Natur Chalet INSToul Outdoor Jacuzzi & Sauna Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96 - Revenue
- €75,881
- Occupancy
- 76.5%
- Daily rate
- €315
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina brought in €10,746 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 43% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €264 a night and were booked on 26% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.4 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.
With 60 active listings, Ahrntal - Valle Aurina is the 42nd-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 23%.
Browse the live Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnb market See Every Ahrntal - Valle Aurina ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listing averaged €10,746 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listing brings in €2,840 in August, its best month, and €1,160 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 37% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 5.2 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 2.4 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,800. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
June 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in August 2026. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,769 | 34.9% | €294 | €59 | 68 days | 4.3 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,390 | 26.7% | €273 | €45 | 63 days | 4.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,193 | 21.9% | €275 | €40 | 23 days | 4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,525 | 29.4% | €303 | €49 | 128 days | 6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,329 | 25.8% | €303 | €43 | 82 days | 4.9 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,746 | 31.7% | €310 | €62 | 116 days | 4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,638 | 26.2% | €290 | €53 | 87 days | 4.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,522 | 19.7% | €301 | €51 | 56 days | 2.8 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,854 | 27.4% | €300 | €60 | 66 days | 3.7 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €3,164 | 33.8% | €319 | €105 | 75 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,974 | 37.8% | €376 | €96 | 70 days | 4.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,973 | 39.9% | €390 | €96 | 89 days | 8.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Ahrntal - Valle Aurina market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnb took in €10,746 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €620 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,410 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €680 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €670 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €530 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €10,066 | €22,820 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Ahrntal - Valle Aurina bookings | €680 | €1,540 |
| Gross bookings | €10,746 | €24,360 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 83% of Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,440 | −€3,270 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€680 | −€1,540 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€540 | −€1,220 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€210 | −€490 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€320 | −€730 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€110 | −€110 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,350 | −€7,410 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,396about €620 a month | €16,950about €1,410 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Ahrntal - Valle Aurina's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Ahrntal - Valle Aurina home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,030 a month, against €900 for the average one.
Occupancy
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings were booked on 26% of the nights they were open over the past year, 11 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 13 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 40% in August and falls to 18% in November.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 6.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 26% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €264 over the past year, about 10% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 51% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €245 in October and November to about €370 in August.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.9 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 51% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €296. The 12-month ADR of €264 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Ahrntal - Valle Aurina it averaged €60 over the past year, from about €39 in a typical November to about €92 in a typical August.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
August RevPAR is about 2.4 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €59.
Seasonality
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina has one high season, June through August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to January and slows again in April. A listing earns about 69% more a month in June through August than in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,800.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,510 |
| February | Shoulder season | €1,930 |
| March | Shoulder season | €1,740 |
| April | Low season | €1,350 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,660 |
| June | High season | €2,500 |
| July | High season | €2,700 |
| August | High season | €2,840 |
| September | Low season | €1,570 |
| October | Low season | €1,370 |
| November | Low season | €1,160 |
| December | Low season | €1,320 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–August | €2,680 | 36% | €344 |
| Shoulder seasonFebruary–March, May | €1,780 | 29% | €298 |
| Low seasonApril, September–January | €1,380 | 25% | €270 |
Guests book Ahrntal - Valle Aurina stays 81 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. December stays are booked furthest out, about 111 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 49 days. A typical December booking is made in late August.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 81 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
98% of the 60 active listings in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Ahrntal - Valle Aurina neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Visco, Sand in Taufers and Molini di Tures. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Visco | A charming alpine village known for its breathtaking mountain views and proximity to hiking trails, making it ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. | Ski Resorts, Hiking Trails, Lake Ahr, Cable Cars, Local Restaurants |
| Sand in Taufers | A picturesque town featuring stunning medieval architecture and a rich history. Attracts visitors interested in cultural experiences and outdoor activities throughout the year. | Taufers Castle, Museums, Hiking Trails, Skiing Areas, Natural Parks |
| Molini di Tures | An excellent base for hiking in the summer and skiing in the winter, it's ideal for active travelers who enjoy the mountains. | Ski Areas, Hiking Paths, Cable Car Stations, Local Shops, Restaurants |
| Riva di Tures | A tranquil area offering spectacular scenery and access to the Ahrntal Valley, perfect for families and couples looking for relaxation and adventure alike. | Natural Parks, Spa Facilities, Biking Trails, Fishing Spots |
| Cadipietra | Known for its beautiful natural landscape and family-friendly activities, this area is ideal for families looking to explore the outdoors. | Kid-Friendly Parks, Ski Resorts, Hiking Trails, Local Cuisine |
| Luttach | Offers a mix of cultural heritage and modern amenities, making it suitable for diverse groups of travelers, from couples to families. | Cultural Events, Skiing, Local Markets, Bike Paths, Natural Scenery |
| Borgo di Ahrntal | A central and charming village that serves as a great starting point for numerous excursions in the Aurina Valley, appealing to a wide range of tourists. | Cafes and Restaurants, Starting Point for Hikes, Local Festivals, Historical Sites |
| Campo Tures | A vibrant mountain town that thrives in both summer and winter seasons, known for its active lifestyle and recreational opportunities. | Adventure Parks, Ski Resorts, Walking Trails, Local Events, Community Activities |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Nine in ten Airbnbs in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina are entire homes (90%), with private rooms at 10%. Apartments and condos account for 78% of the stock; hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs come next at 8%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 90.0% | 54 |
| Private room | 10.0% | 6 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 78.3% | 47 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 8.3% | 5 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 8.3% | 5 |
| House | 5.0% | 3 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina (42% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (40%). Shares are of the 53 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 39.6% | 21 |
| 2 bedrooms | 41.5% | 22 |
| 3 bedrooms | 11.3% | 6 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.9% | 1 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 5.7% | 3 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina earned €3,240 over the past year, against €6,030 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 21 | €3,240 | €4,610 | €251 | 17% |
| 2 bedrooms | 22 | €6,030 | €11,300 | €260 | 27% |
The most common capacity in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina is four guests (38% of listings), and 40% of listings sleep six or more.
