Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

Comano Terme, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
46
Avg. booking lead time
63 days
Listings showing a permit
98%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
March

The short answer

Comano Terme Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €112 a night and were booked on 31% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.

Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about three times as much as in March, usually the slowest. With only 46 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 46 active listings, Comano Terme is the 61st-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 8% while the number of active listings shrank 16%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Comano Terme Browse the live Comano Terme Airbnb market See Every Comano Terme Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Comano Terme?

Gross bookings per Comano Terme listing averaged €6,174 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Comano Terme listing brings in €1,790 in July, its best month, and €582 in March, its slowest. Both ends are close calls: July leads August by 5%, and March sits just 2% below February, so either pair can swap places in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 40% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €1,960+ a month, about 2.3 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,340 or more, roughly €490 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €848 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €364 or less, about 43% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earns about three times what March does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €960. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Comano Terme Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

July 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in August 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Comano Terme, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025€1,03133.8%€96€3472 days4 nights
Oct 2025€86226.0%€94€2851 days3.8 nights
Nov 2025€64628.3%€93€2249 days6.5 nights
Dec 2025€90728.8%€99€2959 days4.6 nights
Jan 2026€56017.3%€100€1859 days5.4 nights
Feb 2026€51323.7%€102€1850 days3.7 nights
Mar 2026€62219.3%€102€2028 days3.7 nights
Apr 2026€73824.9%€104€2538 days4.8 nights
May 2026€99331.8%€108€3250 days6.3 nights
Jun 2026€1,39934.8%€114€4763 days7.7 nights
Jul 2026€1,94146.1%€120€6366 days5.3 nights
Aug 2026€1,69547.5%€122€55117 days5.3 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole Comano Terme market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Comano Terme Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Comano Terme Airbnb took in €6,174 in the 12 months to September 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €9,780, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €570 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Comano Terme Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Comano Terme Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€5,624€8,910
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Comano Terme bookings€550€870
Gross bookings€6,174€9,780
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 10%: 15.5% for the 59% of Comano Terme listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€640−€1,010
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€550−€870
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€310−€490
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€120−€200
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€190−€290
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€60−€60
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€30−€30
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 22% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€1,900−€2,950
Left for housing costs, then profit€4,274about €360 a month€6,830about €570 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Comano Terme Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Comano Terme's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Comano Terme home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Comano Terme's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Comano Terme listings are booked on 45% or more of their nights, against 25% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €87 adds about €866 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €105 a night or more, against a median of €87. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €560 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about €1,790, against €582 in March, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Comano Terme listings average 4.79 stars, and 46% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €820 a month, against €510 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Comano Terme?

Comano Terme listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, 6 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 8 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in January to 53% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 63%+ of open nights, 38 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 45% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 25% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 11% or less, less than one night a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Comano Terme, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Comano Terme?

The average nightly rate in Comano Terme, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €112 over the past year, about 53% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 36% below the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €115 and bottom out in October and November at about €90.

The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €160+ a night, about 1.8 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €105 or more, about €18 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €87 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €73 or less, about 16% below the median.

August rates run 25% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €101. The 12-month ADR of €112 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Comano Terme?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Comano Terme it averaged €34 over the past year, from about €19 in a typical March to about €58 in a typical July.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €55+ per open night, about 1.9 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €45 or more, about €16 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €29 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €20 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

July RevPAR is about three times March's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €31. The 12-month RevPAR of €34 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Comano Terme

With only 46 active listings, the monthly pattern in Comano Terme is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in March.

Average revenue by month in Comano Terme

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €960.

Revenue by month in Comano Terme in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Comano Terme, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€655
February€595
March€582
April€776
May€893
June€1,150
July€1,790
August€1,710
September€900
October€855
November€706
December€899

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Comano Terme?

Guests book Comano Terme stays 63 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 107 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 17 days. A typical August booking is made in late April.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month figure of 63 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Comano Terme

98% of the 46 active listings in Comano Terme display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Comano Terme.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Comano Terme

AirROI's area guide picks Comano Terme, Tione di Trento and Madonna di Campiglio as the parts of Comano Terme that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Comano Terme
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Comano TermeOffers a peaceful retreat for tourists and wellness enthusiasts.Comano Spa, Parco Termale Terme di Comano, Castello di Stenico, Hiking Trails in the Brenta Dolomites, Casa degli Artisti
Tione di TrentoAttracts tourists looking for authentic mountain experiences.Val Rendena, Hiking Trails, Local Markets, Cultural Events
Madonna di CampiglioA year-round destination for both skiing and summer activities.Pinzolo-Madonna di Campiglio Ski Area, Lake Nambino, Groste Cable Car, Civic Museum of Castellano

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Comano Terme Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Comano Terme are entire homes (93%), with private rooms at 7%. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 74%, about 4.3 times the share of houses (17%).

