Mountain Residence Montana Superb Studio Large Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.94 - Revenue
- €51,865
- Occupancy
- 81.5%
- Daily rate
- €170
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Gsies - Valle di Casies brought in €21,218 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 12% more than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Gsies - Valle di Casies is cheaper but busier than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €164 a night and were booked on 47% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about four times as much as in March, usually the slowest.
With 52 active listings, Gsies - Valle di Casies is the 52nd-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 16% while the number of active listings shrank 12%.
Browse the live Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnb market See Every Gsies - Valle di Casies ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Gsies - Valle di Casies listing averaged €21,218 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Gsies - Valle di Casies listing brings in €4,750 in August, its best month, and €1,210 in March, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about four times what March does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,400. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €2,196 | 54.7% | €196 | €73 | 76 days | 3.7 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,997 | 54.0% | €170 | €64 | 65 days | 3.9 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,240 | 58.3% | €166 | €75 | 94 days | 11.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,945 | 47.2% | €174 | €63 | 103 days | 5.4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €2,340 | 52.2% | €180 | €75 | 87 days | 5.9 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,783 | 65.0% | €189 | €99 | 137 days | 6.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,169 | 29.8% | €182 | €38 | 56 days | 3.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,060 | 46.4% | €176 | €69 | 79 days | 6.8 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,416 | 53.4% | €194 | €78 | 59 days | 3.7 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,508 | 51.6% | €205 | €84 | 72 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,923 | 56.9% | €225 | €127 | 78 days | 5.8 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €5,275 | 71.1% | €240 | €170 | 93 days | 6.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Gsies - Valle di Casies home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnb took in €21,218 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,200 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,690 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,340 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,320 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,040 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €19,878 | €27,700 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Gsies - Valle di Casies bookings | €1,340 | €1,860 |
| Gross bookings | €21,218 | €29,560 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of Gsies - Valle di Casies listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,980 | −€4,160 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,340 | −€1,860 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,060 | −€1,480 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€420 | −€590 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€640 | −€890 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€210 | −€210 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€110 | −€110 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€6,760 | −€9,300 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €14,458about €1,200 a month | €20,260about €1,690 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Gsies - Valle di Casies's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Gsies - Valle di Casies home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,460 a month, against €1,770 for the average one.
Occupancy
Gsies - Valle di Casies listings were booked on 47% of the nights they were open over the past year, 10 percentage points above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 8 points above the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 33% in March to 66% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about three times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Gsies - Valle di Casies, March the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 47% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Gsies - Valle di Casies, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €164 over the past year, about 32% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 6% below the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €225 and bottom out in November at about €160.
The top 10% charge about three times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 39% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €182. The 12-month ADR of €164 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Gsies - Valle di Casies it averaged €72 over the past year, from about €39 in a typical March to about €153 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about four times March's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €79. The 12-month RevPAR of €72 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Gsies - Valle di Casies has one high season, July and August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest in March and April and slows again from September to January. A listing earns about 80% more a month in June through August than in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Gsies - Valle di Casies
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,400.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €2,100 |
| February | Shoulder season | €2,350 |
| March | Low season | €1,210 |
| April | Low season | €1,920 |
| May | Shoulder season | €2,310 |
| June | Shoulder season | €2,400 |
| July | High season | €4,030 |
| August | High season | €4,750 |
| September | Low season | €2,110 |
| October | Low season | €1,830 |
| November | Low season | €2,040 |