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 6.9% | 4 |
| 3 guests | 10.3% | 6 |
| 4 guests | 37.9% | 22 |
| 5 guests | 5.2% | 3 |
| 6 guests | 19.0% | 11 |
| 7 guests | 1.7% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 19.0% | 11 |
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina hosts set up an average of 4.5 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 72% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina: 97% of listings offer it, and 77% have a patio or balcony.
Share of Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings with each common amenity
Guests
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina runs on foreign visitors: 72% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 31% of reviewers, ahead of Belgium at 5%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 37%, followed by German and Italian.
72% of Ahrntal - Valle Aurina guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Ahrntal - Valle Aurina guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Munich | 4.5% |
| Veneto | 2.7% |
| Berlin | 2.7% |
| London | 2.7% |
| Frankfurt | 1.8% |
Where Ahrntal - Valle Aurina guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 30.8% |
| Italy | 28.2% |
| Belgium | 5.1% |
| United States | 4.3% |
| United Kingdom | 3.4% |
Languages spoken by Ahrntal - Valle Aurina guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 36.7% |
| German | 19.3% |
| Italian | 10.8% |
| French | 9.0% |
| Spanish | 6.0% |
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnbs average 4.87 stars, and 38% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.76.
Cleanliness scores highest in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.89 |
| Communication | 4.81 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.87 |
| Value | 4.76 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 5% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 53% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 81.7% | 49 |
| 181-270 days | 13.3% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 5.0% | 3 |
Days a year Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 5.0% | 3 |
| 91-180 days | 13.3% | 8 |
| 31-90 days | 28.3% | 17 |
| 1-30 days | 53.3% | 32 |
The average Ahrntal - Valle Aurina booking lasts 4.9 nights, longest in August and shortest in November. Listings took about 8 bookings each over the year. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 9 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly two-thirds of listings in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina, used by 40% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 43% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than seven in ten Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €62, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €159, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 4.9 nights, that adds roughly €13 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina, a three-bedroom home, took in €75,900 over the past year, about 7.1 times the city's average of €10,700.
Natur Chalet INSToul Outdoor Jacuzzi & Sauna Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Koasa-Hof Entire vacation home + sauna 5 rooms 240 m² Entire home · 5 bedrooms
xXL Apartments Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.84
Vacation home at Zehenthof Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Glocklechnhof starry sky Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Kordiler Haus Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Professional management companies run 45% of Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings. Superhosts run 32% of listings. Two-thirds of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 83% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 24 km, Vintl - Vandoies (23 km away, 30 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.8 times as much as Ahrntal - Valle Aurina. Bruneck - Brunico was the busiest, booked on 42% of nights against 26% in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures 8 km | 54 | €14,273 | €273 | 30% |
| Rasen-Antholz - Rasun-Anterselva 20 km | 63 | €17,780 | €238 | 35% |
| Mayrhofen Austria · 21 km | 158 | €24,679 | €284 | 40% |
| Bruneck - Brunico 21 km | 95 | €21,088 | €215 | 42% |
| Finkenberg Austria · 21 km | 102 | €16,607 | €183 | 37% |
| Terenten - Terento 22 km | 30 | €13,233 | €343 | 29% |
| Vintl - Vandoies 23 km | 30 | €30,402 | €353 | 35% |
| St. Lorenzen - San Lorenzo di Sebato 24 km | 52 | €19,852 | €301 | 37% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Ahrntal - Valle Aurina:
FAQ
An active Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnb grossed €10,746 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 60 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,560 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listings earn between €489 and €2,560 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,270 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina were booked on 26% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina cost €264 before fees. Half of listings charge between €125 and €380, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Ahrntal - Valle Aurina, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnb grossed €10,746 in the 12 months to September 2026, 43% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,396 a year (about €620 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,410 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €2,840 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Ahrntal - Valle Aurina listing was open to book earned €60 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €138 or more.
Ahrntal - Valle Aurina stays were booked 81 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnb stay lasted 4.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 8 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Ahrntal - Valle Aurina Airbnbs 4.87 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and value lowest.
Visco, Sand in Taufers and Molini di Tures draw the most short-term rental interest in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 60 active Airbnb listings in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Sand in Taufers - Campo Tures, 8 km away.
In Ahrntal - Valle Aurina, more than seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €62, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €159, so the median is the better guide.
Method
Figures on this page cover 60 active Airbnb listings in Ahrntal - Valle Aurina from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.