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

Comano Terme Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 93%
  • Private room 7%
Room types in numbers
Comano Terme Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home93.5%43
Private room6.5%3

Listings by property type

Comano Terme Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 74%
  • House 17%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 4%
  • Hotel/Boutique 2%
  • Others 2%
Property types in numbers
Comano Terme Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo73.9%34
House17.4%8
Cabin/Outdoor4.3%2
Hotel/Boutique2.2%1
Others2.2%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Comano Terme Have?

Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Comano Terme (49% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (40%). Shares are of the 43 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Comano Terme entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Comano Terme entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
Studio2.3%1
1 bedroom39.5%17
2 bedrooms48.8%21
3 bedrooms9.3%4

What Each Home Size Earns in Comano Terme

A typical one-bedroom home in Comano Terme earned €4,740 over the past year, against €4,360 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Comano Terme
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom17€4,740€7,010€10330%
2 bedrooms21€4,360€6,050€10433%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Comano Terme Sleep?

The most common capacity in Comano Terme is five guests (32% of listings), and 25% of listings sleep six or more.

Comano Terme listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Comano Terme listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests6.8%3
3 guests6.8%3
4 guests29.5%13
5 guests31.8%14
6 guests15.9%7
7 guests2.3%1
8+ guests6.8%3

How Comano Terme Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Comano Terme hosts set up an average of 3.1 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 48% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
14
Beds per listing
3.1
Show exact location
48%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Comano Terme Offer?

Free on-site parking is close to standard in Comano Terme: 98% of listings offer it, and 93% have a washer.

Share of Comano Terme listings with each common amenity

  • Free parking on premises 98%
  • TV 96%
  • Heating 93%
  • Washer 93%
  • Hangers 89%
  • Kitchen 87%
  • Hot water 87%
  • Wifi 85%
  • Hair dryer 85%
  • Refrigerator 83%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Comano Terme?

Comano Terme splits its demand between home and abroad: 54% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy, led by visitors from Germany and the Netherlands. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 35%, followed by Italian and German.

54% of Comano Terme guests come from abroad

Where guests who left reviews live

  • International 54%
  • Domestic 46%

Where Comano Terme guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Rome 6%
  • Munich 3%
  • Berlin 3%
  • Bologna 3%
  • Ramat Gan 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Comano Terme guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Rome5.6%
Munich2.8%
Berlin2.8%
Bologna2.8%
Ramat Gan1.4%

Where Comano Terme guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Italy 46%
  • Germany 22%
  • Netherlands 4%
  • United Kingdom 3%
  • Denmark 3%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Comano Terme guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Italy45.9%
Germany21.6%
Netherlands4.1%
United Kingdom2.7%
Denmark2.7%

Languages spoken by Comano Terme guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 35%
  • Italian 18%
  • German 12%
  • French 9%
  • Spanish 6%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Comano Terme guests
LanguageShare of guests
English34.8%
Italian18.2%
German12.1%
French9.1%
Spanish6.1%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Comano Terme?

Comano Terme Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 46% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.76.

Check-in scores highest in Comano Terme; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.80
  • Cleanliness 4.87
  • Communication 4.87
  • Location 4.79
  • Check-in 4.88
  • Value 4.76
Category scores in numbers
Comano Terme guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.80
Cleanliness4.87
Communication4.87
Location4.79
Check-in4.88
Value4.76

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Comano Terme: Stays, Rules and Fees

Nearly all Comano Terme listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 2% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 39% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Comano Terme listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 80%
  • 181-270 days 17%
  • 91-180 days 2%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Comano Terme listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days80.4%37
181-270 days17.4%8
91-180 days2.2%1

Days a year Comano Terme listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 181-270 days 2%
  • 91-180 days 22%
  • 31-90 days 39%
  • 1-30 days 37%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Comano Terme listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
181-270 days2.2%1
91-180 days21.7%10
31-90 days39.1%18
1-30 days37.0%17

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Comano Terme?