| December | Low season | €1,770 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | €4,390 | 61% | €219 |
| Shoulder seasonFebruary, May–June | €2,350 | 55% | €182 |
| Low seasonMarch–April, September–January | €1,850 | 48% | €172 |
Guests book Gsies - Valle di Casies stays 77 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 110 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 56 days. A typical February booking is made in late October.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 77 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
98% of the 52 active listings in Gsies - Valle di Casies display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Gsies - Valle di Casies.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Gsies - Valle di Casies neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Valle di Casies, Selva di Val Gardena and Brunico. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Valle di Casies | A peaceful and picturesque Alpine valley ideal for nature lovers, offering beautiful hiking trails and a serene environment. Great for those seeking a mountain getaway with stunning landscapes. | Discovery Park, Casies Valley, St. Magdalena Church, Piz Buei, Hiking Trails, Skiing in nearby resort |
| Selva di Val Gardena | Famous for its skiing and hiking opportunities, as well as its beautiful scenery. It's a top destination for winter sports enthusiasts and summer hikers alike, attracting a year-round tourist crowd. | Sella Ronda, Gardena Pass, Seceda Mountain, St. Ulrich, Val Gardena Museum, Cabel Car Stations |
| Brunico | A charming town filled with history, art, and great food. It serves as a cultural hub for visitors and is a gateway to the surrounding mountains and ski resorts, perfect for year-round tourism. | Brunico Castle, Messner Mountain Museum, Pfarrkirche St. Lorenz, Cron4 Water Park, Local Restaurants, Shopping |
| Dobbiaco | Known for its breathtaking lakes and proximity to the Dolomites, it's perfect for outdoor activities and attracts visitors for both relaxing and adventurous experiences. | Lake Dobbiaco, Three Peaks of Lavaredo, Dolomiti Adventure Park, Ciclabile della Pusteria, Local cafes and shops |
| San Candido | A beautiful medieval town with a rich history and beautiful architecture. It's an excellent base for exploring the surrounding natural beauty and offers a unique cultural experience. | San Candido Abbey, Historic Town Centre, Haunold Mountain, Piacere Italia, Local Festivals |
| Lago di Braies | One of the most photographed lakes in the Dolomites, known for its crystal-clear waters and dramatic mountain backdrop, attracting tourists and nature enthusiasts. | Pragser Wildsee, Hiking Trails, Boat Rentals, Surrounding Peaks, Restaurant with lake view |
| Sesto | A small yet captivating village surrounded by stunning scenery, offering a peaceful retreat for those wishing to relax and enjoy outdoor activities in the Dolomites. | Drei Zinnen Nature Park, Sesto Mountain, Hiking and Biking Trails, Local Shops, Wellness Centers |
| Villabassa | A hidden gem with a charming village atmosphere, ideal for families and those looking for outdoor adventures in nature, making it a great spot for vacation rentals. | Villabassa Church, Ruggero Leoncavallo Museum, Outdoor Activities, Local Markets, Winter Sports |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Gsies - Valle di Casies is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos account for 79% of the stock; houses come next at 13%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 98.1% | 51 |
| Private room | 1.9% | 1 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 78.8% | 41 |
| House | 13.5% | 7 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 7.7% | 4 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Gsies - Valle di Casies (46% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (40%).
Gsies - Valle di Casies entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 4.0% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 40.0% | 20 |
| 2 bedrooms | 46.0% | 23 |
| 3 bedrooms | 2.0% | 1 |
| 4 bedrooms | 4.0% | 2 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 4.0% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Gsies - Valle di Casies earned €27,500 over the past year, against €12,700 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 20 | €27,500 | €26,200 | €149 | 55% |
| 2 bedrooms | 23 | €12,700 | €15,100 | €175 | 38% |
The most common capacity in Gsies - Valle di Casies is two or four guests (27% of listings each), and 29% of listings sleep six or more.
Gsies - Valle di Casies listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 27.5% | 14 |
| 3 guests | 2.0% | 1 |
| 4 guests | 27.5% | 14 |
| 5 guests | 13.7% | 7 |
| 6 guests | 19.6% | 10 |
| 7 guests | 2.0% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 7.8% | 4 |
Gsies - Valle di Casies hosts set up an average of 3.4 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 60% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Ski-in/ski-out access is common in Gsies - Valle di Casies: 50% of listings offer it, and 44% have a sauna.
Share of Gsies - Valle di Casies listings with each common amenity
Guests
Gsies - Valle di Casies runs on foreign visitors: 88% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 20% of reviewers, ahead of the United States at 11%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 43%, followed by German and Italian.
88% of Gsies - Valle di Casies guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Gsies - Valle di Casies guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Munich | 2.5% |
| São Paulo | 2.2% |
| London | 2.2% |
| Milan | 1.7% |
| Berlin | 1.4% |
Where Gsies - Valle di Casies guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 20.3% |
| Italy | 12.5% |
| United States | 11.4% |
| United Kingdom | 8.6% |
| Brazil | 6.8% |
Languages spoken by Gsies - Valle di Casies guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 43.0% |
| German | 16.3% |
| Italian | 8.0% |
| Spanish | 7.3% |
| French | 6.6% |
Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnbs average 4.93 stars, and 63% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched; location and value for money tie for the lowest, at 4.84.
