Kieserhof Apartment Berg Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €52,084
- Occupancy
- 30.4%
- Daily rate
- €558
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Terenten - Terento brought in €13,233 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 30% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Terenten - Terento earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €343 a night and were booked on 29% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 6.1 times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 30 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 30 active listings, Terenten - Terento is the 99th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Terenten - Terento Airbnb market See Every Terenten - Terento ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Terenten - Terento listing averaged €13,233 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Terenten - Terento listing brings in €4,590 in July, its best month, and €746 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 44% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 6.1 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,130. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
July 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in August 2026 and bookings in November 2025, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €3,256 | 45.7% | €307 | €109 | 48 days | 5.1 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,881 | 40.0% | €307 | €61 | 19 days | 3.6 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,050 | 68.6% | €310 | €68 | 26 days | 4.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,700 | 30.2% | €335 | €55 | 95 days | 5.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,288 | 28.6% | €333 | €42 | 40 days | 3.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,322 | 33.6% | €387 | €83 | 104 days | 4.8 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €845 | 31.0% | €350 | €27 | 3 days | 3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,495 | 39.6% | €331 | €50 | 33 days | 6 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,989 | 36.3% | €369 | €64 | 44 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €3,302 | 44.8% | €384 | €110 | 71 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €5,605 | 51.1% | €417 | €181 | 94 days | 5.8 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,184 | 47.9% | €424 | €135 | 62 days | 5.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Terenten - Terento address, run it through the Airbnb income calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Terenten - Terento Airbnb took in €13,233 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €660 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €960 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,010 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €820 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €560 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €11,223 | €16,230 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay15% of Terenten - Terento bookings | €2,010 | €2,900 |
| Gross bookings | €13,233 | €19,130 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 87% of Terenten - Terento listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,830 | −€2,650 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,010 | −€2,900 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€660 | −€960 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€260 | −€380 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€400 | −€570 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€130 | −€130 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,360 | −€7,660 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,873about €660 a month | €11,470about €960 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Terenten - Terento's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Terenten - Terento home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,590 a month, against €1,100 for the average one.
Occupancy
Terenten - Terento listings were booked on 29% of the nights they were open over the past year, 8 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 10 points below the Italy average (39%). Counting only the listings booked in each month and averaging each month over two years, occupancy climbs to 51% in July and falls to 29% in December.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.7 times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Terenten - Terento, December the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 29% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Terenten - Terento, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €343 over the past year, about 43% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about twice the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €190 in November to about €380 in July and August.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 102% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €319. The 12-month ADR of €343 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Terenten - Terento it averaged €82 over the past year, from about €25 in a typical November to about €148 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 5.9 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €70. The 12-month RevPAR of €82 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
With only 30 active listings, the monthly pattern in Terenten - Terento is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in November.
November 2025 is left out of these averages as a one-off: listings earned about 2.7 times what they did in November 2024. It still counts in the 12-month figures at the top of the page.
Average revenue by month in Terenten - Terento
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,080.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,490 |
| February | €2,040 |
| March | €939 |
| April | €1,560 |
| May | €1,700 |
| June | €2,740 |
| July | €4,590 |
| August | €3,700 |
| September | €2,250 |
| October | €1,640 |
| November | €746 |
| December | €1,510 |
Guests book Terenten - Terento stays 70 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. July stays are booked furthest out, about 76 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 12 days. A typical July booking is made in late April.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 70 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
All 30 active listings in Terenten - Terento display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Terenten - Terento.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Terenten - Terento neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Terenten Village, San Leonardo and Aldino. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Terenten Village | A charming Alpine village known for its stunning mountain views and tranquil environment. Ideal for families and couples looking for a peaceful getaway with access to nature activities. | Hiking trails, Ski resorts, Local farms, Scenic viewpoints, Cultural heritage sites |
| San Leonardo | A picturesque small village close to Terenten, ideal for those seeking a serene atmosphere with authentic local culture. Great for winter sports enthusiasts and nature lovers. | Skiing in the nearby mountains, Cultural festivals, Traditional Tyrolean architecture, Local restaurants, Nature parks |
| Aldino | Known for its breathtaking landscapes and hiking opportunities, Aldino is a wonderful spot for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts, making it a perfect Airbnb location. | Aldino hiking trails, Views of the Dolomites, Wildlife watching, Local wineries, Natural parks |
| Brunico | A larger town nearby Terenten with more amenities and attractions. Great for tourists who want a mix of urban and nature experiences, close to ski areas. | Brunico Castle, Kronplatz ski area, Shopping streets, Museums, Cafes and restaurants |
| Campo Tures | A renowned destination for skiing and summer sports, Campo Tures attracts many visitors year-round. Offers a range of outdoor activities and a charming local vibe. | Skiing and snowboarding, The Reinbach waterfalls, Historic castles, Mountain biking, Spa and wellness centers |
| Lappago | A small, quiet village located in a scenic valley, perfect for tourists seeking peace and outdoor adventures like hiking, cycling, and more. | Natural swimming lake, Lappago hiking trails, Cultural events, Local art, Farm markets |
| Valdaora | A lively area close to the Plan de Corones ski resort, popular for winter sports and summer excursions. Great for families and adventure seekers. | Plan de Corones, Hiking and mountain biking trails, Winter sports, Local festivals, Restaurants and cafes |
| Riva di Tures | An enchanting alpine location that draws outdoor lovers and those looking for relaxation amidst stunning nature, perfect for summer and winter getaways. | Hiking routes, Ski facilities nearby, Natural landscapes, Local cuisine, Wellness options |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Terenten - Terento are entire homes (93%), with private rooms at 7%. Apartments and condos account for 77% of the stock; houses come next at 13%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Terenten - Terento Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 93.3% | 28 |
| Private room | 6.7% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Terenten - Terento Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 76.7% | 23 |
| House | 13.3% | 4 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 6.7% | 2 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 3.3% | 1 |
The most common size among Terenten - Terento's 28 entire homes with a bedroom count is one bedroom (16 homes).