The average Comano Terme booking lasts 5.4 nights, longest in June and shortest in October. Listings took about 9 bookings each over the year. Nearly four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Comano Terme

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Comano Terme Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

43% of listings in Comano Terme accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is two nights.

Minimum stay set by Comano Terme listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 13% 6 listings
  • 2 Nights 30% 14 listings
  • 3 Nights 24% 11 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 26% 12 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 7% 3 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Comano Terme?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Comano Terme, used by 37% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 37% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Comano Terme listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 28% 13 listings
  • Moderate 35% 16 listings
  • Firm 37% 17 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Comano Terme?

More than nine in ten Comano Terme listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €52. Spread over the average stay of 5.4 nights, that adds roughly €10 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€52
Average cleaning fee
€54
Listings charging a fee
91.3%
Share of gross revenue
8.9%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Comano Terme

The top-grossing Airbnb in Comano Terme, a one-bedroom unit, took in €29,500 over the past year, about 4.8 times the city's average of €6,170. All six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Baita Valon Alpine Hideaway by Interhome Baita Valon Alpine Hideaway by Interhome Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.95
Revenue
€29,514
Occupancy
55.8%
Daily rate
€240
Three-room apartment in Val Giudicarie / Terme di Comano Three-room apartment in Val Giudicarie / Terme di Comano Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Revenue
€17,946
Occupancy
68.3%
Daily rate
€70
Casa Belliboni... between Thermal Baths and Nature Casa Belliboni... between Thermal Baths and Nature Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.87
Revenue
€13,798
Occupancy
38.0%
Daily rate
€92
Apartment alle Terme Apartment alle Terme Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.87
Revenue
€12,355
Occupancy
41.3%
Daily rate
€69
Villetta Casale Apartment with terrace Villetta Casale Apartment with terrace Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Revenue
€11,803
Occupancy
54.0%
Daily rate
€93
Apartment - Enjoying the view Apartment - Enjoying the view Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Revenue
€11,696
Occupancy
38.4%
Daily rate
€123

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Comano Terme?

Only 7% of Comano Terme listings are classed as professionally managed. Only one in ten listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 28% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 59% of listings.

Superhosts
10.9%
Professional management
6.5%
Cohosted listings
8.7%
Instant Book enabled
28.3%
Simplified Pricing
58.7%

Nearby markets

Comano Terme vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 17 km, Riva del Garda (16 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.9 times as much as Comano Terme. Arco was the busiest, booked on 39% of nights against 31% in Comano Terme.

Airbnb markets near Comano Terme: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
San Lorenzo Dorsino 6 km40€10,754€17930%
Dro 8 km42€10,510€10734%
Tenno 13 km83€12,886€24234%
Arco 13 km376€13,764€13739%
Molveno 14 km105€17,245€17638%
Giustino 15 km37€13,161€18233%
Riva del Garda 16 km654€17,774€17638%
Tre Ville 17 km46€14,154€20332%

Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol

See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Comano Terme

Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Comano Terme:

FAQ

Comano Terme Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Comano Terme?

An active Comano Terme Airbnb grossed €6,174 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 46 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,340 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Comano Terme?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Comano Terme listings earn between €364 and €1,340 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,960 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Comano Terme?

Listings in Comano Terme were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Comano Terme?

The average booked night in Comano Terme cost €112 before fees. Half of listings charge between €73 and €105; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Comano Terme?

In Comano Terme, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Comano Terme?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Comano Terme Airbnb grossed €6,174 in the 12 months to September 2026, 67% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €570 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Comano Terme?

July usually pays best, averaging €1,790 per active listing over the past two years, and March usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Comano Terme?

Each night a Comano Terme listing was open to book earned €34 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €55 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Comano Terme?

Comano Terme stays were booked 63 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Comano Terme?

The average Comano Terme Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 9 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Comano Terme rated?

Guests rate Comano Terme Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Comano Terme?

Comano Terme, Tione di Trento and Madonna di Campiglio draw the most short-term rental interest in Comano Terme. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Comano Terme?

AirROI counted 46 active Airbnb listings in Comano Terme as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is San Lorenzo Dorsino, 6 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Comano Terme?

In Comano Terme, more than nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €52.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 46 active Airbnb listings in Comano Terme from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.