arco?

The average Arco booking lasts 5.3 nights, longest in July and shortest in December. Listings took about 19 bookings each over the year, some 6,890 in all. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Arco

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Arco Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

47% of listings in Arco accept stays of one or two nights; three nights and two nights are the most common minimums, tied at 31% each.

Minimum stay set by Arco listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 16% 59 listings
  • 2 Nights 31% 117 listings
  • 3 Nights 31% 118 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 21% 78 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 1% 4 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Arco?

Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Arco, used by 50% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 24% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Arco listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 13% 48 listings
  • Moderate 50% 186 listings
  • Limited 14% 52 listings
  • Firm 20% 76 listings
  • Super Strict 30 Days 3% 12 listings
  • Super Strict 60 Days <1% 1 listing

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Arco?

More than eight in ten Arco listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €58, and some higher fees lift the average to €78. Spread over the average stay of 5.3 nights, that adds roughly €11 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€58
Average cleaning fee
€78
Listings charging a fee
82.4%
Share of gross revenue
8.6%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Arco

The top-grossing Airbnb in Arco, a three-bedroom home, took in €84,700 over the past year, about 6.2 times the city's average of €13,800. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Civico 65 Garda Holiday 23 Civico 65 Garda Holiday 23 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€84,652
Occupancy
68.1%
Daily rate
€299
Le Scuderie Yoga Retreat Le Scuderie Yoga Retreat Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Revenue
€81,274
Occupancy
78.5%
Daily rate
€296
Casa al Castagneto Casa al Castagneto Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Revenue
€70,990
Occupancy
54.5%
Daily rate
€310
3 room charming apartment 3 room charming apartment Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Revenue
€68,934
Occupancy
54.3%
Daily rate
€340
Civico 65 Garda Holiday 03 Civico 65 Garda Holiday 03 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€53,831
Occupancy
64.8%
Daily rate
€202
ELVY | Garden Suite ELVY | Garden Suite Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Revenue
€46,004
Occupancy
69.3%
Daily rate
€184

Who Are the Top Airbnb Hosts in Arco?

1Dest is the top-grossing host in Arco, with €236,000 in bookings across 19 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 21% of the market's 376 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Roberta grossed €42,100 per listing, about 3.4 times 1Dest's €12,400.

Top Airbnb hosts in Arco by revenue
# Host Listings Gross revenue Per listing Avg. rating
1Dest 19€236,145€12,4294.49/5
Thomas 24€232,020€9,6684.35/5
Roberta 4€168,399€42,1005.00/5
4 Barbara 6€117,350€19,5584.90/5
5 Paola 5€109,149€21,8304.94/5
6 Daniel 8€100,496€12,5624.97/5
7 Giulia Gaia 1€81,274€81,2744.93/5
8 Stefano 5€80,255€16,0514.92/5
9 Francesca 3€78,387€26,1295.00/5
10 Garda Host 3€73,945€24,6484.53/5

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Arco?

Only 7% of Arco listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run four in ten listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 66% of listings.

Superhosts
38.8%
Professional management
7.2%
Cohosted listings
21.3%
Instant Book enabled
55.1%
Simplified Pricing
66.0%

Largest Airbnb Management Companies in Arco

5 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Arco, and companies run 16% of its 376 active listings. Garda Host is the largest, with 23 listings and an average guest rating of 4.85; the next largest are 1Dest, Rentbeat, Amistadi Home and Interhome.

The five largest run 19% of Arco's listings

Share of Arco's 376 active Airbnb listings each company runs as host or co-host

  • Garda Host 6% · 23
  • 1Dest 6% · 21
  • Rentbeat 4% · 16
  • Amistadi Home 1% · 5
  • Interhome 1% · 5
  • All other listings 81%

Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to September 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.

See the largest management companies in Italy, with a profile of each.

Nearby markets

Arco vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Limone sul Garda (13 km away, 56 listings) earned the most per listing, about 35% more than Arco.

Airbnb markets near Arco: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
Market Listings Avg. annual revenue Avg. nightly rate Occupancy
Riva del Garda 4 km 654€17,774€17638%
Tenno 4 km 83€12,886€24234%
Nago-Torbole 5 km 182€15,897€16439%
Dro 7 km 42€10,510€10734%
Ledro 12 km 213€9,866€13735%
Rovereto 12 km 98€9,673€10335%
Comano Terme 13 km 46€6,174€11231%
Limone sul Garda 13 km 56€18,544€18245%

Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol

See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Arco

Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Arco:

FAQ

Arco Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Arco?

An active Arco Airbnb grossed €13,764 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 376 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,210 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Arco?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Arco listings earn between €808 and €2,210 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,020 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Arco?

Listings in Arco were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Arco?

The average booked night in Arco cost €137 before fees. Half of listings charge between €95 and €155, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Arco?

In Arco, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Arco?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Arco Airbnb grossed €13,764 in the 12 months to September 2026, 27% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,444 a year (about €790 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,220 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Arco?

August usually pays best, averaging €3,040 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Arco?

Each night a Arco listing was open to book earned €56 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €91 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Arco?

Arco stays were booked 65 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Arco?

The average Arco Airbnb stay lasted 5.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 19 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Arco rated?

Guests rate Arco Airbnbs 4.80 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Arco?

Arco Historical Center, Lake Garda Shore and Torbole draw the most short-term rental interest in Arco. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Arco?

AirROI counted 376 active Airbnb listings in Arco as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Riva del Garda, 4 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Arco?

In Arco, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €58, and some higher fees lift the average to €78.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 376 active Airbnb listings in Arco from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.