Cleanliness scores highest in Gsies - Valle di Casies; location and value tie for lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.88 |
| Cleanliness | 4.95 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.84 |
| Check-in | 4.92 |
| Value | 4.84 |
Booking patterns
About two-thirds of Gsies - Valle di Casies listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 37% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 35% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Gsies - Valle di Casies listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 28.8% | 15 |
| 181-270 days | 38.5% | 20 |
| 91-180 days | 21.2% | 11 |
| 31-90 days | 11.5% | 6 |
Days a year Gsies - Valle di Casies listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 11.5% | 6 |
| 181-270 days | 25.0% | 13 |
| 91-180 days | 34.6% | 18 |
| 31-90 days | 9.6% | 5 |
| 1-30 days | 19.2% | 10 |
The average Gsies - Valle di Casies booking lasts 5.4 nights, longest in November and shortest in October. Listings took about 27 bookings each over the year, some 1,410 in all. Nearly six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 9 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Gsies - Valle di Casies
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
42% of listings in Gsies - Valle di Casies accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Gsies - Valle di Casies listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Gsies - Valle di Casies, used by 54% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: nearly six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 23% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Gsies - Valle di Casies listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly six in ten Gsies - Valle di Casies listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €20, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €54, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.4 nights, that adds roughly €4 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Gsies - Valle di Casies, a one-bedroom unit, took in €51,900 over the past year, about 2.4 times the city's average of €21,200. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Mountain Residence Montana Superb Studio Large Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.94
Mountain Residence Montana Superb Apartment 1 Bed Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.94
Apartment Plan de Corones - Dolomiti Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Apartment Ostwind con sauna privata (Grieshof am Pühel) Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.99
Mountain Residence Montana Superb Penthouse 1 bed Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.89
Apartment Abendlicht (Grieshof am Pühel) Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00 Only 4% of Gsies - Valle di Casies listings are classed as professionally managed. Three-quarters of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 88% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 28 km, La Val - Wengen - La Valle (28 km away, 38 listings) earned the most per listing, about 50% more than Gsies - Valle di Casies. None of them fills more nights than Gsies - Valle di Casies (47%); the busiest, Bruneck - Brunico, reached 42%.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva 10 km | 63 | €17,780 | €238 | 35% |
| Olang - Valdaora 16 km | 60 | €31,621 | €504 | 28% |
| Bruneck - Brunico 21 km | 95 | €21,088 | €215 | 42% |
| Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures 23 km | 54 | €14,273 | €273 | 30% |
| St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato 25 km | 52 | €19,852 | €301 | 37% |
| Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe 25 km | 110 | €20,708 | €412 | 33% |
| Ahrntal - Valle Aurina 27 km | 60 | €10,745 | €264 | 26% |
| La Val - Wengen - La Valle 28 km | 38 | €31,773 | €474 | 32% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Gsies - Valle di Casies:
FAQ
An active Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnb grossed €21,218 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 52 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,540 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Gsies - Valle di Casies listings earn between €1,400 and €3,540 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,300 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Gsies - Valle di Casies were booked on 47% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Gsies - Valle di Casies cost €164 before fees. Half of listings charge between €99 and €185, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Gsies - Valle di Casies, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnb grossed €21,218 in the 12 months to September 2026, 12% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €14,458 a year (about €1,200 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,690 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €4,750 per active listing over the past two years, and March usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Gsies - Valle di Casies listing was open to book earned €72 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €128 or more.
Gsies - Valle di Casies stays were booked 77 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 27 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Gsies - Valle di Casies Airbnbs 4.93 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and value lowest.
Valle di Casies, Selva di Val Gardena and Brunico draw the most short-term rental interest in Gsies - Valle di Casies. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 52 active Airbnb listings in Gsies - Valle di Casies as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva, 10 km away.
In Gsies - Valle di Casies, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €20, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €54, so the median is the better guide.
Method
Figures on this page cover 52 active Airbnb listings in Gsies - Valle di Casies from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.