8-Guest House • Garden • Near Lille Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.80 - Revenue
- €39,662
- Occupancy
- 44.9%
- Daily rate
- €223
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Saint-André-lez-Lille brought in €13,570 over the 12 months through October 2026, in line with the Hauts-de-France average of €13,404.
The short answer
Bookings in Saint-André-lez-Lille run ahead of the Hauts-de-France average at similar prices. Listings averaged €121 a night and were booked on 42% of available nights, against €120 and 39% for the Hauts-de-France average.
December, usually the best month, brings in about 60% more per listing than February, usually the slowest. With only 42 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 42 active listings, Saint-André-lez-Lille is the 78th-largest of 165 Hauts-de-France markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, the number of active listings grew 27%.
Browse the live Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnb market See Every Saint-André-lez-Lille ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Saint-André-lez-Lille listing averaged €13,570 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Hauts-de-France average: €13,404), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Saint-André-lez-Lille listing brings in €1,800 in December, its best month, and €1,120 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 28% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.2 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
December earns about 1.6 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,570. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
December 2025 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in September 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,297 | 42.7% | €111 | €42 | 40 days | 2.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,424 | 48.4% | €111 | €47 | 49 days | 3.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,894 | 50.6% | €111 | €61 | 36 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,542 | 44.6% | €106 | €50 | 28 days | 4.9 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,260 | 39.5% | €106 | €45 | 35 days | 4.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,696 | 41.4% | €110 | €55 | 36 days | 3.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,512 | 37.2% | €113 | €50 | 42 days | 3.3 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,818 | 43.3% | €112 | €59 | 48 days | 2.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,650 | 44.4% | €115 | €55 | 54 days | 5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,570 | 40.8% | €112 | €51 | 61 days | 3.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,687 | 42.5% | €113 | €54 | 49 days | 4.4 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,734 | 45.1% | €117 | €58 | 81 days | 3.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Saint-André-lez-Lille home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnb took in €13,570 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €750 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,250 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,180 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €850 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €640 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €12,390 | €20,460 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Saint-André-lez-Lille bookings | €1,180 | €1,950 |
| Gross bookings | €13,570 | €22,410 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 86% of Saint-André-lez-Lille listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,860 | −€3,070 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,180 | −€1,950 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€680 | −€1,120 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€270 | −€450 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€410 | −€670 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€140 | −€140 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,610 | −€7,470 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €8,960about €750 a month | €14,940about €1,250 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Saint-André-lez-Lille's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Saint-André-lez-Lille home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,870 a month, against €1,130 for the average one.
Occupancy
Saint-André-lez-Lille listings were booked on 42% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points above the Hauts-de-France average (39%) and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 52% in December and falls to 40% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.8 times as often as the bottom quarter.
December is usually the busiest month in Saint-André-lez-Lille, February the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 42% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Saint-André-lez-Lille, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €121 over the past year, about the same as the Hauts-de-France average (€120) and about 24% below the France average of €160. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in September at about €115 and bottom out in November and December at about €100.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.8 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
September rates run 15% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €106. The 12-month ADR of €121 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Saint-André-lez-Lille it averaged €49 over the past year, from about €40 in a typical February to about €58 in a typical December.
Per open night, by tier:
December RevPAR is about 1.4 times February's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €51.
Seasonality
With only 42 active listings, the monthly pattern in Saint-André-lez-Lille is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in December and bottom out in February.
Average revenue by month in Saint-André-lez-Lille
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,570.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,470 |
| February | €1,120 |
| March | €1,630 |
| April | €1,560 |
| May | €1,650 |
| June | €1,590 |
| July | €1,670 |
| August | €1,700 |
| September | €1,680 |
| October | €1,590 |
| November | €1,310 |
| December | €1,800 |
Guests book Saint-André-lez-Lille stays 49 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). September stays are booked furthest out, about 73 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 33 days. A typical September booking is made in early July.
September stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 49 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 42 active listings in Saint-André-lez-Lille display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Saint-André-lez-Lille.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Saint-André-lez-Lille neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centre-ville, Saint-André Nord and Saint-Maurice. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centre-ville | The bustling city center with a vibrant atmosphere and a mix of shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions. Ideal for those looking to experience the local lifestyle and historical sites. | Espace culturel, la Gare, Lille Cathedral, Palais des Beaux-Arts, Grand Place, Old Stock Exchange |
| Saint-André Nord | A quieter residential area that appeals to families and long-term visitors. Close to parks and local amenities, perfect for longer stays. | Parc du Château, local markets, community parks, cafés and shops |
| Saint-Maurice | A charming area known for its green spaces and proximity to the Deûle River. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking relaxation away from the hustle. | Deûle River pathways, Parc des Cygnes, local trails, bike paths |
| Les Prés | A growing neighborhood that is starting to attract more visitors due to its local vibe and amenities. Offers affordable options and a glimpse of local life. | local eateries, Café de l'Horloge, local shops, Saint-André church |
| Rue du Vieux Lille | Known for its historical architecture and picturesque streets. This area is popular with tourists interested in local history and culture. | Rue de la Monnaie, Maison natale de Charles de Gaulle, Lille's cobbled streets, independent boutiques |
| Lille Sud | An area with a burgeoning art scene and cultural events. A favorite spot for young travelers and artists looking for creative inspiration. | street art, community art projects, local galleries, events at La Condition Publique |
| Courage | A dynamic area with a mix of modern and traditional French culture. Offers an engaging experience for visitors looking to blend local life with tourism. | local restaurants, cafés, craft shops, community events |
| Saint-André | A centrally located area with easy access to transport links and amenities, making it a convenient spot for short-term rentals. | Metro station access, local shopping, variety of restaurants, parks nearby |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 79% of listings in Saint-André-lez-Lille, alongside 9 private-room listings (21%). Apartments or condos (52%) and houses (48%) split the stock almost evenly.
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 78.6% | 33 |
| Private room | 21.4% | 9 |
Apartments and houses split the stock
Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 52.4% | 22 |
| House | 47.6% | 20 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Saint-André-lez-Lille (34% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (31%). Shares are of the 32 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Saint-André-lez-Lille entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 6.3% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 34.4% | 11 |
| 2 bedrooms | 31.3% | 10 |
| 3 bedrooms | 3.1% | 1 |
| 4 bedrooms | 18.8% | 6 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 6.3% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Saint-André-lez-Lille earned €11,200 over the past year, against €11,900 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 11 | €11,200 | €13,200 | €93 | 55% |
| 2 bedrooms | 10 | €11,900 | €14,200 | €139 | 38% |
Most Saint-André-lez-Lille listings are sized for couples and small families: 68% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 18% take eight or more. Shares are of the 34 listings with a guest capacity on file (81% of the market).
Saint-André-lez-Lille listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 20.6% | 7 |
| 3 guests | 5.9% | 2 |
| 4 guests | 41.2% | 14 |
| 6 guests | 14.7% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 17.6% | 6 |
Saint-André-lez-Lille hosts set up an average of 2.5 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 48% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is common in Saint-André-lez-Lille: 74% of listings offer it, and 52% have an outdoor dining area.
Share of Saint-André-lez-Lille listings with each common amenity
Guests
Most Saint-André-lez-Lille guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 25% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the Netherlands and Belgium. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 39%, followed by English and Spanish.