Terenten - Terento entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 57.1% | 16 |
| 2 bedrooms | 39.3% | 11 |
| 3 bedrooms | 3.6% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Terenten - Terento earned €6,660 over the past year, against €11,200 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 16 | €6,660 | €12,600 | €236 | 34% |
| 2 bedrooms | 11 | €11,200 | €16,000 | €522 | 25% |
Most Terenten - Terento listings are sized for couples and small families: 72% sleep four guests or fewer, and none take eight or more.
Terenten - Terento listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 17.2% | 5 |
| 3 guests | 24.1% | 7 |
| 4 guests | 31.0% | 9 |
| 5 guests | 6.9% | 2 |
| 6 guests | 20.7% | 6 |
Terenten - Terento hosts set up an average of 2.4 beds per listing. 73% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Backyards are common in Terenten - Terento: 67% of listings have one, and 60% have a barbecue grill.
Share of Terenten - Terento listings with each common amenity
Guests
Terenten - Terento runs on foreign visitors: 87% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 30% of reviewers, ahead of France at 9%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by German and French.
87% of Terenten - Terento guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Terenten - Terento guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Munich | 5.7% |
| Riyadh | 5.7% |
| Lyon | 2.3% |
| Montreal | 2.3% |
| Cologne | 2.3% |
Where Terenten - Terento guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 29.7% |
| Italy | 13.2% |
| France | 8.8% |
| Saudi Arabia | 8.8% |
| United Kingdom | 6.6% |
Languages spoken by Terenten - Terento guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 37.6% |
| German | 13.5% |
| French | 8.3% |
| Italian | 8.3% |
| Spanish | 6.8% |
Terenten - Terento Airbnbs average 4.88 stars, and 50% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on location: it scores 4.73, against 4.91 for cleanliness.
Cleanliness scores highest in Terenten - Terento; location is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.86 |
| Cleanliness | 4.91 |
| Communication | 4.82 |
| Location | 4.73 |
| Check-in | 4.88 |
| Value | 4.74 |
Booking patterns
More than eight in ten Terenten - Terento listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 17% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 63% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Terenten - Terento listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 80.0% | 24 |
| 181-270 days | 3.3% | 1 |
| 91-180 days | 16.7% | 5 |
Days a year Terenten - Terento listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 16.7% | 5 |
| 91-180 days | 3.3% | 1 |
| 31-90 days | 16.7% | 5 |
| 1-30 days | 63.3% | 19 |
The average Terenten - Terento booking lasts 5.5 nights, longest in July and shortest in March. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year. About three in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Terenten - Terento
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly six in ten listings in Terenten - Terento accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Terenten - Terento listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Terenten - Terento, used by 40% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about half of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 37% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Terenten - Terento listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than three-quarters of Terenten - Terento listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €306. Spread over the average stay of 5.5 nights, that adds roughly €55 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 15% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Terenten - Terento, a two-bedroom unit, took in €52,100 over the past year, about four times the city's average of €13,200. All six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Kieserhof Apartment Berg Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Unterkircher Mountain Stay Sunset Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.99
Residence Diana Apartment 402 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Unterkircher Mountain Stay Sunrise Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.99
Unterkircher Mountain Stay Relax Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.98
Unterkircher Mountain Stay Life Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.95 Professional management companies run half of Terenten - Terento listings. Superhosts run 37% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 87% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Vintl - Vandoies (5 km away, 30 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.3 times as much as Terenten - Terento. Bruneck - Brunico and Brixen - Bressanone were the busiest, each booked on 42% of nights against 29% in Terenten - Terento.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vintl - Vandoies 5 km | 30 | €30,402 | €353 | 35% |
| Mühlbach - Rio di Pusteria 10 km | 50 | €17,166 | €290 | 32% |
| St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato 11 km | 52 | €19,852 | €301 | 37% |
| Natz-Schabs - Naz-Sciaves 11 km | 35 | €24,717 | €252 | 35% |
| Bruneck - Brunico 13 km | 95 | €21,088 | €215 | 42% |
| Brixen - Bressanone 16 km | 152 | €25,192 | €235 | 42% |
| Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures 17 km | 54 | €14,273 | €273 | 30% |
| Marèo - Enneberg - Marebbe 18 km | 110 | €20,708 | €412 | 33% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Terenten - Terento:
FAQ
An active Terenten - Terento Airbnb grossed €13,233 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 30 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,340 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Terenten - Terento listings earn between €1,220 and €3,340 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,690 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Terenten - Terento were booked on 29% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Terenten - Terento cost €343 before fees. Half of listings charge between €135 and €535, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
All active Terenten - Terento listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Terenten - Terento Airbnb grossed €13,233 in the 12 months to September 2026, 30% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,873 a year (about €660 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €960 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging €4,590 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Terenten - Terento listing was open to book earned €82 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €170 or more.
Terenten - Terento stays were booked 70 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Terenten - Terento Airbnb stay lasted 5.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Terenten - Terento Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and location lowest.
Terenten Village, San Leonardo and Aldino draw the most short-term rental interest in Terenten - Terento. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 30 active Airbnb listings in Terenten - Terento as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Vintl - Vandoies, 5 km away.
In Terenten - Terento, more than three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €306.
Method
Figures on this page cover 30 active Airbnb listings in Terenten - Terento from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.