75% of Saint-André-lez-Lille guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Saint-André-lez-Lille guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 9.0% |
| Lille | 3.9% |
| Lyon | 1.6% |
| Amiens | 1.4% |
Where Saint-André-lez-Lille guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 74.9% |
| Netherlands | 6.2% |
| Belgium | 4.9% |
| United Kingdom | 4.0% |
| Germany | 2.0% |
Languages spoken by Saint-André-lez-Lille guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 39.1% |
| English | 34.6% |
| Spanish | 7.5% |
| German | 4.5% |
| Dutch | 3.8% |
Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 33% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.71, against 4.91 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Saint-André-lez-Lille; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.84 |
| Cleanliness | 4.72 |
| Communication | 4.91 |
| Location | 4.77 |
| Check-in | 4.90 |
| Value | 4.71 |
Booking patterns
86% of Saint-André-lez-Lille listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 14% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 45% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Saint-André-lez-Lille listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 40.5% | 17 |
| 181-270 days | 45.2% | 19 |
| 91-180 days | 11.9% | 5 |
| 31-90 days | 2.4% | 1 |
Days a year Saint-André-lez-Lille listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 2.4% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 11.9% | 5 |
| 91-180 days | 45.2% | 19 |
| 31-90 days | 26.2% | 11 |
| 1-30 days | 14.3% | 6 |
The average Saint-André-lez-Lille booking lasts 4.5 nights, longest in January and shortest in May. Listings took about 26 bookings each over the year, some 1,080 in all. About four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Saint-André-lez-Lille
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly nine in ten listings in Saint-André-lez-Lille accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Saint-André-lez-Lille listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Saint-André-lez-Lille, used by 38% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 29% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Saint-André-lez-Lille listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than eight in ten Saint-André-lez-Lille listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €37. Spread over the average stay of 4.5 nights, that adds roughly €8 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Saint-André-lez-Lille, a four-bedroom home, took in €39,700 over the past year, about three times the city's average of €13,600.
8-Guest House • Garden • Near Lille Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Entire house - 6 bedrooms Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.91
Cozy house in Saint André lez Lille Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.75
House T6, Vieux-Lille, free parking, Citadel Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Cozy home 10 minutes from Lille Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Kaleidoscope House 万花筒 Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.57 Only 5% of Saint-André-lez-Lille listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run half of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 86% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 6 km, Wambrechies (4 km away, 33 listings) earned the most per listing, about 48% more than Saint-André-lez-Lille. Lille and Mons-en-Barœul were the busiest, each booked on 45% of nights against 42% in Saint-André-lez-Lille.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Madeleine 2 km | 143 | €16,934 | €136 | 44% |
| Lambersart 2 km | 101 | €13,909 | €113 | 40% |
| Lille 3 km | 1,827 | €14,692 | €115 | 45% |
| Marcq-en-Barœul 3 km | 165 | €17,362 | €140 | 42% |
| Wambrechies 4 km | 33 | €20,019 | €190 | 39% |
| Mons-en-Barœul 5 km | 60 | €9,871 | €78 | 45% |
| Loos 6 km | 52 | €8,487 | €79 | 41% |
| Wasquehal 6 km | 38 | €9,118 | €105 | 36% |
See all 165 Hauts-de-France Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Saint-André-lez-Lille:
FAQ
An active Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnb grossed €13,570 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 42 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,240 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Saint-André-lez-Lille listings earn between €696 and €2,240 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,200 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Saint-André-lez-Lille were booked on 42% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Hauts-de-France average. December is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Saint-André-lez-Lille cost €121 before fees. Half of listings charge between €59 and €150, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Saint-André-lez-Lille listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnb grossed €13,570 in the 12 months to October 2026, in line with the Hauts-de-France average. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,960 a year (about €750 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,250 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
December usually pays best, averaging €1,800 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Saint-André-lez-Lille listing was open to book earned €49 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €89 or more.
Saint-André-lez-Lille stays were booked 49 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnb stay lasted 4.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 26 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Saint-André-lez-Lille Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Centre-ville, Saint-André Nord and Saint-Maurice draw the most short-term rental interest in Saint-André-lez-Lille. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 42 active Airbnb listings in Saint-André-lez-Lille as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is La Madeleine, 2 km away.
In Saint-André-lez-Lille, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €37.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 1,076 Airbnb stays in Saint-André-lez-Lille, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 42 active Airbnb listings in Saint-André-lez-Lille from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.